《When Stars Fall [EBOOK and PAPERBACK PUBLISHED]》43. Ellie - Present Day
Advertisement
This story is part of the Paid Stories program, a selection of exclusive stories that help support Wattpad writers. to continue reading on the Wattpad app.
Esta historia pertenece al programa de Historias Pagadas, una selección exclusiva de historias con las que apoyas a escritores de Wattpad. para seguir leyendo en la aplicación.
Advertisement
- In Serial433 Chapters
Chosen by Fate, Rejected by the Alpha
Eighteen-year-old Trinity is unlike any other werewolf in her pack. For one, there were unusual circumstances surrounding her birth, for another, she is the only pack member to never shift into a wolf form. So now she doesn’t quite belong anywhere. Not quite human and not quite wolf.
8 3336 - In Serial44 Chapters
When Darkness Falls (Book 1, the Darkness Falls Series)
When darkness falls, the vampires come out. Sixteen-year-old Kiara Morrow knows that better than anyone. She's been trained her whole life to wipe bloodsuckers off the face of the earth. But then she meets Luke. He's a vampire but he's unlike any vamp Kiara's ever known. *****Luke may be what Kiara's been looking for her whole life, but as far as her family is concerned, the only good vampire is a dead vampire. The closer she grows to him, the more Kiara is forced to confront the foundation of lies her life has been built on. But Kiara's bloodthirsty family isn't the only problem they have to face. People in town are dying. Something evil is looming on the horizon...[[word count: 100,000 - 150,000]]Cover designed by Holly Thurston
8 144 - In Serial61 Chapters
[C] Putera Kayangan
"eeeey!! tengoklah kejap lagi selipar jepun kau terputus pastu kau terpeleot jatuh longkang!" - Anayra ZaaraGarang? itulah dia insan bernama Anayra Zaara. Ada saja ayatnya untuk menyumpah orang. Sudahlah menyumpah orang, mulut masin pulak. Tak ke kesian orang tu jatuh longkang?"Sayang, are you okay?" - AyanYang ni pulak, bekas buaya jadian. Semua orang dia panggil sayang. Entah siapa sayang dia pun tak tahulah. Ada saja ayat manis yang mahu diberikan kepada gadis yang menarik perhatiannya.Sorang mulut manis.Sorang mulut masin.bagus betul !"Ya Allah, kasihanlah kepada hamba-Mu yang single ini, turunkanlah Putera Kayangan dari SyurgaMu Ya Allah" - Anayra ZaaraAkibat mulut masinnya, 'putera kanyangan' nya tiba. Jatuh dari langit? tidaklah. Sebetulnya bergolek."Pura-pura jadi kekasih aku, sampai kau lupa yang kau sedang berpura-pura." - AyanTanpa berfikir panjang, Anayra Zaara menerimanya dengan hati terbuka. Sejujurnya, hatinya sudah dicuri oleh lelaki itu."Kalau one day saya cakap saya dah tak cintakan awak? Awak akan percaya jugak? bila ayat tu keluar dari mulut saya, buang kepercayaan awak kepada saya, jangan percayakan saya lagi." - AyanApa maksudnya?"Aku benci! Aku jijik!" - Ayan"Enough! Kita over!" - Anayra Zaara.Ayan tersenyum puas. Akhirnya, dia melepaskan gadis itu. Dia dah boleh bebas!Anayra membawa diri. Namun, setelah semuanya terbongkar. Dia bergegas pulang.Dia ingatkan boleh mendapatkan hati lelaki itu dengan mudah. Tapi siapa sangka. Dia mendapat lelaki itu dengan cara yang terlalu mudah!Namun semua tu hanyalah satu salah faham."aku bagi kau masa tiga hari. Fikir nak kawin dengan Anayra atau nak kena sebat 100 kali dengan aku." - Zafran AlthafApakah pilihan Ayan?×× Cerita ni akan campur-campur POV mengikut kesuaian. But apa yang saya boleh simpulkan ialah 80% Pov Heroin5% Pov Hero15% Pov 3 Enjoy 〆start: 28 September 2021end:Update: Sabtu dan Ahad.#1 in Manis#1 in Malay+ Follow for Followbac
8 117 - In Serial52 Chapters
Brightside
"I shook out of my sad thoughts and tried to look at the brightside. It was hard to find one at first but I did. I clung on to the thought of me being successful and far far away from here."Read my other books Proclivity and Lighter😁Shoutout to @DepresseionsLesbian for motivating me to start this story
8 242 - In Serial5 Chapters
Dil Diyan Gallan
With a broken heart, Aalyan tries to survive his life however, Noushaba, comes in and mends his heart, helping him to live and not just exist.+ SaHad Fanfiction© 2021 AYA
8 100 - In Serial30 Chapters
His Worth | MxM
In the world's most feared jail, Nate works as a correctional officer against the most feared inmates. He has no fear when it comes to talking down to inmates as he believes they all deserve to be there. That they all are low-lives and need to have authority over them. Nate believes he can fix the corruption. Until he meets the most feared, yet revered inmate dubbed as 'Worth'. He is known to be the leader of every part of the jail and has all the officers not only at his beck-and-call, but on their knees. He's in for a crimes no one is willing to discuss, and yet no one will charge him upon. Nate begins to realize that what is really at play is what they really want to get from Worth - the truth, to snitch. In the process of trying to get the truth and fix the corruption, Nate and Worth strike up a relationship that clashes and brews with tension. Until what really burns beneath begins to come through, and Nate falls into Worth's trap... Or is it the other way around?
8 232

