《When Stars Fall [EBOOK and PAPERBACK PUBLISHED]》40. Ellie - Present Day
Advertisement
This story is part of the Paid Stories program, a selection of exclusive stories that help support Wattpad writers. to continue reading on the Wattpad app.
Esta historia pertenece al programa de Historias Pagadas, una selección exclusiva de historias con las que apoyas a escritores de Wattpad. para seguir leyendo en la aplicación.
Advertisement
- In Serial10 Chapters
Akad Kedua - Ana Eimaya
TAJUK: AKAD KEDUAPENULIS: ANA EIMAYAISBN N0: 978-967-0907-27-7BLURB :"Ini keputusan muktamad abi dan ingat... Khuz tak boleh kata tidak."- Tan Sri Junaidi.Mampus! Memang sah-sahlah Hasbi Khuzairy tiada pilihan. Baginya, tidak perlu lagi dia pertaruhkan kebahagiaan untuk sebuah perkahwinan. Namun, alasan serik dan takut mendirikan rumah tangga untuk kali kedua, awal-awal lagi dipangkah oleh abi.Nak tak nak, 'ya' jugalah jawabnya."Kerek! Ego! Membosankan!"- DhiaBelum sampai sehari bergelar isteri, Dhia Irdina dengan yakin melabelkan suaminya begitu. Nampaknya, dia perlu bikin sesuatu.Biarpun ego setinggi langit, Hasbi Khuzairy tidak pernah mengabaikan keperluan Dhia Irdina. Cuma cinta... itu yang sukar diberikan. Hari berganti hari, hatinya yang sunyi mula terpikat dengan sikap ceria, penyayang, manja, menggoda dan kuat mengusik isterinya."Dengan awak pun saya tak tercinta lagi, nak kahwin lagi satu? Hati saya ni ada satu ajelah."- Khuz."Jadi, hati tu untuk Dhia la kan? Kan? Kan?"- Dhia"Tolonglah, jangan nak terlajak perasan!"- Khuz.Layanan acuh tidak acuh Hasbi Khuzairy terhadap Dhia Irdina membuatkan Irsyad mula mencuri peluang yang ada. Hasbi Khuzairy gelisah. Dia mula rasa tergugat."Kalau kau rasa tak dapat nak berikan itu semua kepada Dhia, aku cadangkansupaya lepaskan ajelah dia daripada hidup kau."- IrsyadDatanglah seribu langau mahupun pendendam sekalipun, Dhia Irdina dan Hasbi Khuzairy masing-masing lebih suka memilih untuk mendiamkan diri. Namun, tanpa sedar ia membuatkan mereka makan hati berulamkan jantung."Saja. Aku nak Khuz, Tan Sri Junaidi, Rayna, Syad dan semua orang tahu perempuan yang dikatakan sepuluh kali ganda lebih baik tu sebenarnya lebih kurang sama aje dengan aku. Murah. Kau tahu tak erti mu-rah?"- DaliyaMurah? Apa maksud Daliya, bekas isteri Hasbi Khuzairy? Apa yang Dhia Irdina telah lakukan? Dan berhasilkah Hasbi Khuzairy menjadikan perkahwinan kali ini yang terakhir?
8 162 - In Serial11 Chapters
Where's Ladybug
After Ladybug disappears, Paris is in chaos and Chat is untangling her identity, and then the unexpected happens. Lots of Marichat, but also other other ships!
8 251 - In Serial39 Chapters
Love or Business?
Aurora Baldwin is a 19 year old girl that would do anything for her parents. In hopes of getting appreciated and loved. Mattheo Rossi is a 24 year old hardworking man who doesn't really believe he would ever find someone to fall in love with let alone marry. So what happens when their parents decided they will have to marry so that the Business can get more powerful on both sides?...Started: November 2nd 2021 Finished: December 3rd 2021
8 208 - In Serial29 Chapters
The Attic
"No one is looking for you. No one cares you're gone. You're better off here. With me. I love you, Raiden. And I won't let anyone take you from me. You belong here... You'll understand soon..." Raiden lives a pretty quiet life. Adam is the only real friend he can find himself relating to, other than his online boyfriend. He's been stalked for the past couple months, but the stalker seems to keep his distance...for the most part.***CW: abuse, blood, torture, pain, the works. Mentions of rape.Check the tags. Stockholm Syndrome is one of them. This story contains abuse. This is not a depiction of a healthy relationship, nor am I claiming it to be. Keep that in mind while reading***Discord: https://discord.gg/4zaEXsKct9Best Rankings:#1 bxb - March 13, 2019#1 captivity - February 16, 2020#1 mlm - March 11, 2020#1 confinement - October 15, 2020#3 stockholmsyndrome - April 23, 2020#27 lgbtq - March 13, 2019
8 215 - In Serial58 Chapters
Want To Be Loved (Himiko Toga x Female Reader Story)
Y/n hasn't had a happy life, she never got to be her true self. She's also in UA forced by her mother. This will change once Toga enters her life. This is a villain love story.⚠️Dni in the comments if you're under 15⚠️⚠️THERE ARE TW I INCLUDED IN THE BEGINNING PLEASE READ⚠️⚠️There's also smut in a few chapters!!!⚠️
8 134 - In Serial3 Chapters
Danny Phantom Oneshot
Just a one shot about my old otp.Dash x Danny
8 152

