《Sayonee》chapter 23
Advertisement
Mujhe fursath hi kaha ke mausam suhana dekho,
Aapki yaad se niklo
Toh zamana dekho.....
Life is really beautiful with a husband who loves you and respects you with a child who accepts you with all her heart and they both cherish you so much that it hurts.
Ehan was really a different person now,he speaks more than his daughter and his daughter never leaves a chance to tease him.
Life was very perfect with funny arguments and helping each other, how the moments turned in to days and than months no one knew.
Tomorrow will be thier six months anniversary and ainam was planning something for her husband.
She wanted this moment to be most cherished and full of laughter. She and alveera were acting like detectives and some how sneaked faiz's number knowing only he is sane one in them.
Now ehan was busy with hospital works so ainam and alveera were seated in hall dialing his phone. On third ring faiz picked the phone.
"Who is this?"Ainam rolled her eyes at the question.
"Aslamualaikum, ainam here." She heard some shuffling sounds and clearing of throat.
"Wa- walaikumsalam bhabhi ji kaisi hain aap?" Alveera giggled when his tone changed.
"Alhamdulillah woh puchna tha ke kya kal woh free hain?" Ainam asked chewing her lips.
"Woh kon bhabhi ji?" Faiz was literally confused.
"Aapke dost....." Don't why but ainam realised now that she never took his name.
"Kas-oh! Ehan ki baath karahi hain aap." Alveera slapped her head making ainam pout.
"Aur kya faiz..."
"Nahi kal do major surgeries hain unki." They both pout again
"Oh! Schedule kabh tak free hoga?" Ainam again questioned
"Next day on 6 bhabhi ji....." Hogayi anniversary yahi. Ainam thought
"Acha.... Koi aur nahi kasakta hain surgery and all." Ainam asked alveera showed her little tumbs to motivate her.
"Mushkil hain because yeh patients important hain." They both pout again
"Okay than abhi kaha hain woh?" Ainam asked there was some noise in background on the other side.
Advertisement
"Surgery mein hain two hours mein free hojayega." The ladies huffed shaking thier head.
"Hmm. Tum kya karahe ho?" Ainam asked very angrily.
"Woh mein lunch kar raha tha." Faiz replied and ainam can say that he must be grinning.
"Humm good enjoy woh free hoge toh kehna ke mene call ki thi okay?" Ainam told to which came another shuffling sound.
"Okay. Bhabhi koi kaam tha?"
"Nahi bas aise hi thoda se feverish feel karahi thi." Ainam knew this was going to asked and alveera smirked as she told ainam how these male doctors are. And they prepared a nice reason.
"Chakkar wakker toh nahi na yah phir khata and all bhabhi." Alveera frowned and the question and ainam rolled her eyes. Stupid faiz!
"Yeh tum apne dost se pucho faiz mein rakhti ho allahafiz." Ainam cut the call and they both stared each other with disappointment.
********
Ainam was in university cheking her phone,she was waiting for faiz to call her and inform about ehan.
"Poora din hospital rehte hain tob chakkar kam gussa ziyada aayega." Ainam stood from her chair walking out of the cabin to meet naila. She had a faint blush.
"Okay naila?" Ainam asked with a frown
"Yes ma'am, sohail is not doing well and had another fight with-"
"Where are they?" Ainam asked with a sigh.
"In principals cabin ma'am."
They both walked and half way even ainam was called now her job is in danger. Her heart beat raced and felt like something substantial is happening in the cabin.
Knocking on door they walked, five boys stood in line, heads bowed shirts ripped from places, ainam searched for sohail to see his face bruised and blood oozing from nose and corner of lips. And same was with every student.
She stood there and behind her was naila, the principal stared ainam for good two minutes as if she was a criminal.
"Mrs. Hamid, as you know this fight as been more than a month and I kept neglecting it for a while now yes?"
Advertisement
"Yes sir." She inhaled sharply glaring everyone in room. Aianm gulped her saliva knowing where this is going to end.
"So as a punishment all of you are suspended for next thirty days that is you all gonna come next month is that clear." Aianm sniffed for shenever got suspended and now here she was being suspended even after being a lecturer. She glared sohail but saw tears in his eyes too.
"Sir, it was only us not ma'am and these boys are at fault why we all?" Naila asked in fury.
"Because the reason is her and when punched him you should be in peace as seniors buy who picked violence so punishment miss." Naila huffed turning away.
Ainam nodded and told everyone to accept the suspension.they all exit the office boys went their way but sohail and naila with his friends followed her.
On entering the cabin her husband was seated on her chair sipping the leftover coffee turning the pages of the book. Ainam smiled and loved the view. But shook her head to concentrate
Ainam ignored him and walked to wear abhaya, ehan stood from the chair on seeing his brother.
"Sohail don't say me you are suspended boy?"
"Lecturer samait suspended hain janab sir." Naila taunted sitting on the chair.
Ehan Turned to her with something she can't say but ignored him adjusting her abhaya and niqab, packed her bag keeping everything in bag ainam turned to ehan who had an apologetic face.
"I guess you-"
"I was an obedient girl now look being suspended as a lecturer." She glared sohail and naila who looked away.
"Ma'am we really tried our best but they were getting on our nerves."
"Abh ghar jaana hain ya nahi tum tumhare bhai ke saath mein ja rahi hoon." Ainam pushed the brother and walked out of the cabin.
To her luck it was raining heavily, sighing she stood in there.
I guess today wasn't my day.ainam thought
After few minutes she felt his presence beside her.
She craned her neck up to glance him who had a pleasant smile on lips.
He walked past her and stood in front getting soaked in rain. Ainam gasped at his action. He has lost his mind.
Sohail followed him smiling at naila who blushed but glared looking away. There is something going on.
Ehan forward his hand with a smile everyone turned to them. now ainam don't want her husband to be embarrassed right?
She kept her warm hand over his wet cold one. He gently pulled ainam who glared him as to what was he up to now?
🎶Mujhko Hui Na Khabar
Chori Chori Chup Chup Kar
Kab Pyaar Ki Pehli Nazar Haai
He snap his fingers singer ainam looked around but ehan pulled her in rain. What was his problem.
Le Gayi Le Gayi
Dil Le Gayi
Le Gayi Le Gayi
Dil Le Gayi Le Gayi
everyone hooted when the brother dance the hook up step while naila joined making me baffled.
Mujhko Hui Na Khabar
Chori Chori Chup Chup Kar
Kab Pyaar Ki Pehli Nazar Hai
Le Gayi Le Gayi He He
Dil Le Gayi Le Gayi
He He
Le Gayi Le Gayi
He He
Dil Le Gayi Le Gayi
He He
Le Gayi Le Gayi
He He
Dil Le Gayi Le Gayi 🎶
Ehan pulled her and The four of them run to our cars laughing. Ehan tossed ainam's car keys to him while she had to sit in his car not having any option left.
"Why you danced out there doctor?"
"For you love the rain while I love you in rain." I rolled my eyes removing my niqab.
"Aye hayee ladki sahrmaa gayi....."I laughed shaking my head while he chuckle.
"We need to pick veeran."
"Your veeran is already home with rehab and kasim." I nodded and we reached home in half an hour talking about something or everything.
To be continue.......
Advertisement
- In Serial56 Chapters
The Whitlock Academy ✔️
MATURE CONTENTVampires, or Lamia, attend The Whitlock Academy from 16-18. While at the academy, they receive a prophecy which will tell them something important about their life.Emery St. Cloud missed her first year at the school. She is apprehensive about starting late. When she finds out that she has an Amare prophecy (one which tells her who her mate is), she is both nervous and excited to meet him.The Four are Whitlock royalty. Their parents helped found the school and their families are related to the Royals. They're the most talked about guys in school due to their dangerously handsome looks and the fact they were all predicted a mate last year but have yet to find them. The Four are keeping a secret. What Emery and the rest of the students don't know is that they are not prophesied to have their own mates. Instead, they will share one.But something bad is brewing in Emery's world and Salvador Whitlock, a new friend of hers, is determined to protect her.SEQUEL NOW OUT.
8 187 - In Serial23 Chapters
The math teacher is an evil sorcerer... and other stories I told myself
With her best friend on the other side of the country and her brother on the other side of the ocean, Tara Brooks finds herself alone... Which is completely fine with her. It gives her all the time in the world to keep her head in the clouds and develop the world of her imaginary alter ego, 'A'rat the Barbarian'. She plans to spend the rest of summer in her fantasy world and is delighted when a new specialty bookstore opens in town, giving her the chance to share her hobby with new friends, and maybe learn something about herself...
8 85 - In Serial45 Chapters
He's My Mate And An Alpha's Son
Who knew that my father's best friend who also like my dad happens to be an alpa of a VERY powerful pack had a gorgeous son who just happened to be..........................My Mate
8 253 - In Serial132 Chapters
Completed - I'll Seduce the Male Lead for My Brother
Description:She possessed into an obsessive tragedy novel that had neither any hopes nor dreams.More precisely, after having an unrequited love with the female lead who had a contract marriage with the male lead, and ended in his death. She possessed Raphine, the youngest little sister of the second male lead!To think it was such a miserable ending for my favorite character and kind eldest brother. No way, never!In order to prevent the female lead's contract marriage, Raphine decided to brainwash the Imperial Crown Prince Zerkan, the male protagonist of the novel. So that when he needs a contract marriage, he'll remember her!"Older Brother Zerkan! Will you marry me?""If you're thankful, you have to marry me next time.""You need a political marriage, you know. At that time, have a contract marriage with me..."And when the brainwashing finally succeeded, Raphine cheered inside."Yeah. For sure, I'll marry you."With a look in his eyes which she couldn't even imagine at all.* * *Yeah, she really didn't know at that time things would become like this."You said you wanted to marry me, and it wasn't long ago when you pestered me at all times...."".......""Now that I've come, are you running away?"
8 279 - In Serial16 Chapters
More than a just a dream! (Tommyinnit x girl)
When Wilbur Soots younger sister Y/N wanders into his stream she finds that she might have feelings for a boy she just met. Does she ruin their friendship or do they actually both like each other?I hope you guys enjoy this story I worked awhile on it cause I kept losing interest but it's worth it!I love you guys and I can't respond to comments but I love reading them!!!
8 141 - In Serial5 Chapters
A Different Kind Of Love [XianWang]
Three years ago, Lan Jingyi and Lan Sizhui suddenly disappeared without a trace. However, before they randomly vanished, the two left a big project they were working on. And so their family decided to take the project in their hands and thus finished the two humanoid creatures the both of them were creating. Kailishilaiheaiqi Yi (Lan Xichen) and Kailishilaiheaiqi Er (Lan Wangji) were sent down to Earth in order to find the two missing people. What will happen during their time on Earth? What obstacles will they face and how will they fight their way out?Read to find out what happened.Top/Seme/Gong: Wer WuxianBottom/Uke/Shou: Lan Wangji❗️DISCLAMIER❗️•This story is inspired by the drama, My Girlfriend is An Alien. I love that drama and wanted to write a story with this theme.•This is very gay. If you're uncomfortable, please don't read.•None of the characters, pictures belong to me, only the storyline is. •There are cursed/swear/bad words in this story. If uncomfortable, please skip.
8 143

