《Sayonee》chapter 14
Advertisement
Sharaab ankhein
Gulaab ankhein
Yahi toh hain lajawab ankhein
Hazaaro inse qatl hue hain
Khuda ki bandi sambhaal ankhein!!
Food.
There is nothing in the world which can heal a broken heart but food.
Food is not a word it's an emotion, it's a love it's a wattpad for wattpaders.
It's a groom for a foodie bride, it's a rose for a gardener, it's burger for coke.
Same lasagne for alveera, and chai for ainam.
They both were preparing the lunch as ainam took half day leave while alveera was on cloud nine as she is having mid vacation.
"How was your test?" Ainam asked making alveera grin. The girl was waiting to answer this
"Best mama I wrote it with your method and teacher corrected it, I finished the test first ma'am even gave me a star but it vanished because I washed my hand" alveera pouted at last which made ainam laugh.
"Don't laugh mama." Ainam nodded and did her work. Both were in shorts and crop tops on demand of alveera as her father is not home so it's save, on asking why alveera rolled her eyes saying it's haram haram HARAM!!
There hairs in bun while alveera on slab and ainam working. They had there food which was burger.
Ainam kept the tray in oven and walked out to play music to dance on loud volume. Alveera laughed as she saw ainam swaying slowly
🎶Tu mera hukum ka ikka
Tu hi meri cricket ka chhakka
Main Aladdin, tu mera Jinn
Main adhoora tere bin…
Alveera ran to ainam and stood table while ainam sing along alveera dancing.
Tu meri bouni ka sikka
Tu hi dildaar mera pakka
Tu Aladdin, main tera Jinn
Main adhoora tere bin
Alveera tried her best to sing but failed but danced.
“Main kisi se kam nahi” tune sikhaya
Jeene ka nuskha yehi tune bataya
Naach meri jaan hoke magan tu
Chhod ke saare kintu parantu
Naach meri jaan hoke magan tu
Chhod ke saare kintu parantu
They both saw the video and danced around.
Maar chhalaange chhu le gagan tu
Chhod ke saare kintu parantu
Naach meri jaan hoke magan tu
Chhod ke saare kintu parantu
Advertisement
Phool deyi, Chamma deyi, chamma deyi
Jatuk dela sahi
Phool deyi, Chamma deyi, chamma deyi
Jatuk dela sahi
Oh ho hoyi hoyi hoyi
Manwa ka rakam choyi hoye
Phool deyi, Chamma deyi, chamma deyi
Jatuk dela sahi
Rishta humaara jaise ke dori
se judi ho patang, patang, patang, patang.
Alveera chatted the last word moving her hand back and forth
Tujh se bichad ke chal na sakunga
Ek bhi main kadam, kadam, kadam, kadam ainam mirror her step saying the last words.
Palkon pe mujhko bas tune bithaya
Jeene ka nuskha yehi tune bataya
Chhed ghata ko banke pawan tu
Chhod ke saare kintu parantu
Naach meri jaan hoke magan tu
Chhod ke saare kintu parantu
Maar chhalange, chhu le gagan tu
Chhod ke saare kintu parantu
Naach meri jaan hoke magan tu
Chhod ke saare kintu parantu
Ainam picked alveera from table and twirled around dancing and throwing her in air the whole house witnessing thier laughter.
O Aasmaan ka tu jhilmila chandaa
Main hoon tera taara, taara, taara, taara
Sang tere hi jeet hai meri
Main akela haara, haara, haara, haara
Tune pahaada himmat ka padhaya
Jeene ka nuskha yehi tune bataaya
Alveera yelled the lyrics and hugged her
Zindadili ka seekh le fun tu
Chhod ke saare kintu parantu
Naach meri jaan hoke magan tu
Chhod ke saare kintu parantu
Maar chhalaange chhu le gagan tu
Chhod ke saare kintu parantu
Arey Naach meri jaan hoke magan tu
Chhod ke saare kintu parantu
They both threw thier hands in air and danced as if there is no Tomorrow.
Phool deyi, Chamma deyi, chamma deyi
Jatuk dela sahi
Phool deyi, Chamma deyi, chamma deyi
Jatuk dela sahi
Oh ho hoyi hoyi hoyi
Manwa ka rakam choyi hoye
Phool deyi, Chamma deyi, chamma deyi
Jatuk dela sahi🎶
At last they sat on the floor catching air laughing like maniacs.
Upon hearing ting they both stood and run to the oven and ainam took out the tray.
"It smells tasty mama."alveera said with a grin.
"Like you veera" ainam told and laughed evily making alveera scowl.
"Let's eat than what's say?" Ainam grinned.
"Why not? Go and sit on your chair I will everything." Alveera nodded happily and sat on her chair.
Advertisement
Ainam served alveera and enjoyed the food the girl was craving and ainam bribed the girl with.
"It's yummy mama...." Alveera told throwing the flying kiss and ainam laughed acting like she catched the kiss.
"Mama will you will help me with homework?" Alveera asked a little hesitant.
"Of course but you will do it like a good girl" ainam warned but alveera laughed like ainam did few minutes back.
*****
They both did the dishes and sat with books and papers. They both took their books and papers than sat on the floor in hall in front of the tv where there was a small table it was comfortable.
Ainam opened the last bundle of paper while ainam with her books.
Ainam helped alveera and did her work simultaneously.
They both were almost done ainam was about to correct the last answer in paper while alveera was doing her last homework's last question but ainam's phone ringed.
They both whined together.
"We will finish this than see it okay mama?"Ainam nodded and did her work while alveera finished her work and stood to stretch her little body and exhaled in relief.
Ainam collected the paper and tied them together than glanced the phone which was ringing for third time.
Ainam and alveera shrugged and picked the call but the voice froze them in fear.
Ainam threw the phone to alveera and rushed to her room and get a duppata for if her husband sees her skin it's to-halaal?
She picked her duppata and walked to whear alveera stood holding her phone and talking to father in nervous voice.
As soon as alveera's eyes landed on ainam she yelled making them both startled.
"Mama! Do have some words with daddy" ainam nodded and took the phone after sitting on floor where they were seated.
"Aslamualaikum..."Ainam said nervously.
"Walaikumsalam...."Ainam gulped on hearing his deep forest like voice it was so confident unlike her current state
"Why you threw phone over to alveera?" Ehan asked sternly.
"Woh.... Chai was on stove." Ainam glanced alveera who stood nervously.
"So you will throw Phone over to her?!" Ehan asked in disbelief. Alveera huffed and walked to her mama.
"Daddy...... We were busy with our work you were disturbing us by calling and it's okay her love for tea is more than you and her relax daddy. I love you more." Alveera peeked her head from side and told showing her nostrils and grin at last kissing the Phone. Ainam laughed and kissed her hairs,ehan shook his head and chuckle.
" how are you both?" Ehan asked with a smile
"We are fine daddy!"They both said in sync.
"Had your lunch?" Ehan asked glancing both
"Yes!" They smiled nad answered.
"Will miss me?" Ehan asked glancing ainam who was busy staring his daughter.
"Not at all!come whenever you want to come,we are enjoying without you here take your time daddy...." Alveera giggled and told sitting in ainam's lap. Ainam nodded.
"Hmm..... Mama came so father forgotten alveera." Ehan was offended.
"Mama is prettier than you." They both laughed.
"Alveera I will be back in a week so take care of yourself and mama's too do not trouble her." Ehan told while alveera rolled her eyes.
"You were the one troubles her I am a good girl right mama?" Alveera turned to ainam and ehan looked ainam as if challenging her.
Ainam nodded while alveera kissed her cheek.
"You taking my place ainam." Ehan told and cut the call.
Ainam panicked and called him but he wasn't picking up.
"Veera this not the way you should talk to your daddy look he is angry now." Ainam told worried they were just pulling each other's legs.
"Really??" Alveera got tensed.
"Yes I will call him again." Ainam and alveera got scared but ehan sat there on his chair with an evil smile. He loved the way ainam was treating alveera but he wanted to tease the girls so why not?
He stared at the phone which was ringing. When ainam called for fifth time he picked up with a stotic face.
"Sorry daddy" ainam and alveera said in unison with a pout on alveera's face while ainam held back her laugh.
"You are having fun right?" Ehan told with pained face
"No!how can we when we miss you daddy come soon till than let us have our time tata daddy!" Alveera said and cut the call while the leads gasped at her act.
"He was acting mama!" Ainam laughed loudly while ehan huffed on other side.
To be continue.......
Advertisement
- In Serial48 Chapters
Three Eleven Thirteen
February 19th, 2018He is test subject Three-eleven-thirteen. Ellie for short. He's human. Remarkable.He can breathe freely, no tubes. His heart has adapted to beating on it's own. He opened his eyes yesterday, we looked at one another.He looked at me, truly looked at me. My daughter, Ripley, tried speaking with him, but he didn't understand.I will have her keep working with him. He will speak. February 23rd, 2018He is standing. His bones are still fragile, but he is gaining muscle rapidly. This is incredible progress in such little time. Everything is going as planned, though his fingernails are black. They weren't black yesterday.March 13th, 2018 Ellie attacked Ripley last night. He will be kept in restraints from now on.March 27th, 2018My God he is strong. The mysterious blackness that had formed in his fingernails is now flowing in his veins. Whatever this black liquid is, it's possessing him. April 4th, 2018He bit me last night. I can feel the mystery in my veins. What is this?April 5th, 2018Test subject three-eleven-thirteen, Ellie, will no longer be a patient of mine. I have locked him up in a cell in my lab. I fear him. He will stay in that cell for God knows how long until he starves to death.I am a coward.April 6th, 2018I can't tolerate this. I think I'm truly losing it. My memories, my spirit, I feel them being eaten by this black virus. I have to end this tonight. I have to end myself tonight. I have too. Ripley, my sweet daughter, I love you baby. I am sorry for creating that abomination. I am so sorry.
8 894 - In Serial158 Chapters
HIS UNFORGETFUL WIFE ✅ [Unedited]
She has it all except his heart. She had done both amazing and ridiculous things but was still treated as a wallflower. She's been a good wife. But now, she can no longer be. __________________**SLOW BURN and roller-coaster plot****This is my original story. ***I do not own all the pictures that were attached to this book. Cover photo design idea from @ImReginaOscura[[Free on WATTPAD and Amazon Unlimited]]Highest Rank Attained (2021):#1 Royal - July 2022#1 Heartbreak - Sep 2021 - Jan 2022#16 Romance - Oct 2021#1 Intrigue - Nov, Dec, Feb, May 2022#1 GeneralFiction - Oct, Nov, Dec, May 2022#1 Divorce - Oct, Nov, Dec#1 Millionaire - Sep, Dec#1 Husband - Nov#1 Wife - Oct, Nov#1 Drama - Oct#1 StrongFemaleLead - Oct, Nov#1 Revenge - Sep, Oct, Nov#1 Rebel - Sep, Oct, Nov 2021, July 2022#1 President - Oct, Nov#1 Slowburn - Sep#1 DramaRomance - Sep, Oct, Nov#1 Random stories - Sep 2021 - Jan 2022#1 DominantMale - Sep, OctStarted on August 27, 2021Completed on October 11, 2021Around 72,332 words
8 201 - In Serial82 Chapters
Sour or Sweet
First they're sour, then sweet.-sweet/swēt/adjective1. pleasing in general; delightful.2. highly satisfying or gratifying.3. used to express approval or admiration; excellent.-sour/ˈsou(ə)r/adjective1. feeling or expressing resentment, disappointment, or anger.cover by: @storiesbyjaniyaCOMPLETE.
8 176 - In Serial13 Chapters
a letter for him · bokuaka
❝i've been in love with you for three years, bokuto, and i never risked myself for telling you the truth. instead, i only uttered denial statements. i might be stupid, a coward, or might be smart, i don't know.❞ ― lowercase intended
8 217 - In Serial38 Chapters
Crazy Love - Pranushka Story
One Girl who always do crazy things without thinking and One Boy always do things careful. She fall in Love with him even he Loves her he don't want to accept it due to differences between their families .Will he confess his Love to her? Will their families became Unite for them?
8 246 - In Serial18 Chapters
Falling in love with my bully....
Lydia (You) is a junior in high school and she recently moved schools. She had 2 classes with a boy named Colby, her bully. Although he bullied Lydia a lot, something about him made her fall for him. He was known to be the popular kid around school and cared about his reputation a lot. Will Lydia get her chance with Colby? Or will Colby push her away because of his reputation?#4 in JakeWebber
8 124

