《Sayonee》chapter 9
Advertisement
Now that I found you...
Never gonna leave you!
"It's not about saying..... I am being done." Ainam said looking away
"Look think about it with your mind. Your brother was going to get married everyone are present here but the bride says no what will you do." Ehan tried to explain
"Go back to home....we won't marry her to you!" Ayaan replied on her behalf
"Ayaan your name right. Stay out." Ehan told in warning voice.
"Why you people aren't saying anything!?" Ayaan looked around to elders seated quietly
"Mano can we speak in privat bache." Sabeer stood
"Ji babajaan."
The daughter and father sat on father's bed staring each other. Sabeer run his fingers over her face with lots of love in eyes and guilt.
"Mano.... Say yes for this bache." He said crumbling her heart.
"Babajaan aapka hukm sar ankho par. Mein reason nahi punchongi."
"Kya aapko yeh sahi lagta hain. You looked the he talked to safa na babajaan." Ainam told with tears in her eyes.
"Mano..... Safa ne uska dill toda hain abhi uss ladke ne sabr se baath ki koi or hota toh kabhi shakl bhi dekhta. Aur I spoke to him. Ladka bahot acha hain.... Her baap apni beti ko khush dekhna chahta hain." Sabeer told
"Mano mujhe maaf kardo mein apne bhai ke liye tumhe qurban kar raha hon par woh samajdaar hain mano." Sabeer was somewhere happy that his daughter is going to marry a man whom he liked since they met in the same hall and his everything was suitable for his daughter.
"Babajaan mein kaise.....?" Ainam was not liking the idea of marrying the one who was choosen for her sister.
"Dekh bache tere liye mein humesha nahi hoon aaj yaha hoon tujhe rukhsat hote dekh sahta hoon. Kal ka kise kya pata haina?" Ainam rolled her eyes at desi dialogue
"Babajaan mein aapke bakhair kaise waha....?" Ainam again questioned
Advertisement
"Bache tu mera sher bachaa hain meine tujhe duniya isiliye his dikhai hain ke tu kush rahe aapne pairon par rahe." Her father motivated her.
"Agar woh log kuch-" Ainam voiced her insecurity.
"Sher bacha hain khud dekh sakta hain aur agar haar rahi ho toh mein hoon tera ayaan bhai hai...... Ammijaan hain. Pareshaan nahi hona gusse mein koi faisla nahi karna sabr se tum rahogi toh woh tujhe dekh kar sikhega aur nahi sikha toh tera baap hain....."
They both laughed with tears in eyes. Ainam looked up at the man who smiled.
"Tera ghar ghusla hojaika babajaan manzoor hain?"
"Agar teri zindagi mein khushi aayein toh manzoor hain Mano." Sabeer kissed her hijab
"Babajaan! Kya karogi aapke bina mein babajaan na lo meri itni badi aazmaish babajaan please. Apni beti ko dur na karo.... Apni Mano ko dur na karo...." Ainam hugged her father and cried who was trying hard nit to cry.
"Mano chalo waha sabh hain apni manzoori batao aur kuch bhi ho toh mein aur sabh log hain....." Ainam nodded.
They both walked out of the room to where everyone were waiting.
"Nikkah aaj hi karke rukhsat karoga apni mano ko...." Sabeer announced kissing her head.
Everyone stood with shock or happiness.
"Aaplog phir jaldbaazi kar rahi hain!" Ayaan told frustrated.
"Sana safa tum sabhi jao aur isse tayar karo fajrmein nikkah hoga. Koi takleef toh nahi hain na?" Sabeer glanced his watch and told. The time was almost eight so it is better.
Ehan walked out to his car and drove home where his daughter must be waiting for him.
"Daddy you came!"ehan smiled at the sweet voice.
"Ji aapne khana nahi khayaa na?" Ehan fake glared her who giggle.
"I was waiting for you daady..." Ehan walked to table with alveera
They both sat and ate while talking and laughing.
"Daddy why are you silent are you angry?" Alveera asked out of blue.
Advertisement
Ehan laughed and shook his head and ate while saying
"I love you alveera. I can't see tears in your eyes"
"Oh daddy I am very strong to cry if anyone makes me cry I will slaughter the person." Ehan laughed making alveera smile
"Daddy when is mama coming. You told she will be with you right?" Alveera asked
"Yes but promise she will here with sunrise alveera." Ehan told kissing her head who laughed at ticklish feeling.
"You promised don't forget..."
After they were done they both did the dishes where alveera talk and ehan did the dishes but alveera did the most of the work according to her
****
"Ainam! No need to be in pressure leave everything and think what your heart says" Ayaan again tried to change her mind.
"Mera dil babajaan hain aur unhe sahi lagta toh mujhe bhi lagta hain. Bhai tension nahi lo mein aapko sukoon se nahi rehendogi. Shaadi ke baad bhi waha aana aur meri madad karna." Ainam told while wearing her earrings.
"Ainam phirse-"
"Uff abh mein rona nahi chahti please sonch kar hi toh jawaab diya hain." Ainam yelled
"Mano sorry yeh sirf meri-" Safa told still crying
"Thank god! You relised your mistake just because of you she is going there you will never talk to me safa don't ever show me your face." Ayaan spat harshly
"Mano yaar mujhe maaf kardo meri stupidity ki wajah se-" Safa cried harder, ainam inhaled deeply calming her nerves.
"Thank you. Tumhari wajah se apne soulmate se mil rahi hoon I love you for this. Muah!" Ainam said while applying the mascara
"Ainam babajaan ki baatein hatake soncho tumhe yeh sabh sahi lagta hain...." Sana again tried her best.
"Mommy keep missing me..... Aur please babajaan ko sahi lagta hain na koi pareshaani waali baath nahi hain aur kuch hoga toh mein bologi. Okay? Relax hojao mein jaane wali hoon aise shaklo se rukhsath karoge kya?"
Ainam settled her ghunghat and walked Down where everyone were present.
"Ehan hamid kya aapko ainam basim haq maher 4 lakh aapne nikkah mei
Qabool hain?" The mulvi asked
"Ji qabool hain." Ehan told with determination
"Qabool hain?"
"Qabool hain"
"Qabool hain?"
"Qabool hain"
"Ainam basim kya aapko ehan hamid haq maher 4 lakh aapne nikkah mein qabool hain hain?"
"Qabool hain"
"Qabool hain?"
"Qabool hain"
"Qabool hain?"
"Qabool hain"
Ainam glancee at his father who nodded with a smile which bought a smile on her face too.
Everyone raised thier hands for dua.
Ya Allah mujhe himmat dien ki mein nikkah mein apni biwi ko khush rakho.Sabr dein aur barkath dein ameen
~ehan
Ya Allah mein sabr dein ke mein iss naye rishte ko qabool karo aur apne shohar ko khush rakhsako. Barkat dein ameen
~ainam
Everyone stood and blessed the married couple. Ayaan hugged ainam with unshed tears. Than took ehan in hug.
"Take care of her she is the only sister of mine who I cherish the most." Ayaan told with tears in eyes
"I will. Inshallah." Ehan told
Ainam met everyone but lastly to her father who stood with smile.
"I always wanted a son of good looking tall than ainam now that I have we will never let you go unteased."
"Babajaan!" the old man laughed while ehan smiled.
Standing near the door ainam wore her sandals and turned to wave at everyone who waved back with smiles.
"Tum mese koi kyu nahi roraha ro!" Ainam said dramatically.
"Hum kyu royein humara makeup kharab hojaiga!" Sana replied while everyone laughed while ainam rolled her eyes with a smile and waved at them all
The car started making everyone cry but ainam gave them all a flying kiss as she was out of the gates.
Ajeeb riwaaz hain jaha ladki badi hoti hain wahi par ek din mehmaan banjaati hain....
To be continue.......
Advertisement
- In Serial37 Chapters
VOWS THAT BIND US ✔️
Nov, 09, 2020 : #1 in romanceMay, 14, 2021 : #1in respectMay, 14, 2021 : #4 in lovestory"Don't try and act all nice to me. I know girls like you. I don't know what spell you casted on my parents but I won't ever fall for it. And get one thing straight & clear, I don't want anyone to know about this marriage. We will act like a couple only infront of my parents. Don't expect anything more from me and neither do you knock at my door unless it's important." He spoke menacingly and turned to leave but the moment those words left his mouth, I felt as if someone dumped freezing water over my head.If he hates me so much, then why did he marry me and what does he mean by.. "What do you mean by 'girls like me' ?" I asked.He turned around and walked even closer, all my confidence began to fade. He leaned in, I could feel his breath on my ears. His closeness was doing things to me I have never felt before.I was on the verge of losing my senses, until he spoke.."A gold digging, desperate brat." His words pierced my heart, moreover his tone, his words reminded me of people I have been fighting all my life.ZACH KNIGHT FUTURE HIER OF THE KNIGHT'S CORPORATION.HOTSHOT BILLIONAIRE, A LOVING SON WORKAHOLIC, SLIGHTLY ARROGANT. CONFIDENT & ENTHUSIASTIC.CURRENTLY IN A RELATIONSHIP !! AVA ANDERSONCO-OWNER OF THE RAE CORPORATIONBEAUTIFUL, LOVING, CARING, INNOCENT, CONFIDENT, ALSO WORKAHOLIC AND ENTHUSIASTIC NEVER BEEN IN A RELATIONSHIP.WHAT HAPPENS WHEN ZACH IS FORCED TO MARRY AN OBLIVIOUS AVA.MOREOVER, WHAT HAPPENS WHEN HE REALISES THAT THERE IS MORE TO HER THAN SHE SHOWS.WILL THEY BE ABLE TO FIND LOVE OR FALL APART ? READ TO KNOW !!
8 199 - In Serial98 Chapters
queenie ⚤ lando norris ✓
𝐚 𝐝𝐫𝐮𝐧𝐤 𝐝𝐦 𝐢𝐬 𝐨𝐟𝐭𝐞𝐧 𝐭𝐡𝐞 𝐬𝐭𝐚𝐫𝐭 𝐨𝐟 𝐦𝐚𝐧𝐲 𝐫𝐞𝐥𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐬𝐡𝐢𝐩𝐬, 𝐟𝐨𝐫𝐦𝐮𝐥𝐚 𝐨𝐧𝐞 𝐝𝐫𝐢𝐯𝐞𝐫𝐬 𝐢𝐧𝐜𝐥𝐮𝐝𝐞𝐝.QUEENIE. 2021 © sluttyrae.social media au.
8 166 - In Serial48 Chapters
Dalaric
a hehe bookDalaric "Ricky" Mikael was known for two things; being the country's best assassin and being a silent brute. His demons enveloped him in darkness and he saw no light at the end of any tunnel.Until a girl, who's weird and wears nothing but a pair of black jeans and t-shirts that are too big for her, called him pretty.(No one dies in the end)Word Count [145k]#2/170K in Cute : 14/9/2020 #1/54.9K in Anxiety : 19/10/2020 #4/50.8k in Crazy : 7/10/2020 #7/28.1K in Goodgirl : 21/9/2020 #1/22k in Interracial : 16/9/2020 #1/13.9K in Cold : 21/9/2020 #1/11.5K in Adorable : 9/9/2020 #1/4.1K in Serious : 4/9/2020 #3 in Young AdultTrigger Warnings : abuse & ptsd (mentions of psychotherapy) Copyright @ARKHNN 2020 - All rights reserved.
8.57 32515 - In Serial41 Chapters
Love Binds Us (COMPLETED)
Abhimanyu Malhotra and Shivani Khanna had been school mates and best of friends.....But the rejection brought them apart!!!After years both were tied in the knot of marriage....Abhimanyu clearly hates Shivani for what she had done with him in past....But was it really her fault?She was quite yet fierce...With all the blame on her she still manages to smile but that smile hides her own pain and misery.....It's the anger of rejection that made Abhimanyu a totally different man.... That now he hates the person he loved once....LOVED!?One is a stone-hearted and other one is broken soul.....••••••••••••••••••••••••••••••Is it the DESTINY or the LOVE that binded them together ❤️
8 236 - In Serial49 Chapters
You're My Destiny
Have you ever thought that you would go back in time? Especially, 1000 years ago?Have you ever thought you would fall in love with a person there? Would you develop feeling for the person you hate the most? How would you feel if they reciprocate your feelings? Will you insist coming back to your own timeline?Let's see how a modern girl survives on an ancient world..‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡‡Thea is a middle class girl living with a lot of hardships in her life. But she wraps every hardships with her courage and attitude. She accidentally time travels to 10th century of India. She meets a prince. An handsome, charming and very good prince. But her prince charming is in love with her sister. Will he fall for her? She hates his perverted behaviour and character. He hates her guts and attitude. What happens when ice and fire collide? Will the ice melt or fire go off? Join me in the roller coaster of love, pain, betrayal, romance and hardships!Impressive Ranking#1 in culture out of 5.49k stories [21/4/22]#3 in timetravel out of 30.8k stories [21/6/22]#2 in history out of 27.2k stories [22/6/22]
8 188 - In Serial61 Chapters
my shy Indian girl..
hey guys.... so basically it's my first ff ever so plz do not hate me in comments...plz... plz... 21+ mature content He is a beast..the most cruel person in this world..everyone obey him..but he only obey her.. Only her.. She was the only one who can tame the beast inside him...she has the capability of making anyone her's...but there is only one truth in these that...beauty always belongs to beast .a Indian girl named yn malhotra...a 19 year old girl who is very shy, and kind hearted, innocent, beautiful girl, belongs to a mafia family but total opposite of them...Kim taehyung mafia king of whole world.. At just age of 26..he is very bold, and cold hearted, handsome as hell, cruel, merciless, belongs to a mafia family but total opposite of them but not as good but he is more cruel and heartless than them..
8 89

