《Unspoken Poetry》if i die.
Advertisement
if i die
Monday, March 5 2018
Im finally writing a death letter, ive been planning this since depression became my bed,anxiety become my pillow and insecurity became my blanket.
Gabi-gabi. Tuwing gabi ako kinakamusta ng mga kaibigan ko. Tuwing gabi lagi ko silang kasama, sila kausap ko, sila yung mga naging kaibigan. Dahil tuwing gabi pinapaalala nila sakin na wala akong kwenta, wala akong silbi, ang panget ko, ang taba ko, wala akong mararating, wala akong patitunguhan. Gabi gabi pinapaalala nila sakin ung mga bagay na yun.
Noong una, kaya ko pa. Okay pa ako.
Pero ngayon, hindi na.
Pagod na ako, sawa na ako, suko na ako.
Ayoko na.
Di ko na kaya.
Hindi ko na alam.
Paano ako mag sisimula ulit?
Kung gusto ko ng taposin.
Gusto ko ng mamatay, hinihiling ko na pag pikit ko ng aking mata ngayong gabi ay hindi na ito didilat pang muli, sa gayon hindi ko na masilayan ang mga matang ito sa salamin at makita ang babaeng madaming tinatago sa bawat pag ngiti at pag tawa.
Kaya ko to sinusulat dahil sana mamamatay na ako ngayon. Ang tanga, oo. Alam ko. Pero pagod na ako, kaya magpapaka tanga na ako.
Kailan man di ko natutunan mahalin ang sarili ko, bata palang ay namulat na ako sa mga bagay na hindi dapat. bata palang ay naipamukha na sa akin na hindi dapat ako matuwa kung ano ang physical kung anyo, bata palang ako natapakan na kung anong gusto ko. Bata hanggang ngayon.
Gusto ko na mag pahinga, pasensya na.
Mamatay man ako sa isang aksidente o sa aking sariling kamay, ginusto ko yun.
Mama, papa. Madami akong gustong sabihin, madaming pagkakataon na gusto kong sabihin na hindi ko kaya, na hindi ko alam kung kakayanin ko yung hinihiling nyo,na pasensya na hindi ako ganon kagaling, madami mama, papa.
Advertisement
Gusto ko sabihin na mahal ko talaga ang arts. Pero dahil sa inyo, dahil sa pag duda nyo, dahil sa pag ka wala nyo ng interest. Nawala din yung akin.
Hindi ako galit, malungkot lang.
Malungkot ako kasi hindi tayo magkalapit sa isat isa. Ang layo layo natin ma, pa. para tayong indibidwal na nakatira sa iisang bahay, para tayong panilya dahil sa apelyedo lang.
Ang dami kong hinanakit.
Ang dami kong gustong sabihin.
Ang dami kong gustong ipagtapat.
Pero
Ano bang mangyayari? Wala.
Mahal ko kayo.
Pero pasensya na, pagod na talaga ako.
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
Dragon, Silver Dragon; Revelations
What should you do when you encounter a nervous god? Sometimes being immortal isn't all it's cracked up to be. The sequel to Dragon, Silver Dragon
8 140 - In Serial62 Chapters
WriTEathon
A collection of short, disconnected short stories with the occasional crossover or collab brought to you by the members of WriTE (with the occasional guest writer). A new story for your enjoyment, every six hours with a variety of genres and styles. Chapters will be posted at 00:00, 06:00, 12:00, and 18:00 respectively in the EST (GMT-5 until DSL). https://discord.gg/gu6qpgY WriTE discord No other tags/genres will be used on the fiction page other than "Short Story" and any applying mature tags. Please read the top author note of each chapter to know the respective genres and tags.
8 171 - In Serial6 Chapters
An Id of Primal Chaos
TAG DISCLAIMER: The tags 'Portal Fantasy / isekai', 'High Fantasy', and 'Non-Human Lead' do not take place until later on in the novel. Probably mid-way through the first volume. The 'villainous lead' tag is a very loose tag. Some of the things the mc does can be considered villainous to those with a staunch moral code, however, I have not made the mc out to be overtly villainous. True Title: Advent of the Silent Storm (I came up with the original title a while ago, before I had even written a single chapter. It still kind of fits but this new title fits a lot better. I would change it but I don't know if it would screw up the recommendation algorithm.) Excerpt: My mind wanders through the soup of unconsciousness, still startlingly awake despite my physical form’s stasis. Electricity completely paralyzes the air around me and lightning flashes in a constant strobe of blinding light. The ground, thousands of feet below my being has been wiped clean of all manmade artifice and natural beauty; leveled, through absolute power. My power. Synopsis: Tetal Faelen, a very successful businessman with lofty goals, is introduced to an omniscient being through less than pleasant means. This being has an irresistible offer for Tetal with next to no downside. Tetal can’t help but wonder, “What’s the catch?” Additional Notes: Second novel I have started within the Web of Interconnected Realities. My other novel is not posted on this site so don't bother looking for it. I might post it here in the future.
8 218 - In Serial186 Chapters
Mushoku Tensei: That one forgotten Mob
Life is filled with the unexpected. Today is another normal day in life, as I passed the time with my friends to bully the cursed superd child feared in the village to show our might to her. A water ball suddenly hit us. The kid from the knight's office was unleashing his spell to attack us, the bully. Never would I expect that simple water ball to create a trigger for memories to fill my brain. I was 5 at that time, and the memories were jumbled. I don't know whether it’s mine or another's. I just know that this is not a memory of a single person. And, from that memory, I know that I’m actually a mob... I’m one of Sylphiette’s bullies. You won’t know me since I am not named in any of the works, whether they were manga, novels, or even anime. Heck, I only say one word and I'm dead in the next part. an actual mob, where I don’t even appear in either the opening or the ending of the anime. The thing happened so suddenly. I don’t know whether I am reincarnated, transmigrated, or just receiving some memories from someone in the real world. The deadline is 5 years from now, the day the Metastasis incident happened. Can I be another prodigy in the Mushoku Tensei world, or will I still be another slightly better mob? Disclaimer! *I’m not a native, so please do tell me if you find any grammar mistakes or better word choices. *!!! There'd be a lot of web novel parts and less Claude's POV, but it'll get focused over time, so be patient and skim if you don't like some parts. I made it So other reader Can Understand where they are in the Story. It's also my timeline note! *Thank you very much for reading and your feedback. *R-18 tags for gore and profanity.
8 247 - In Serial48 Chapters
F.A.N.G.S | BOOK I
G!P Vampires X Fem Reader BOOK I : F.A.N.G.SBOOK II: BLOODLINEBOOK III: MY COLD-HEARTED EMPRESS-Vampires were known to be a very dangerous and ferocious creatures, they won't hesitate to kill you just to fill their bloodlust. The most strongest of them all is the Russian Royalty Hiding and ruling in the shadows What happens when two Vampires from the Russian Royalty meets a human girl that would tame the both of them Read to find out! WARNING! This book contains mature scenes so I expect you to read it if you're in the right age
8 107 - In Serial5 Chapters
TRUST ISSUES || RIFF || WESTSIDESTORY2021
"Your the reason i have Trust Issues my dear.""Why'd you say it like it's a bad thing then?"She had Trust Issues and he was a Juvenile Delinquent, they were in love that it took two knifes to prove them right.
8 94

