《Queen's Poetry》Hindi man ako...
Advertisement
I
Kasabay ng pagtitig sa maamo mong larawan
Ay Ang pagbabalik ng ala-ala sa masakit nating nakaraan
Nakaraan nating dalawa na mag-isa kong nilabanan
Pagmamahal sayo na pilit kong kinakalimutan
II
Mahal ko...,naaalala mo pa kaya ako?
Yung mga panahong nagpapakatanga ako para sayo
Yung mga panahong harap-harapan mo'kong niloloko
Yung mga panahong hindi kita bitawan sapagkat ikaw ay mahal ko
III
Habang nakaupong mag-isa, ika'y aking pinagmamasdan
Mga maiinit mong yakap na sa kanya'y nilalaan
Ang bawat detalye ng inyong malambing na halikan
At bawat 'I love you' mo na sa kanya'y tinuturan
IV
Alam mo ba, mahal ko? Nais na kitang puntahan
Itanong sa iyo kung sino ba syang iyong kalambingan
Sapagkat batid kong sayo ako Ang may karapatan
Ngunit, hindi ko kaya...dahil takot akong mawala ang iyong kasiyahan
V
Umiiyak ang puso ko dahil sa sakit na dulot mo
Hirap huminga...na parang binibigti ako
Mas nakamamatay pa sa pagbaril at sa saksak ng kutsilyo
Ang ginawa mong panloloko sa akin, mahal ko
VI
Pilit kong itinatanim sa aking puso at isipan
Na hindi ako bibitaw datapwat ikaw ay ipaglalaban
Ngunit, pasensya na mahal ko sapagkat tunay pala Ang kasabihan
Na ang pusong nagmamahal, na labis ng nasasaktan ay kusa nalang hihinto at sa pag-iyak ay tatahan
VII
Mahal ko, pagpasensyahan mo sana ako
Pagod na'ko at handa nang bumitaw sa'yo...,Sobrang sakit na kasi mahal ko
Ngunit, pakatandaan mong Ikaw lamang ang mamahalin ko
Hindi man ako ang mahal mo...ngunit, ang puso ko ay iiyak at patuloy na titibok para lamang sa'yo...
Advertisement
- In Serial13 Chapters
A King in the Clouds
Tanlar. A cruel, repulsive, and foul word. It meant untitled, officially, but it also meant ungifted, unable, unworthy, unnecessary, unhuman. It was more a curse than a term, a badge only the damned and condemned wore. To be a tanlar was to know your life, your entire being, was insignificant. Once Kaizer had resigned himself to such a fate, but those times had passed. He may have been untitled, but he was anything but untalented. He refused to scrape by at the bottom of society. Those who stood above him could sneer all they liked, but he wouldn’t suffer being stepped on for long. He’d be better, much better. But of course he would be. ‘Fate’ demanded it so. [Participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] What To Expect: The story of a boy becoming a man becoming a king + everything that entails. Largely gamelit, but later arcs could be called litrpg. Also schemes. A lot of schemes. I do love some good ol' fantasy politics and intrigue. Minimum Word Count a Week: TBA after Writathon Release Time(s): Daily for as long as I can/until the end of the Writathon. I also write The Deathseeker [Returning Dec 5th]
8 92 - In Serial56 Chapters
Hunter X Hunter Overgeared
A young man who loves anime is disappointed with the mundane real world that surrounds him, but he has no choice but to live in it. One fateful or unfateful day, while he was going home he is struck by a small hammer in his head and dies, but instead of his soul going to heaven or hell, he is reincarnated into the world of Hunter X Hunter.
8 103 - In Serial81 Chapters
Plutonian
A fake relationship, a diabolical plan and a threat to the human race. The only thing that ties them together is an eighteen year old girl's choice, that could change the course of everything. ***Every year five hundred children are abducted from planet Earth and taken to Pluto to serve as slaves to aliens who are far superior to the human species.When a slave turns eighteen they are allowed to choose their fate for the rest of their lives. They are only given three choices; remain a slave, become a fighter or serve as a Plutonian's lover.For the past eleven years, Aria has spent every second waiting for an opportunity to escape and when she's offered a dangerous but rewarding arrangement by a prominent Plutonian, she is quick to agree. But when the lines between love and hatred blur, will Aria ever be able to escape or will her risky circumstances kill her first?Editor's Picks 2021 *Winner of the Spotlight Awards**Highest rank so far: #4 in Aliens#1 in dystopian#3 in romance (10/2/21)Cover by @Greenteadragon
8 123 - In Serial6 Chapters
Planetoid: The Legend of Aya Volume 2: City
Eco friendly elven warrior, Aya Tintel has never been to a new planetoid before, much less a dangerous metropolis run by a tyrannical company, but if she wishes to save her friends and all the living creatures from her decaying forest planetoid, she has no choice.Traveling with her best friend, Flora Du Bois, a space belle turned space captain, and a mysterious playboy named Taylor Lunsford, the trio make their way to the City Electric where they will discover the city's bloody history of animal cruelty and negotiate with a tyrannical young heiress, Priscilla Caruso who longs for nothing more than to continue her mother's cruel ways. Will Aya convince Priscilla to help her decaying planetoid and change the City Electric's animal slaughtering ways? Or will Priscilla have her way in the end?All the while, intrigue is developing between Taylor and Aya. Taylor's true motives puzzle Aya and as our heroine slowly unravels the mysteries surrounding him, a new romance blossoms. But when she peels away all his layers will she like what she finds?All of this and more can be found in Planetoid: The Legend of Aya, Volume 2, a sci-fi fantasy YA novel influenced by Tolkien, Avatar The Last Airbender and Princess Mononoke. D.P. Markowitz's second novella hopes to capture all of these influences and more in this exciting new adventure.
8 199 - In Serial96 Chapters
Seventh Seal
A band of mercenaries, trying to change the world, adventure by adventure. They'll take any job, be it bandits, monsters, demons or dragons.This is a spinoff/ sequel to Katarina the Witch Hunter. It takes place roughly 300~ years after Katarina's story. While it's not completely necessary to read Katarina first, it will fill in a lot of background information. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 177 - In Serial5 Chapters
SEASON 2 - ZUAPA CHANG TAWH MAHLA
Hei hi Season 2 ani a .. inlo chhiar ve leh vek dawn nia aw
8 115

