《Future Partner》Bandung
Advertisement
-----------------------
"Cie, Asik nih yang hari ini ke bandung." Lirik Kak Di sambil mengoleskan selai kerotinya.
"Kalo kak Di mau ikut ayok kak!"
"Gak ah, anak ABG semua sih" ledek Kak Di.
"Yaelah kak , selow aja keles kak!"
"Keles? Bahasa mana lagi, dek?"
"Itu bahasa tetangga sebelah kak"Prilly melirik kak Di sambil tertawa
"Halah, bahasa anak alay ya i? Haha" kak Di ikut meledek dan menertawainya. Sedangkan Prilly hanya memanyukan bibirnya di sebut anak Alay.
"Eh,kayaknya ada suara mobil tuh i? Ali udah didepan kali tuh?" Jelas Kak Di yang samar mendengarkan sebuah mesin mobil dari halama depan rumahnya.
"Oh, iya kali kak. Yaudah aku ambil tas gendong ku dulu ya. Kaka suruh dia masuk dulu aja."
Kak Di berjalan ke arah pintu dan membukakannya. Tak lama kak Di masuk memberitahu Prilly.
"Loh, kak Di, kok di ajak masuk sih Ali?"
"Yang satu Ali, yang satu lagi siapa dek?" Tegas Kak Di bingung, karna baru kali ini ia melihat pria itu. "Kamu coba kedepan aja deh. Ada 2 mobil tuh" Kak Di mendorong pelan Prilly, agar ia menemui langsung.
What!!! Ini kenapa 2 anak bisa disini. Kenapa Niko kesini juga??? Batin Prilly melirik Ali tampak bingung
"Hai Prill" Seru Ali dan Niko kompak.
"Eh,iya Hai" Prilly menjawab kaku.
"Prill, lo mau ikut gue atau dia?" Ali hanya melirik Niko dengan cepat.
Bentar, gue lihat di dalam mobil Ali ada bayangan perempuan yang sedang duduk di sebelah kursi supir, tampak memoleskan sesuatu di bibirnya. Itu Sinta! Jadi, Ali ajak Sinta? Kebiasaan Ali gak kasih tau dulu. Batin Prilly yang agak kesal melihatnya.
"Gue...gue..gue ikut mobil Niko aja,Li" dengan Tegas Prilly pun menjawab.
"Oh oke. Kak Di duluan ya" Ali pun yang terlihat bete dengan cepat memasuki mobilnya terlebih dahulu.
Advertisement
Prilly pun hanya menangkap sorotan mata elang Ali sekilas.
"Eh iya kak, ini Niko. Dia temen smp aku sama Ali dulu." Prilly memperkenalkan dan Niko menjabat tangan Kak Di tak lama.
"Kita duluan ya Kak" jelas Niko dengan senyuman tajamnya.
"Dah Kaka Sayang. Hati hati dirumah. Muah" seperti biasa Prilly menciup pipi kiri dan kanan Kak Di.
"Hati-hati dijalan ya." Kak Di melambaikan tangan dari arah pintu depan tadi.
***
"Prill,Ali ngajak cewenya juga?"
"Hm ya kali tuh. Kemaren sih dia gakbilang" Jawab Prilly seadanya (saja).
"Kita ke villa dulu ya, naro barang2"
Prillypun melirik dan mengangguk..
Hanya membutuhkan waktu 3 jam perjalanan akhirnya mereka sampai di salah satu Villa di Kota Kembang tersebut.
"Kita taro barang dulu ya sama istirahat sebentar" Jelas Niko pada Ketiga orang tersebut.
"Ohiya, Ini cuma dua kamar. Jadi Prilly sama Sinta 1 kamar ya, Ali sama Gue juga satu kamar."
"oke Nope. " balas Ali singkat tapi tetap menatap mata hazel Prilly. Prillypun hanya melirik sesaat.
Prilly dan Sinta mulai merebahkan diri untuk istirahat sebentar tanpa obrolan apapun. Terjadi keheningan dikamar tersebut. Entah kenapa. Rasanya Prilly pun malas untuk berbicara dengannya..
"Nik, lain kali kalo mau ngajak Prilly kemana-mana, bilang gue dulu ya" jelas Ali sambil membereskan bajunya.
"Hah? Oh...i..iya. iya" Niko heran dengan Ali. Ali hanya sebatas sahabat bukan? Kenapa sampe seperti ini? Apa gak terlalu berlebihan seperti itu? Niko memutar bola matanya.
"Ya, karna Prilly udah gue anggep adek jadi wajar gue gak mau dia kenapa2" Tambah Ali dengan detail.
"Oh tenang aja Li, gue bakal jaga Prilly juga kok"
Deg....
Kenapa rasanya Ali tak rela apabila ada yang menjaga Prilly juga selain dirinya? Harusnya seneng kan.
Advertisement
- In Serial40 Chapters
Monstrous (First Draft)
An old monster awakens in a new world, and he is very hungry. I just wanted to say this is pretty much my first continuous story and I'm still experimenting and figuring things out.
8 156 - In Serial32 Chapters
Dungeon Ecologist
When scientists accidentally opened a portal to a different dimension, a being came through: Janus. Janus' coming changed the world. People found themselves developing Classes. Before they knew what was happening, the world was full of warriors, mages, and everything in between. Those who didn't accept Janus as their god soon perished. Over a decade has passed. Basil Thorn, who was 8 years old when Janus came, finds himself graduating from college at the age of 22. Unlike his peers in the Warrior Course, the Mage Course, or any of the other Class Courses, Basil is a part of one of the most important, but at the same time most looked down upon Classes. Basil is a Dungeon Maker.
8 189 - In Serial8 Chapters
Squire Named Jack
Jack is an ordinary squire, a servant to his master. He hauls swords for him, does his laundry, cleans his shoes, generally does whatever his master tells him to do. Jack is afraid of battle, he is weak, he is small. But his great lord is mighty and strong, he can defeat all opponents along Jack's path! And all would be fine... if Jack didn't have one little secret.... What is it? You'll find out for yourself! Author's Note: I am translating this book using Google Translate, so the grammar may be lame, but I really care about what people on this site think, so I am posting this book here.
8 170 - In Serial146 Chapters
Warlord of Winslow
Karl Brunett leads a mediocre life and yearns for the opportunity to be something greater. Though never quite mustering the motivation to seize his place in the world. That's until the system decends on Earth and throws the old world into chaos. Having been somewhat prepared for a catastrophe he finds himself uniquely position to take the things he has always wanted. In doing so he might just save more people than he kills on his path to greatness. ***This is my first attempt at writing here... or anywhere, might start a little slow though I hope those who read it at least find it entertaining.***
8 138 - In Serial15 Chapters
Chronicles of Zach
Zach is a man that gets thrown for a loop as his world and everything he knows is turned upside down. Everything he ever knew has changed, for good or bad, well that has yet to be determined.
8 166 - In Serial59 Chapters
You're the One (white wolf)
"See, I'm not ready yet for this Mate thing, I expect you to tell no one about this. Do you understand me, AVALANE?" zander said while his eyes looked at my hazel eyes, I cannot utter any words because his lips are so near to mine. Surprisingly he moved his face on my neck, inhaling my scent, until it reached my ear. Sparks erupted through my body."Avalane, did you understand what I said?""I shook my head."Words Ava.""Y-Yes,...A-Alpha, I understand...Avalane Collins considered as an Omega since child.Adopted by an Old omega couple.She's struggling but she needs to stay strong for her family.Zander Black, the future Alpha of BloodMoon Pack, what will happen when he found out that his mate is an Omega? Will he reject her or fight for her.What will happen when she found out something on her 18th birthday?Will her past haunt her or will it leads to her happiness? ********#5- white wolf - highest rating 2021P.S. all the pictures I used are from google😊Copyright all right reserve
8 153

