《Future Partner》I'm sorry Prill.
Advertisement
Tingtong..
Bel pintu depan rumah Prilly berbunyi. Siapa yang dateng ya? Prilly yang sedang santai, langsung membuka pintu rumahnya.
"Prill..." Panggil Ali, Prilly langsung ingin menutup pintu tersebut, tetapi Ali menahan. Karena Ali mau menyelesaikan masalah itu sekarang juga.
"Prill, please jangan tutup pintunya" Tangkis Ali berusaha menahan pintu rumahnya Prilly.
"Ngapain lo disini?!" Jutek Prilly bertanya kepada Ali sembari berjalan keluar dan duduk di kursi depan teras rumahnya.
"Jangan jutek gitu ah, gak imut lagi tau." Ali mencoba merayu dengan iseng mencubit hidung Prilly tetapi ditangkis oleh Prilly.
"Hmm gue mau ngejelasin semua,Prill. Gue tau gue udah salah banget sama lo." Jelas Ali menatapnya dengan tampang memelas. "Terus?" Balas Prilly singkat.
"Gini ya, yang pertama itu tadi pagi, gue gak jemput lo, dan lo pasti udah nunggu gue, tadi pagi itu hp gue ketinggalan, dan gue inget jemput lo pas udah di tengah jalan. Nah, terus yang kedua itu gue niatnya mau bilang sama lo semalem, kalau gue udah jadian sama Sinta, tapi kan gue kerumah lo, dan lo belum pulang yaudah akhirnya gue cari lo, Nah akhirnya gue lupa deh mau bilang. Dan yang ketiga, gue harap lo bisa maklumin ya, gue tadi sebenernya pengen banget bantuin lo Prill, lo tau kan gue gak tegaan liat sahabat gue susah, tapi ya mau gimana, karena..." Belum selesai Ali berbicara lagi, tetapi langsung Prilly membalas ucapannya.
"Karena ada hati yang harus lo jaga?" Prilly tersenyum manis tetapi kecut seperti jeruk nipis saat itu.
"Iya Prill, pokoknya gue minta maaf banget sama lo, Please ya gue gak mau ribut terus gini sama lo." Sambung Ali memohon agar Prilly mau memaafkannya.
"Li, kita sahabatan dari kecil kan, gue juga gak mau kok ribut sama lo, sebenarnya tadi gue cuma kesel dan badmood aja sama lo, sekarang udah gue maafin kok. Lo tau sendiri gue gampang kan kalau maafin lo." Ucap Prilly yang sudah memaafkannya.
Advertisement
"Jadi kita baikan dong??" Lirik Ali mulai terlihat senyuman manisnya itu.
"Hm kata siapa kita baikan? Gue emang udah maafin lo sih, tapi.. ada syaratnya?" Kata Prilly masih terlihat agak jutek.
"Oke, oke, apapun syaratnya gue mau lakuin deh." Ucap Ali terlihat pasrah.
"Hmm, gampang ajasih, lo harus gendong gue sampe taman. Gimana? Mau gak? " Prilly tersenyum meledek.
"Hhh gitu ya, oke deh." Lagi lagi Ali terlihat pasrah mengikuti syarat dari Prilly, tak peduli yang penting mereka bisa baikan seperti semula.
"Ehem, ehem, udah baikan ceritanya?" Ucap Kak Di yang memang sedari tadi melihat mereka ngomong berdua seraya lagi ribut.
"Ih kak Di apaansih" Senyum Prilly malu. Prilly pun mulai digendong Ali, dengan Prilly di posisi belakang punggungnya.
Advertisement
- In Serial109 Chapters
Indestructible God King
Wang Ke is a money driven merchant who happens to have knowledge from modern-day Earth. He navigates through life with brilliant mind games, a silver tongue, a «uniquely powerful» energy technique, and a fair bit of luck. Having rescued and escorted an influential princess back to the Heavenly Wolf Sect earns him the privilege of becoming the Sect Lord’s disciple, who in turn would become his business backing and the dispeller of a curse which haunted him. However, this newfound position dragged him into conflicts with both the righteous and the demonic sects.He travels through those troubled waters with his craftiness, fooling both factions and in the process attaining prominent positions on the two sides. After all was said and done, money was still his top priority! Making money with Earth’s modern ways! How will this money-grubbing fellow influence the righteous and demonic balance, and the fate of the entire world?
8 338 - In Serial191 Chapters
This Used to be About Dungeons
This Used to be About Dungeons is a comfy slice-of-life adventuring story that occasionally features dungeons. Updates Tuesdays, Thursdays, and Saturdays. Mostly it's about walking in the woods with a friend, looking for mushrooms to put in your soup, or haggling with the guy selling squash, or taking care of a neglected garden. It's putting some jam on shortbread biscuits. And yes, sometimes you go down into the dungeons with your friends, and you kill monsters there, or disarm traps, but when you come out, you realize you've found the perfect magic item to give to one of the local kids that helped you out when your cat was sick. Look, the dungeons are always going to be there, and sometimes you need to make a journey to one of the Spirit Gates, or make a pilgrimage with the local Cleric of Symmetry to a holy shrine. Your tour through the local dungeons can wait. You'll have rivalries with other groups, and find some dungeon eggs that need to be carefully incubated in case they turn out to be something valuable, and help a friend to build a fishing weir. There's a big world out there, a mostly tame place with lots of magic, and even more to do and see. Join me, won't you?The cover image is Morning Sunlight Effect, Eragny, by Camille Pissarro.
8 377 - In Serial27 Chapters
Cross Roads: The Monsters Among Us (Book One)
In a series of bizarre murders around the Sycamore University, now more than ever people are getting restless and scared. With no end in sight, a gift from heaven (so to speak) comes knocking on their doorstep. A group of magical young ladies with immense strength and unfathomable intelligence, arrives as a godsend. As they delve deeper into the investigation, a story between what is righteous and what isn't stands firmly in the presence of what is really happening around campus.
8 174 - In Serial7 Chapters
Bitten
Stephen Andrews, son of a successful businessman, never had a care in the world. But his life is turned upside by a savage attack. Now he must come to terms with startling changes and learn to survive while keeping the facade of normality.
8 123 - In Serial22 Chapters
WTF [Dropped version]
Dropped Version. Rewriting it from the Start at a lot more relaxed pace than writathon
8 177 - In Serial47 Chapters
CRYPTOGRAPHIA
blah blah blah....... -_____-
8 170

