《Future Partner》Made a Gift
Advertisement
Hujan mulai deras, sore itu Prilly hanya sendiri di rumah. Kak Di belum pulang kerja. Prilly bingung harus mengerjakan apa. Kalau dia tidur, hanya buang-buang waktu menurutnya. Prilly melihat kalender yang ada di tempelan dinding kamarnya. Terlihat ada coretan tinta merah di salah satu tanggal dalam bulan Agustus ini, yaitu tanggal 15 Oktober. Ya, itu tanggal lahir Ali, artinya, itu adalah hari ulang tahun Ali. Hanya tinggal 2 hari dari sekarang. Prilly pun berniat membuatkan sesuatu untuknya. Prilly mengambil sebuah album foto yang berisi foto Prilly dan Ali sejak kecil, kertas kado, dan majalah bekas yang sudah tidak untuk dibaca lagi. Prilly berkreatif mungkin dengan tangan mungilnya itu. Ia memang berbakat untuk membuat sesuatu benda yang menarik. Dan sekarang Prilly sedang membuat scrapbook. Scrapbook yang berisi foto dari mereka berdua yang diberikan caption dimana foto itu diambil dan maknanya, dan dihiasi pula oleh hiasan yang unik. Prilly memang wanita yang kreatif, pintar. Karna hanya beberapa jam saja dia dapat membuat itu. Sampai-sampai, dia kelelahan dan akhirnya ketiduran.
***
"Sin mau mampir makan dulu gak?" Tanya Ali berniat mengajak makan.
"Ehm, Kayaknya udah mau hujan deh, kalau lain waktu aja, Gimana kak?" Jawab Sinta menolak secara halus.
"Ohiya, yaudah gapapa kok, Sin." Ucap Ali agak sedikit kecewa.
"Maaf ya, Kak," Jawab Sinta merasa tidak enak dengan Ali.
Hujan pun turun dengan deras. Ali dan Sinta meneduh di suatu pos.
"Kamu pake jaket aku aja,ya?" Ali berusaha perhatian karena terlihat baju seragam Sinta sudah basah.
"Gak usah, Kak. Gapapa kok" Tolak Sinta yang sedari tadi menahan dingin.
"Udah, nih. Kamu pake aja." Ali melepas jaketnya dan memberi jaket tersebut ke Sinta.
Tak lama dari sana, hujan mulai sedikit reda. Mereka pun melanjutkan perjalanan kembali. Hanya beberapa menit akhirnya Ali sampai di Rumah Sinta.
"Kak, mampir dulu aja, keringin dulu" Pinta Sinta yang iba melihat Ali sedang kedinginan.
Advertisement
"Gausah deh Sin, kakak langsung pulang aja ya." Ali tidak enak untuk mampir kerumahnya Sinta. Dia memang tidak terbiasa kerumah cewe. Kecuali kerumah Prilly.
"Yaudah deh kak, hati-hati ya kak." Balas Sinta yang tetap memakai jaket Ali tersebut.
***
Tok... tok.. tok... Terdengar ketukan pintu di kamar Prilly
"Prill, makan dulu yuk." Kak Di mengetuk pintu Prilly.
Prilly tidak menjawab.
"Prill, Prilly ... " Ucap Kak Di dengan suara agak keras.
Kali ini, Prilly sadar dan membuka pintu dengan lemas.
"Ada apa kak?" Jawab Prilly dengan mata yang masih sedikit tertutup.
"Kamu tidur ya? Sekarang udah malem, Makan dulu yuk." Ajak Kak Di mengajak adiknya makan malam.
Prilly mengangguk dan segera pergi cuci muka.
"Aku tidur lama banget ya, Kak? Sampe udah malem begini." Prilly heran karena dia kelelahan.
"Emang kamu tadi abis ngapain,Prill" Tanya Kak Di penasaran dengan apa yang dikerjakan Prilly.
"Oh itu kak, tadi abis ngerjain scrapbook buat kado Ali" Jawab Prilly masih sedikit lemas.
"Hm, pantesan sampe rela kecapean gitu." Ucap Kak Di tidak heran dengan apa yang Prilly lakukan, Menurutnya Prilly sering membuatkan sesuatu untuk orang terdekat dan kesayangannya.
Prilly hanya membalas dengan senyuman.
---------------------
Advertisement
- In Serial224 Chapters
Reincarnated into a Time-Loop Dungeon as a LVL100 Catgirl Chef!
Dear Diary: I was reincarnated as a catgirl in a dungeon. There are time-loops. There are marble races. There are other catgirls. What else is there? (Pizza) Turn the page and see!!! Updates Sat, Sun, Wed.
8 207 - In Serial6 Chapters
OutRage: Total Realism.
What happens when a game company strives for total immersion and realism from a VRMMO?Players require food, sleep, personal hygeine, air to breathe and everything else required for life. The up side is that its still a game, Players respawn, can use magic, can basically do anything they want with obvious exceptions like: not going to prison for assassinating a ruling monarch, not that you cant do it only that its very hard to do.In comes our protagonist a university student majoring in the sciences, namely chemistry.His name is Henry Jacobs, 19 years old and a complete loner.A new VRMMO game was annouced and it bragged and boasted about how it would be the first in a new era of VR gaming as it would give the game a total of 100% realism, meaning when you get hit it hurts, when you walk into a dungeon full of zombies it will stink as you'd expect like rottting corpses. This game is titled Outrage: Total Realism. Which was a joke made by the publishers knowing how most people would be either excited or enraged.
8 137 - In Serial6 Chapters
Overload
Come one, come all to the grand reveal of MavraCorp’s Greatest Golem to date! Introducing; The Perfect Boyfriend System (Perfect Girlfriend System to be released shortly) For only 6 easy payments of 99$ you can get a brand spanking new lover, with none of the awkward stuff! He cooks, he cleans! (For legal reasons we must note that the Perfect Boyfriend Golem must be taught to clean and cook, and does not come with instinctive janitorial/culinary ability.) He doesn’t leave you for that rat, Susan! …ahem. Powered by only the most cutting edge of golem runology, your Boyfriend will evolve and learn as he lives. Under your (hopefully) caring hand he will grow to something extraordinary! Who knows, maybe with your help he’ll even become sentient… nah. MavraCorp is not responsible for any deaths, injuries, or general destruction caused by Perfect Boyfriends. [For an additional payment of 50$ you can get the Memory Wand, perfect for recreating that one celebrity, or a sexy highschool crush you recently rediscovered on Binstafram] (I’ll change the cover art when I get a chance but I had this one from a while ago so why not.)
8 115 - In Serial27 Chapters
Ephemera | poetry
being only sad wasn't enoughthis heart wanted itself beautifully destroyed.° ranging from december 2020 to february 2021.
8 216 - In Serial63 Chapters
I Don't Know Yet
hey there"I don't know yet" is a poetry book, I have kept my name anonymous because I wanna keep this as a secret from the people who know me. I might reveal it once I finish this book, which I'm not really sure about. My poetry is gonna connect you to me on a level we don't know yet. I write poetry as my hobby and I'm not that consistent, I believe my best work is when I have written it while having a meltdown.Here you'll get a lot about me, my meltdowns, blast from the past, current states, future, life, my, opinion and what matters to me.thank you.
8 127 - In Serial25 Chapters
I.I/BFB/BFDI Oneshot Book!
✖️ABSOLUTELY NO LEMONS✖️Enjoy reading oneshots about your fave characters and ships from BFB/BDFI and Inanimate Insanity!!
8 80

