《I'll Live Till You Live(Kumkum Bhagya,Ishqbaaz,DBO)》rabul haldi ceremony ¶ what do u think about love????
Advertisement
Hi guys this is sowji...thank u for your support...lets move to ff...
Abi said I just come here to see a decoration...pragya suspicious look towards abi.... Abi think in his mind,y she is staring me now...what she is thinking in her mind now...abi asked y r u staring me...pragya said kuch nahi...pragya think in her mind,he is following me...or it's my illusion again...don’t overthink...y did he follow me...I was overthinking about him...suddenly rabul called them...they goes towards there...purab asked abi what happened...what happened to your attire...alisha goes towards abi...she asked baby what happened...pragya got anger...pragya thinks in her mind,how dare she call him as abi...abi said kuch nahi...I am k..Ali asked pragya what happened...y r u looks so dull..abi look at pragya...pragya said kuch nahi..I am k...Ali hugged pragya...abi saw them...it increase his anger towards them...abi feel jealous...abi think in his mind,how dare she...what is she thinking about herself...abi left from there..alisha called him...but abi never stopped...pragya looks on...bulbul asked what happened to bhai...purab said don’t know bulbul...suddenly what happened to him....y he looks so angry...purab called abi...but abi never pick up his call...pragya think in her mind,strange.what happened to him...y he got anger on me..he is anger on me...but I never did anything...purab said guys just go to home...I will talk to abi...don’t worry about him...bulbul said I am also come along with you...purab said no bulbul...I will manage...don’t worry...pragya said atleast I will come along with you...alisha said don’t worry...I am with him...I will take care my abi...pragya got anger...but she looks calm...purab said di...don’t worry...I will talk to him...after that I will call you...di did you trust me...pragya said yeah purab..I trust you thoroughly...take care him..just inform me...he is k or not...purab said di don’t worry...I will call you inform about him...after that they reached home...purab goes towards abi room...abi hold wine glass...abi was thinking about pragya....abi reminisce about ali and pragya hug moment...it increased his anger.....purab,alisha reached MM...purab,alisha knocked abi room...abi said who is this...purab said abi it's me...alisha said abi open the door...abi said guys leave me alone...I will talk with you later..alisha said abi just open the door...I will remove all your stress..abi screamed leave me alone...purab said alisha u go...I will talk to him...purab convinced alisha...alisha left from there...purab said abi just open the door...abi said purab just go...purab said abi just open the door...I will help you to solve your problem...abi opened the door...he pulled purab...after he closed his door...purab asked abi what happened...abi said I can't understand purab....purab asked what you can't understand...abi said what's she thinking about herself...purab asked who...abi said she...purab...she showed her attitude towards me...she knew very well who I am...how can she do...purab looks confused...abi was complaining like a kid...purab asked abi who is she...abi said she is your...purab asked my....abi thinks in his mind no abi...don’t share anything about pragya else he will tease me.....purab touched abi shoulder..abi look at purab...purab told abi just sit down...purab asked abi what happened...abi said I am thinking about our friend chikku..purab asked what happened to chikku...abi told fake reason to purab...purab consoled abi..abi shared his problem indirectly...purab gave solution to his problem...abi smiled...he hugged purab...abi said thanks purab... After that purab left from abi home...pragya called purab...purab informed everything about abi...pragya think in her mind he behaved like small kid.. pragya thanked them...abigya was thinking about eachother..how pragya hold abi in her arm...after they dozed off slowly in their room...next day rabul haldi ceremony.. rabul family reached marriage mahal...purab and abi family welcomed bulbul family...abi saw pragya...he was stunned...pragya wore white chuditar...she look like angel....abigya,rabul,ali, jerry got blessing from elders...they blessed them...after that haldi ceremony begin...abi was ogling at pragya...whenever pragya look at abi...abi turned...pragya smiled...abi was looking at pragya...whenever Ali talked with pragya...abi doesn't like their closness..rabul was ogling at eachother(background plays hum mar jayenge songs)..suddenly ladies started to sing a song...all are dancing along with them... pragya stole haldi vessel...abi noticed that...pragya reached guest room....pragya was standing infront of mirror..she smiled...suddenly abi entered that room...abi asked what are you doing here...pragya looks shocked..she jerked.....she turned towards abi..she told fake reason...abi saw haldi vessel...he come towards pragya... abi applied haldi on pragya face.... pragya screamed what the hell.. She look at mirror...she asked what is this...abi said this is haldi..abi teased pragya... it increases pragya anger... Abigya was fighting with eachother in bed room.....after that pragya take haldi vessel...abi said don’t do that...abi was running whole around the room...finally abi fell down in the bed.....pragya poured haldi on abi face...abi pulled her hand...pragya screamed no..no...abi keep his face on pragya face... Both are look at eachother...abi look at pragya lips...he come towards pragya...pragya was looking at his eyes..pragya closed her eyes...
Advertisement
Precap:
Ali proposed pragya infront of whole family...pragya looks stunned...she look at abi...abi and pragya looks at eachother...rabul noticed that...abi never utter any word...he left from there...purab asked bulbul what do u think...bulbul asked did you notice abi bhai...purab looks on...
Mahesh hold omisha hand...it increased rudy anger...shivay and om look at rudy...anika and gawri make a plan to unit to omidy... Mahesh asked omi lets we go...shivaika,omri look at rudhra...rudhra got anger..omisha said no...mahesh hold omisha hand..mahesh said lets we play this game..omisha nodded her head as no..mahesh asked for my sake..we will play this game...omisha said k...she look at rudhra...rudhra looks on...omisha and mahesh goes towards stage... Host asked what's your name...they told their name...after that host asked r u lovers?..mahesh look at omisha...omisha said no we are best friends...host asked wow...super...r u ready to play this game...all clapped their hands...host asked take tiny paper from this bowl...omisha gesture mahesh...mahesh took a paper..host read that paper..just share few words about best friend........mahesh told his college day moment...all clapped...mahesh friends blow whistle sound..omisha smiled...after host asked omisha to pick a paper from this bowl...omisha take one paper...mahesh took that paper from omisha hand...rudhra said I will never leave him...how dare he...shivay said rudy just calm down...he is omi friend...rudy murmured idiot friend...I don't like him...mahesh read that paper...what do u think about love... Omisha thinks about rudhra...she was thinking about her 1st meet with rudhra...mahesh touched omi shoulder...she come back to her sense...
Host asked what do u think about love.....omisha saw rudhra... shivaika, omri saw rudhra...rudhra saw omisha...omisha eyes filled with tears...she never utter any word... Omi wiped her tears...she speak in mike " . Mahesh think in his mind what happened to her..y her face looks so dull...omisha finished her talk..all clapped their hands...rudhra eyes filled with tears...shivaika,omri can see pain in omisha words...host asked what a beautiful lines...omisha never utter any word.. After that they get down from the stage...mahesh whispered omi what happened...omisha said kuch nahi...mahesh asked r u k..omi nodded her head...they reached their table... They finished their dinner...host announced winner as shivaika jodi..all clapped their hands...all congrats to them.....after that,they left from restaurant... shivaika,omri planned to unit omidy... Shivay asked thank u omisha..we enjoyed a lot here...omisha said baiyya...don’t say thanks to your sister...shivay said k meri chotti vapass my thanks...omisha smiled...anika asked rudhra y r u look so silent..rudhra said nothing like that bhabhi...gawri whispered di what we will do to patch up them...anika said still thinking...see them...they never see eachother face....suddenly anika got idea...anika screamed shivay stop the car...shivay,om,omidy looks on...gawri smiled...
Advertisement
Precap:
Shivay asked then it's all your plan...anika said yeah my plan..see them...gawri said baiyya we are trying to give signal...but u never understand our signal....anika said he is tubelight gawri...shivaika started their fight...omri looks on..rudhra said don’t panick...I will be therpe for you always...omisha look at rudhra eyes...both are eye lock....
Advertisement
- In Serial10 Chapters
Familiar In Chains
Familiar: A magical beast of one type or another which forms a magical bond with a mage who possesses a similar magical trait. Thus entering into a master-servant contract. Due to their abilities as a familiar, they possess all of the intelligence and knowledge of a human alongside the instincts and nature of a beast. Sourced From: My First Familiar Assigned text for third-year mages For young mages, obtaining their first familiar is a momentous occasion. Their magic forms a symbiotic relationship with their bonded mage, amplifying their's strengths and covering for their weaknesses. Often the strength of one's familiar is a key factor in how far a mage will go in their career. They are considered a necessity in the Empire of Afaron and the surrounding nations. Once familiars were caught in the wild and brought back for training and bonding. Eventually, however, the wild magic beasts were hunted to the point that they could no longer be found. Those that had been bred domestically would often produce magicless offspring. Nowadays the mages of Afaron know nothing of how familiars are bred, raised, and tamed. Once every three years, the Order of Beast Tamers come down from their mountain strongholds with caravans loaded with familiars purchased by noble families and magic academies. The Beast Tamer's generosity hides a dark truth. If you can't find a magic beast, make one. (Warning: Mild Nudity)
8 209 - In Serial27 Chapters
Tentacles, loot boxes and apocalypse [monster evolution story]
Good news - hell is full! So you are going to have to find something else to do with yourself. How about becoming a tentacle monster, doing small tasks for the gods... and maybe ending the world? Cute medusas included. Slightly interactive. It's a story of a guy who reincarnates as a tentacle monster in fantasy world. He grows stronger by doing tasks, which allows him to get loot boxes. Loot boxes content will be suggested by readers, then rolled on discord. Posting this on RoyalRoad and ScribbleHub Cover 2, full image:https://imgur.com/gallery/Fqi76Ns Art by Yona Saura:Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/__yonax/ (NSFW)ArtStation: https://www.artstation.com/yonasaura (NSFW)
8 114 - In Serial113 Chapters
CHRONICLES of a PC Gamer Stuck Inside an RPG (Book Two: Successor)
[2/28/19 Update: The CHRONICLES series has been removed from Amazon Kindle Unlimited. This means the beta version of the entire series is available on RR. Enjoy!] Book Two: Successor of CHRONICLES of a PC Gamer Stuck Inside an RPG continues the (mis)adventures of Lawrence Eugene Mulligan, who was brought to a new world by a divine entity known as the Gamemaster. Our main character ("MC") has only one objective: to become the King of the Kingdom of Merlin in order to return home. Luckily for our MC, he has developed strong relationships with numerous Non-Player Characters ("NPCs"), organizations, and even Gods (!) to help Lawrence achieve his ultimate goal. CHRONICLES of a PC Gamer Stuck Inside an RPG is a hardcore slice-of-life genre story which focuses on our unlikely MC as he handles quests and events that the Gamemaster constantly throws at the MC. All in the name of entertainment for the Gamemaster. Book Two: Successor is a sequel which continues the events of the final chapter of the previous book. And thus, it is important for readers to finish the previous work before delving into this next book. The official Amazon release (which includes an exclusive 2k words side story) is available at: https://www.royalroad.com/amazon/B07KDJXF4K
8 220 - In Serial87 Chapters
Angels Have Transparent Wings
“Daughter of Earth, you have been chosen to protect this planet. Will you let Gaia’s power awaken within you? Will you become... an Angel?” Quinn thought she knew what she was getting into when she accepted. Growing up reading and watching so many stories of beautiful magical girls, how could she refuse? But the Angels of Earth don’t get pretty sailor uniforms and sparkling transformations. They have four arms and extra eyes, glossy carapaces and glassy wings... and metamorphoses that are excruciatingly painful and anything but glamorous, where human bodies melt into slurry before reforming into their terrifying but beautiful new forms. And that’s to say nothing of the Demons. Before she realizes it, Quinn finds herself dragged into a world beyond her wildest imagination. A world where ancient orders fight demonic powers for the future of life on Earth. And if she wants any hope of survival, she’ll need to find out the truth about Angels and Demons, and all the other mysterious beings that call the Earth their home. Under revision. New chapters to come soon.
8 328 - In Serial12 Chapters
Secrets of Manifestation
This Self-Help non-fiction book describes the technology of manifesting your Desires in your physical Reality using Traditional Manifestation Methods of Visualization, Affirmation & Feeling supplemented by Consciousness Manifestation Methods of Direct Consciousness Discrimination, Expanded Consciousness Meditation & Divine Love Yoga.*****All readers are welcome to join my daily online spiritual prayer service available on my instagram profile - https://instagram.com/umasreedasanJust click on my instagram profile icon & read the prayer statement daily. That's all.*****
8 98 - In Serial9 Chapters
BlackClover OneShots[Requests Closed]
A collection of ideas that I came up with or that people request I will do lemons and any ship that you request or idea I do not promise my writing is any good but I hope you enjoy none the less
8 171

