《Aashiq Banaya》Final Chapter
Advertisement
Anika: Chutki?
As she was waking up, Anika murmured whilst sitting up straight.
Dadi: puttar, araam se
Anika: Dadi? Aap kab aayi?
She asked in confusion, before returning to the original matter.
Anika: Dadi, meri Chutki....meri Chutki pata nahi kaha hai
Dadi: sab theek hoga
Instantaneously, Rudra burst into the room with his phone on speaker mode.
Rudra: Bhaabi, Bhaaiya ka phone hai
Anika: Shivaay? Laye
He brings the phone and sits on the bed near to her.
Anika: Shivaay
Shivaay: Anika...
Dadi: Billu kya hua? Kuch pata challa?
Anika: pata challa matlab?
She asks in confusion, making Dadi realise what she said in front of her
Shivaay: Ani meri baat dhyaan se suno
Anika: haa
Shivaay: hume humari Chutki mil gayi
Anika relaxed, the tension and strain left her body when she heard her daughter was safe. A week of sleepless and stressful nights finally came to an end. The small angel of the family was now safe.
Anika: kaha hai meri Chutki? Mujhe usse milna hai
She was ready to run out the door the moment she was told where they were, but became tense when she got no answer.
Anika: Shivaay bolo kaha hai aap?
Dadi: Billu batao, Anika ki jaan nikal raha hai
Shivaay: tum vaha se nahi hilegi, tum vahi rukho
Anika: kyu? Kya hua Shivaay, aap mujhe daraa reh hai
Shivaay: trust me Anika, I'll call back in some time
Anika: kya? Shivaay mujhe kuch samajh mein nahi aara hai
Shivaay: aab Rudra ko phone do
This made Anika agitated. They found her but she can't meet her? What kind of rule is this?
Anika: nahi, aap pehle mujhe samjhao
Shivaay: Anika
He said in a stern voice.
Rudra: Bhaabi, mein abhi aata
He forcefully snatched the phone from her hands since she wasn't ready to let go.
Rudra: Ji Bhaaiya, bolo
He started after he left the room
Rudra: aap jaldi aao, Chutki ke saath. Bhaabi bohot restless hai
Rudra continued, waiting for an answer
Shivaay: Rudy, hum hospital mein hai. Chutki's arm is broken, tho abhi voh doctor theek karara hai
Rudra: mein try karta, Bhaabi ko sambhalne ke liye
Shivaay: ek aur baat, mujhe pata challa Gauri is in labour
Rudra: bas dono bache sahi salamat ghar ponche
Shivaay: yes
Ending the call, Shivaay sat in the waiting area beside Sakshi, and Khannah with Ranveer came to them.
Ranveer: hume pata challa ki Daksh Germany mein hai
Sakshi: toh usse arrest karo
Advertisement
Ranveer: itna simple nahi hai
Sakshi: kyu?
Ranveer: Germany mein uska kohi criminal record nahi hai, toh technically hum usse arrest nahi kar sakte
Sakshi: yeh kya nonsense hai?
She shouts
Sakshi: mujhe nahi pata, lekin kuch karna hai
Shivaay: shant Sakshi
He tells her to calm down and Ranveer leaves to see what he can do.
After a few hours pass, Priyanka comes to them and sees Shivaay and and Sakshi resting on one another. Gently tapping him, she finally managed to get Shivaay's attention.
Shivaay: Prinku?
Priyanka: Kalpana ne mujhe bataya, Chutki ki surgery khatam ho gaya. Voh unhe room mein pe jaare hai
Sakshi: Gauri Bhaabi?
Priyanka: they're blessed with a healthy baby girl. Aur voh Chutki ke liye wait kare hai. Ek hi room order kiya
Shivaay: challe
He jumped up from his seat and they went to the ward. There, Gauri was sitting on the bed and Om was keenly observing the doctors as they adjusted Chutki's gurney in the room.
Om: Shivaay...
He went up to Om and hugged him tightly
Om: kuch nahi hua, she'll be fine
Gauri: haa, she has tp be fine. Aab ek aur choti bhi aa gayi, aur Chutki ne mujhe promise kiya ki hum dono baby ke dhyaan rakhenge. Hum teeno milker khelenge, Chutki ne vaada kiya mujhse
Sakshi: Haa Gauri Bhaabi, humari Chutki apna vaada nahi tootne degi
Priyanka: dekho, teeno ko raat ke liye observation ke under rakhna hai, kal discharge ho sakte
Shivaay: Anika ko mein abhi bulao ya baad mein?
Gauri: abhi
Sakshi: voh ziddi hai, rukho maat aur turant usse call karo
Shivaay: Sakshi aur Prinki, tu ek kaam karo. Khannah ke saath ghar challo aur Khannah, tu Anika aur kuch kapre leker vaapis aao. Mein aur Anika rukhte Chutki ke saath. Aur Om bhi hai yaha Gauri ke saath
Priyanka: nahi Bhaaiya, aap Sakshi ko bejho, mein shift per rehti. Kya pata meri zarurat hogi
Shivaay: okay, Khannah, you heard me?
Khannah: yes Sir, challo Skashi Ma'am
Sakshi: haa
The two left them and Priyanka also went to extend her shift.
Gauri: kya hua Bade Bhaaiya?
Shivaay explained the whole scenario to them, how they found Chutki and brung her to the hospital. After he finished telling, Gauri got up and went to the hospital bed.
Om: Gauri...
She perched on the end of the bed and strokes Chutki's hair.
Gauri: yeh humari pehli bachi hai, hum sab ki. Aur aap stress mat lo Bade Bhaaiya, surgery katham matlab dukh katham
Advertisement
Shivaay: acha tu batao, delivery ache se gaya?
Om: haa. Baby kuch tests ke liye gayi hai
Shivaay: naam soch liya?
Om: haa
Gauri: Radhika
The three would have continued their talks if it wasn't for a nurse that came in to the room.
Nurse: Chanda aur Gauri Singh Oberoi?
Shivaay: yes?
Nurse: yeh medicines hai, aapko pharmacy se lena hai
Shivaay: mein dono leker aata, okay?
Om: yah, hum usse dekh lenge
Shivaay then heads of to the pharmacy, meanwhile Khannah is driving a car with Anika in the passenger seat.
Anika: kaha leker jaare hai Khannah Bhaaiya?
They soon pulled up to a hospital.
Anika: yaha....
Anika ran inside without waiting for him. On her way in, she bumped into Shivaay, and he told her everything.
Anika: meri beti....
Shivaay: challo, room vaha hai
He lead her into the room and she was stunned. The small angel she held in her arms was lay on the bed. Beside her were some torn clothes which she could instantly make out to be her baby's.
Anika: Chutki
Running to the bed, she perched on the side and caressed her hairs.
Anika: Theek hai naa?
Om: sirf ek broken arm, she'll be fine
Chutki: Mumma....
Hearing a faint voice, all heads turned to the bed and Chutki was getting her conscious
Anika: Meri bachi?
Chutki: Mumma
She cried out and her Mumma was eager to wrap her arms around her
Anika: Sab kuch theek hai baby
Shivaay also joined them whilst Gauri and Om just admired. After attempts to console and convince Anika, they all slept happily, relieved that everything was fine now
::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
Leap of 3 years
Anika: Chutki, yaha aao
She called from her room, hoping that her 6-year-old daughter will her her from the kid's bedroom
Chutki: wait Mumma
Chutki then turned to her younger sister and brothers
Chutki: dekho, mujhe jaana hai
Radhika: Didi rukho
Gauri and Om's lovely daughter tugged on her elder sister's dupatta. The three year old loved that her elder sister had an obsession with ethnic wear. She liked it too, but her sister was no less a model.
Chutki: Mein jaldi aaoungi, tum Rohan aur Krish ko dekho
Indicating Rudra and Bhavya's twin boys, Chutki made her understand before going to see what her Mumma had to say.
Chtuki: kya Mumma, mein Radhika, Rohan aur Krish ke saath kehl rhi thi
Anika: Mumma ke liye time nahi hai?
Chutki: hai naa, batao
Anika: aaj din aagaya, mein tere Papa ko bataoungi. Aaj Australia se vaapis aara hai.
Chutki: sachi!
She jumped around the place in excitement
Anika: apni Maasi ko phone karo aur usko bolo arrangements karo
Chutki: konsi Maasi? 1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 5 Maasi's
Counting on her fingers, Anika chuckled at her antics.
Anika: guess karo
Chutki: Malika Maasi toh US mein hai, Gauri Maasi ko mein phone nahi karungi, yahi hai.
Anika: aur kaun bacha hai?
Chutki: Sonu Maasi aur Shraddha Maasi busy hai, toh Tia Maasi?
Anika: yes baby, aab jao, mein sab ko batati
Chutki: okay Mumma
She squealed on her way out and Anika shook her head. She recovered well from that incident 3 years ago, and a lot happened since. Coming back from her thoughts, Anika phoned Khannah and asked if everyone had reached, and getting a positive reply from him, she herself got excited.
::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
Shivaay was still gawking wide eyed at the scene in front of him. He was just returning from an abroad meeting and was still in the airport. All of a sudden, some famous celebrities and familiar Businessmen/women began dancing around him to the well known song 'Kukkad' (SOTY). As the song continued playing, he saw Varun Dhawan and Siddharth Malhotra. Seeing him, Shivaay knew this has something to do with Anika, as her obsession has remained the same. He also noticed from the corner of his eye, the Oberoi family sneaking in and showing a few moves too. When it came to the female singing part, he saw the main actress from the song, Alia Bhatt, alongside his beautiful wife. They also began dancing with the rest. He has to admit, he became a bit jealous when Siddharth was dancing with Anika, but this was her dream, and he was happy she got to fulfil it. But what for???
By the end of the performance Anika was kneeling down on one knee, taking his hand in hers.
Anika: A lot has happened since you came into my life. Aab mujhe kushi, har cheez mein dikhti. Meine esi nahi thi, lekin aapne mujhe badal diya. Kyuki aap itne ache hai, mujhe pata hai ki you won't accept the fact aapne mujhse shaadi ki bachane ke liye. Lekin dheere dheere pyaar toh hua naa?
Joh mein mehsoos karti aapke saath, voh mein shabdon mein nahi daal sakti, Isi liye speech tora short hai.
Lekin Shivaay aapne sach mein, mujhe
Shivaay finally came to senses, accepting each and every word she spoke.
Anika: are you ready to renew our vows Mr Shivaay Singh Oberoi?
He picked her up and twirled her around, showing a yes to the audience that had gathered.
Shivaay: of course Mrs Anika, Shivaay Singh Oberoi
He whispered in her ears.
::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
Advertisement
- In Serial147 Chapters
The science of magic(volume 1 the heretic )
A man ripped out of his time tries to find a place in a world where his very existence has become heresy.
8 257 - In Serial29 Chapters
World of Combat: A Dystopia Gamelit Series
In her world, single combat decides everything. It's her sixteenth birthday and Kiriai has a big decision to make. Will she fight for her dream to battle in the arena? Or buckle under her grandfather’s pressure to become a healer? Her best friend Eigo is an outcast from his scrounger family. On a recent expedition into the wastelands, he found a peculiar birthday gift for Kiriai—an AI trainer from a centuries-old, martial arts game. Could it give her the advantage she needs? Will Kiriai win the fight that decides her future? An impossible deadline, a persuasive mentor, and her own family all stand in Kiriai’s way. If she loses, she’ll be consigned to a mundane life, but more importantly, banned from the arena forever. Kiriai can't let that happen. Combat Origin is the first book in the World of Combat, young adult, dystopia series. If you like strong heroines, gamelit/litrpg and a good brawl, keep reading. Author note: I just discovered the Royal Road community and decided to jump in and participate. I posted Combat Origin, Book 1 during Nov and Dec of 2019 (before moving it to Amazon), followed by the short story prequel that gave backstory on two of the main characters. (non-Gamelit - because the gaming AI hasn't been found yet) Now, Book 5 has been finished and posted on Amazon, which allows me to leave a 10% sample here. The books are all free to read, If you have Kindle Unlimited. Please comment, ask questions, offer suggestions or just say hi. I'm hoping to connect with readers and improve my storytelling. -- Misty :) https://www.amazon.com/author/mistyzaugg https://mistyzaugg.com/
8 64 - In Serial19 Chapters
The Ultimata: Village and Pillage - An Unofficial Minecraft Story
This story is NOT an official Minecraft product. It has in no way been approved by Mojang, nor is it associated with them. It is purely a work of fan fiction. While spending years of her life in a village where she was the only one of her kind, a stranger’s sudden appearance changes her life. As he tries to explain his situation, his memory quickly hazes and leaves him with no recollection of his life before their meeting. As they travel to Alex’s home, they find everything destroyed and the flag of the Pillagers that took everything from her. Working alongside Steve, she trains to get her revenge on the Pillagers while uncovering the mysteries behind the man from the woods.
8 172 - In Serial16 Chapters
A secret
Alan is a young man who just turned 25 this year and is going to be married to girl he met and dated with, her name is Diana she is very beautiful but she is holding a secret that is that she is a Vampire and not just some random Vampire and she is starting to get obsessed with him slowly But what she doesn't know that Alan is holding onto a secret that is something that no one can understand except him. And soon enough Alan is going to enter a world which he didn't knew could have existed. But with his cautiousness and intelligence coupled with his strength, he will face it. {There will be world travel and there will be all types of worlds like from advanced technology to Magic and Swords mediaeval period, to worlds where the basic logics are different and so many more....} {The MC is a bit cautious so be cautious ;) } Link for my novel on another site, it's a little bit more organized there at scribble hub site but almost same except some comments and pictures . https://www.scribblehub.com/series/415854/a-secret/ This novel is also available on https://dynamic.webnovel.com/book/22098951106485605?utm_source=writerShare&utm_campaign=4317269558 I update regularly here and there. THERE IS NO CHARACTER UNDER THE AGE OF 18 INVOLVED IN ANY OFFENSIVE SEXUAL ACTIVITIES .
8 225 - In Serial11 Chapters
Gaijin
Jamie and Louis Taylor are two 17 year old Australian twin brothers who have spent the better part of their teenage years running around with gangs and getting into fights. When their single mum gets a job as an animator in Tokyo, they relocate to the land of the rising sun, enrolling in a Japanese High School and promising that they’ll turn over a new leaf. However, it takes less than a day for trouble to find the brothers, and they soon find themselves drawn in to the world of Japanese high school delinquents as they catch the eye of Hitokiri, a legendary gang looking to reestablish themselves as a force to be reckoned with in Tokyo. Cover art: https://www.instagram.com/jenjen_tattoo/
8 151 - In Serial103 Chapters
Shatter
'There are only two kinds of people in this world. A selfless idiot or a selfish fool.' - Unknown Zachariel, an ignorant young boy whose childhood has been full of both happiness and pretenses. Conflicted about what should he become, and what should be done, join him as he ventures out into the world of Pandragea, searching for the answer to his questions, the truth of his identity, and the mysterious artifact within his body. His adventure, filled with twists and turns as he gets plunged into a revolution against an empire, an uprising against an old legacy, a war against the divine demon beasts, and the revelation of the truth behind the mystery within him. As time marches on and running out, will he be able to find the answer to his questions, or will his enemies impede him from doing so?
8 226

