《Aashiq Banaya》Millegi kya?
Advertisement
Shivaay was at the police station, early in the morning. He was sat waiting in Ranveer's office who came in with an iPad in his hands.
Ranveer: Bhaaiya joh gadi Chanda ko school se pick up kiya, kisi ne 2 din pehle stolen report kiya
Shivaay: iska matlab joh meri beti ko leker gaya, voh chori hui car ka istemaal kara tha?
Ranveer: ji, aur mushkil hai unhe dhoondhne ke
Suddenly Anika burst through the doors with tear eyes, disheveled clothing, messy hair and a bag in her hand
Anika: School ke aas paas CCTV check kar ke meine dekha Chutki ki bag
She was gasping for air as Ranveer took the bag from her
Ranveer: I'll send this for analysis, shayad kohi clue mil jayega
The police officer leaves the two there and Shivaay immediately envelopes her into a hug
Shivaay: shhhh Anika humari beti ko kuch nahi hua
Anika: Mujhe usse nahi bolna ki driver aara, then she would have never got into that car
Shivaay: look Ani tum jitni toot gayi, utna bhi mein toot gaya, lekin mein nahi roh raha hoon, nahi naa?
Even though tears did leave his eyes, he was much more composed than her. But he had to remain as the pillar to hold her up.
Shivaay: Tum kal raat nahi soyi, Hai naa?
Anika shakes her head negatively and takes a seat. Shivaay joins her and she rests her head on his chest
Anika: meine kaha nahi dhoonda
Shivaay: I've hired a private investigator as well, Chutki mil jayegi
Ranveer walks back into his office and takes a file from the table
Ranveer: Meine saare airports se bhi information nikala, just in case
Shivaay: border security bhi?
Ranveer: everyone Bhaaiya. I need to ask, aapke kohi dushmane ya enemies hai joh shayad aap suspect karte?
Anika immediately gets up hearing enemy
Anika: Daksh. Daksh Khurannah
Ranveer: Daksh?
Anika: voh pagal aadmi hai, kuch bhi kar sakta, mere saath dushmni hai
Shivaay: Tumhe lagta Daksh iss ke peeche hai?
Anika: ho sakta, pata lagana hoga
Ranveer: mein dekhta aur turant phone kar lunga jab kuch pata chal jata
Shivaay: okay thanks Ranveer
Shivaay: Bhaaiya, Bhaabi ko ghaar leker fresh karo
Shivaay: haa, challo Anika
Carefully taking her hand in his, they went to the car and drove back home. The silent car journey represented how both of them felt.
Anika, blaming it all on herself. A whole new level of happiness dawned upon her life when she saw her angel for the first time. From that moment on, she knew thag she wanted to give her the perfect life; the one she never got. Removing any kind of sorrow and worry, Anika made sure she didn't ha be any difficulties. Thinking of app the possibilities of what could have happened to her scared her even more.
Advertisement
Shivaay shares similar thoughts to Anika. They actually played opposite roles in the relationship when it came to parenting. Generally the mother is the one to scold the child, but in this case Anika kept on fulfilling her demands. Probably 5-6 times she refused something to her daughter, meaning she knew her limits. Shivaay as a typical father would, wished to pamper her as well, but he knew his limits and also stopped Anika from selling the whole world for her. Chutki was still his Princess, and he can't imagine what he works do if it turns out that they didn't get to say a proper bye to their baby. No, she's okay. She will be okay. She'll safely return home. Playing the role of the pillar to support Anika was very hard, extremely hard. He himself wanted to cry, shout, scream, let it all out. But he needed to hold his family up. Chutki developed a strong bond with the whole family, and it was evident how everyone was affected by her sudden disappearance
Shivaay: Anika
She turned her head slowly to see the car door open and Shivaay forwarding a hand to her. Taking his help Anika got out of the car and they walked inside.
Bhavya: Bhaabi, Bhaaiya
She got up and walked immediately to them. The fact she was pregnant slowed her speed and ability to help Anika, but bhavya still wanted to do everything in her power to assist
Rudra: Kohi khabar?
Shivaay: kuch nahi
Anika: Om Gauri gaye?
Rudra: kuch ghante pehle
Bhavya: Bhaabi aap pehle kapre badalo aur fresh ho jao
Shivaay takes her to change her messy dress into something more clean and presentable. She didn't stop for anything, simply went downstairs and sat with an iPad, analysing CCTV footage. She'd probably seen it for the 100th time, but she needed a hint.
Whilst she was deep in her thoughts, Khannah and Shivaay's shouts brought her attention the the door. Getting up and looking beyond the two men her eyes could make out the figure of a lady. She instantly knew who it was.
Anika: Tia
Anika got up, throwing the iPad on the couch, and ran in their direction. Her next move was a surprise for all; her arms swung around Tia and she found some sort of relief in her embrace. Soon enough she was pulled away by Khannah
Khannah: Di aapko dikhaye nahi skata? Yeh Tia hai
Anika: mujhe pata hai
Khannah: Anika Di, shayad aap bhool rhi hai, Tia ne kya kya kiya
His words made Tia bow her head in shame, and that's when Anika parted
Anika: Tia humare side per hai
Tia: mujhe pata hai ki meine bohot bure kaam kiye, lekin please mujhe maaf karo. Yeh sab meri Mom ka chaal tha
Advertisement
Shivaay: hume kese pata hai ki tum kohi chalaaki nahi karke chale jayegi?
Anika: mujhe pata hai
Her head turned to Shivaay as she spoke.
Anika: kyuki uss din, Chutki ki birthday per, mujhe Tia milli
Anika: aap? Dono? Teeno?
She looks at Tia, then the man beside her and lastly the young child, looking more or less the age of her own daughter
Tia: Anika....
Anika: Tia Di mujhe nahi pata aap kya raita phelane ke liye aaye lekin please kam se kam meri bachi ko chodo. Joh bhi karwa hat hai mere saath hai, toh please Chutki ko kuch mat kehna
She tightens her grip around her daughter whereas Tia simply keeps her hand on her shoulder
Tia: mein kuch gadbad karne ke liye nahi aayi, balli maafi maangne ke liye. Mere Mom ne kaafi stupid things kiya hai aapke saath, aur uske liye I'm sorry. Mein bhi brainwashed thi, joh uski baate sunti, lekin ek incident ne meri perspective ko badal diya.
Anika stares at her confused, then she looks at the young child and man beside her.
Tia: oh, mein introduction karna bhool gayi. Anika, yeh hai mere husband, Dushyant. Pyaar se mein inhe Robin bulati. Aur yeh chota prince, mera beta Aditya
Anika: beta?
Everything that was happening wasn't sorting anything out, rather adding to the pile of mysterious information and unsolved facts.
Dushyant: Mrs Oberoi...
Anika: mera naam Anika hai
Dushyant: Anika, Tia ko yakeen karo jab voh bolti ki voh badal chuki hai. She's genuinely sorry, aur meine samjhaya ki ek chota galatfehmi ke vajhe se hum kisi aur ke zindagi barbaad nahi kar sakte
Anika: galatfehmi?
They were suddenly alarmed when they hear the sound of footsteps approaching
Anika: aap sab ko jaana padega, kya hum baad mein baat kar sakte please?
Tia: yes Anika. Again I'm very sorry
Anika: hmm
Tia: oh haan, yeh humare taraf se ek gift hai, baby aur tumhare liye
Tia forwarded the gift bag to Anika as her hand hesitantly moved towards it. Tia reassured her before leaving. Luckily they were out of sight when Khannah came to them
Khannah: Anika Di aap yaha?
Anika: voh ek guest ne gift gadi mein bhool gaya, aur jaldi jaana tha, isi liye
Anika somehow managed to cover up
Khannah: Shivaay Sir andhar bulara hai
Anika: theek hai
Tia: please meri baat ek baar suno
Anika invited her in
Shivaay: batao Tia
Tia: meri aur Anika ke rishta kese bana?
Khannah: aapke Mom aur Anika ke Pita bhai behn hai
Anika: aur Sonam ke Papa bhi unke bade bhai hai
Tia: Mom jealous thi, ki Dono bhai la bohot banta tha. Uske alava, mein aur tum bohot kehlte the. Tum meri choti gudiya thi. Phir humari Chutki pedha hui, aur then ek din....
Tia paused and her face bent down with guilt
Khannah: bolo?
Tia: Sharam aati hai kehne mein, ki meri apni Mom ne accident karwaya
Anika: KYA?
She exclaims in shock, horror, what not?
Tia: uski jealousy ke vajhe se tumhai bachpan aur unke rishta hil gaya. Mom ne socha ki yeh sab karne se usse attention milega, lekin they drifted apart
Shivaay: Tia if you don't mind me asking, tere Baap kaun hai? Uska kohi mention nahi hai, isi liye....
He didn't know whether this was an appropriate question or not, but nevertheless asked, hoping for an answer.
Tia: mere Papa mere janam se pehle hume chod ker chale gaye. Isi liye Mom akeli thi. Lekim yeh matlab nahi thi ki yeh sab voh kari. Mujhe yeh sab kuch 2-3 saal pehle pata challa, jab I was in a relationship with Robin
Anika: phir?
Tia: Yeh sunker ki Mom kya kya kar sakti, mein unse saare rishte chod ker challe gayi unse dhoor. Phir mere bacha hua, sirf kuch mahine baad ki aapki Beti pehdha hui.
Vese, anika tujhe pata hai ji mere paas ek aur behn hai?
Anika: aab kaun?
Tia: alsi nahi, adopted. Humare friendship dekh ker Mom ne socha ki ek aur beti adopt karle. Voh mujhse badi hai, aur uska naam Swetlana.
Tia whips out her phone and shows an image to them
Anika: mein isse jaanti
Shivaay: ese kese ho sakta?
Anika: uss din, kab the
She tried to remember, going through all the memories in her head till it comes to her.
Anika: Naamkaran. Chutki ki Naamkaran ke din, ek ladki thi, purple dress mein. Jab mein dupatta lene gayi thi tab voh milli thi. Uske chehre per chot tha aur meine usse ointment diya
Tia: voh Daksh ke saath mili hui hai, mujhe kuch dehr pata challa. Lekin I don't know agar Mom ka haath hai iske peeche.
Shivaay's phone rang and he kept it on loudspeaker after seeing the caller ID as Ranveer.
Shivaay: haa Ranveer, bolo
Ranveer: ek hafte pehle Daksh ne America mein ek hotel mein booking kar vaya, Mr and Mrs Khurrana ke naam mein
Shivaay: Daksk ka shaadi hua?
Tia: nahi, yeh zaroor Swetlana hogi
Ranveer: anyways, a few days beck un dono ne flight liya America se, lekin kyu ki private jet tha, destination unknown hai
Anika's face fell, any hope was drained as they were back to square, not knowing anything.
Anika: ese kese kuch nahi pata?
Ranveer: We're trying to find out
Tia: Anika don't worry, Chutki mil jaategi
But these words satisfy none of the two in the worried couple. They just turn to each other. No one can assure these words are true, they just keep hope. Somewhere in their hearts they know that nothing can happen to their baby girl but reality doesn't leave them to keep thinking like that.....
Advertisement
- In Serial389 Chapters
Divine God Against The Heavens
Heavenly Pearl, an unknown mysterious, and heaven-defying object, for some reason, enter the heart of a young man named Ye Xiao who was framed and crippled by his fellow sect members for some unknown reasons and got kicked out from his sect.
8 4837 - In Serial53 Chapters
Braza the Architect - Magical Crafter, Builder, and Adventurer!
This is the story of an older man who lived a hard but full life, being reincarnated into a fantasy world as a human-lizard hybrid. The new world is violent, magic is real, a game-like development system crushes physics and natural law under its ambivalent thumb, and myth and legend don't just meet, they chase you down to eat you.Follow Braza as he tries to make a very different life for himself in a familiar but ultimately alien world. In this story the protaginist will not just be a muscle bound monster. He is not a proper hero, willing to sacrifice himself for the good of a stranger, but neither is he a maniacal villain. He is trying to survive, and he is trying to give himself and those he deems himself responsible for a seat at the table of the"goodly", the "civilized" races. He is trying to create a secure home for his people, to arrange beneficial trade agreements, explore ancient ruins, decipher ancient runes, push the boundaries of magic to create a better life for everyone around him, to learn about the history of the world and the multiverse, and ultimately attempt to become powerful enough to take on a being that even the gods themselves fear. This is my first story and it blends many different elements and styles. It's a bit darker than most of what I have read on Royal Road, but even with that, I hope you give it a try, and I hope you like it!
8 233 - In Serial19 Chapters
Tainted Bloodline
Kori is the half-human daughter of a nobleman and the female demon who raped him. After performing an act of heroism, Kori is accepted into the Royal Castle. At this time a wolf demon and its werewolf minions threaten the entire realm. Can Kori defeat a demon worse than her birth mother? This story tells how Kori finds new family, new love and new troubles in the world of Royalty. The following summer, Kori is scheduled to return to the Royal Castle, but evil is once more at work in their land! Kori and her uncle Rudolph must fight the Swarm - evil cultists who are followers of the Lord of the Flies.
8 138 - In Serial16 Chapters
I Will Pave My Path With Blood
This feeling, this rotting, unerving emptiness that ensares me. Im brought only deeper, and deeper, never knowing what I truly am or if the blood that surrounds me defines me. I don't care what others label me as, I enjoy killing those around me, and if anyone and I do mean Anyone stands and talks to me like they could ever understand me. I will truly show that person no Mercy.
8 133 - In Serial54 Chapters
Power (Completed Story)
[C O M P L E T E D]Finished on 1 Jan 2019It is now the 22th Century and the year is 2112. Times are extremely different from the 21st Century. Now, the world is divided into only four continents- and Alara Berrera resides in Excidium.In Excidium, children are kidnapped from the low-class families who live in the rural areas. This is done to 're-populate' the upper-class families of Excidium- as well as the Governors, who rule this particular country. At age eight, Alara Berrera witnessed the kidnapping of her brother who was kidnapped by the Amorals. After the traumatic incident, her mother fell ill and the Berrera family collapsed.The Amorals are a group of people working for the Governors- the ruling party in Excidium- and do their dirty work for them, such as kidnapping young children from poor Exicidiums.Ever since that fateful day, Alara is determined to fight against them as she believes that she will have a better life once that is accomplished. However, what will Alara do to get what she wants, and what will it cost her? What secrets would she uncover as she tries to reunite her family?WINNER of LITWITSAWARDS (2018-2019) action category: 1ST PLACEWINNER of AURORA AWARDS (2019) action/adventure category: 3RD PLACE- h i g h e s t r a n k s (2019 -2020)(12.04.2020)#8/285K - MYSTERY#11/353K - ADVENTURE#215/33.9K - DYSTOPIAN#110/10.7K - FANTASYADVENTURE(06.04.2020)#6/352K - ADVENTURE#222/284K - MYSTERY#94/10.7K - FANTASYADVENTURE(20.02.2019)#1/14 - FLOADV2019#39/380 - BEGINNER#211/ 2.31k- SADSTORY(9.05.2019)#1/16 - FLOADV2019#270/321k - ADVENTURE(21.09.2020) #4/377K - ADVENTURE#75/4K - EMOTIONAL ROLLERCOASTER#276/306K - MYSTERY#84/13.3K - FANTASY ADVENTURE(29.11.2020)#1/619 - HERBS#2/987 - SPECULATIVE#11/313K - MYSTERY #8/272 - COMPLETESTORY#875/26K - SERIES
8 146 - In Serial83 Chapters
FYATT & B. FR (Z.M.)
Book 1 - Fuck You All The Time (FYATT) Book 2 - Babydoll. Fuck Reality (B. FR) Abu sezonai vienoje vietoje!
8 179

