《Aashiq Banaya》Gender Reveal
Advertisement
Gauri: please Om
Om: Please Gauri
Gauri: I'll be fine
Om: mein cancel kar sakta
Gauri: Bhavya hai mere paas, aur Anika Di too
Om: I want to be there Gauri
Gauri: Om yeh opportunity phirse nahi aayega, please take it
Om: kese Gauri? Aaj 20 week scan hai, mujhe bura baap nahi bana
Gauri: ek scan attend karne mein aap bure nahi ban jaate
Om: theek hai
He reluctantly agrees. They also tried to rearrange the appointment but Priyanka we extremely busy and this was the only time slot she made for them, out of her break
Om: lekin mein dono Bhaabi aur Bhavya ko bejhra, shaam mejn gender reveal party hoga toh tum nahi jaan sakti bacha a gender. Aur photo zaroor lena
Gauri: haan, aab mein jao Di ko batane?
Om: haa, mein ready ho jata
Gauri goes along to Anika's room after some time, where she is folding clothes
Anika: Gauri, andhar aao
Gauri: Di aap aa sakte mere saath hospital? 20 week scan hai aur Om art exhibition ke liye gaya hai
Anika: No
She refuses
Gauri: oh
She looks down and is about to go when she hears Anika again
Anika: mazak kari hoon mein, kabhi naa nahi bolungi mein. Mujhe pata hai pregnancy kitna mushkil ho sakta, toh mein hon tumhare saath
Gauri: thank you Di, Bhavya bhi aari hai
Anika: kab?
Gauri: abhi, 2 bajhe
Anika: 2 bajhe, mein toh aab Chutki ko preschool se lene jaana hai. Aaj uski second hai hai, mein khud jaane wali thi. Ek kaam karo, I'll drop you hospital mein, aur phir Chutki ko leker aaungi
Gauri: theek hai Di
Anika: okay readh ho jao
Gauri: tiyaar hi hoon, sirf Bhavya aari hai toh voh apna bag lene gayi thi
Anika: challe phir?
Gauri: haa
The trio go to the hospital and Anika goes to the school. In the hospital, Bhavya and Gauri are waiting for Priyanka to come
Advertisement
Bhavya: Gauri Bhabai, kuch sahi nahi lag raha hai
Gauri: kya matlab?
Bhavya: mujhe kuch hora hai
Gauri: Bhavya?
She keeps her hand on Bhavya's shoulder but her hand falls when Bhavya quickly runs to the washroom, covering her mouth.
Gauri: Bhavya
Gauri follows and discovers Bhavya puking. Gauri rubs her back and calms her
Gauri: araam se, tu theek hai
She washes her mouth when she finishes
Bhavya: shayad food poisoning hua
Gauri: kuch ajeeb khayi tu?
Bhavya: mein nahi soch sakti
Gauri: kya hua?
Bhavya's eyes become heavy and she suddenly faints
Gauri: Bhavay! Kohi hai meri madat karne ke liye
Gauri calls out and soon nurses come to take Bhavya to a proper room. Soon, Priyanka comes there as well
Priyanka: sorry mein late hoon, khaafi kaam tha.....Gauri Bhaabi, Bhavya ko kya hua?
Gauri: voh ulti kari thi aur phir achanak se behosh ho gayi
Priyanka: mein kuch tests run karungi jaldi, aap bas rukhiye
She executes the required tests then soon comes back to the both of them. By now Bhavya gained her conscious back and was sipping a glass of water to restore her energy
Priyanka: Congratulations Bhavya, aap Maa bane wali hai
Bhavya spits the water in her mouth in shock after hearing Priyanka
Bhavya: kya? Sach mein
Gauri: yeh toh bohot badi kushi hai
Priyanka: mooh meeta karna bhoolo maat
Gauri: haa, aaj shaam ko gender reveal mein sab ko batana
Bhavya: haa
Priyanka: acha scan shuru karein?
Gauri: challo
Gauri lays on the bed and Priyanka performs the ultrasound scan.
Priyanka: toh yeh hai Baby
Gauri: tu dekhlo Bhavya
Bhavya moves over to Priyanka's side and sees the moniter
Bhavya: how cute, it's beautiful
Priyanka: gender pata challa?
Bhavya: humne decide kiya ladki ki behn, yaani ki Anika Bhaabi gender reveal karegi
Priyanka: toh tiyaariya shuru kar sakte jab Bhaabi aati. Blue for ladka aur Pinky for ladki
Advertisement
They hear a knock at the door and Anika enters with Chutki
Chutki: aye
She waves her hand and runs to Gauri
Chutki: baby?
Priyanka: yaha dekho Chutki, baby
Chutki stares blankly at the screen, unable to depict anything from the image before her
Bhavya: yeh hai Baby ka head
Anika: bohot sundar hai
Gauri: Priyanka ek pictures le lo
Priyanka: main abhi print karungi
Anika: toh challo, preparations baaki hai
Priyanka comes back with the file and gives it to Anika
Gauri: bye Priyanka, jaldi aaja naa
Priyanka: of course, bohot jald aao ungi mein. Bye Chutki
Chutki: bye Bua
They leave from there and go home immediately to start preparing for the function. After things are done, Rudra and Om are in Shivaay's room with Chutki, and Anika enters
Anika: aap sab tiyaar ho gaye?
Om: haa Bhaabi
Shivaay: acha Anika, isse pehle mein bhool jao tujhe batane ke liye, mera ek acha dost aur business associate aara hai, yaha stay karne ke liye
Rudra: esa konsa associate hai joh ghar per rehne wala?
Shivaay: yeh crores ka deal hai, bohot fayda hoga company ka. Aur upar se yeh bachpan ka dost hai
Om: bachpan ka, mujhe pata hoga, right?
Shivaay: nahi, lekin Rudra ko pata hai
Rudra: mujhe pata aur Om nahi jaanta? Benefit
Shivaay: jab tu Art classes jaata, voh mere aur Rudra ke saath sports khelta
Rudra: oh aab mujhe pata
Om: kaun?
Rudra: un 10 log mein se kaun, Bhaaiya?
Shivaay: batao maat, it's a surprise
Anika: bolo naa, kam se kam picture dikhao
Shivaay: nahi
Anika: acha kaane mein kya acha lagta?
Shivaay: kuch bhi
Om: kuch bhi ka kya matlab, dost toh hai, naa?
Shivaay: haa
Anika: toh batao hum kaane mein kya banaye?
Shivaay: Chole Bhature se kush ho jayega
Anika: theek hai
Rudra: yeh batao kab aayega?
Shivaay: ek hafte mein, Saturday
Om: okay
Anika: aaj meri choti si beti bohot sundar lagri, red dress mein
Om: haa. Aab kuch mahine baaki hai, aur ek baby hoga
Chutki: baby saath play
Shivaay: haa, baby ke saath play karenge
Anika: acha tum isse leker neeche jao, hum final tiyaariya karke aaoungi
Rudra: function downstairs hai, toh yaha kya tiyaariya?
Anika: pata chalega, tum neeche jao
They go down and after a while, Anika comes with a huge decorated box. There wasn't much of a crowd, only close friends and family, along with some media people to cover the event
Rudra: yeh kya hai Bhaabi?
She places the box down in front of Om and Gauri
Anika: iss box mein balloons hai. Tum dono isse kholenge aur agar Pink toh ladki aur Blue toh ladka
Dadi: theek hai, Om Gauri puttar, dono kholdo
Om: aap aaye Dadi?
Dadi: arrey mein kyu?
Gauri: aap bas aaye, Chutki tu bhi aao
Om: aab Chutki, batao konsa colour aata, pink ya blue
Chutki: pink....blue
Shivaay: okay challo
Rudra: countdown shuru karo
They all start, 3.......2.......1.......0!
The lid is pulled off and baby pink balloons rise into the air. Pink confetti also falls from the ceiling
Chutki: pink! Maasi pink!
Gauri: matlab ladki
Chutki: choti?
Om: haa, choti
Bhavya: aur ek news hai
Shivaay: kya, sab theek toh hai naa?
Bhavya: Ji Bade Bhaaiya, kuch nahi hua
Gauri: actually, hume aaj kuch pata challa baby ke baare mein
Om: kya hua?
He keeps his arm around her shoulder in worry but she blinks to reassure him
Rudra: baby ko kya hua?
Gauri: mere bache ko nahi
Anika: Chutki? Chutki ko kya hua?
Gauri: Chutki ko kuch nahi hua
Shivaay: phir kaun?
Bhavya: Rudra aapka bacha
Rudra: mera bacha? Matlab mere gym kit? Haye rabba!!!
Gauri: Rudra gym kit nahi, aapka real bacha
Shivaay: Bhavya tum expect kari ho?
Bhavya: Ji
Dadi: iss din pe do do khushiyan
Om: double surprise
Rudra runs up to Bhavya and twirls her
Rudra: Bhavyaaaaaa! Kya kush kardiya tune
Bhavya: acha laga surprise?
Rudra: bohot
Anika: kab pata challa?
Priyanka: aapke aabe se pehle
Gauri: Bhavya ko aap sab ko saath mein surprise karna chaati thi
Chutki: Chaachi? Aap also baby?
Bhavya: haa Chutki, mere paas bhi ek baby hai
Chutki claps her hands in excitement. She's going to get two small babies to play with and teach.
Advertisement
- In Serial54 Chapters
ARMOR
I was created as the ultimate dungeon trap: a living suit of armor that devours any adventurer who dons me. My master created me for his entertainment, leading adventurers to ruin and betraying them at the last moment. This time will be no different. Or so I thought. Now I'm living the life of an adventurer. Hopefully, my companions won't realize I'm not who, or what, they think I am. *Now updating Tuesdays and Thursdays Additional tags I couldn't include: Romantic subplot This story is meant to be a book rather than a serial, there will eventually be an ending. It is also my first book length work so while I intend to do my best, mistakes and issues will occur.
8 486 - In Serial10 Chapters
Omnia Online
It’s started… It’s been only one week since the alpha test of Omnia Online began, and while Kevin doesn’t know it yet, significant events are going to change his life forever, in ways he could never imagine.For hundreds of years, Sol has been under careful observation and protection as required by the rules of the Imperial Cultural Protection Act. But now the Department of Cultural Development has started a plan to bring the people of Earth into the Imperium... "Let’s ask them to play a game…” I would like to invite you on an adventure with me, as we explore the potential of a Fully Immersive Virtual Reality Massive Multi-Player Online Roleplaying Game (FIVR-MMORPG) to change lives. Not just as a game, but also as a tool for physical and mental development. Omnia Online is soon to be released, the first ever of its kind in Kevin’s world. Join him, as he experiences the universe as it really is. It’s going to change our world view forever.Warning: This book contains adult content and language…
8 166 - In Serial581 Chapters
Star Eater
When a man finds himself in the presence of absolute power, what will he do? Dying has already happened, but he wasn't given permission and the creature responsible finds his tragedy amusing. Forcing him to continue his life in a new world, he is given an unknown task that must be completed if he ever wishes to rest.
8 375 - In Serial64 Chapters
History's Strongest Disciple Fanfiction
I love the Manga and Anime so much that I wanted to put a bit of myself inside it, It might come as a stupid power fiction, but I did my best to make it at least a bit amusing and a bit more believable. The plot will go sidelines with the occurrences from the original story and do my best to not side track the story, but I have to warn that at some point the story goes highwire. This is the Story of Yashin, whom transfers schools at the same point as Miu, ending in the same school as Kenichi and ending falling in love with a certain someone. There's not much going on, but I think the start is rather good.
8 92 - In Serial56 Chapters
Roses & Thorns : poetry ✓
[English]#1 in puisi/ 8.11.18#3 in poetry/5.11.18#2 in poem/ 7.20.18An anthology poetry. About heartbreak, mostly. Because love is like roses and thorns.
8 218 - In Serial48 Chapters
Looed and Lost You
(I'm in the process of rewriting this book! The new version is called "Bubblegum and Blood Roses"! But please feel free to still read this one! The plots are different!)Even at a small age, Cansas Walker knew she was different. She was the little girl at school with a knife collection. Being the youngest in a family of hunters can be hard, especially when both your big sisters only fight with each other. But when Cansas starts making things happen an Archangel of the Lord saves them from the demons that mean to kill them. This Archangel stays with Cansas until she turns nine years old. He leaves breaking the little girl's heart, but her life went on. Everything seemed to be back to normal until the demon Quinn kills her mother and father. Both her big sisters go off on their own leaving Cansas in the care of their family friends, the Winchesters. They took care of her until she was old enough to go off on her own. Now at the age of twenty-one, Cansas finds herself on a hunt with the Winchester boys that brings her close to a certain Trickster. Cansas life seems to be spiraling downward as she learns the truth about herself, But with the looming threat of the apocalypse, she must be stronger than ever to take on the great pain that comes with loving and losing an Angel of the Lord. -I don't own anything except my OCs. -Seasons 2-5 with some other characters from later seasons-Character may be a mary sue but she is my mary sue
8 146

