《Aashiq Banaya》First Word
Advertisement
Anika: bohot hogayi Chutki, aab Mumma bol
Chutki: aaahhhh
The young baby stretches her mouth wide along with her eyes at the breakfast table the following week
Tej: time lagega
Anika: aur kitna Bade Papa?
Chutki: aaahhh
Anika: bas 'M' bolo, M for Mumma
Tej: isse mujhe Jhanvi ki yaad aari hai, jab Priyanka pedha hui
Shivaay: usne kya kiya?
Shivaay asks as he takes a seat and Gauri serves him breakfast
Tej: Jhanvi ne bohot koshish kiya ki Priyanka Maa bol, lekin baar baar Papa ki bolti thi
Gauri: Papa ki Gudiya?
Jhanvi: bilkul
Anika: kam se kam yeh Papa nahi bolri
Shivaay: bolegi, time dedo isse
Anika: aur kitna? Pehli baar Mumma bulane wali hai, kese impatient nahi rakhungi?
Shivaay: okay sorry yaar
Anika: bol Mumma
Chutki: Aaaayyyyeeee
Bhavya forwards the small spoon to the baby's mouth and the child innocently eats the food
Bhavya: good girl, meri nanhi si pari
Gauri: acha Papa Ji, Chote Papa kab ghar aayega?
Tej: Pinky ke saath lunch tak he should be back
Sakshi: good
On: shukhar kuch bada nahi tha
Shivaay: acha hum Office chalte, Bade Papa?
Tej: haa chaliye
Anika: security tight kiya?
Shivaay: Anika yes, aur meine tujhe shayad 1000 baar keh diya
Anika: toh kya hua, agar meine phirse poocha? Aap dono bas khyaal rakhna
Jhanvi: aur lunch maat bhooliye
Tej: 1:00 deal ke baad hi aayege hum
Shivaay: okay chall bye
Anika: bye
Shivaay: by to my little angel
He pecks her forehead and then goes to Anika
Shivaay: ghar per hi rakho
He ordered her strictly and she obediently nodded her head
Gauri: kaha jaayegi yeh? Ghar per wait karegi Chutki ke saath, jab tak voh Maa nahi bolti
Anika: bolegi, bohot jald bhi
Shivaay and Tej depart from there to office and others also report to their own works. By the poolside, Rudra, Bhavya, Om, Gauri, Anika and Chutki are sat, whiling away time
Advertisement
Gauri: Di yeh Swimming kab karegi?
Anika: mujhe pata nahi, jitna early ho sakta
Rudra: mein pool mein jaa sakta iske saath abhi, agar that's fine
Anika: haa
Gauri: lekin Anika Di ke pas aao jab voh Mumma bolne wali hai
Anika: Gauri
She sternly says whilst lightly hitting her arm
Anika: mein isse tiyaar karke aati
On: kyu naa hum sab andhar jaate, kuch aur kaam toh nahi hai
Bhavya: haa, maza aayega
Gauri: challe phir
All go and get changed into something more appropriate and slowly enter the pool
Anika: mujhe paani k bohot shauk hai
Gauri: mein nahi aari
Om: kyu
Gauri: mein dhoob jaoungi
Om: mein khade ho sakta, tum dhoobegi nahi
Rudra: haa, Om hai naa Bhaabi, fikhar not
Gauri: pehl Baby ko le
Gauri carefully gives the baby to Rudra who is in the pool. He supportively holds the baby
Rudra: hello Baby, yeh tere hot chaachu hai, chaachu bol
Anika: nahi Chutki, Mumma pehle bol, Mumma
She literally screamed, scared that her baby's first words will be 'hot Chaachu' instead of 'Mumma'
Om: Bhaabi yeh Maa pehle bolegi, Chaachu nahi
Anika: phir bolo naa Chutki, aur kitna wait karni hai mujhe?
Bhavya: acha Bhaabi aapke hobbies kya kya hai?
Anika: mujhe naachne ka bohot shauk hai
Rudra: matlab 'Ghar More Pardesiya' jese songs per, right
Anika: arrey sirf voh nahi
Bhavya: aur kya? 'Tum Hi Ho' types bhi? Matlab sad?
Anika: haa haa mein sab kuch karti
Gauri: 'Sheila Ki Jawani'?
Anika: haa, angreji gaane pe bhi
Gauri: kya baat hai
Rudra: app kya karti Gauri Bhaabi?
Gauri: mein kuch nahi karti
Om: jhoot. Ye gaati
Anika: sachi? Mere liye tho tu kabhi nahi gaayi
Gauri: mein Badi sharmaati, aur itni achi bhi nahi hai meri awaaz
Om: bohot khoobsurat hai, bilkul angel jese
Rudra: acha band kar O, romance bohot ho gaya
Om: tu tho dekh
He tries to move towards him in the water and keeps splashing water in Rudra's face
Advertisement
Gauri: chodo isse. Dard ho gaya
Bhavya: nahi Bhaaiya, mein bhi maarti
She takes a water gun and shoots it at him
Bhavya: sara vact jokes banate hai kuch seriously iske saath problem hai
Rudra also splashes back at her and from a safe distance, Anika observes this masti with her daughter
Anika: dekh rhi hai? Kitna mazza hota hai milker khelte vact
The baby also splashes her hands hunting her mumma that she also wants to join in
Anika: challo phir
She carefully takes her to Bhavya and they all mess about.
After a few hours, night falls upon Mumbai. Rudra and Anika are sat in the gym area with Chutki
Anika: mein jaari, yeh nahi bolne wali
Anika gets up angrily and moves tides the door when she hears a baby's voice
Voice: Mom
Anika: Chutki?
She again hears the sound but since her eyes were on Chutki then, she realised it wasn't her baby that said it, as she had a small doubt.
Anika: yeh awaaz kaha se aaya
Rudra: sorry Bhaabi. Actually aap upset the aur mein nahi chaatha tha ki aap sad ho
Anika: awwww Rudry tum itne cute ho
She goes up to him and hugs him and also pecks his forehead
Voice: Mu.....Maa
Anika: Rudry sirf kyu ki meine tujhe pehli baar maaf kiya iska matlab mahi ki tu baar baar karo
Rudra: Bhaabi iss baar mein nahi tha
They both turn to the baby
Chutki: Maa
Her small nose was scrunched in jealousy, seeing all of her Mumma's attention on her Chaachu
Rudra: Mom, Dad, Dadi, Prinku, Bhavya, Choti Maa, Chote Papa, O, Gauri Bhaabi, Sakshi, Shivaay Bhaaiya
Rudra calls aloud grabbing everyone's attention and bringing them to the gym
Jhanvi: kya hua Rudra? Tu ese kyu chilara hai
Rudra: Baby ne bola
Tej: kya, ki tumhare biceps kam ho gaye?
Rudra: Oh My Mata, hue kya?
He checks his arms and a frown sneaks on his face
Anika: nahi Bade Papa, Chutki ne Maa bola
Shivaay: great, aab bolo, Papa
Anika: nahi; phirse bolo Mumma?
Chutki: Maa.....Mu.....Maa
Pinky: Oh My Mata! Meri soni si poti
Rudra: double Oh My Mata?
Bhavya: tere muscles theek hai Ru
Rudra: Shukhar
He kissed them and all rolled their eye on him
Dadi: kitni badi ho gayi meri Pari
Anika: haa
Sakshi: next bolo 'Bua'
Om: Bua kyu bolegi? O bolegi, jese Rudy mujhe bulata. See how much easier it is? Ek hi sound hai
Pinky: meri poti Dadi bolegi
Jhanvi: jab voh mujhe bulati, hai naa?
Pinky: ji nahi, aapko toh Badi Dadi bulaygi
Shakti: yeh next Papa bolegi, jese Shivaay ne bola
Pinky: haa lekin aapko yaad nahi hai Shakti Ji? Voh kitne mahine se sirf Moms hi bola tha
Anika: yeh bhi iske tarah hoga, leking tadibaaz nahi
Shivaay: haa, ek mint, tumhara kehna ki mein tadi....
Anika: tadibaaz?
Shivaay: haa vahi hoon?
Dadi: aur nahi toh kya, humesha toh sadha se shakal ghoom ker rehta
Shivaay: aap kiske side per ho Dadi, mera yah iska
Pinky: 'iska' naam hota, meri pyaari heera beti
Shivaay: aur beta?
Rudra: jese Bhaabi bolti toh, Beta gaye thell lene
Shakti: kohi baat nahi Shivaay
Om: haa, tu business deals aur files ke saath romance kar sakta
Anika: Cheeeee, Cheapde
Gauri: Di, mere Jiju ko pareshaan maat ki jiye
Anika: oh ho ho ho ho, aab Di ko chod liya?
Sakshi: choda nahi, sirf Bhai ko join kiya
Tej: inhe dekh kar poorane din yaad aare hai
Dadi: haa, jese tu Shakti aur Jhanvi kehlte the
Shakti: Bhai Sahb itna possessive tha Jhanvi ke liye
Bhavya: yeh possessive wala quality Rudra mein kyu nahi aaya?
Om: aaya, sirf apne biceps aur triceps ke liye hai
Bhavya: hawwww
She hits his arm
Rudra: Bhavya maat ki jiye, pata nahi kitna takat hai tumhare maar mein ki muscles kam ho jayenge
Anika: toh Badi Maa aap dono ke saath badi hui kya?
Jhanvi: haa. Mere Dad aur Tej ke Dad ka bohot acha rishta tha
Gauri: toh Choti Maa aap?
Pinky: Shakti toh mujhse tora lates pyaar hua
Bhavya: matlab dono love story
Dadi: haa Bhavya
Anika: Joh bhi, Chutki aaj toh tune meri mood ko itna acha kiya
She places numerous kisses on the baby's face
Dadi: aab voh jaldi badi hogi
Pinky: har pall ko ache se spends karo, samjhe?
Anika: mein nahi chaathi ki yeh badi ho jaaye
Sakshi: haa, itni cute hai meri nanhi si
Tej: acha so jao
Shakti: haa itna late hua, chall bache log
Shivaay: good night all
Advertisement
- In Serial38 Chapters
Mortalis Mortal
Death. The end, supposedly. And yet, for Andy Jameson, it was part of his new job. After years of depression and stagnation, Andy gets a new career to restart his life… but, thing is, the job description wasn’t very accurate. Instead of working in the tech industry, he was killed, reborn into a new world, and now has to serve as a mischievous god’s prophet with the duty of throwing reality into utter chaos. To say it was a bumpy ride would be an understatement. Join Andy as he transforms into Chaon, the creator and destroyer of worlds. Victories, failures, and struggles within a magical realm rich with monsters, kingdoms, demons, angels, wars, gods, and secrets better left unseen. Allies did he make. Enemies too. Friends, companions, lovers, rivals. Will he bring chaos? Peace? Bloodshed? Will his ascension lead him to be worshiped as a hero? Or feared as a monster? Or the most important question yet… will he even survive that long? Story Information Spoiler: 3rd Person Past-Tense StyleGenres: Fantasy, Adventure, Action, Romance, Mystery, DramaTags: Magic, Harem, War, Discovery, Intrigue Maturity: - Light Cursing, but not much (D-word mostly) - Will contain occasional sex scene - Will deal with dark topics at times (slavery, rape, tragedy) I’ll warn you of potential shaky topics in the pre-chapter notes so you aren’t blindsided, or so you can skip the spots. Release Schedule Spoiler: Currently, about one to two chapters per week is my goal.
8 127 - In Serial17 Chapters
Death God's Descent (DROPPED)
Consumed by boredom, Mlithru, God of Death, has decided to change things up a little. Instead of watching others venture the realm of mortals, he himself has decided to walk in their shoes and experience the world first hand. Thus begins his adventure.
8 197 - In Serial49 Chapters
The Creator's Bloodline
Jedidiah Kings was a young boy born to an impoverished Sect. Raised by his uncle and aunt, he always had difficulty fitting in and cultivating. Until one day, he was beaten to near death when he encountered a revelation..."Who am I?", "Who killed me?", 'I have a family?", "Who are my parents?", "They are dead?", "I am royalty?", "I WANT REVENGE!"Read along to find out how Jedidiah overcomes, and makes history!
8 212 - In Serial7 Chapters
Heir of the artificial Gamer system
A long time ago the Gamer power gave rise to overpowered monsters all across reality, It was deemed too dangerous of a power and destroyed. However, no one knew that once you start the game, you can never truly stop it. And yet, not even the original Gamer system foresaw what was coming. The augmented Gamer system was given to a terrible monster. Evil MC, OC MC This is a fanfiction, If you're not into those then don't read this. I'm also posting this on FF. this version MIGHT have lemons edited out to suit guidelines and whatnot. I'm still tagging this as sexual content just incase. Chapters are posted whenever I feel like writing, enjoy!
8 176 - In Serial18 Chapters
A 3% Chance for Glory
[Gacha]. A microtransaction revolution that has taken over the mobile gaming market, offering the chance to attain powerful in-game items in exchange for a small amount of money. A small chance, but a chance nonetheless. A risky gamble, to be sure, but one that costs so little with each try that it ensnares all who fall prey to its siren song. For some, the [Gacha] is a harbinger of doom. For others, it is a power that elevates them above their peers. For Brynhildr Weber, it is a form of solace. Suffering from suffocating expectations and a harsh working environment, with the troubles of being someone who looks different from her peers, compounded by an unfortunate name bestowed by well-meaning parents, Brynhildr finds recourse in the little gambles of the [Gacha], the little spikes of happiness that it grants her. But when she finds a new [Gacha] game on her phone, everything changes. She's sent to another world, a world of fantasy and magic. Moreover, she's granted a class that fits her perfectly. And so began the tale of the world's first, and only, [Gachamancer]. ------------------------------------------------------------------- Tags: Isekai, Female Protagonist, All-Female Cast, RNG
8 118 - In Serial37 Chapters
Forbidden | Carol Danvers
In which a tough Kree commander and a beautiful Kree soldier go on a mission that will challenge everything they ever believed in.Aayala didn't have the happiest childhood. Losing her parents in a Skrull attack on her home planet of Atera, she was rescued by the Kree and given a chance at revenge against her parent's killers on Hala.Quickly making her way up through the ranks of the Starforce, the closed-off commander finds herself intruiged by a beautiful, new woman with weird powers and a mysterious past. When Aayala is assigned to train her, her walls slowly begin breaking down. But does she dare let Vers in? And what mysteries will they unravel on C-53?This was the first book I've written, so it isn't amazing by any means. I will go back and edit everything someday, but for now, enjoy. ;)-Carol Danvers xOC-Girlxgirl-Pre Captain Marvel -- Post Endgame
8 120

