《Aashiq Banaya》Baby troubles
Advertisement
Anika: Chutki please stay still
The 5 month baby is continuously rolling about, troubling her mother as she tries to fix her diaper
Anika: please Chutki don't do this yaar
The baby laughs at her struggling mother and continues rolling over. Gauri who was walking past became attracted to the hustle coming from the room
Gauri: Di sab sahi hai?
Anika: apni laadli ko dress karo please varna mera dimaag kharab ho jayga
Gauri: aaja meri bachi, Maasi ke paas aao
Gauri changes Chutki's attire without her fussing or messing about
Anika: kya yaar, sirf apni Maasi ke liye behave karti?
Gauri: it's a Chutki relation, dono Chutkis heina?
Anika: acha chod, Shivaay already jaa chukha hai?
Gauri: haa jab mein uppar aari thi tab voh nikhal chukha tha
Anika: acha theek hai. Tum Chutki ko neeche le jaa sakte please mein freshen up hoker aati
Gauri: of course di
After a while, Anika comes down and meets only Gauri, Bhavya and Rudra at the table with her daughter
Anika: sab log kaha chale gaye?
Rudra: Priyanka ko jaldi hospital jaana tha, Maa, Dadi aur Choti Maa Pune gaye hai aur doosre Office jaa chukhe
Bhavya: mujhe bhi police station jaana hoga
Anika: theek hai, acha batao kaane mein kya hai?
Rudra: Mom ne jaane se pehle puri channa banaya
Anika: great
She gladly feasts on the food
Rudra: Vese Chote Papa bohot pareshaan lagra tha
Anika: kyu kya hua
Bhavya: voh phone per the kaafi dher ke liye, aur theek se kaana bhi nahi khaya jaane se pehle
Anika: baat kya ho sakta
Gauri: uske aane ke baad hum usse poochenge
Anika: haa
Abruptly, Shakti comes into the house but rushes to his room
Anika: Dad.....
Bhavya: Bhaabi thora wait ki jiye
She continues to finish her food and then starts tidying the dishes and utensils away. Bhavya also goes to her room to get dressed un her uniform attire. Just as Anika finishes drying her hands, Shakti comes out from his room, tension clearly crawling over his face
Advertisement
Anika: Dad
Shakti: haa beti
He says this line rubbing his temple, as if in attempt to calm the thousands of thoughts that were racing around in his head.
Anika: kya hua. Aap bade pareshaan lagre hai
Shakti: Sakshi ko Dehli mein rena hai. Voh zidd kari hai ki ghaar vaapis nahi aayegi kyuki usse vaha acha lagta hai
Anika: yeh toh achi baat hai, usko pata challa ki uski enjoyment kaam mein kaha retha
Shakti: lekin ese fhesle khid nahi le sakti, kam se kam humare saath bethkat baat karna hai
His tone was obviously filled with anger
Anika: acha aap please betho aur divaye khaoo
Shakti: mann nahi hai
He walks off, tightly clutching the file in his hand
Rudra: Sakshi ko Dehli mein rehna hai?
Anika: ese toh lagta
Bhavya comes by from her room and heads towards the main door
Bhavya: mein challe jaati Bhaabi
Rudra: lunch toh lelo, varna poora din bhook lagega
Gauri: awwww, how sweet
Rudra: kisi ko toh responsible hona hai
Bhavya: Rudra aur responsibility? Kuch toh galat hai iske baare mein
Rudra: joh bhi lekin lunch leker jao
Bhavya: mera hai, bag mein
Anika: toh yeh kiska hai?
Gauri: oh shayad Shivaay jiju bhool gaya
Anika: Shivaay ka toh meh ese band bajaoungi, ese kese lunch leker nahi jaata?
Bhavya: acha Bhaabi aap carry on, mein chali jaati
Anika: theek hai goodbye
Rudra: have a good day
Gauri: logo ka pittai karne ke baad hi aao
Bhavya: of course
As she departs, all head to Anika's room, where they find Khannah with the baby
Anika: kesi hai tu? Meri soni si beti
Chutki turns to her mother and then grabs the teddy bear in front of her
Rudra: arrey, Chutki dekh kaun aya. Tere awesome chaachu
She turns back too see him, and immediately smiles
Anika: this is not fair guys
She makes a sad face, only making Chutki laugh on top of that
Advertisement
Rudra: kya hua?
Gauri: subha morning mein bhi yeh choti Anika ko tang hi kari thi
Anika: acha tum logo please usko sambhal mein preparations karke aathi
Rudra: kyu?
Gauri: haa, kis ke liye?
Anika: 3 din mein Karva Chauth hai
Rudra: mein toh bhool gaya. Mujhe kuch bhi yaad nahi hota yaa
Anika: isko busy rakhna please
Rudra: haan bhaabi
He turns to the baby
Rudra: challo, aaja hum khelte
Gauri: mein Anika di ki madat karlungi
Rudra: theek hai bhaabi
After few hours, Shivaay and Om return from their works. They see Rudra with the baby in the play area they set up for the Oberoi children. Chutki was looking around, and upon noticing her father, shrieks of joy bellowed out of her mouth.
Shivaay: awwww meri bachi
He rushes over to pick his daughter in his arms
Om: Rudy Gauri kaha hai?
Rudra: kisi ko bohot impatience hora hai, apne biwi ko milne ke liye
Om: shut up Rudra aur batao
Rudra: acha voh dono preparation kare hai
Om: kyu?
Rudra: arrey Karva Chauth aara hai
Om: oh haa
Rudra: sirf mein hi iss parivaar mein samajhdaar hoon
Shivaay: yeh zaroor Anika ne bataya
Rudra: aapko koyi shakk?
Shivaay: tujhe toh bilkul yaad nahi hoga
Om: exactly, toh yeh credit lene ki habit chodlo, kaam nahi aane wala hai
Shivaay: Om do me a favour
Om: kya
Shivaay: Anika ko batao ki usse vraat nahi rakhna chaiye
Om: kyu?
Shivaay: bohot weak hogi aur uske uppar Chukti ko sambhalna, I don't think she will manage
Rudra: don't underestimate my super bhaabi Bhaaiya
Om: haa voh toh mein samajh gaya lekin mein kyu
Shivaay: she won't like it agar mein bolu
Om: aur mein bolu toh voh maan jayegi? Come on Shivaay just accept it
Rudra: come on bhaaiyaa
He gives a teasing look
Shivaay: kya? Im not hiding anything
Shivaay's voice trembles a bit
Rudra: toh yeh seedhe bol ki aap Bhaabi se daarti
Anika: kaun mujhse daarte?
They turn around and are confused for words as to what to say
Om: Shivaay
Gauri: Bade bhaaiya kya?
Rudra: Bhaaiya Anika Bhaabi se darta hai
Anika: sachi?
They all start laughing, including the angel in her father's arms
Shivaay: shhh baby Papa pe nahi haste
Anika: mujhse kyu darte
Still not controlling her laughter, she decides to find out what about her makes her own husband fear her
Shivaay: kya pata kab ese maarungi. Aur tum apne tareeke se sab kuch karvaoongi
Anika: really? Mein itni demanding hoon?
Shivaay: haa
Om: wait till you see Bhaabi in action
Gauri: matlab?
Om: Sonam ne mujhe Bhaabi ki ek training video dikhayi, aur yeh toh.....
Rudra: Bhaabi aap kya mere saath boxing kar sakte? Mujhe bhi seekhna hai
Anika: of course Rudy
Shivaay: Ok back to the point Anika tu vrat nahi rakh rhi hai
Anika: kyu?
Shivaay: meine kaha, aur vese bhi tum Chutki ko saara time sambhal thi and you'll need energy, toh no
Anika: nahi, mujhme taakat hai, I'm stronger than you think. Aur vese bhi mein yeh apne pati ke liye kari hoon, aap beech mein nahi pado
Gauri: Di Jiju sahi bolre hai
Anika: mein vrat rakhei hoon
Rudra: haa Bhaaiya, mere bhaabi ko underestimate maat karo
Shivaay: baat uski health aur balhayi ka hai
Anika: aur yeh baat aapke balhayi ka bhi hai
Shivaay: Anika suno meri baat
Anika: nahi sunri mein
Gauri: Di please, Chutki ke liye
Anika: Gauri meine kaha naa? Mein yeh vrat rakhti and that is final
She goes off to prepare more
Rudra: Bhaaiya aapka toh point hai
Shivaay: Dadi isse samjhaoungi
Gauri: lekin Jiju uske point of view se dekhlo. Mujhe pata hai ki jab Di pregnant thi toh tab aapne usse vrat rakhne nahi diya
Om: correct. Yeh pehli baar hoga bhi
Shivaay: lekin.....
Rudra: Bhaaiya Anika Bhaabi mere jese bohot intelligent hai
Om: agar tere jese intelligent hue toh patanahi kya hoga, kyuki tujhme intelligence toh hai nahi
Gauri: dekho jiju, Didi bohot samajhdar hai. Aur voh chaahti ki Chutki is brought up in the best way. Voh kuch karegi hi nahi jisse Chutki ko kuch hojata, aur that involves her own life kyuki voh iski Maa hai, heina baby?
The baby grips her small hand around Gauri's finger that was forwarded to her
Shivaay: theek hai, joh isse karna hai voh kar sakti
He goes off leaving his daughter in her Maasi's arms
Advertisement
- In Serial45 Chapters
Once Human
Kidnapped, infused with an unknown substance and given an orientation on survival statistics and adaptive evolution from a disembodied voice isn't the best way to wake up after a night of drinking. Finding out your dangling in a metal box above, what appears to be, an alien planet that is to be your new home only makes things worse. With no answers, a plethora of mental health issues, that might just give him an edge if they don't get him killed first, and a strong aversion to being told what to do, a hapless human is deposited onto the Planet Evo with a single mission. Survive. Fiction will contain strong language, gore, sexual content and scenes/concepts that may be traumatising. Read at your own risk.
8 94 - In Serial29 Chapters
Ambitious Soul
Karolina Grant is desperately unhappy living in a world that she can’t change. When she is transported to a new world, one governed by a mysterious System, she will do her best to gain enough power to finally be able to make a difference. However, this new world is violent and dangerous, and Karolina isn’t alone. Will she merely survive in this new world, or will she find a way to thrive? Ambitious Soul updates every Monday and Thursday. Cover created by @Uvexar.
8 197 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Archives of Urith
Urith, home to the Dying Gods and their mutated children. This is a harsh land, even when compared to the rest of the nine realms. The people who call this island home would have long ago been wiped out if not for the Altered, humans that have taken on the strange abilities of the creatures of Urith. The people of Urith have given up on the idea of escaping the island, because Elsa is always watching and ready to strike down any deserters . At the center of the island lies the Abyss, a giant hole in the ground with a gradual declining slope. The creatures there get stranger and more dangerous as you descend downwards into the Abyss. This is a collection of stories about the people of Urith. Release Schedule : Monday, Wednesday, Friday
8 92 - In Serial127 Chapters
The Man Who Taught The Machine
A game developer finds himself reborn into the world he created. He also made the powerful AI that controls the system, so what happens when he finds out the system created him more than once? Shane Carther works as a developer for an ambitious new AAA game. The game, Endless Veil is an open-world RPG with contextual quests and endless procedural generation powered by an AI Director of Shane's own making. The game world is populated by random events, dungeons, NPC outposts, portals, boss fights, wandering merchants, and more. Through machine learning, all of these encounters have context and backstory. Right before the game's launch, Shane wakes up inside his own game. At first, this looks like a blessing as Shane has a robust custom class that gives him many more opportunities than usual to acquire power—and exciting loot. Shane quickly learns that life in his game's world is authentic and deadly. Even though he respawns endlessly after dying, there are fates worse than death and rebirth. Fates like discovering you've already been reborn into Endless Veil many times and failed. New Chapters Posted Every Tuesday, Thursday, and Saturday! *I am now aware another author has previously used the same copyright-free cover image I am using. While their story is no longer being supported on Royal Road, I do plan on replacing my book's cover with something more custom later on!
8 301 - In Serial32 Chapters
Cherry Blossom Lee Jihoon ff
Yoon Jieun, a girl who has always been lonely and has depression. Lee Jihoon, has it all, popularity, looks, a good group of friends, everything. what happens when they cross paths because of a bet... or a brother?*Includes pregnancy*This is my first ff so I'm sorry if it's bad (it's bad 💀)
8 311 - In Serial7 Chapters
It's All Start Here
Subay bayan ang buhay ni Shanine at Kian dito sa wattpad
8 220

