《Aashiq Banaya》Back From Honeymoon and Someone's Arrival
Advertisement
After two or so weeks, Anika and Shivaay were waiting at the private airport
Anika: kitna time lagta yaar, kya kare hai ki mein 1000 plate aloo puri bana sakti jab tak yeh aate
Shivaay: pehle, tumhare dimag mein humesha kaanaa hota hai ya kuch aur bhi sochti?
Anika opens her mouth to counteract the point he made but quickly closes it realising he is kind of right
Shivaay: aur doosri, sirf 7 mint se hum yaha khade hai, kya tumhare paas kohi superhuman powers hair ki tum itne plate aloo puri bana sakti
Anika: jab kanne ka aata hair toh mein kuch bhi kar sakti
Shivaay: voh dekh aagaye
Anika looks over to the direction he is pointing and sees the gang of four returning from their holiday all happy. Rudra sees the two first and screams
Rudra: BHAABI!!!!!
Anika: RUDY!!!!!
They run up to each other and tight hug, soon followed by the others joining them.
Anika: kesa the honeymoon
Gauri: bohot hi mast tha di
Bhavya: mein aur Rudy ne kitna enjoy kiya Switzerland mein, it was amazing
Shivaay: aur tera kese tha Om?
Om: Eiffel Tower ke neeche beht ker apni wonderful, khoobsurat biwi ke saath dates per tha, isse aur mein kuch maang bhi sakta?
As he places his arm around Gauri's shoulder, the rest of the clan hoot and cheer
Shivaay: To toh bada romantic nikala
Anika: toh Gauri mein kab maasi banungi? Zyada time toh nahi lagega, kya?
Gauri blushes on her statement as Rudra chuckles
Shivaay: Rudra tum apni bhaabi ko chaachi kab banayege? Varna voh mujhko complain karungi.
Anika: haa, Bhavya aur Rudy jawab doh
Rudra: O ke baad
Anika: OK valid point
Bhavya: thanks bhaaiya and bhaabi, yeh gift toh bohot hi acha tha
Anika: is gift ka outcome toh meri chote se nephew aur nieces hoge
Om: with all due respect, agar bhaabi aapka teasing katham hua, toh hum ghaar jaa sakte?
Advertisement
Shivaay: ghaar toh jaa sakte lekin tumhe chedna band nahi hoga
Gauri: challe?
Anika: haa
They all go to the car when Anika gets a text. That message changes the whole expression on her face, happier, and the gang noticed it instantly
Shivaay: Anika
Rudra: kya hua aapko
Om: achanak se aap itni badi smile kyu dehri ho
Anika: guys fatt-a-fatt ghaadi mein betho
Gauri: Di hua kya? Appke mood swings thodi naa hore?
Rudra: KYA??? Bhaaiya ne bhaabi ko phirse pregnant karvaya?
Shivaay: shut up Rudra
Anika: arre, nahi. Aap log ghaar jao mein baad mein aati
Shivaay: kyu?
Om: bhaabi is there something we need to know?
Anika: nahi bas kuch kaam
Shivaay: mein bhi aata, tum chaar jao
Anika: nahi Shivaay aap jao unke saath mein aathi
Shivaay: kaha jaari? Yeh toh batao
Anika: kuch urgent kaam hai mujhe jaldi janna hai
Shivaay: kese jaougi?
Anika: aap meri fikhar maat kar mein bas kuch mint mein aaoungi aap please sab ko ghaar leker jaaye
Shivaay: Ani are you sure?
Anika: yes, 100%
Shivaay: if you say so
Shivaay obeyed Anika's order reluctantly, not wanting to leave her alone. They get into the car and Anika waits for it to disappear into the distance. Ensuring they are all gone, she catches an auto and goes towards a bus stand. After ten minutes of waiting, and elderly lady exits the bus, cautiously looking around. Anika notices the lady and hurries to her
Anika: excuse me ma'am, aap Mrs Aruna hai?
Lady: ji, aap Anika?
Anika: ji
Lady: toh gale laga ker meri swagat karo
Anika: theek hai
They both share a warm hug
Lady: toh mein teri Nani ban gayi
Anika: ji Nani
Nani: aur meine suna bhi tha ki meri beti aab Dadi ban gayi
Anika: haan ji Nani, mere aur Shivaay ke beti ki naam Chanda officially hai lekin hum usse Chutki bulate
Nani: bohot hi sundar naam hai. Mein har baar sochti ki mein aaoungi, mein zaroor aaoungi, lekin kuch na much ho jata hai
Advertisement
Anika: lekin Pinky Maa ki birthday aap miss nahi kar sakte, aur iss saal poora parivaar hoga vaha
Nani: meri beti ke paas saare khushiyan aagaye, bacche ke form mein
Anika smiles and they see Khannah's car approaching
Anika: yeh lo, aagaya humara ride
They both go towards the car and settle in
Nani: oye sat sri akaal Khannah
Khannah: Sat sri akaal Nani ji
Anika: Khannah bhaaiya hum seedhe Kapoor Mansion jaare hai, aaj raat Nani vaha rehne wali hai, aur kal surprise party ke vact per Nani Oberoi Mansion shift ho jayegi, theek hai
Nani: meri taraf se haa, Pinky ka chehra dikhne wala hoga
Khannah: okay Anika Di
Nani: Di? Lekin teri behen toh Seema hai, naa?
Khannah: Nani Ji mein aur Anika Di ek hi agency mein training karte the
Nani: oh toh humare parivaar ko doh fighting wali bahu mila, bhadiya
Anika: haan ji
Nani: acha tune kya kaha, hum kidhar jaare hai
Anika: Kapoor Mansion. Vaha meri bhene, Sonam aur Shraddha Kapoor dono rehte hai. Aap aaj raat ke liye unke saath hogi, agar voh theek hai
Nani: matlab acting wale? Kya baat hai!
Anika: agar aap chahte ki mein vaha bhi aapke saath ruko toh mein aa sakti
Nani: areey iski kohi zaroorat nahi hai, varna doosro ko shak lagega
Anika: voh bhi hai
Khannah: Anika Di kya mein restaurant per break le loon? Shayad Nani Ji ko bhook lagi hai
Nani: Khannah mein kahi bhi dhaaba se kaoungi. Punjab di kudhi hoon mein
Khannah: theek hai
Anika: khannah bhaaiya voh dhaaba leke jao, Chand ka Masala, raasta per hi hai
Nani: tumhe bhi dhaabe ka kanah acha lagta hai?
Anika: bohot hi
Nani: lekin Shivaay toh.....
Anika: hygiene ka sevak hai naa?
Nani: aur nahi toh kya
Both laugh and after a short while, they reach the dhaaba. Enjoying delicious delicacies and chatting, they soon continue their journey to Kapoor Mansion. Upon their arrival there, Aruna Nani meets Sonam and Shraddha, and again, all of them get indulged in talks and gossiping. After rounding up her talks, Anika reaches back to the mansion and finds Shivaay pacing back and forth. As soon as he notices her, he rushes up to Anika, and begins giving him a lecture
Shivaay: kaha thi tum? Mere calls kyu nahi uthayi tune? Yeh hogaye tere kuch mint? Tum itni careless kyu ho? Tune dekha ki nahi kitne miss calls aaye tere phone per? Tujhe mazza aata hai mujhe pareshaan karne mein?
Hearing the commotion, the younger clan come over and see the billu billi engrossed in their fights. Rather it is Shivaay ranting on at Anika, and she attempting to speak. But every time she opens her mouth, it quickly shuts due to Shivaay constantly nagging
Om: Shivaay, usse bolne doh
Shivaay: nahi Om, yeh ladki itni careless hai
Gauri: aapko pata chalna hai ki Di kaha gaye hai?
Shivaay: yes of course
Gauri: toh Di ko bolne ka mauka dedo naa jiju
Shivaay: oh haa, of course
Anika: kuch important kaam tha mein bataa nahi sakti it's confidential for now lekin kal aap sab ko pata lagega
Shivaay: acha kuch khale
Anika: meine khaaliya. Bhaar se
Shivaay: seriously? Tujhe pata hua ki voh places kitne unhygie......
Anika quickly cuts him off and adds onto her previous statement
Anika: voh bhi dhaabe se
Bhavya: not fair bhaabi
Anika: aur kohi ordinary dhaaba se nahi, Chand ka Masala se
Gauri: humko bhi leker jaa sakte
Shivaay: Anika this is not done. Chutki kaamre mein hai, feed her aur phir usse Badi Maa ke paas leker jao
He quickly goes away and Anika's face falls
Om: bhaabi aap kisi ko bhi nahi bata sakti?
Anika: Shivaay kyu gaya?
Rudra: bhaabi mujhe batao, mein secret keep kar sakta
Bhavya: bilkul nahi, mein toh police mein hoon, confidential cheeze mere bas ki baat hai
Anika: mein kisi ko maho bataoungi, samajhlo ke it's a big surprise for you all. Matlab sab iss ghaar mein
Om: acha ya buda
Priyanka: obviously acha hoga, jese Anika Bhaabi smile kari hai
Anika: lekin mein Shivaay ko kese manougi?
Om: yeh aapko khud hi sochna padega
Anika: theek hai
All disperse to their own rooms, and Anika feeds Chukti whilst thinking of various ways to improve Shivaay's mood
Advertisement
- In Serial208 Chapters
Reverse Reincarnation
Returning to a previous life she doesn’t remember, Tori wakes up in a fantasy world as the heir to an empire. One where magic called cultivation rules. While doing research and kickstarting an industrialization, she has to deal with a family of transmigrators, politics, and spirits. Maybe she’ll even figure out why some of them keep trying to kill her. Life in a different world has its challenges, even if it’s the life you’re supposed to lead. This is a slightly tongue-in-cheek take on a transmigration/cultivation novel. The story will be more focused on characters than action. A few characters, including the MC, are LGBT+. Updates: Mon. & Thurs.
8 143 - In Serial7 Chapters
Hidden calamity
Ryan and Kate were trying to live normal lives in a world with supers but niether hero's or villains seem to want to leave them in peace. The inability to let things go leads them into some dangerous situations. One of the first things I have written so don't expect a masterpiece. All feedback welcomed
8 143 - In Serial6 Chapters
Re:Savior Or ærdéaþ
A man haunted by his past who dreamed of being a hero is instead tricked by The Demon God into killing his daughter and the rest of his party driven to near insanity he decides that he would seek revenge on That Demon God and wouldn't let death get in his way, he failed once but with this new life given to him anyone that tried to interfere with his revenge will be destroyed.
8 133 - In Serial15 Chapters
0 damage assassin
Peeping into woman changing room without noticing, easy. Walk to royal treasury, simple. Scout unknown and dangerous areas, manageable. Finding hidden places and treasures, it happens. Escaping embattled situation, it is possible. This is story of assassin known as "No-one". He has two problem. He can deal only zero damage with his weapons and he can´t take a single hit. How is he going to survive? Picture isn´t mine. It is illustration from "to be a power in the shadows". I changed picture to manga one for a while.
8 109 - In Serial22 Chapters
The Mysterious Secret
This is the adventure story of Trey and Hannah, as they find their destiny throughout various decisions and time. It all starts when Trey went to school on another regular day, with not so regular events. A girl of his age and grade, Hannah, discover his only secret. The secret of shapeshifting... But throughout the time of a couple of days, they become good friends, mainly because they a much alike. Hannah happens to be a shapeshifter too. Soon curiosity takes charge and they both enter an abandoned barn, discover tracks, and follow it into a lab. A lab of unknown purpose. But the excitement does not last for long, as they are caught and tested on, until a message comes through. Escaping and once again knocked unconscious, they discover one thing that would change their lives forever. The fact that they are Kitsune, an ancient mythological creature of Japanese legends, who mostly live in a different dimension, an underground jungle, where the houses are carved into the rock walls, and the beauty is outstanding. This is the place where their true destiny begins...
8 87 - In Serial11 Chapters
Heart (Depth Sequel)
Cairo's just been told to retire. Why? What caused this? How will this affect the rest of her life?
8 104

