《Aashiq Banaya》Party Planning
Advertisement
The next day, Shivaay and Anika walk out of the room towards the door
Shivaay: okay baby, papa will see you after office, mein jaldi aaoga thaki hum dono khel sakte
He kisses the babies forehead before giving him to Pinky who was passing by
Pinky: aagayi meri gudiya, challo Dadi ke paas
They go off
Shivaay: mein jaldi aaoga, okay Ani?
Anika: tale your time. Araam se kaam karo and tension maat le. Aur haa, apne phone maat thodo
Shivaay: ek baar tha Ani
Anika: uske baad jab aapne socha mein room ke aas pas nahi thi, uska kya? Aur don't think I'm unaware of how many phones you broke mujhse milne ke baad. Om ne bataya
Shivaay: acha no phone breaking, I'll try
Anika: good. Okay bye
Shivaay: see you
He walks off and Anika receives a text message. Jhanvi, who was walking to the kitchen noticed Anika's face become tense when seeing her phone
Jhanvi: Anika kya hua?
Anika: bas kuch choti si baat
Jhanvi: Anika tum mujhe Badi Maa bulati, uska matlab pata hai?
Anika: ji Badi Maa
Jhanvi: toh saare tension mere saath share kar sakti
Anika: kohi badi baat nahi hai, sirf mere assignment ke liye I have to arrange a meeting with someone
Jhanvi: aur?
Anika: aur mujhe high heels pehna hai, like literally 4 inch wale heels
Jhanvi: voh toh meine kahi baar pehna
Anika: sachi? Aap kese chalte?
Jhanvi: thora bohot practice lagta hai
Anika: mujhe nahi lagta ki mujhse hoga, I'll just cancel
Jhanvi: ese kese cancel? Mein teri help karungi, mein bas aathi
She goes and returns with a pair of heels
Anika: yeh toh bohot sundar hai
Jhanvi: acha come on pehnlo
Anika sits and begins to wear them. In the mean time, Dadi brings Chutki and settles on the couch beside Jhanvi
Advertisement
Dadi: puttar yeh kya chal raha?
Jhanvi: yeh heels mein chalne seekhri hai
Dadi: tujhe pata jab mein jawaan thi, mein bhi ese joothe pehnthi
Anika: Mujhe nahi lagta ki mein khade ho sakti
Jhanvi: mera support le
She helps her stand
Jhanvi: Anika back seedhe rakho aur look straight ahead
She tries but keeps stumbling
Anika: vese mein heels nahi pehnti kyu ki mere bagad billa ka height itni hi hai
Dadi chuckles on her statement
Dadi: tumhare paas kitne naam hai Billu ke liye? Aur kaha se leker aati?
Anika: arrey Dadi mere paas poora Anika ka Dictionary hai. Lekin favourite naam hoga kanji aankho wala tadibaaz bagad billa
Jhanvi: acha slow steps le jao
Anika tries but fails and seeing her mother unable to walk, Chutki begins laughing
Anika: haa, mumma pe haslo. Tujhe bohot mazza aara hai mujhe gire hue dekhar, naa? Teri baari aane de, jab tu chalne seekhenge
Jhanvi: uss pal per tum bohot proud hoge
Anika: haa. Acha aab mein thak gayi, chall baate karte
She takes a seat and the three ladies get lost in their gossip and talks.
After a half hour or so, Shivaay walks back into the mansion
Anika: Shivaay! Ek mint vaha rukho
She gets up and walks to him, but as she nears him, her foot slips, making her fall into Shivaay's protective hold.
Jhanvi: Anika tu thik hai?
Anika: ji Badi Maa
That instant, they heard their daughter laughing at them. Anika stood up, only causing Dadi and Jhanvi to laugh alongside them
Anika: yeh log has kyu rahe?
She asks Shivaay looking straight ahead. He looks over to her and then realises he is looking well shorter than Anika
Shivaay: Anika heels utharo
Anika: lyu kya hua.....
She looks over to his side and bends her head a little seeing Shivaay. Her laughter became uncontrollable and Shivaay stood there embarrassed
Advertisement
Anika: aapka height itna kam kyu hai?
Shivaay: Anika please
Anika: okay sorry sorry, mein abhi uthari
She holds onto his shoulder and removes the shoes
Anika: aab theek hai?
Shivaay: bas aur mazaak nahi
Chutki sneezes and Anika quickly runs to her
Anika: meri beti ko kya hua?
Jhanvi: kya hua? choti si sneeze tha, you have to relax
Anika: Badi Maa kuch bhi ho sakta. Meine kahi pada tha ki bohot bihmariye hai, mein kohi chance nahi le sakti
Jhanvi: Anika sab kuch theek hai, mere teen bache hai, I've gone through this
Shivaay: tum ese hi tension leri hai
Anika: theek hai
Dadi: vese puttar, voh chaar kab vaapis aayege?
Anika: honeymoon se? Mujhe lagta kuch hafte, naa Shivaay?
Shivaay: haa, agle hafte. Hum donk unko pick up karenge
Jhanvi: theek hai
Anika: vese Maa ki Birthday aari hai, kya?
Shivaay: kyu na hum ek surprise party rakhte? Lekin sirf relatives aur close friends
Anika: mein arrange karti, it should be the best
Jhanvi: mein guests ko invite karungi
Dadi: jab mein Shakti aur tej ko dekht phir mein unhe bataoungi
Shivaay: theek hai
Anika: sab sorted
Shivaay: aab mein apne baache ko yaha se leker jaara hoon. Princess aur papa time, okay?
Anika: haa, jao
Advertisement
- In Serial31 Chapters
Sidhe Academy: Avatar
War on the horizon. A realm struggling for Balance. A boy in the crossfire. Saemus' life with his family was good if you ignored the strange voices he could hear whispering quests to him that alienated him from the rest of his small village, but the Middling Forest in the Fae Realm is a harsh place and his family is able to get by with the other elves in the area. But when an attack on the village prompts his parents to fight and he sees something strange following them, he's thrust into the war between the Seelie and Unseelie Courts for the rights to the bounties of his homeland. Conscripted into service years before he should have even been considered ready to fight, Saemus is meant to attend the prestigious Sidhe Academy, where the two courts' newest generations of warriors train and learn. Saemus will need all the power he can manage if he is to navigate the political games that lay ahead, and figure out how to survive what is coming. Because this academy is a war zone that only leads to another. ** Sexual content warning for a potentially bothersome event. Nothing explicit. Thank you.***
8 181 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Breaking
Erik Torsten is no Hero, he is a Junior lieutenant in the US Engineering Corps, and he's only gotten this far because of his father. He's failed at pretty much everything he's tried in life. So when humanity accidentally creates a breach into an alternate dimensional plane, and floods the world with magic, the world is broken, and the apocalypse or rebirth depending where you stand, begins. Erik will have to defeat dark gods, monsters and terrors He will have to delve into dungeons, and cross undiscovered oceans, if he wants to protect those he cares about, but first he has to learn how to save himself. This is a Copyright © Protected work of fiction
8 158 - In Serial24 Chapters
Camp Runaway
Running away from their jobs as camp counselors, Ellie and Seb embark on a road trip with unexpected turns en route to their destination - New York. *****Camp Raukawee was meant to be where Ellie Morrison and Sebastian Lee spent their summer working as camp counselors, but they've had enough. Escaping in the middle of the night, the friends hatch a crazy plan to make their way to New York to visit Ellie's dad, who she hasn't seen since he moved five years ago. Along the way, however, a series of cities and events have the pair not only questioning their individual futures, but wondering what will happen to the growing spark between them as the countdown to adulthood begins. [[word count: 90,000-100,000 words]]Cover designed by Gillian Goulet
8 147 - In Serial7 Chapters
Bella's Half Sister (A Jasper Hale DDLG Love Story)
When Allyssa goes to live with her older Half Sister who just moved to Alaska she meets Jasper. Follow Allyssa on her journey, through all the ups and downs.(Set after breaking dawn part two)
8 151 - In Serial44 Chapters
Crystal Blue Disguise (Avenged Sevenfold)
Becca starts her new job and meets the love of her life. Problem is, he's already with someone. Will things work out for Becca or will her entire love life crumble right before her eyes?
8 182 - In Serial5 Chapters
Wild Calling
Good Glen was a strange town that held a lot of secrets, but Ari couldn't complain... not when it leads her to him.
8 161

