《Aashiq Banaya》Goa
Advertisement
After reaching home from finishing some office work, Shivaay goes straight to his room and notices his daughter lying on the bed surrounded by pillows. He calls for his wife as he walks over to the bed
Shivaay: Anika. Ani kaha ho tum? Baby akele yaha hai aur tum.....
He stops when he sees her with slight tears in her eyes and she's sitting on the floor resting her head on the side of the couch
Shivaay: Anika utho
She notices him and gets up
Shivaay: what were you doing on the floor like that?
Anika: mein bas ek video dekhri thi
Shivaay: aur yeh aansu?
Anika: Shivaay mein kuch dekhri thi. Isme doh shaadi shudhe log the joh ek doosre se bohot pyaar karte the. Un dono ne jagda kiya phir out of nowhere, husband ki mohot ho gaya. Voh naraz tha aur phir gaya kaha. Shivaay promise me we won't leave any fight unsolved. Hum dono soyenge nahi jab tak we sort things out. Aap kahi office yar kuch nahi jaayenge aur mein bhaar nahi jaoungi. We will sort things out
He hugs her tightly
Shivaay: that's all acting, esa nahi hota
Anika: lekin ho sakta hai. Shivaay har roz accidents ho jaate, it could literally happen to anyone
Shivaay: hum jagda nahi karenge, okay?
Anika: I cannot imagine a life without you
Shivaay: same here
Shivaay turns to Chutki
Shivaay: toh meri pyaari beti tiyaar hai, jaane ke liye?
She smiles
Shivaay: challo, aaj hum dono khoob time spend karenge
Anika: Shivaay give her to me aur aap samaan leker neeche ajao
Shivaay: sure
Anika wipes her tears and takes the baby downstairs. She is later joined by her husband to find Priyanka with her bags and the whole family waiting to bid them bye
Dadi: tum teeno apna khyaal rakhna aur humari pari ke bhi
Priyanka: of course Dadi
Tej: have a safe flight
Anika: aap bhi Bade Papa, safe journey
Gauri: do us proud
Om: aur good luck on the surgery
Shivaay: challe abh?
Anika: haa
They say their farewells and reach the airport. A few famous celebrities and businesses people are at the airport as it is private for these people only
Priyanka: acha humara private jet kaha hai?
Anika: Shivaay bhi ghoom ho gaya
Priyanka: shayad humare team ko bulane gaya hai
Shivaay later returns with a group of staff
Shivaay: challe?
Anika: okay
The staff collect the luggage and lead them right up till the plane carefully stowing away their bags
Priyanka: kitna dher lagega?
Anika: around 1 hour
They take off and soon land in Goa, then exit the aircraft
Advertisement
Anika: Shivaay aap humare saath aare hai?
Shivaay: haa, mein kuch dino baad jayega
Priyanka: oh okay
Then Shivaay gets a call
Anika: Priyanka tu kabhi Goa ayi?
Priyanka: shayad jab mein bohot choti thi, don't remember much though
Anika: it's my first time
Priyanka: oh, phir pictures toh bante
Anika: haa
Shivaay turns to them and keeps the call on hold
Shivaay: they want me there now, so I won't be able to come with you to Goa first
Anika: kohi baat nahi
Shivaay: ese kese......
Anika gives the baby to Priyanka and snatches the phone from Shivaay
Anika: hello.....yes Mr Oberoi is just on his way to the aircraft.....no it's no problem at all....I understand......yes sure....bye
She ends the call and gives the phone back
Anika: you are going to Pune
Shivaay: Anika how can I leave you alone?
Priyanka fake coughs
Priyanka: iss samajhdar ladki joh surprisingly aapki bhen hai, she will be with your wife, acha?
Shivaay: are you sure I shouldn't need to drop you till the house?
Anika: nahi aap jao
Shivaay: Anika phirse sochlo
Priyanka: had ho gayi apne biwi ke saath time spend. Poore time plane per bhi aap dono baate hi kare the. Chodo meri bhaabi ko
Anika: haa jao
Shivaay: okay
He takes and gives a kiss to his daughter
Shivaay: I know you'll miss me so much lekin mumma ko itna tang maat karo, theek hai? Phir baad mein hum dono jab milte, phir bohot masti karenge, deal?
She smiles in response and Anika takes the baby
Shivaay: bye Prinku, good luck
Priyanka: thank you
He side hugs her and then Turns to Anika
Shivaay: call me 2 times a day aur agar kuch bhi hua toh don't hesitate to let me know. Mein jald se agle flight catch karke tumhare paas aayega, alright?
Anika: haa, aur aap chinta maat ki jiye. Mein khud ka khyaal itna ache se rakhti, obviously I can take care of Chutki and Priyanka
He kisses her forehead and she returns by pecking his cheek
Anika: bye
Shivaay: see you soon
Priyanka: aab jao
The girls head to the airport exit whilst Shivaay moves to depart on his own plane. After some time, the three girls reach a big house. After taking their luggage from the taxi, they notice a girl running towards them from the mansions gate
Girl: aap log event management wale hai?
Anika: ji, Mr Rana ka engagement hai
Girl: great, actually mera naam Mishti hai, aap mere Bhai ka engagement plan karne aye hai
Anika: oh okay. I'm Mrs Anika Shivaay Singh Oberoi, yeh meri Nanad, Priyanka. Aur meri beti, Chanda. Mene aapka baap se baat kiya usne kaha ki it's okay if I bring her
Advertisement
Mishti: ha papa ne bataya. Challo andher, yeh dedo
She takes a few bags and then enter the house. It is quite like a big house rather than a mansion but the garden at the side is beautiful and fairly large. Mishti calls out and later a couple is there to great them
Mr Rana: Anika beti
Anika: namaste
They both take blessings
Mrs Rana: kush raho
Mr Rana: Beti Shivaag nahi aya?
Anika: Sir actually uska kuch kaam tha Pune mein toh voh baad mein ayega. In place uski behn, Priyanka ayi hai. Uska vese bhi surgeries hai yaha kohi Hospital mein toh she won't be around much
Mr Rana: it's fine. Mishti, unhe dono kamre dikhao. Also Vikram aur Shalini ko bulao
Mishti: haa, challe
She takes them and shows the two rooms. They freshen up and later join the family in the main hall
Mrs Rana: toh yeh hai Vikram, humara beta aur uski hone wali mangeeter, Shalini
Mr Rana: yeh Anika Shivaay Singh Oberoi, event planner
They shake hands as a greeting
Vikram: Toh engagement parso hai
Anika: theme decide kar liya?
Shalini: engagement beach pe hoga
Vikram: that's where I first met Shalini
He interlocks his arm with hers
Anika: okay, so mein aaj shaam tak, I'll have a plan from which we can work with, aur tab kohi adjustments aur additional features aap add on kar sakte
Vikram: great
He gets a phone call and excuses himself to take it
Shalini: aur yeh choti si pari kaun hai
She gently touches the hand of Chutki in Priyanka's arms
Priyanka: yeh Anika bhaabi ki beti hai
Anika: Chanda, 2 months ki hai
Shalini: how cute
Mishti: vahi toh mene bola tha
Priyanka turns to Anika
Priyanka: I should probably go to the hospital, doosre doctors ko jaane ke liye
Anika: haa sure jao naa
Mishti: mein bachi ko le sakti?
Priyanka: haa, yeh lo
As she is moved, Chutki wakes up but doesn't cry in the arms of the new face
Mishti: hi baby Chanda
Priyanka: bye
Shalini: I'll call a driver for you
Priyanka: thanks
The two go off leaving Anika and Mishti with the baby
Anika: toh Mishti
Mishti: ji
Anika: tum excited ho shaadi ke liye?
Mishti: shaadi ka tareeq nahi decide kiya lekin mein bohot excited hoon. Shalini Di, joh mein usse abhi bolti, voh bohot achi hai, I knew her before she met bhaaiya
Anika: oh right
Mishti: aaj engagement ki dresses aane wale hai
Anika: right. Mishti do you know approximately kitne janne hoge? I mean how many guests
Mishti: itne bhi nahi, about 70-80 in total. Just very close family and friends
Anika: okay
Mishti gets a call so she excuses herself. In this time, the awake baby girl slowly begins to sob and then cry
Anika: kya hua meri bachi ko? Bhook lagi?
Anika looks around for Mishti but not finding her, she tries to calm Chanda
Anika: ek mint ruko baby, mein bas batati ki mwh kaha hogi phir chalenge, okay?
Shalini comes by hearing the cries of the baby
Shalini: Anika is she okay?
Anika: Shalini please Mishti ko batao ki mein isse feed karne jaari
Shalini: of course
Anika hurries to the room for her and quickly begins to feed Chanda. Once she is done, Anika takes her iPad and lies Chanda in her lap on the bed. she tries to make her daughter sleep whilst planning for the wedding. After a while, Shalini and Mishti both knock and come in the room with worried faces
Anika: kya hua
Shalini: problems aagaye
Anika: shaant ho jaye, andhar aao aur beto
They both do as she says
Anika: Mishti aab bol
Mishti: mein, Shalini Di aur hired choreographer ko dance karna tha, lekin she cancelled, voh bhi last minute
Anika: Shalini aur tum?
Shalini: mere, Mishti aur Mom ke dresses ka order bhi cancel hua
Anika: bas, itni choti si problem? Acha suno
She keeps her tab on the bed and secures both hands around her daughter who is still not sleeping
Anika: well, Mishti, mein aapke choreography ko finish kar sakti. And Shalini, meri ek phone call se dresses sorted
Shalini: sachi?
Mishti: lekin dresses ke problem ke liye kisko Phone karna hai?
Anika: Shivaay ko
Shalini: ek mint aapke pati Shivaay Singh Oberoi ne gowns ki dukaan khuldiya?
Anika: nahi, lekin he will get them
Shalini: in time for the engagement?
Anika: yes
Shalini: thanks yaar, you saved us
Anika: acha choreography hum kal kar sakte aaj mujhe jaldi se iss plan ko finish karna. Mishti aapke bhaaiya ko bolo ki mein 15 minutes mein aaygi
Mishti: no problem
They both leave the room while Anika calls Shivaay and finishes the plan.
After showing the plan to all, they are amazed by the creativity and simplicity of the design. She goes back to her room and calls Shivaay again. He picks up on the first ring itself
Shivaay: call katne ki kya zaroorat thi? Aur mere kohi calls nahi uthaye tune
Anika: kuch kaam tha, okay?
Shivaay: aur aaj mere doosre calls bhi nahi uthaye, huh? What is going on?
Anika: Shivaay mene bola tha, mein busy thi
Shivaay: acha tum kesi ho?
Anika I'm fine
Shivaay: aur Chutki?
Anika: voh bhi theek hain. Hum dono aapko bohot miss kare hai
Shivaay: I'll be there in time for the engagement, okay
Anika: haa
Shivaay: Priyanka theek hai?
Anika: haa voh aagyi hospital se
Shivaay: oh okay
Anika: acha mujhe sona hai kal khoob sara kam hai
Shivaay: okay
Anika: good night
Ending the call, she brings her baby closer to her and dozes off
Advertisement
- In Serial167 Chapters
Binary Soul
So let's say there's this girl. A young girl who happens to be a highly-trained, psionically-gifted, nanite-infused, genetically-enhanced and emotionally unstable assassin that doesn't know the concept of 'mercy' or 'holding back.' Let's say she and her imaginary friend miraculously pass through the borders of reality into an alternate universe, crash landing into a world of swords and magic aboard a starship full of high-tech wonders. Now, let's also say the first person this borderline psychopath meets happens to be her doppelganger - a highly gifted mage who happens to have a few problems of her own, like a bad temper or a bad habit of chronic self-delusion. With me so far? Good. Now, what's the on the agenda for these two different people who happen to be the same person? Settle down, start a family and thoroughly enjoy life. Maybe get married and have some kids. How about befriending a violent alcoholic or defeating an ancient evil being? Perhaps kill a few dragons and wreck a city along the way. Anything can happen around the city of Runetap, after all. It's a place where bizarre and strange things occur on an almost weekly basis. The people living there have long abandoned silly things like common sense or minding the details. A giant flaming UFO streaks above the city in broad daylight? That's just another Tuesday. The City Guard even had the form for that, so believe me when I say this. It's your loss if you mind it. This is the light-hearted and fluffy tale of Ellie and Kira as they forge their own path of absurdity and crazyness across a world that often makes little sense. Loosely inspired by the Discworld series of books by Terry Pratchett, even though the author hasn't actually read any of them. Contains yuri, mature themes and the author's personal views on several subjects. Explicit content is kept to a minimum.Does NOT contain slavery, rape, drugs or any other similarly heavy themes.
8 220 - In Serial82 Chapters
The dragon witch
Sasha will destroy the King and free her sister. Her life goal is as simple as that. Or it would be, if the King hadn’t sent one of his knights, Elias. Sasha is in for the surprise of her life. Finished Story
8 266 - In Serial15 Chapters
(OLD VER.) TRX's Adventures
(This is a draft.) This is the story of TRX and her friends. They lived happily in their world having adventures until the arrival of a strange creature, who was supposed to be an angel, who sent them to a strange place for finding the Hero, but they didn't know that. This may start a bit slow for some of you... Ah, and if there are some typos, let me know. (Imagine this is a 90s anime or similar)
8 122 - In Serial35 Chapters
Vampire Reborn
In a polluted world where humans ruined the planet, Ren Silver, a man who had been on the bottom his entire life climbed up the social ladder and followed his dreams no matter who put him down. After putting his soul, blood, sweat, and tears, his path led him to greatness, becoming the number 1 streamer and VR gamer in the world. His life took a major turn. And, after receiving early access to THE major game-changing update by the developers, things were looking up for him even more. What awaited him was something truly special that no man would have dreamed of... One much darker than he would have ever expected... [ Greetings Ren Silver… You have proven yourself worthy without a shadow of a doubt… Welcome to your NEW REALITY... ] *****************************IMPORTANT AUTHOR NOTE! This post was made by #NoHaremGang! Although the synopsis and the first few chapters make it sound like one, THIS IS NOT A VRMMO NOVEL. This is a proper Isekai! This will be a MALE LEAD novel, despite the cover. There will be romance however later down the line, and the person in the cover will be the main love interest! The Novel's MC will not be a very moral guy. He is not a hero! He will value logic and reasoning over most of his decisions and values his own survival! There will be some romance later on but probably not a lot of it! The first few chapters are slow and set up the world so don't let that deter you, because the action is not too far from there! I hope you guys enjoy the novel! There will also be original art on specific chapters! So keep an eye out for those! ;) *****************************
8 203 - In Serial40 Chapters
Invasion, Part One, Chapter One
This book follows directly on from "Return." We are now at the palace of the Dark Lord and he is beginning the process of asserting his rule of the empire. The Palace staff have all been summoned and many are in turmoil. They are not the only ones, insurrection is in the air.
8 247 - In Serial25 Chapters
Fandom X Baby/Child Reader Onshots! (CLOSED)
⚠️REQUESTS ARE CLOSED!⚠️Here you can request a oneshot of a baby or child reader with any fandom!Ranked #249 in Fandoms 5/11/18
8 171

