《Aashiq Banaya》Plan 1 - Kidnapping
Advertisement
After few hours, Rudra, Sakshi, Sonam and Gauri were gathered around the staircase, a few metres away from the room in which Anika was in
Rudra: Gauri bhaabi aapko pele batana tha, kyu nahi bataya
Gauri: bas bhool gayi mein
Sakshi: mujhe nahi pata Shivaah bhaaiya kese react karne wala
Sonam: Di bhi na, had hoti. I mean agar kohi important meeting yaar kuch ke liye jaara toh paani phenkne ki kohi zaroorat nahi hai
Gauri: well hum iss plan se umeed ral sakhte, right?
Sakshi: haa. Mission kidnapping bhaabi is all set, henna Rudra?
She turns to him as he puts on the black mask only making his eyes available
Gauri: Saksh don't you think usse gloves pehna? Haath toh asaani se keh sakhte ki Rudra ke hai
Sonam: this is not a good idea
Sakshi: haa ek mint uss draw mein shayad hoge
Gauri: kaale gloves draw mein kaun rakhta?
Sakshi: kabhi kabhi sardi lagta, toh gotta be prepared
Sonam: kuch aur sochle, please
Saksho: areey Sonu please. Subhe se yeh hi bolri tu
Rudra: mera plan fail nahi hoga
Sonam: lekin.....
Rudra: please
Rudra fits the gloves on and then looks towards that door
Rudra: okay
Sonam: Bhagwaan isse bachao
She prays in her mind as Rudra goes to the door. He sees Anika standing facing away from the door. Slowly walking up behind her, he quickly grabs her arms in one hand and tries to cover her mouth with the other. Unexpectedly for Rudra, Anika breaks free from the hold and floors the kidnapper. She kicks him over and holds his arms at his back
Anika: What are you doing here? Coming for me? I won't leave you
Rudra, bearing pain from the tigeress, screams for help
Rudra: BHAABI!!!! BACHAO MEIN RUDRA HOON
Anika: RUDRA????
Immediately, Anika steps away, settles her dupatta and then reaches down to help Rudra. She offers a hand but the petrified Rudra shuffles away
Advertisement
Anika: Rudra tum? Sorry. Oh my God I'm so sorry. Rudra sorry mujhe pata nahi tha ki tum ho sorry sorry sorry sorry sorry sorry
Rudra: kya thakat hai bhaabi
He cries and Anika makes him sit on the bed. She gives him water
Anika: sorry Rudra I'm really sorry mein kya sochri thi sorry
Tears escape her eyes as sell
Rudra: arrey bhaabi aap kyu roh ri?
Anika: mein itni bad bhaabi hoon. Kaun apne devar ko itna maarta? Sorry Rudra, bohoh laga naa? Sorry
Rudra: bhaabi itna dard nahi hua
Anika: jhoot mat bol
Rudra: bhaabi it's not ur fault
Anika: vese tu kara kya?
Rudra: voh....actually mein.......drama kara tha
Anika: sorry Rudra sorry sorry sorry sorry
Rudra: it's fine bhaabi. Aur baar baar sorry maat bolna. Aapne toh jitna baar sorry boldiya utne hi toh meri girlfriends bhi nahi thi
Anika: acha aab jao mujhe chutki ko feed karna hai
Rudra: okay
Anika laves the room with rudra in search of Chutki. Upon Rudra coming out, all look concerned
Sakshi: Rudra tum theek ho na?
Rudra: haa
Sonam: yeh hi mein subhe se bolne ki koshish kari thi. I was trying to warn you. Lekin kaha meri baat sunte
Sakshi: oho drama queen
Sonam: voh mere gaana nahi tha actually voh ummm Parineeti Chopra ka......😂😂😂
(Link to Parineeti's song from Hasse Toh Phasee 😉)
Her voice fades as she realises this isn't the moment to joke
Gauri: Rudra sorry on behalf of Anika di
Rudra: it's okay, vese bhi mera idea tha
Sakshi: aab jaldi kohi aur idea sochlo, time bohot kam hai
😊
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
RE: Monarch
Cairn is a prince who is already tired of ruling. Faced with an imminent coronation and an overbearing father, he wants nothing more than to drown his responsibilities in cheap liquor and poor decisions. With the help of his sister, he hatches a plan to escape the clutches of the throne once and for all. It all goes terribly wrong, and Cairn finds his priorities shifting in the face of unimaginable tragedy. The change of heart comes too late, however, and Cairn dies. He reawakens to find himself transported ten years in the past. He immediately begins to plan for the future, only to discover his killer has somehow followed him. To succeed, Cairn must unite the kingdom and discover the motivation of his killer, using as many tries as it takes. ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ I exhausted pretty much every time loop story ever written and decided to write my own. You'll see a few similarities here between this story and some existing stories, at least initially. There's a lot of inspiration drawn from both MoL and Re:Zero, though in terms of pathos and darkness, this story leans more towards the latter. Be warned, it is something of a slow burn. The main character will grow and become powerful, but a theme of this story is that power comes slowly and often at great cost. Book One: Kindle Edition and Audiobook Developmental Editing by the all seeing Irock4691
8 265 - In Serial10 Chapters
Black Rock
In some forgotten part of rural Japan lies secrets. A farm with no animals, a school with people who do not belong, one huge conspiracy to keep the truth hidden. However, when a mysterious girl meets Yuuki for the first time, his life takes a turn for the worst. He must take on the burden of each and every horrible truth placed upon him.
8 521 - In Serial9 Chapters
Blackout : The Obsidian Mage Book One
When Death takes an interest in you, you know you royally screwed up! Grey is having one hell of a rough morning.He is abruptly awoken from a blissful sleep to find himself in a world much different than his own. A world teeming with magic and adventures beyond his wildest dreams. Too bad Grey can’t remember his dreams or even his past, let alone how he came to be in this new world. The only thing he knows for certain is that this world is not his.If Grey is ever going to find his way home and figure out just how he came to be in this strange place, he must learn to use his newfound abilities to survive against the never-ending bad guys out to get him. From insane mages trying to abduct him to magical creatures attacking him seemingly for no good reason, even the stalkerish Death who won’t leave him alone -yeah that’s right capital “D”- Grey just can’t seem to catch a break.Join Grey, along with the family man Polo and the beautiful Mage Wren, as they venture across the expanse of Calkan in the hopes of finding the answers he so desperately seeks.Warning: Contains adult language, violence, gore, and a medley of other things most sane people would probably want to avoid. - UPDATES: As often as possible, I have a pretty hectic schedule and this hobby doesn't pay the bills but I will try my best to post at least every two weeks. Note: Multiple chapters have already been written and are in the editing stages, feel free to offer any suggestions as the helper has been enabled.
8 209 - In Serial38 Chapters
Labyrinthium
One day, the world as it was known, was fragmented and turned into a labyrinth. All the races and cities became separated by endless dungeons and mazes. Every few months, the labyrinth will send calamities to nations, unless a group of adventurers is sent to challenge it. The story follows Noemi, a girl with lizard blood, whose goal is to save her village and dream is to discover what lies deeper down the labyrinth. Cover by Marg_Naroth
8 184 - In Serial13 Chapters
SkyGardens
- - - Please note that this story profile only holds previous drafts for GGE and ONLY that. This means that this profile is just chapters that were being removed from GGE, but I wanted to keep them public to readers. - - - First written Jan 2017 on NU, when I was just getting into JPNs and figured I could write better than them. This is just getting ported over to archive, and so people can see where it's come up from. Please note that its not getting edited nor is these verisons are not being continued.
8 210 - In Serial41 Chapters
His little secret
Izuku has been acting weird lately, he has stopped hanging out with his friends, he is on his phone almost all the time, and he is even coming back to the dorms late. Read to find out what the class does about it and more!
8 164

