《Aashiq Banaya》Rudy's Planning
Advertisement
::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
Time - 10:00
Location - Oberoi Garden
::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
Sonam: Sakshi
Sakshi: hi Sonam
Gauri: hey
Sonam: yeh Rudra kaha hai?
Sakshi: yahi kahi hoga
Just then Sakshi gets a call
Sakshi: unknown number?
Gauri: uthalo
Sakshi takes the phone call
Sakshi: hello
Speaker: agent Sakshi
The person on the other side of the call speaks in a low voice
Sakshi: agent Sakshi? No I think you mean agent Anika, my sister-in-law. I'll give it to her one sec
Speaker: (in normal voice) arrey Di just play along yaar. Zaroori hai
Sakshi: Rudra?
After recognising the voice, she turns towards Sonam
Sonam: kya?
Sakshi: Rudra
Sonam: pucho kaha hai
Sakshi: kaha ho tum
She asks over the phone
Rudra: Bring the other agents with you. Aage jaake left le aur swing ke paas milo
Sakshi: seriously?
Rudra: jaldi aao
He hangs the call
Gauri: Rudra tha?
Sakshi: bol ra hai ki hum aage jaake left le
Sonam: toh chale?
Sakshi: Rudra should have never been a part of this
Gauri: challo
They three go and find Rudra at the swing. But the whole place is covered with blankets and bedsheets.
Sakshi: what the hell, Rudra?
Hearing Sakshi's shout, Rudra gets up and takes off his sunglasses
Rudra: awaaz neeche
Gauri: kya hua Rudy
Rudra: kohi sunlega
Sakshi: Rudra seriously tune yaha bulaya
Sonam: come kn Rudra tune toh meri expectations ko barbad kiya
Gauri: matlab?
Sonam: I mean kuch filmy hideout nahi hai?
Sakshi: oh hello filmstar, isse kohi umeed rakhne wala certainly pagal hai
Rudra: acha come on
Skahsi: what
Sonam: kohi aur room nahi hai, instead of being here in the cold?
Gauri: poolside jaate?
Sakshi: chall, it's way better than here
They begin to walk off
Rudra: aur mein?
Sakshi: this is the part u follow us
Rudra: yaar humesha sab log mere ideas ke kilaf hai
They go to the poolside
Advertisement
Sonam: toh I think we should send them on a date this evening
Rudra: lekin bolker nahi jaayenge
Sakshi: especially Shivaay Bhaaiya
Gauri: toh pele decorations dekhle?
Sonam: mere paas ek app hai, Di apne event management ke liye use karti aur sab film directors bhi. Iss app ke saath hum saare decorations karke, decorators ko bejhenge
Gauri: great
Sakshi: toh kya karte?
Rudra: ek restaurant mein
Sonam: okay
Gauri: khoob phoole hone chaye
Sonam: konse
Sakshi: Shivaay bhaaiya has an allergy with lilys
Rudra: red roses, classic
Sonam: haa
Gauri: aur red gown di ke liye
Sonam: mere paas ek new wala hai, It was supposed to be worn for awards in a few months lekin kisi ne mere liye doosra dress bejhwadiya. Voh dress brand new hai
Gauri: di ko fit hoga?
Sonam: haa, bohot khoobsurat hai
Sakshi: Shivaay bhaaiya ke paas already 100 suits hai
Rudra: kanna?
Sonam: in all honesty Anika di kohi bhi cuisine khathi
Gauri: is she still into street food?
Sonam: absolutely
Rudra: oh no
Sakshi: bhaabi ke language mein, 'phel gaya raitha'
Sonam: kya hua?
Sakshi: Shivaay bhaaiya is the most hygienic freak
Rudra: voh hume sirf 5 star hotel mein kanna khilata, nothing less than that
Sakshi: lekin funny hoga, Shivaay bhaiya pani puri khayega
Gauri: lekin voh naraz hoga
Rudra: khalega
Sonam: luch backup karlenge
Sakshi: Sonam tu finish karle
Sonam: yeah sure
Rudra: mere paas perfect idea hai
There is a moment of silence
Rudra: areey kohi poochle what my idea is
Sakshi: kuch usless idea hoga
Rudra: acha suno, hum bhaabi ko kidnapp karke lejayenge
All say in union: KYA!?!?
Rudra: mene bola tha ki hum.....
Sakshi: pele baar sunliya
Sonam: no way, absolutely not
Rudra: kyu?
Sonam: just no
Rudra: okay then, mein kidnapper banunga
Sonam: NAHI!!!
Sakshi: haa why not
Gauri: doesn't sound like such a bad idea
Advertisement
Rudra: dekhliya meri bhen, best ideas Rudy ke hote
Sakshi: bhaabi ne bola not bad
Sonam: Rudra no please esa maat kar, it's a bad idea........
Sakshi: I kinda like the idea, aur Shivaay bhaaiya usse rescue karke ek nearby restaurant leker jayega
Rudra: toh mera idea final
Gauri: mujhe IPad di jiye, mein decorators ko bulati
All depart as Gauri takes the IPad from Sonam
Sonam: kohi meri baat sunte kyu nahi? Anika di ko rescuing ki kohi zaroorat nahi hai. Ay Bhagwan, Rudra ko bachao, usko nahi pata tha ki di kesi hai
She goes off to tend some other works
::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::::
Meanwhile, Shivaay comes into his room where Anika is folding clothes away
Shivaay: Anika Chutki kaha hai?
Anika: voh Maa ke saath hai, time spend kari hai
Shivaay gets a call and Anika moves to the desk to redo her messed hair
Shivaay: No you listen here Mishra, mujhe voh deal chaye. Okay I don't care how
Anika roles her eyes on his shiuting and stubbornness over the phone
Shivaay: what do you mean? Agar deal nahi mili toh you're fired, in fact, saari team fired. DO YOU GET THAT!!!
He ends the call and throws the phone. Turning to Anika, he explains what happend when she is least bothered; she carries om brushing her hair
Shivaay: Anika you know these Malhotra's? Unhe lagta ki poori business empire unke hai. Shayad bhol gaye ki Oberoi Industries number one hai
He keeps ranting on when Anika gets fed up. She places the brush on the desk, grips a glass of water tightly with her hands, and takes a deep breath
Shivaay: Anika are u listening? Yeh log bhi naa, they think they are the best
She turns and throws the water in the glass all over him
Shivaay: Fhat the Wuck????
Anika: yeh tanda tanda paani aapka gussa ko cool down karega. Itna tadi acha nahi hai, toh take a deep breath and relax
She says in a calming voice before walking to the door, leaving a shocked Shivaay. He calls after her
Shivaay: Tum.....
Anika: deep breaths Shivaay
She says without turning back and just disappears from there. Anika quickly rushes to Om's room, where he is sat with Chutki. Knocking at the door, she doesn't wait for a reply as se bursts inside and locks the door
Om: bhaabi?
He stands quickly, unknown to the matter
Anika: Oh Shit
Om: bhaabi yaha aao aur batao kya hua
Anika: om ek baat batao, agar meri pyaari bhen Gauri ne aapke upar ek glass paani phek diya, aap gussa hoge yaar maane ge nahi
Om: Anika bhaabi don't tell me......
Anika: Haa
She makes a face and sits on the couch near the bed
Om: acha relax, I don't think he will mind
Anika: Om I never do anything like this
She pauses for a second
Anika: acha mene kaafi baar kar liya lekin Shivaay per nahi
Om: aapko pata hai ki voh sirf 5 minute mein wk important meeting ke liye jaara hai?
Anika: yaar mene kya raita phelaya
Om: He won't mind
Anika: sachi?
Om: acha tora sa deal create karega lekin bring in Chutki to the matter
Anika: matlab?
Om: bolo ki you're sure Chutki wouldn't like her amazing, super, handsome papa to be angry with her lovely mumma
Anika: haa
Om: vese yeh paani phenker......
Anika: yeh meri bachpan ki adaat hai, jab kohi mujhe annoy karta ya mein naraz hoon, mein kisi pe bhi paani phekti
Om: look it's okay just relax
Anika: Chutki yaha kese?
Om: Actually choti maa ka call aya apni kuch cousin ka aur mene offer kiya ki mein leti
Anika: Thank you aur sorry Om
Om: Kyu?
Anika: mene ese hi room mein ayi aur aapne mujhe bacha liya
Om: no problem bhaabi
She takes Chutki and is about to go
Anika: aapko lagta hai ki voh gaya?
Om: yeh he would have left
Anika: good
She opens the door and finds Gauri about to knock
Anika: Hi gauri
Gauri: kya hua
Anika: mene kuch toh nahi kiya
She rushes off
Gauri: Om kya kiya meri pyaari bhen ne?
Om: Shivaay per paani phekliya, voh bhi he was gonna leave for an important meeting then
Gauri: oh god
Om: aab kya hua
Gauri: sab kuch bigad gaya......Thank you d
She sarcastically says to herself out loud an rushes off to inform Sakshi what happened
Advertisement
- In Serial24 Chapters
Zeltis
Alexander Kent has many things going for him, but despite all his wonderful qualities, he still finds himself the target of bullies. The harshest of his many critics is the one who worries him the most: his father. A near-tragic accident renders Alex incapacitated. As he hangs on death’s door, he’s visited by the unlikeliest of beings: a demon. Their unfathomable exchange becomes even more troubling when he’s offered a second chance at life… in exchange for use of his body by the devil himself. Alex’s deal with the devil leads him into a hidden supernatural world, rife with mystery, danger, and a convoluted web of the worst the underworld has to offer. Now, he has no memory of his ill-fated deal and is desperate to break free of the hold the Demon King and his minions have on him, but escaping their clutches may prove to be more difficult than any battle he’s ever faced. (Author's note: I've had writers block on this for a while but recently hired a professional editor. I don't think it will be much longer before I have new chapters. A cover is also in discussion. I won't just drop it. Thanks to Papillion for the cover!!!)
8 185 - In Serial27 Chapters
Call of Carrethen
Posting chapters of Book 2, Lord of the Flame, until it releases on Amazon. Contains spoilers for Book 1!.? For more news, check out http://stephenroark.com Now, full book available on Amazon! https://www.royalroad.com/amazon/B07FP7XDWY Call of Carrethen—the world’s first real Virtual Reality game. Growing up broke in The Sprawl, I knew I could never afford one. But then I won a contest and the next thing I knew, I was diving into the most incredible world living out my wildest fantasies. But now I’m being held hostage with no ability to log out, and the penalty for in-game death? My soul will be lost forever in the “electronic void.” The world has been taken over by a black knight calling himself The Ripper. I don’t know him—but he definitely knows me. He turned the entire server red and returned everyone to level 1. Everyone but me. He’s gifted me 20 levels—with one single, deadly caveat: anyone who manages to kill me gets a free ride home. I'm a marked man. In order to survive and to get back to my family, I have to level up and defeat The Ripper. But with more than half the server out to get me, that’s not going to be easy.
8 147 - In Serial6 Chapters
Fais Toi Plaisir
Serial killers. The world's most atrocious job, but in the Callahan family, it is a mere walk in the park. A family born from killers, children born to be killers. Anything atrocious you can think of, the Callahan family has probably done it.
8 129 - In Serial54 Chapters
Power (Completed Story)
[C O M P L E T E D]Finished on 1 Jan 2019It is now the 22th Century and the year is 2112. Times are extremely different from the 21st Century. Now, the world is divided into only four continents- and Alara Berrera resides in Excidium.In Excidium, children are kidnapped from the low-class families who live in the rural areas. This is done to 're-populate' the upper-class families of Excidium- as well as the Governors, who rule this particular country. At age eight, Alara Berrera witnessed the kidnapping of her brother who was kidnapped by the Amorals. After the traumatic incident, her mother fell ill and the Berrera family collapsed.The Amorals are a group of people working for the Governors- the ruling party in Excidium- and do their dirty work for them, such as kidnapping young children from poor Exicidiums.Ever since that fateful day, Alara is determined to fight against them as she believes that she will have a better life once that is accomplished. However, what will Alara do to get what she wants, and what will it cost her? What secrets would she uncover as she tries to reunite her family?WINNER of LITWITSAWARDS (2018-2019) action category: 1ST PLACEWINNER of AURORA AWARDS (2019) action/adventure category: 3RD PLACE- h i g h e s t r a n k s (2019 -2020)(12.04.2020)#8/285K - MYSTERY#11/353K - ADVENTURE#215/33.9K - DYSTOPIAN#110/10.7K - FANTASYADVENTURE(06.04.2020)#6/352K - ADVENTURE#222/284K - MYSTERY#94/10.7K - FANTASYADVENTURE(20.02.2019)#1/14 - FLOADV2019#39/380 - BEGINNER#211/ 2.31k- SADSTORY(9.05.2019)#1/16 - FLOADV2019#270/321k - ADVENTURE(21.09.2020) #4/377K - ADVENTURE#75/4K - EMOTIONAL ROLLERCOASTER#276/306K - MYSTERY#84/13.3K - FANTASY ADVENTURE(29.11.2020)#1/619 - HERBS#2/987 - SPECULATIVE#11/313K - MYSTERY #8/272 - COMPLETESTORY#875/26K - SERIES
8 146 - In Serial8 Chapters
Monstrous Path
This story is both dark and lighthearted, it will have a lot of deaths and gore scenes but not just for the sake of being edgy or something like that. Every being comes from someone’s life — a womb, an egg, the world, a God, and from itself. Then what about me? I came from a container, so what does that make me? Am I still a being? “I do not know — I want to understand — why?” This was my driving force to live when I opened my eyes, I had no need for food, I only needed to satiate my curiosity. But as I learned early on, life was not as simple as it seemed. Note: The Characters in this world would always have a reason for living, and the world moves not just because of the MC. This would also have a lot of tearjerking scenes (or so I would hope) Culture, Race, Government, and Language can and will be different and though some Races like Elves and Dwarves are present, please do not think that they are the same as every other.
8 63 - In Serial20 Chapters
Maki Harukawa x female reader ❀
Maki Harukawa x female reader!This one is quite a bit longer than my other story (which i'm so grateful for all the support, i love seeing people enjoying what i write!), but it has much more action ig? I promise it doesn't get boring and there's always new stuff happening, so have fun reading, love you guys!! ((:
8 230

