《Aashiq Banaya》Naamkaraan
Advertisement
After a few hours, guests began to enter the well-decorated Oberoi Mansion. They wished congratulations to the family, especially to Shivaay and Anika. Once most of the guests arrived, Shivaay made the announcement
Shivaay: Good evening ladies and gentlemen, I would like to start of by thanking you all for making it here
At this time, a lady dressed in a Purple dress with a dupatta covering her face, snook into the house. She joined the gathered crowd.
Shivaay: aaj Oberoi khandhan ki newest member aab India ko introduce karna hai. For that I would like to call my beautiful wife, Anika
All clap while she stands. All eyes lay on her as she carries her daughter dressed in a teal blue dress, matching her mother's gradient lengha
Anika: Shivaay meri zindagi me shayad almost ek saal pele aya tha. We didn't really know each other aur teen hafte ke baad he asked my hand in marriage. Mujhe yakeen nahi hora tha ki ek insaan, kohi ajnabee ko bachane ke liye, usse shaadi karega? Jab mein choti thi, mein humesha khwaab dekhti ki ek din, meri shaadi dhoom dhamaker hoga, kisi insaan se, jiske liye mein apni jaan tak de sakti. Little did I know I would feel like that after marriage. Aaj tak mein apne aap ko blame karti, ki The great Shivaay Singh Oberoi who could have married anyone, for business or for love, chose to give up all his dreams to save one girl. I'm sure I wouldn't have the guts to do something like this. Toh in short, meri dark and twisty life mein, Shivaay sooraj banker aaya tha. I used to be scared to even spend time with my sisters, but with Shivaay i felt this feeling of secureness. Not only Shivaay, lekin uska poori parivaar ne mujhe khule baazuo se welcome kiya. I certainly feel lucky, ki mujhe itna acha family mila, jisme sab ek doosre ke khyaal rakhte, and look out for one another.
Advertisement
Mujhe lagta hai ki meri beti, hum sab ki saari raate mein roshan leker aayegi. Voh chand hogi. Haa kuch aur saal ke liye raat mein uss chand ka depal karna hoga lekin iss masoom beti ki chera dekhar, meri saari pareshaaniya dhoor jaate. I won't minde waking up at the middle of the night to care for my little Chand. Isi liye, humne decide kiya, ki Oberoi khandan ki nayi poti ka naam, Chanda hogi. Chanda Shivaay Singh Oberoi. Ghaar pe toh pet name rakhege, Chutki.
All clap and Dadi takes the baby. The crowd disperse and Dadi turns to Shivaay
Dadi: Billu tujhe pata hai mene kitna tarsa tha, iss din jab tum ek choti si nani si jaan yeh ghar me leker aaounga. Aaj mere poore khwayeshe sampan hue
Anika: arrey Dadi abhi Gauri aur bhavya ko maa bane hai. Oh aapne toh Sakshi aur Priyanka ki shaadi bhi bhool gayi?
Dadi: yeh khwayish toh pele poora hua naa. Anika tune mujhe ek Pari dediya
Anika: haa voh aapki Pari hai
Shivaay: Dadi mene Pari diya okay not just her, mene bhi contribution kiya
Dadi: oy chup kar khoteya
Anika blushes when Shivaay realises what exactly he said
Dadi: Ek maa apne bache ko godh mein 9 mahine ke liye rakhti
Pinky: aur bohot dard hota jab janam dete
Anika: lekin it's worth it
Sakshi: awwww meri choti si Titli
Priyanka: nahi yeh meri Title hai
Sakshi: mene naam pele boli thi
Priyanka: mene toh uske check up ke time per bulaya, henna bhaabi?
Anika: nahi toh
Priyanka: bhaabhi
Anika: kya bhaabi
Om: bache ke tara lardai band kar
Anika: tum dono hi usse Titli bulao
Sakshi: haa, bua ki Titli
Priyanka: buas okay mein bhi hoon
At that moment, Sonam and Shraddha come to them
Sonam: congratulations Anika di
They both engulf her into a hug
Shraddha: toh baby Chanda kese hai?
Shivaay: bilkul fine
Tej: ek mint Anika can I borrow you for a moment
Advertisement
Anika: ji bade papa
She goes aside
Tej: actually Mr Rana tujhse baat karna tha. Yaad hai joh shaadi pe mila tha? Uske bete ke engagement hora hai
Anika: oh haa
Tej: come with me
Anika: challo
They both go up to a group of gentlemen
Tej: Mr Rana?
Mr Rana: haa
Anika: namaste sir
Mr Rana: kya socha tune?
Anika: I would be happy to manage the event for you. One thing is that my Husband will most likely be accompanying me with my daughter
Mr Rana: thank you so much
Anika: thank you for the opportunity
Anika returns back
Shivaay: kya tha
Anika: yaad hai voh event management in Goa? Bade Papa ke koi dost ne bola tha shaadi per
Shivaay: oh haa
Anika: mene haa bol diya
Shivaay: that's great. Let me search for an excuse for me to come as well
Anika: jaldi sochlo
Then Sonam comes up to the two
Sonam: Anika di aapke paas kohi red dupatta hai? Mera kharab ho gaya
Anika: haa mein leker aati
She goes off
Sonam: toh jiju aapne meri bhen ka khyaal kese rakha?
Shivaay: I don't get how she handles everything
Sonam: mujhe lagta ki since she didn't get the best childhood she wants her child to have it instead
Shivaay: I mean ki mein sometimes late night video conferences finish karta aur uss vact Chutki crib mein hogi lekin when I wake, she'll he with Anika on the sofa
Sonam: usko actually aadat hai sab kuch chupke chupke karna. Voh nahi chaahti ki voh others ko disturb yah pareshaan kare
Shivaay: Sonam to be honest with you mein Anika ko itna ache se nahi jhanta than I should. New York mein bhi sirf uske cravings and all the lekin doosre vact voh Malika ke saath baate karti thi
Sonam: Im sure as Chanda grows up, ur love will also grow
Meanwhile, Anika is going to the room when she bumps into a lady
Anika: oh I and so sorry
The lady's dupatta was now on the floor. Anika bent down to pick it up and she gave it to her
Lady: thank you
Anika sees the ladies face and is shocked
Anika: aap......
Lady: kya hua (following in her mind) Oh god I just hope she hasn't recognised me, varna meri saari planning useless hoga
Anika: aapke chehre pe yeh cut kese aya?
She, with concern, indicates a cut on her cheek
Lady: kuch nahi sirf gir gayi mein
Anika: aao mein ointment leker aati
She takes the lady into her room and makes her sit. Going to the cupboard, Anika bought out a box. At this time, the Lady saw a medicine strip at the side table. Taking the medicine, she exchanged it with one in her purse
After finding the ointment, Anika handed it to the lady
Anika: yeh li jiye. Tora sa jalega lekin uske baad theek hoga
The lady takes the ointment and applies it while walking to the door
Anika: by the way......
The lady stops and turns around
Lady: ji
Anika: aapki yeh purple dressbohot acha hai
Lady: thank you
The lady hurried out before Anika could say another word.
Anika came back to the hall with the dupatta
Anika: yeh lo Sonu
Sonam: thanks di
Sonam moves out towards Rudra, Gauri and Sakshi
Sonam: hey
Rudra: hi
Sonam: mein kuch sochri thi
Sakshi: kya
Sonam: Anika di aur jiju ek doosre ko itna nahi jhaante
Gauri: I agree
Rudra: usko sirf favourite dish pata hai
Gauri: aloo puri
Sakshi: and plus Chutki, unko time hi nahi milega
Sonam: hume kuch karna hoga
Gauri: lekin kya
Sakshi: idea
Sonam: kya
Sakshi: date!
Rudra: oh haa why didn't I think of that
Sakshi: coz ur not smart enough
Sonam: lekin kese arrange kar lenge
Rudra: aur kab?
Gauri: acha ek kaam karte, tomorrow we will send them out and we can babysit Chanda
Sakshi: yeh
Rudra: acha ek kaam karte, let's plan tomorrow. Meet me at Oberoi Garden kal 10:00 per
Sakshi: okay I'll shift my schedule
Sonam: I'll cancel my shooting
Gauri: lekin kya hua Rudra
He shows an even more serious face than before
Rudra: get ready to witness the power of rudra's action plan
Sakshi facepalms her self
Sakshi: aab kya siyappa hone wala hai
Sonam: Itna bas planning nahi karega, right
Sakshi: chal dekhte kya idea sochker aata yeh
The function ended and all returned to their respective homes
Advertisement
- In Serial8 Chapters
Beyond the Boundary
A mysterious Lady was been saved by the Princess of Coronia-Alice, because she looked like dearly someone to Alice and later named her Alyanna. Alyanna became the apple of the eye of the oracle becaus...
8 69 - In Serial31 Chapters
Overkill
Taylor survived being Khepri and she isn’t happy about it. Swearing that she would find a way to get back to those that left her for dead, she begins to make her way across the desert world of Tatooine in search of allies and just maybe, a new purpose. [A Star Wars / Worm crossover fanfic]
8 139 - In Serial18 Chapters
Assassin Queen and a World on Fire
The Assassin Queen, feared nemesis of the slave-owning Zudrian Empire, has set foot on the Zudrian planet of Corona Eternus. Blood will be spilled tonight, but she isn’t the one hoping to burn the whole place down. WE. ARE. BACK.
8 130 - In Serial9 Chapters
THE NUMBERS: RON THE 63
RON: is one of the best assassins in his world his codename is *the red Abomination* ranks 63his family are assassins and killers his father codename *the God of death* ranks 0 and his mom *the mad one* ranks 1 his family is in the thousandhe Only knows two of his spellings, his older brother's codename *the dark crow* rank 20, and his older sister's codename * the singer fox* his life is fine tell his father was trying to eat him He has survived three times. The first time was when his father put him in the fridge after he seasoned him But his brother saved him, and the second time, when his father put him in an oven, his brother saved him againThe last time he was in prison and dropped the soap, his brother saved himAfter the last accident, he lived a full life of escaping and killing tell one day one of his father's followers find him codename *the doctor* rank 21* the doctor*: wow you are really an abomination look at you a cat ear on the left and a wolf one on the right and foxtail and your green eye is like a Beast eye good Thing you have one eye and your rank 63 for a 10-year-old hell kid now I believe you are the boss son the boss want you alive but you are dangerous for this goodbye *bang* *bang* *bang* Ron He was shot three times, once in the heart, once in the liver, and once in the head Ron looked at his killer and He closed his eyes for the last time, or as he thought
8 206 - In Serial15 Chapters
Inanimate insanity Headcanons
why does this have the views that it does. guys i wanna delete it bc it's embarrassing i wrote this but 11k reads ??
8 190 - In Serial5 Chapters
Six Texting GroupChat
Anne decides to make a groupchat including all the queens. What could go wrong?!#2 in CatherineParr 31/10/22#2 in AnnaOfCleves 31/10/22
8 200

