《Aashiq Banaya》Early Morning Preperations
Advertisement
The next day, many servants and maids began rushing around at the voices of Pinky and Jhanvi. It was only 7:30 am but the two ladies were adamant on making sure everything was set in place, that too perfectly
Jhanvi: arrey yaha pink roses ka bouquet chaye, voh kaha hai?
Pinky: aur garlands kaha?
Khannah comes up to the two
Khannah: ma'am saare flowers aagaye, aur kych extra bhi
Pinky: acha unke saath bhaar kuch ache se karlo. Guests aane wale hai.......
Just then Tej walks by
Tej: yeh sab kya hai?
Jhanvi: tiyaariye
Tej: kiska birthday hai?
Pinky: bhai sab aap bhool gaye?
Tej: no kisi ka birthday nahi hai toh kya hai yeh sab?
Jhanvi: Tej yeh Chutki ki naamkaran ke liye hai
Tej: you do understand ki event shaam per 6:00 hora hai
Pinky: haa
Tej: toh itni jaldi kyu hora hai
Jhanvi: sab kuch ek dum perfect hone chaye
Pinky: haa, yeh humare poti ke liye
Jhanvi: Shivaay Anika ke liye as well
Pinky: humme Anika ko itna ache se jaante nahi toh isi liye hum sab jaan sakte
Tej: okay I'm going for a meeting
Jhanvi: at 8:00?
Pinky: itni jaldi kyu?
Tej: mera meeting 9:00 start hota hai, toh mein aab jaara. Naamkaran 6:00 start hota toh kuch ruklo
Pinky: sab kuch perfects hone ke liye humme khoob tiyaariye karna okay
Jhanvi: toh jaaye
Tej: sab log abhi bhi so re hai
Jhanvi: toh sone de
Pinky: chalo jethani ji hum kaam karte
Tej goes to khannah before leaving
Tej: good luck khannak inke saath. I'll make sure we add a bit extra to your salary for helping a lot
Khannah: it's okay Sir, Anika di toh meri behn jesi hai toh uske liye mein kam se kam yeh kar sakta
Advertisement
Tej: proud of you Khannah. Bachpan se jaante hum tum aur tere maa baap ko. They raised a loyal son
Khannah: thank yu sir
As soon as Tej leaves, Khannah gets called away to handle some other duties. An hour or so pass and the next people to get up is both Sakshi and Priyanka
Priyanka: mom?
Sakshi: what's going on?
Pinky: naamkaran ke tiyaariye
Sakshi: lekin voh......
Pinky: 6:00 starts hota humme pata hai
Jhanvi: just everything needs to be perfect
Priyanka: well mujhe ek kaam hai hospital mein toh jaldi hokar karungi
Sakshi: haa mein bhi jaari
Pinky: jaldi aana
Jhanvi: time per aao
Sakshi: don't worry
After some time, the rest of the people who didn't have any work come for the breakfast
Dadi: Pinky Jhanvi abhi yeh sab ho hi gaya?
Om: acha lagra hai
Pinky: kaana khale?
Gauri: haa
Shivaay comes to the table with his daughter sleeping in his arms
Shivaay: good morning
Pinky: good mornings to my soni si beti
Om: Anika bhaabi kaha hai?
Shivaay: Rudra aur Bhavya ke saath
Jhanvi: itni early kya kari hai voh?
Shivaay: apparently usne shaadi bohot kuch khaya aur itna exercise nahi kiya toh god knows konsa maya workout kari hai
Gauri: mujhe yaad hai ki bachpan mein di humesha bolti thi ki mein haar subha uske saath run per jao. Mene toh mana kiya
Dadi: rudra toh bohot masti karta tha
Jhanvi: khoob kehlta tha, humara Om tha good boy
Shivaay: oh really? Aur mein?
Pinky: tu toh mera heera beta tha
Shivaay: hmmm of course
Jhanvi: un teeno ko bulao
Just then Bhavya arrives at the table with washed hair
Bhavya: good morning
Gauri: Bhavya tune workout nahi kiya
Bhavya: maan nahi tha, bas Rudra aur Anika bhaabi hai vaha joh pata nahi kyu races kare hai
Advertisement
Shivaay: ek mint kis type ki race?
Bhavya: who can carry most weights, Who is fastest, Who does most sit ups in one minute, ese hi kuch tha. Mene une bola tha band karo, pata nahi pichle 2 ghante se yeh kare hai
Shivaay: yeh pagal ladki bhi naa
Dadi: aab meri bahu ne kya kiya?
Shivaay: bilkul dhyaan nahi rakhti. Kal usne sirf light dinner kiya hai voh bhi early, aur aaj breakfast bhi nahi kari
They all settle and eat breakfast. As they are about to get up, Rudra runs past the table to the kitchen
Bhavya: Rudra.......
He disappears and then comes back to Shivaay after a minute or so
Rudra: bhaaiya jaldi batao protein shakes kaha hai
Gauri: itni jaldi kyu?
Rudra: bhaabi ne bola tha ki voh 3/4 kilometre katham karungi before i bring the shake
Shivaay: yeh ladki sach mein pagal hai
Dadi: fridge mein hai kya?
Rudra: nahi
Gauri: acha kitne bottle the?
Rudra: poora packet
Om: are you sure voh vaha nahi hai?
Bhavya: have u checked twice?
Rudra: 100 baar mene wink kiya toh 100 baar dekhliya mene
Pinky: ek mint, poora packet tha?
Rudra: haa choti maa
He looks at his fitness watch and sees the time, impatiently he speaks
Rudra: kisi ko pata hai?
Pinky: lekin Anika subha jab mein paani peene gayi thi, uske paas kuch tha haat mein, lagta tha chota fridge jese tha
Om: shayad drinks usme the?
Rudra: Bhaabi!!!!
He runs off, followed by Bhavya, Gauri, Om and Shivaay with Chutki
Rudra: bhaabi
He gets to the gym door ad see Anika running so fast on the treadmill. She looks up and sees Rudra
Anika: kya yaar, 5 mint hogaye aur mene ek mile kar liya
Rudra: aapne toh shakes yaha leker ayi thi, hmmm?
Anika slows her pace and gets off the treadmill
Anika: so sorry Rudra, lekin mein challenge mahi har sakti
She notices the others at the door
Anika: especially meri Chutki ke liye
Shivaay gives his daughter to Bhavya and goes up to her
Shivaay: yeh kya bachpana hai?
Om: Shivaay......
Shivaay: kam se kam kuch acha khalo, aaj lamba din hai
Anika: shaant ho jaye
Rudra: bhaabi I'm angry with you
Anika: sorry na baba
She goes over to him
Anika: acha chal tune weights per jeet liya
Rudra: bolo push ups per bhi
Anika: acha usme bhi tu jeet gaya
Rudra: okay sorry bhaabi
Anika: I'm sorry Rudy
They both hug each other
Gauri: chi di please naha li jiye
Anika: jaati
Bhavya: Rudra aap bhi naa, varna poori bedroom mein se sweat ki bhoo ayega
Om: acha chutki mujhko dedo, she can spend time with her favourite chaachu while mumma gets ready, henna?
He takes the baby and goes off, Bhavya goes to arrange Rudra's clothes and Gauri also goes with Om
Rudra: areey lekin favourite chaachu toh mein hi hoon
Shivaay: abhi realise kiya tha usne yeh bola
Anika: chodo mere devar ko
Rudra: mein jaata
He goes off. Anika is also about to leave when Shivaay catches her hand
Anika: Shivaay chodo mujhe
Shivaay: nahi
Anika: Shivaay
Shivaay: kya
Anika: mujhe jaana hai
Shivaay: can I just say how hot u look in this
He pointed out her black cycling shorts and dark blue sports crop top
Anika: aap.....hatiye mujhe jaake change karna hai
Shivaay: toh jaye
Anika: please Shivaay
Shivaay: jao
Anika: haat chodo
Shivaay: agar haat pakra tab hi toh chodunga
Ankka looked down to her hand and saw it free. Looking up she saw Shivaays hands
Anika: mein jaari
She runs off and goes to get changed
Advertisement
- In Serial16 Chapters
Keter
They called him "Keter"; The Top-Most; The Crown. An unsurpassable, unstoppable, unkillable soldier. Etched with a twisted set of morals and studded by an impossible drive for lachesism, Keter terrorized the world for ages. But time, you see, is a most patient thing. As sure as it gives, so does it take. Even the Crown saw the eternal spindle drawing on him. He blinked, for the last time, and saw a world anew. Synopsis. So, basically, I’ve gotten tired of all these stale mcs that keep popping up left right and center. Either they are painstakingly good-natured or horribly written ‘evil’ characters. So, here’s my take on the concept of a Villain. Someone ruthless, cunning, and not shy of seeking darker means to an end. Hell, as long as it’s effective, he’ll prefer the blacker side of business. The new world will be, like many others, one in a medieval-type setting with traces of magic and the like; though I hope to make better use of this than most others who simply steal ideas from classical novels or other sources.
8 290 - In Serial18 Chapters
Dominantion of The Greatest Sovereign
In the year 2050 the new VRDMMORPG [ SYLDANDRA ] was released. Kamiya Sakaido is a Shut in-neet guy who loves to play solo through out the game. He used to have a guild but unfortunately all the guild members left. He closed his guild and played as one man guild and created NPC that could even match up to the top players to protect his dungeon where his guild is built. Through out the years he brought his guild to the top and gained all the glory even though his alone. But one day when he took some rest after being tired fighting a boss, An unpredictable phenomena has occurred and he woke up in a strange place. What would now happen to Sakaido in that world? Let us watch and follow Sakaido as he Dominates the world!!... --------------------- Note: I didn't own the art on my cover so it's not actually the MC but I think it can represent him for now. And this is my first time writing a story so sorry in advance for the common mistakes that I'll make.
8 201 - In Serial6 Chapters
Accidental Demon King
What would you do if you had the power to change the world? Follow Jeremey through the consequences of his actions in a reformed Earth, because as he and you will learn, words always have weight. Cover art by NinjArt1st Chapters are posted weekly. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 90 - In Serial11 Chapters
Naruto: Blood Control in Naruto
A guy from Erath is sent to Narutoverse. Watch how he changes the Narutoverse. Warning- Grammer is going to be bad but will still be readable. If you want perfect grammar then it's not for you.
8 291 - In Serial252 Chapters
The Faceless Minion
In a world of superheroes, the great mastermind behind it all is...that faceless minion over there?! Enter into a world of superheroes...and supervillains. A world of chaos and action, of battle and glory, of plots and danger. Watch as heroes rise, villains fall, and the normal people strive to live their lives in between. But... Behind it all... Deep within the shadows... There is one who stands above all others. A master manipulator. The one who holds the fate of nations in his hands. The one who plays with the course of history as he pleases. Neither hero nor villain can withstand him. No one can put a stop to his plans. His name is... ... Um, what was his name again? ... What do you mean we don't know the name?! Why didn't you tell me?! What do you mean I never asked?! Go find out what his name is, you stupid minion! I shouldn't assume he's a he if I don't know who he is? I don't care, you useless twap! Just get me a name! Don't you know we're live now!? ... Gah, now this intro is ruined. All because of that stupid faceless minion. An expansion of my response to https://www.reddit.com/r/WritingPrompts/comments/tokpk6/wp_you_are_the_worlds_most_successful/ [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] And finisher!
8 1084 - In Serial14 Chapters
Fantasy Road Trip
Mark Davids, full time hospital security guard turned inter-dimensional traveler. Join Mark as he battles Dragons, Cultists, and flat tires all the while being worshiped as the new Lord of Darkness.Mature: 17+ for Strong Langauge and slight Sexual content.
8 148

