《Aashiq Banaya》Check up
Advertisement
Upon reaching inside the hospital room, Chutkis eyes were filling with water and she began to cry. Anika took her daughter from Bhavya and sat down on the chair
Anika: ale meri bachi
Bhavya held the baby's hand
Bhavya: kuch nhai hoga Chutki
Anika: dekho Prinku Bua check karegi ki tum fit and fine hoon just like mumma, haa?
Priyanka: Dard nahi hoga. See jab mein choti thi, mene check up kar liya
Bhavya: mene bhi. Saare good girls check up karte
Anika: Chutki shaant hojao
She hugs her more protectively and the baby begins to calm down. When she is quiet, Priyanka check her temperature and carries out the other necessary procedures
Priyanka: good girl
Anika: meri hi beti hai
Priyanka turns to the drawers and takes something. She turns and approaches Chutki
Priyanka: aab ek chota sa injection....
On hearing the word and seeing the small needle in Priyanka's hand, Anika panicked
Anika: kohi injection nahi. Naa iski kohi zaroorat nahi hai, no no and no
Bhavya: Bhaabi yeh compulsory hai, baby ki balhayi
Anika: dard hoga, aur choti bachi ko dard kese deh sakti
Priyanka: Anika Bhaabi it won't hurt so much, sirf chota sa. Aur vese bhi humari Chukti bohot strong hai, naa?
Anika: fir bhi.....
She looks at the innocent, relaxed soul in her arms. Priyanka then brings the injection closer
Anika: dhoor rakho yeh mujhse, Please. Michmich machti hai isse dekh ke
Priyanka: kohi michmichi nahi hota okay. And what happened to you? Injections ko aadat hai, naa?
Anika: she can't go through the same pain I had
Bhavya: acha ek kaam kar lete u look away
Anika: Bhavya tu hi bachi ko lo I can't do this
She hastily but carefully gives the baby tp Bhavya and rushes outside, where she stands against the wall. Tears leave her eyes and she begins to sob a little. Priyanka injects the dosage of medication followed by Chutki's cries. On hearing the sound, More and more bigger water droplets leave Anika's eyes. Just the simple sound of her daughters wails are enough to cause pain to her. After a little while, Bhavya came out of the room and looked ahead at the seats. Not finding her Bhaabi she looked to the sides and then noticed her
Advertisement
Bhavya: bhaabi aap theek hai?
Hearing the concerned voice, Anika immediately turned, wiped the dry tear marks on her cheeks and spoke
Anika: hogaya?
Bhavya: bhaabi I can tell u are gonna be an amazing mumma
Anika: acha yegh batao ho gaya?
Bhavya: haa Priyanka aapko bulaari hai
They both go inside and find the sleeping baby in Priyanka's arms
Priyanka: arrey aap aagaye?
Anika takes a seat and Priyanka gives the baby to Bhavya
Priyanka: Anika Bhaabi could we talk?
Bhavya: mein divaye leker aati
Anika holds her hand
Anika: nahi tum bhi yaha raho
Priyanka: are u sure Ani
Bhavya: I don't mind going
Anika: stay
Bhavya takes a seat while Priyanka fulls out a few papers from a file
Priyanka: yaad hai voh medicines joh aapne loya hai and they made u feel uneasy?
Anika: haa uske reports aye?
Priyanka: bhaabi voh divaye nahi the, kuch drugs the
Bhavya: kya!
Anika: ese kese?
Anika turns to Chutki
Anika: aur meri beti....
Priyanka: relax Anika bhaabi bachi theek hai. Mene bloods bhi liya tha injection ki vact just to double check for you. Lekin kuch dino ke liye baby ko feed mat kar
Bhavya: lekin kese? I mean itna tight security tha aur bhi bi hai
Anika: mujhe yaad bhi hai mene Shivaay se bola tha functions ke time per security ko tighter karna kyuki mujhe Chutki ki fikar thi
Priyanka: mein sirf yeh soch sakti ki kis guest ne apne aap ko excuse kare yeh kiya
Bhavya: lekin kaun? Aur Chutki toh room mein thi most of the time
Anika: we have to check cctv
Bhavya: I'll start a private investigation taaki kisi media wala news naa leak kare aur hum uss insaan ko pakar sakte
Priyanka: bhaaiya ko batao pele
Anika: nahi
Bhavya: kyu?
Anika sighs
Anika: Shivaay ko pata chalta toh bohot scene create karega. Aur vese bhi kohi badi baat nahi hai
Advertisement
Bhavya: badi baat hai bhaabi
Priyanka: Anika bhaabi u understand u coupd have lpst ur life if u continued to take the meds aur Chutki ki halat bhi bigad sakta tha
Anika: Shivaah bohot tension leyega tum dono samajhte kyu nahi?
She stands up, slightly frustrated. Jer voice was filling with anger. Anika had known Shivaay for almost a year, but they never really got much chance to actually know each other. But one thing Anika found out was at the time of her pregnancy, she missing one medication timing would bring anger to Shivaay. Even though it was ought of concern, he became overprotective. Anika didn't want to divert his mind especially when things were alright between the two. She could handle this alone, without Shivaay noticing.
Priyanka stood, bringing anika out of her thoughts
Priyanka: Anika please! I know u are stubborn lekin yeh hadd hi hoge
Bhavya: bhaabi aap samjho na ki Shivaay humare madat lar sakta
Anika: acha theek hein mein batati
Priyanka: kab
Anika: give me a week. Mujhe vact chaye and I also need tofund a right moment
Bhavya speaks to say she disagrees. She fully understands what Anika is thinking as she has worked on other police cases in which someone is not to keen on the idea of telling others how they feel or what happened
Bhavya: Anika bhaabi, it's too long.......
Priyanka: okay fine
Priyanka cuts her off. Knowing Anika before any of the Oberoi's, she heard of her hateful past. Once she found out what actually happened, her concern grew greater. For so many years she bore the problems alone without a word. The issue could have ended then and there, but Anika didn't tell anyone. Priyanka couldn't let this happen again to her, why couldn't Anika just understand that?
Priyanka: lekin agar wk hafte mein Shivaay bhaaiya ko nahi pata toh mein usse bataoungi
Bhavya: Anika bhaabi vese bhi uske paas hakk hai jaane ke liye
Anika: trust me yaar it's for his benefit. Agar voh iss mamla mein aayega toh he'll be targeted aur mein yeh nahi chaati
Priyanka: okay bhaabi relax and tell him in your own time
Anika: tujhe pata hai, jab Chutki roti hai toh mujhe pagta hai jese someone's piercing my heart with a knife. Jab voh so jaati toh mujhe usko akela chodker jaana bilkul acha nahi lagta kyu ki mein darti, agar kuch hua toh? Khud mere paas maa baap nahi the for most of my life. Aur joh the voh mujhe maar maar ker rakhte. Mein nahi chaati ki Chutki ko bura zindagi mil. The worst is that with out experience myself, I know ki mein duniya ki sabse bad mom hogi. Mein apni bati ki raksha nahi kar paougi
She burst into tears. Priyanka walks ver and comforts her. Only few seconds pass before Chutki begins to cry as well
Bhavya: yeh dekh bhaabi, usse pata tha ki aap roh rahi thi toh voh bhi upset hogayi
Anika takes the baby and hugs her gently but securely
Anika: sorry Chutki if I'm not the nest mumma for you lekin mein bohot koshish karungi, samjhi?
Bhavya also joins the hug and tries to calm Anika. Once she is settled, they return home
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
Curse of the Lycan
Twenty-year-old Katrina Monich is a scholar studying abroad far from her home in Cape Cod, South Africa. After an ominous meeting with a man at three in the morning, a strange domino effect seems to fall into place. From her content two years in Maryland to an unknown desolate land only miles away, Katrina feels as though things are not as they seem. If only she knew how right she was.
8 113 - In Serial15 Chapters
፡፧Only Earth Survived፧፡
"To Kay, I will never forget what you taught me. Thank You." ፡፧Only Earth Survived፧፡ Book of Death "The United Planets Coalition rules across many worlds.The Outer Space Fleet Command rules the UPC…Our lives are controlled by those with absolute military power.Those that defy their will are enslaved.The worst of them become scrubbers...The best of us become Spacers." For hundreds of years Humanity brought the light of civilisation to dozens of worlds, across multiple stars. The rule of the OSFC is absolute. Their fleet is glorious, their paranoia of revolution developed defences unrivalled.Their leaders are cold and remorseless.Their warriors bound to die for their cause... What would dare threaten such a force? ... Only the Darkness they pushed away. An unknown enemy has come forth. Defeat is as sure as the turn of worlds... Nothing last's in it's shadow.But on the edge of the frontier; One lone gunboat has what could be the secret to the defence of their cruel world...The cold hand of extinction stands in their way...This is their mission... This is the story of the Phoenix
8 170 - In Serial147 Chapters
Villain Tries Farming: A LitRPG Adventure
Our newly appointed Villain dreads the sight of blood and is prone to fainting. When he counts the number of his minions dying from the attacks of the sleazy players, he feels like someone is driving a nail into his heart.Peace is what he seeks. As such he must become skilled at agriculture to sustain the monster clans that he rules. But will he succeed?(if you wish to read this book in one go you can check it out on Amazon HERE)
8 292 - In Serial24 Chapters
TRAGEDY || R. BLACK ✓
BOOK ONE OF THE MARAUDER ERA SERIES-"Most love stories end in a tragedy, you know.""Not this one."-started march 8, 2021completed march 15, 2021
8 152 - In Serial18 Chapters
Second Chance: Soldier & Daughter
Stripped of a normal life, the soldier loses his raison d'etre... Stripped of a normal life, the child has her only father taken from her... A soldier, turned an avenger. A girl, prophesied to kill the gods. Living in vastly different worlds, the soldier is brought to protect the Messiah. Through peril together, the soldier gains a new purpose as the girl becomes his daughter. Reino Steysa, is resurrected into a new world to protect a little demi human shark girl named Lusaia. Containing the mana of half the world, the gods sought to find the child and either kill her or use her. To the soldier who has lived through such a fate, Reino cannot allow such fate to befall upon this child. Swearing to protect the girl as if she's the daughter that he once lost, they travel across the continent of Necrosia seeking refuge wherever possible. However, fate is never so kind to them...
8 208 - In Serial16 Chapters
Faith In You ✅
MahiRat and RohiRat story. This is my old book which was lost.
8 95

