《Aashiq Banaya》Time For Shaadi
Advertisement
Shivaay Singh Oberoi walks into the majestic, beautifully decorated hall. He notices a lady dressed in a floor length dress and loose hair. He slowly creeps up on her and hugs her from behind.
Anika: Shivaay aap
Shivaay: tumhe humesha kese pata hai Anika?
Anika: bad aapko sense karti
Shivaay: vese bohot ache decorations hai
Anika: thank you
Shivaay: aur meri beti
He takes her from Anika's arms
Shivaay: I know you missed me
He gives a kiss on her forehead
Anika: acha ki aap agaye. Chutki lo mene usse already feed kiya mein bas arrangements check karke aati
Shivaay: of course
He takes the baby and sits on the chair while anika completes her work. After some time, the groom and bride's families arrive with guests. The time for thw wedding comes and the two couples take a seat with their respective partners at the two mandaps (sorry if i do some mistake I don't know how a hindu wedding is done so forgive me on this one)
Anika: Gauri sab theek hai?
Gauri: thora nervous
Anika: chutki, san kuch bhoolo. Sirf yeh socho ki iss din tumhare saath poori zindagi ke liye hoga
Gauri: haa
Anika: acha aab ceremony shuru hone wala hai
They did all the shaadi rituals and completed the wedding. All made their way to the main hall for the reception party
Tej: ladies and gentlemen, thank you all for attending the great wedding of my both sons, Rudra Singh Oberoi and Omkara Oberoi. They both share their wedding day with my two, new gorgeous daughter-in-laws, Gauri aur Bhavya. Hum shuru karenge first dance ke saath
Om and Gauri dance to Galliyan and then Rudra Bhavya dance to Soch Na Sake.
Om: Gauri
Gauri: haa?
Om: I love you
Gauri: I love you too
Om: tum inti cute ho
Gauri: yeh din perfect tha
Advertisement
Om: thanks to bhaabi
Rudra: Bhavya
Bhavya: haa Rudra?
Rudra: mujhe aapse kuch bolna hai
Bhavya: haa
Rudra: mein bonla tha ki.......
Bhavya interrupts
Bhavya: ki?
Rudra: bolne toh do
Bhavya: acha sorry sorry continue
Rudra: actually bhavya......
Bhavya: haa?
Rudra: phirse interrupt kiya
Bhavya: jaldi bol
Rudra: I
Bhavya: I
Rudra: I
Bhavya: hmm
Rudra: I
Bhavya: arrey bol na
Rudra: mein kese tujhe batao?
Bhavya: mooh se
Rudra: okay
He takes a deep breath. By this time, Anika, Shivaay, Om and Gauri were there waiting for Rudra to speak
Rudra: I..........threw all the eggs in the bin kyuki mujhe kache aandhe nahi pasand hai
He speaks in one breath, leaving Bhavya confused and angry
Bhavya: seriously? Tumhe yeh kehna tha mujhse?
Rudra: haa
Bhavya: I can't believe it Rudra
She storms off while Anika and Shivaay follow her.
Rudra: mene kya kiya?
Om: pagal hai tu?
Rudra: nahi
Gauri: voh chati thi ki aap I love you bolo
Rudra: what?
Om: aab dekh kya gadbad kiya tune
Gauri: it's okay Rudra baas Bhavya se maafi maanglo
Rudra: kese
Om: Sorry bolker aur kya
Rudra: hmmm
Meanwhile, Bhavya is sitting at the table with dadi and eating jalebi. Anika comes over with Shivaay
Shivaay: Bhavya tum theek ho?
He gets no reply
Dadi: jab usse gussa aati toh yeh jalebi kaahti
Anika: oh okay
Shivaay: dekh Bhavya voh Rudra naa bewakoof hai
Anika: Bhavya voh ek bacha hai, uske har baat maat manlo
Bhavya: aur yeh duffer ne mere saare andhe ko phenka bhi
Shivaay: agar chaye toh mein tumhare kamre mein saare jage andhe hi rakhlenge
Bhavya: nahi bhaaiya iska kohi zaroorat nahi hai
Anika: acha toh sirf uska sorry ka intezaar karlo
Bhavya: Thank You anika bhaabi aur bade bhaaiya
Anika: kohi problem nahi
Shivaay: acha kaana khalete?
Bhavya: challo
Anika: haa
The Oberoi family and Kapoor family sit at the main table
Advertisement
Sonam: Gauri hum aapko itna ache se nahi jaante lekin ur already going
Shraddha: haa, Bhavya bhi
Gauri: don't worry hum outings ke liye jaayenge
Bhavya: haa
Rudra: Bhavya
Bhavya turns to Anika
Bhavya: bhaabi kaana khalo naa aapne subhe se sirf tora ki khaya
Anika: haa mein leti
Shivaay brings her favourite aloo puri
Shivaay: yeh lo
Anika: thank you
She is about to take a bite when Pinky comes with Chutki
Pinky: Anika teri beti naa bohot roh ri hai please usse feeds karlo
Anika: haa mein aati
She stands up to take her to the bathroom
Shivaay: Anika khalo
Anika: Shivaay mein aati please. Aap khalo aloo puri mein aake khaleti
Shivaay: okay jaldi aana
Anika: haa
She goes off and returns with the baby after some time
Anika: mein agayi
Shivaay: acha aab bheto
Anika sits and she raises morsel to her mouth when Tej walks over. He keeps a hand on Anika's shoulder
Tej: excuse me Anika tum a sakti aab?
Anika: haa bade papa
Sonam: Chutki ko dedo
Anika gives Chutki over to her maasi
Anika: challe
She walks over with Tej and finds Shakti talking to a group of men
Tej: toh yeh hai Shivaay ki patni, jisne saare decorations kiya hai
Shakti: yeh sab humare business associates aur doste hai
Anika: namaste
She joins her hand
Mr Rana: beta aapke decorations bohot ache hai
Anika: thank you sir, darasal mere sapna tha ek event manager bane ke liye. Mujhe bohot shock tha ese decorations ke saath ki jabhi party yaar birthday hota hai I would always help with this
Mr Raichand: lekin tumhari bachi?
Anika: actually i multitasked. Aur since Chutki, meri beti, bohot choti hai toh sab logo jese Shivaay ke bhene ne Chutki ko sambhaliya
Mr Raichand: I'm very impressed
Mr Rana: actually I wanted to ask mera beta ka engagement hai in one month. Kya tum event ko manage kar sakti?
Anika: from catering to decoration haa sab kuch karungi mein thank you so much
Mr Rana: lekin Goa mein hai
Anika: lekin meri bachi?
Mr Rana: usko bhi leker aao. Vese bhi meri beti 20 saal ki hai aur bache ke bohot khyaar rakhti hai
Anika: acha ek kaam karti hum sochre the Chutki ki naamkarann karle kuch dino mein. Aap tab aye and I'll have an answer by then
Mr Rana: thank you beti
Shakti: bohot talented hai humari beti
Anika: bade papa mein jaati
Tej: haa jao
She goes back to the table and before she cab say anything Shivaay pulls her to sit down and immediately puts a morsel in her mouth
Shivaay: isse pele kohi tujhe bulate, kuch khalo
Anika eats the food
Sonam: di aap ache se khalo
Anika: arrey yeh tujhe Gauri aur Bhavya ko bolna hai
Priyanka: Om bhaaiya aur Rudy ko bhi. Stamina chaye raat ke liye
The two brides become beet roots and a small hint of red also appears onto omru's faces
Shivaay: blush karna band karo
Anika: acha chedhna band
Shivaay: bade papa ne kya bola tha
Anika: actually next month uska dost ke bete ki engagment
Sonam: and.....
Anika: usne poocha tha ki agar mein event management karlungi
Shraddha: that's great
Priyanka: Mumbai mein hi hai, naa?
Anika: voh problem hai. They're in Goa
Shivaay: kohi baat nahi
Anika: shivaay mein kam se kam 3 din ke liye vaha hogi, Chutki ka kya hoga
Sonam: dekh usse lejao
Shivaay: mein bhi aata, business ke bahana se. Humare honeymoon bhi hoga
Om: already New York mein 6-8 months spend kiya
Shraddha: inke liye voh kaafi nahi tha
Gauri: lekin acha idea hai
Rudra: gauri bhaabi please bhaaiya ka side maat lo ese hi
Gauri: ese kyu nahi
Bhavya: haa mein bhi uske side per hai
Anika: haaawww meri bhene apni di ko bhoolker jiju ko join kiya
Om: its okay bhaabi
Anika: toh kese laga shaadi?
Rudra: bhaabi it is perfect
Sonam: bohot dhyaan, care aur love hai decorations mein
Malika: after all anika ka sapne tha
Bhavya: thank you so much
Anika: Im glad you liked it
Rudra: liked it nahi loved it
Anika: sab kuch itna acha jaara hai
Shraddha: of course
Jhanvi comes over to all of them
Sonam: kuch chaye Aunty?
Jhanvi: actually photographs ka time agaya
Gauri: challe?
Shivaay: jao
The brides and grooms have their pictures taken along with the whole family. The function ends on a good note as all return back to their own homes.
Advertisement
- In Serial44 Chapters
Tempero King
Kade, a young man with a troubled past and abandonment issues, returns home after four years of service in the military with reservations about his future. However, Everything is upended when foreign races descend on earth, introducing humans to cultivation. Suddenly, the mythical abilities written about in stories are no longer works of fiction, but instead are the new reality. The foreign races-- Congregated into factions -- didn't come to Earth out of benevolence, however. They had a goal, which becomes apparent when Portals begin appearing across the globe. On the other side of these portals, sits a vast new world with resources galore. The faction's couldn't visit this new world themselves, so they requested that humans enter these portals to explore and conquer this new world in their sted as their champions, and in return, they offered these humans knowledge and resources for their cultivation. Just like that, a life changing opportunity presented itself to Kade and the rest of humanity. Is it truly as simple as it seems, or is there something dangerous under the surface? What makes this new world different from the countless others in the universe? If it sounds too good to be true, then it likely is. But those are questions for another day. For now, our protagonist will grasp this opportunity with both hands and claw his way to the top while facing the obstacles in his path as he goes! -Cover Art- The cover art is composed of two parts. 1: The hand was drawn by Robert Marzullo, a professional artist who has illustrated a few comic books and had some 3D animation on television. He is currently illustrating his own comic book 'Blackstone Eternal'. He has graciously allowed me the opportunity to use his artwork for the cover of my original webnovel. -Link to the art used: https://www.deviantart.com/robertmarzullo/art/Hand-Studies-By-RAM-605188489 -Robert Marzullo's Deviant Art page where you can find his other social media: https://www.deviantart.com/robertmarzullo/about 2: The magic circle used was created by ChocasaJulie on Deviant Art. She follows her passion for art despite those that would consider it a waste of time. She has even made some of her art Free Use in support of other artists. Her only ask is that she is credited, and that is more than fair!
8 186 - In Serial22 Chapters
Reincarnated Cat Becomes a Magical Beast
She is but a street cat who suddenly finds herself dying a sudden death. The next thing she knows is that she is in a new land where magic exists and she finds that she is no ordinary cat anymore. She has turned into a small kitten once more of silver colour, with green eyes that have a tint of red to them. She may sound like a normal kitten, but actually, she now has the power of magic, making her a Magical Beast in this world. She also finds that her intelligence has skyrocketed and her memories are as clear as day. In the future her name will spread as the partner to a grand Magician of the Wilderwolf family. But for now, follow her as she meets this Grand Magician at a young age and grow up together, forming an unbreakable bond along the way. Author's Note: This will be a long project, just fyi. It'll take several chapter just for our little main character to meet her future partner and there will be only a few big time skips to age the characters. I intend to have a lot of this story telling the story of how our duo grow up at a steady pace, so don't expect to see our main characters out saving the world any time soon. XD
8 261 - In Serial21 Chapters
The Lion Cub (Hp SI)
Harry Potter stumbled through his life because others laid out a carefully planned path and treated Harry as a pawn since he was born. What happens when there is a Harry that refuses to accept fate? What happens when all those carefully laid plans of his enemies and allies alike go up in smoke?
8 161 - In Serial22 Chapters
Bathrooms, Superpowers, and Poetry
William Hendricks is an attorney for the city of Dallas, powerless in a world of superpowers. A train ride home brings into being all that he's feared. Morell Attison is a consultant for TALOS. Woken in the middle of the night to investigate a information leak, her claims-based omniscience reveals only more cracks. Fel is teaching students, Nell is in a bathroom, and Blake is stopped by police upon exiting the store. None of their stories overlap. An eclectic collection of Short Stories and suspiciously impractical Poetry, all mashed together like a mango smoothie. Or something. Short Stories: Portal to the Bathroom, Claiming Omniscience, Doppel, Untethered, It's About Time. Classical Ode: To the Man Who Raised Me Flash Fiction: Learning the Loop Political Witness: Visiting Cancún Sonnet: I Forgot to Write It Haikous: Texas Has Them Too Take a look at the drivel I've written and despair! I'll see you on the real stories soon.
8 236 - In Serial20 Chapters
Demon Slime | Demon Slayer x Rimuru
3 years after the defeat of Yuuki...In this timeline, Rimuru is bored and getting increasingly impatient. In a hope to satisfy this eternal boredom, he ends up, with the help of Ciel-sensei, dimension-hopping into the world of Demon Slayer. How will things play out in this new world and how will the story of Demon Slayer change?(Rimuru is very heavily nerfed, at least for now).*I DO NOT own Demon Slayer or That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime. The characters and plot that are depicted in this story either belong to Koyoharu Gotouge, or Fuse. All art in this story also belongs to its respective owners and I do not own them in the slightest.
8 170 - In Serial25 Chapters
The Fading Sunshine
Everyone knows Karasuno's upbeat, happy go lucky middle blocker Hinata. Or they think they know him. Hinata has a huge secret that not even his team knows about. 7 years ago, Hinata, his sister Natsu, and his mother were on their way to school when a car collided with the family's car. Killing his mother and sister on impact. However Hinata managed to survive and was left in the hands of his father. Ever since then, Hinata's home life has not been the same.******abuseself harm violencerape******{completed}
8 64

