《Aashiq Banaya》Before The Shaadi - Team Groom
Advertisement
In Oberoi Mansion, Priyanka and Sakshi were getting their makeup done when Shivaay, Om and Rudra come
Rudra: mein tora confused hoon
Shivaay: kya hua
Rudra: shaadi kiski hori hai, Gauri Bhaabi and Bhavya's or is it these two?
Om: chup kar tu
Sakshi: aur vese bhi hum sirf tiyaar hora hai
Priyanka: haa
Shivaay: Rudy yeh sab teasing will come back to you
Priyanka: vese bhi I'm sure Bhavya will be head over heels in love with you after all yeh blush tumhara chera se nahi utara hai
Rudra: Prinku.....
Sakshi: aur mene socha tha ki ladkiye blush lagate makeup mein
Om: acha Chutki kesi hai
Shivaay: fine
Pinky then comes
Pinky: saare bache party Dadi bulari hai tumko
Shivaay: coming
They all go down to main room
Tej: yakeen nahi ara hai ki yeh lakda shaadi kara hai
Shakti: lekin voh humesha iss ghaar ka bacha rahoga
Rudra: see O they app haven't forgotten about you
Dadi: oh khotaya hum tere bare mein baat kare the
Rudra: lekin mein bacha nahi hoon mera shaadi hone wala hai kuch ghante mein, okay?
Jhanvi: awwww lagta hai baby Rudra aab big boy bangaya
Rudra: mom aap bhi?
Sakshi: acha hum kab yaha se nikal re hai?
Shivaay: mein aab jaonga
Pinky: Shivaay Rudra aur Om ne Gauri aur Bhavya ke nahi dekhe do din se, tune toh Anika ko kaal dekha hai, hena?
Shivaay: haa voh.......
Priyanka: voh kahi nahi jaari hai
Shivaay: arrey......
Rudra: bhaaiya aapne already Anika bhaabi se doh baar baat kiya hai please
Dadi: lagta ki ek din nahi ghosaar sakta apni pyaar ke bina
Om: aab dekh bahana
Shivaay: nahi voh Chutki must be missing her best papa
Rudra: lekin sirf ek hi papa hai, right?
Sakshi: isse kehte hai bahana
Shivaay: actually real reason hai ki saare arrangements voh kari hai and it is my brothers' weddings so everything should be perfect. No mistakes
Advertisement
Pinky: acha kuch khalo please jaane se pele
Jhanvi: mein leker aati
Sakshi: ek mint
Dadi: kya hua puttar
Sakshi: Gauri bhaabi aur Bhavya ke khanyadaan kaun karega?
Shivaay: oh haa
Priyanka: Bhavya ki maa baap aab aur nahi and we no Gauri bhaabi's situation
Shakti: hum aur Pinky karenge
Pinky: haa, darasal jese hum Bhavya ko pele se hi jaante isi liye easiers hoga
Tej: aur Gauri?
Shivaay: mein aur Anika. After all Anika uski sagi behn hai
Dadi: Sonam aur Shraddha ke maa baap kyu nahi karte
Shivaay: mujhe nahi lagta ki Sonam Shraddha ya Gauri khud chaati ki voh aye
Sakshi: acha maa mithaye lao
Jhanvi: tu bhi kuch kaam karlo
Sakshi thinks for a minute
Sakshi: Millie
The maid comes quickly
Millie: ji mam
Sakshi: mithai leyao
Millie: haa
Jhanvi: aab yeh konsa kaam hai?
Sakshi: mein lawyer hoon cases lene wali hai kuch hafte ke baad i need to be able to order
Priyanka: voh judge karta hai
Sakshi: no i mean mujhe seede directions bolna hai. Sab mere paas ayenge case ke liye aur opponent mujhse darenge
Rudra: darne ke kiye tujhe apna mooh dikhana hai baas kaam khatam
Sakshi: tu dekh aaj raat mein tumhara kya haal karti
Rudra: haa dekhenge
Dadi feeds mithai and then turns to shivaay
Dadi: Billu tu jaa aab
Shivaay: acha dadi
He rushes off
Pinky: phones toh yaha hai
He runs back and collects it
Shivaay: thanks mom
He again goes
Advertisement
- In Serial13 Chapters
Tales of Balor
A Weaponsmith, an Adventurer, and Sorceress walk into a bar... In the moderately distant future, those who suffer from incurable illness have the option to have their consciousness uploaded to virtual realities where they can live for eternity or until they are ready to move on. In the VR world of Balor online, Harlow, a Weaponsmith, Jax an adventurer, and Stella a Sorceress find their solo paths entangled. Cover by Jackofheart New Chapters: Saturdays,
8 89 - In Serial10 Chapters
Lord of the Supernatural
What would you do if you had gain almighty powers? find out now, by following the journey of Chenge Hao as he crafts the world into his dreams! 1) english is not my mother tongue, so please understand what sound normal to me is not ot you. 2) i would love to write aleast 5 chapters a week but i have to work, so all i can gurantee is a chapter. if i dont write for a week, expect bulk chapters. 3) leave comments so i know where im lacking( i think everywhere). The book is also on webnovel.com
8 153 - In Serial21 Chapters
Ascendance of a God
Julian Valera had risen to the status of a God in his past life. Little did he know that his lover would be the one who would betray him. On the brink of death, the God of Time sent Julian back to his past to regain his power and right his wrongs. Join Julian in his Fantasy/Reincarnation story where he will encounter many enemies and friends alike. Follow the action as he rises in power to regain what was taken from him, and along the way, find a little romance.
8 181 - In Serial54 Chapters
Ho Hey
He's the quiet boy that everyone walks past without batting an eye, she's the protective girl that everyone comes to when they're in need of help. Two worlds collide over a bullying situation and it takes a toll on both of them, maybe this is for the best. Started: August 7th, 2022 Ended: August 13th, 2022
8 216 - In Serial13 Chapters
A Lost Man
------------------------May Contain Mature Content Viewers be Advised-------------------------------------A man comes home to his loving wife and children to find a unwelcome surprise. Leading him into a tale of woe and heroic deeds in Shattered Memory . Come and Read as our protagonist has to cope with his out side life and the insuring chaos!
8 299 - In Serial72 Chapters
The Girl Who Wanted To Marry Me (editing)
Maiinlove sa lalakeng, nagsimula sa sex. At papakasalan ito, ngunit iba ang kanyang dahilan.
8 185

