《Aashiq Banaya》Sangeet
Advertisement
7 days later in the morning anika is frantically running around to make sure everything is going well including decorations, catering and all. She is walking around with a Bluetooth in her ear and a clipboard in her hands
Anika: arrey yeh lights aur uppar hone chaye. Maya voh flowers main entrance per rakho. Khannah Bhaaiya stage fixed hai?
Khannah: almost anika di sirf decoration baaki hai
Anika: acha theek hai
Pinky comes to anika
Pinky: anika pictures aye hai kya?
Anika: joh display pe hone chaye?
Pinky: haa voh wale
Anika: haa maa voh sirf taangna hai
Pinky: acha
Anika: acha maa chutki kaha hai?
Pinky: voh mummy ji ke paas hai
Anika: okay
After few hours later anika is making last minute checks when shivaay hugs her from behind
Anika: shivaay
Shivaay: ani yeh kya hai tune change bhi nahi kiya?
Anika: yaar time nahi mila
Shivaay: toh aab jao
Anika: shivaay who will take care......
Shivaay: just go
Anika: acha mein jaari
She goes and comes after 45 minutes wearing teal blue, off shoulder lengha
Anika: kese lagri hai?
Shivaay turns and only one word comes out of his mouth
Shivaay: beautiful
Shivaay is mesmerised in her and they share an eye lock until khannah comes to them
Khannah: anika di dulhane aaye
Anika: ha? Haa mein aari
She goes from there and sees her two hone-wali-devranis decked up in the two lenghas she chose. With them are her two sisters, Sonam and Shraddha
Anika: aare vaah tum sab itne ache lagre hai
Gauri: bhaabi thank you yeh dress bohot hi acha hai
She thanks her 'bhaabi' for the royal blue cold-shoulder lengha
Bhavya: thank you mere side se bhi. Yeh lengha bohot hi lovely hai
Anika: haa. Dark green surprisingly suits you
Sonam: kohi compliment apne bhene ke liye?
Advertisement
Anika: you guys look great too. Acha aao andhar. Sonam tu mere kamre mein jaaker dadi aur chutki ko leker aao
Sonam: haa
Anika: challo
Anika takes them and bhavya gauri take a seat on the sofa for them. Sonam soon returns
Sonam: di ek maid hai chutki ke paas voh sorhi hai
Anika: acha theek hai
Later omru come to the hall and they seat next to their respective partners. When all guests arrive, Anika and shivaay take the stage
Anika: good evening ladies and gentlemen
Shivaay: the Oberoi family would like to welcome you all to the sangeet of Omkara and Rudra Singh Oberoi
Anika: to begin this lovely evening mujhe lagta ki dono hone wale pati-patni ko ek romantic gaana pe dance karne hoga
All clap and omru riya take the stage. They both do a slow dance to Dil Diyan Gallan
[There should be a GIF or video here. Update the app now to see it.]
After they dance, Dadi, Sonam and Shraddha go onto the stage
Sonam: what a lovely dance
Shraddha: di aab mujhe ek aur dance dekhna hai
Sonam: but with a twist
Shraddha: lekin yeh batao kiska dance?
Sonam: humare bhen aur jiju ki dance
Dadi: voh bhi aankhe pe patti
Anika/shivaay: kya????
They both get dragged onto the stage by Sonam and Shraddha. Dadi then puts blind folds on shivikas eyes
Dadi: aab dekhenge kese dance karenge tum dono
They all leave the stage
[There should be a GIF or video here. Update the app now to see it.]
( imagine blindfolds and ignore the ending)
After their incredible performance, Pinky comes to the stage with Shakti, Tej and Jhanvi
Pinky: itna lovely dance from my beta aur beti
Jhanvi: yeh jodi toh role model hai
Tej: aab hum sab ek performance karenge
Advertisement
Shakti: feel free to join in
They all dance to Dilli Wali Girlfriend
[There should be a GIF or video here. Update the app now to see it.]
After some food, Gauri comes up to Shivaay
Gauri: actually di, bhaabi even, hai kaha?
Shivaay: shayad checking on chutki
Gauri: acha mein abhi aati
She goes and sees anika has just finished feeding chutki
Gauri: bhaabi aap yaha?
Anika: mujhe lagta ki mein yahi rehti hoon iss raat ke liye
Gauri: aap theek toh hai naa?
Anika: yes gauri aab jao
Gauri: aur agar kohi poochta tumhare baare mein
Anika: bol ki mein thak gayi
Gauri: bhaabi please sirf 10 minute ke liye aaye
Anika: Gauri please
Gauri: okay
Anika: acha ek aur kaam
Gauri: kya?
Anika: don't send anyone up here. Bolo ki i Don't wanna be disturbed
Gauri: okay bhaabi
She leaves. The rest enjoy the sangeet night. A business couple are having a conversation with Tej and Shakti
Tej: toh Mr Mehta
Metha: yeh sab organisation kisne kiya. I must say they did an excellent job
Shakti: I'm glad you liked it
Metha: i really need someone who can do this as well
Tej: actually yeh sab Shivaay ki patni ne plan kiya
Metha: really? Well I'm impressed
Tej: she really worked hard
Shakti: yeh uska dream tha. Aur she took care of everything, from catering to clothes to decoration
Metha: voh kaha hai?
Tej: ummm........gauri beti
Gauri, standing a few feet away, turns
Gauri: ji
Shakti: anika kaha hai?
Gauri: actually bhaabi chutki ko feed karke usse solari hai
Metha: chutki?
Tej: Oberoi parivaar ki newest member
Metha: congratulations how come this news hasn't come out?
Shakti: bohot jald ayega Mr Metha
The night ends on a good note and all retrieve back to their respective rooms after a long, exhausting day.
Advertisement
- In Serial21 Chapters
Purrge
Norsk Battleground, near Ciara Citadel, in Eisenhiem kingdom is the Last bastion of hope for the people of the Upperworld, as they fight against the invading demon forces from the Underworld with their hopes and lives on the line. Brave people, one by one sacrifice themselves to protect their loved ones. The rallying cry made by the Allied Armed Forces commander, the ruler of the Eisenhiem Kingdom, King Nobius made the people to struggle, not give up on hope and to fight back the demons… But with the dwindling resources of the Allied Armed Forces and the appearance of the Demon King Zamareous himself on the battlefield, the whole army came up to the brink of collapse, the king out of desperation then agreed to follow the ‘backup’ plan made by the head mage, which was to summon a Elder dragon on the battlefield to slay the demon king… But something happened during the summoning... *Grrr...oooeeaw* And someone unexpected got summoned instead of an Elder dragon! Will the people of this world survive after the failure of this ‘Backup’ plan?
8 211 - In Serial8 Chapters
Hestheria
Greg is an old man who is looking forward to retirement full of booze and smokes. His life was mostly bland and the only question he had was, "which will go first, the lungs or the liver"? So when he gets displaced to an alien planet he is not too pleased.
8 91 - In Serial21 Chapters
Kaleidoscope Book 2: Moon Has Fallen
Marie has been asked to attend a wedding as well as oversee a rite special to the werewolves. They will be using that time to choose a new pack leader. Unfortunately, someone has decided to use that time to achieve their own goals. With animosity from the pack and an unexpected guest, will Marie be able to solve the mystery in time or will the pack fall under her watch?
8 239 - In Serial85 Chapters
Magikind
Disclaimer: This is a low-fantasy, soft-sci-fi genre. In fact, it's a variety of genres, so don't be too put off by the tags Through several centuries of selective breeding, these beings, known as mages, have become part of the very foundations of society. However, some humans refused to change or adapt along with them. They believed in purity and refused to interbreed with magikind. Known as the manush, they were a rarity among society. Now, in the fifth millennia, the manush are thought to be extinct. With magikind ruling the world, a three-way war grips society between Eurasia, Afro-Australian Alliance and The Americas. In these uncertain times, a manush called Gin enters the Eurasian army. From there, our journey unfolds. A story of how mankind could realistically evolve while still pushing boundaries. PS. I am also posting here: Creative Novels so don't worry, I'm not being stolen from. PSS. Join the discord server for updates on the novel: Link to Server Note: This is a rewrite of this: Magikind [Original] and a good number of people have read what I've done so far beforehand (patreon, beta readers etc, not to mentions old fans of the original etc. I've written 35 chapters so far for this rewrite), so don't be alarmed by any early reviews or ratings.
8 141 - In Serial60 Chapters
Just For Fun
Nebel was angry in nearly all good Virtual reality game there are Dark gamers. Gamers who play only to live, fighting each other and everyone esle over each and ever copper, credit or crystal. But this time it will be different... (I personally sit on the side of logic and as such may include adult themes... even violence is one...)
8 164 - In Serial7 Chapters
Digimon Tamer (Male Reader)
depending on what you pick will determine what this book looks like
8 75

