《Aashiq Banaya》Wedding date set
Advertisement
Shivaay wakes up to find neither Chutki or Anika by his side. After freshening up, he heads downstairs and catches om walking with Chutki in his arms
Shivaay: Om
Om: haa Shivaay?
Shivaay: chutki tumhare saath?
Om: actually anika bhaabi rudy ke saath hai toh she asked me to mind her while she's busy
Shivaay: kya kari hai voh
Pinky: who was casually walking past replies to her son
Pinky: gym mein
Shivaay: thanks mom
Om: tu jaa vese bhi breakfast lagne wala hai
Tej and Shakti comes past
Shakti: beta tu office aara hai?
Taj: haa aaj Chinese deligates ke saath ek meeting hai
Shakti: aur phir mehra's ke saath ek meeting
Shivaay: haa papa, bade papa main aara hoon
Shakti: acha see you at breakfast
Shivaay: haa
They all disperse into different rooms. Shivaa reaches the mansion's gym and he sees anika doing sit-ups with rudra counting as he does weights
Rudra: 96...97...98...99...100
Anika: press ups now
Rudra: 1...2...3...4...5...6...7...8...9...
Shivaay: anika rudy
Anika stops as does Rudra
Shivaay: naashta
Rudra: 5 mint aur sirf press-ups baaki hai
Anika: haa shiv also check chutki
Shivaay: okay. Ani don't over do your self
Anika: yeah sure
He goes of and anika rudy continue. After 10 minutes, rudra and anika come to the table
Shivaay: anika rudy tum dono aagaye?
Dadi: aao luch khalo
Anika: nahi dadi
Rudra: hum baas ek protein shake leyenge
Ridra goes to get himself and anika a protein shake. He throws one and anika catches it
Rudra: bhaabi I must say aap itne good hai workouts mein
Pinky: agar sher jese lad sakti toh obviously sher ki training leyengi
Jhanvi: rudra toh ek gym partner mil gaya?
Rudra: jab bhavya aati toh hum teeno karenge
Advertisement
Anika: nahi
Om: kyu nahi?
Anika: areey in dono ki private time hoga yaar as a newly wed couple they will be having less training in more time...... huh rudy?
She says the last line teasongly and Rudra tries to cover up
Rudra: nahi bhaabi not fair aap mere side per hai
Anika: okay sorry
She holds her ears and all laugh
Tej: aab ek mature rudy aagayi
Rudra: thanks dad finally I've grown up
Dadi: oh khotaya
Tej: main anika ke baare mein bolra tha
Rudra: mujhe pata tha
They all laugh and continue their works after breakfast. Gauri and Bhavya visit pinky, jhamvi and dadi when anika walks by with chutki. Om and rudra shortly join
Anika: yaha kya chalra hai?
Bhavya: bhaabi hum wedding ke baare mein sochre hai
Anika: ok okay. Mind if i come?
Jhanvi: aao beti
Anika takes a seat
Dadi: humme ek wedding planner dhoondna hoga
Anika: dadi if you don't mind kya mein iss shaadi plan kar sakti? Mujhe humesha kuch events plan karna tha
Pinky: Anika bohot kaam hai
Anika: I'll take help maa
Om: i have no problem
Gauri: mujhe bhi nahi
Anika: okay toh pandit ji kaab aara hai dates nikal wane ke liye
Pinky: mein usse call karti
She goes off
Bhavya: imagine agar hum ek joint wedding karte?
Om: jese double?
Rudra: haa. Phir ek aadmi kam joh mujhe tease karenga
Om: duffer
Gauri: I can't wait
Dadi: iss shaadi dhoom dhamaker hoga
Anika: haa. Thank you for letting me plan. Agar kuch objection hai toh batao okay I don't wanna ruin anything. Sab perfect hone chaye
Om: nahi
Bhavya: it will be better agar aap plan karti
Pinyk comes back
Pinky: pandit ji aara hai
Anika: good
After some time the priest arrives and finds an auspicious date
Advertisement
Priest: aaj se 3 hafte acha din hai varna agle 2 saal se kuch nahi hai.
Pinky: toh teen hafte mein shaadi
Anika: gosh im so excited
She looks down in her lap to see her daughter staring at her
Anika: arrey tu kisko ghoori hai? Hah? Mera bacha
She plays with her. Dadi adores their bond.
Gauri: acha bhaabi aapko kya lagta theme honi chaye?
Om: haa. And what colours?
Bhavya: mujhe definitely gold chaye please bhaabi
Anka: acha ek mint
She gives Chutki to Rudra and goes to her room. She quickly returns with a notebook
Anika: acha, toh pele hum saare functions ko organise karenge, hmm?
Om: yeah
Rudra: shaadi 3 hafte mein hai toh that makes 21 days
Anika: toh pele hum sangeet karenge in 8 days. Phir haldi hai uske 5 din baad. Toh phir 8 din baaki hai
Anika takes notes
Bhavya: phir mehndi?
Anika: haa and we'll do that after 3 more days leaving 5 days till wedding and from then dulhe aur dulhan ek doosre ko nahi dekh sakte
Rudra: not fair bhaabi
All turn to him in a confused way
Pinky: tu kyu itne jaldi mein hai shaadi karne ke liye?
Rudra: nahi.....voh....i meant ki bhaabi aap aur shivaay bhaaiya ne ek doosre ko dekha naa?
Anika: humare shaadi kuch halate mein hue lekin iss shaadi toh mein dhoom dhamaker karungi
Om: thanks bhaabi
Gauri: acha wedding colours?
Anika: haa. What suggestions? Bhavya ne gold bola tha toh voh hai what other?
Rudra: purple, white, red, aur kya ho skata?
Jhanvi: purple is a nice idea, kyu naa anika?
Anika: haa badi maa
Om: toh purple it is?
Anika: haa
Bhavya: mehndi ke liye kya colour karenge?
Dadi: pink acha raang hai
Om: haa
Anika: pink ladkiye ke liye haa
Rudra: aur hum?
Jhanvi: ek light pink bhi?
Om: yeah mom
Anika: okay
Gauri: what about sangeet?
Anika: mein voh arrangements karungi baad mein lekin aab tum dono apne favourite raang batao
She indicates to the two brides-to-be
Bhavya: dark green bhaabi
Gauri: bhaabi mine is royal blue
Anika stops for a second. She remembers how her younger sister used to love that colour because she loved the way royalty dressed and royal blue had the word royal in it. She shrugged the thought off and continued to write
Anika: toh haldi pe yellow
Om: bhaabi hum caterer ko kaab phone karu
Anika: om mein karungi
Rudra: lekin bhaabi.....
Anika: rudra let me please mujhe humesha events ko organise karni thi don't worry I'll take care of everything
Dadi: puttar billu ko batao agar kuch madat chaye yaar kuch
Anika: dadi I'll be fine mein theek hogi. Sirf mujhpe bharosa rakho and phit kohi gadbad nahi hoga
Om: thanks bhaabi
Anika: om aab bas please
Om: nahi bhaabi you shouldn't be doing work lekin yaha aap ek nahi doh weddings plan kari hai
Anika: yeh kaam nahi hai passion hai
Chutki begins to cry
Anika: ale mera bacha
Rudra: shayad bhook lagi hai
Anika: mein usse feed karke aati
Anika goes to feed her daughter
Advertisement
- In Serial56 Chapters
I Only Wish I Had a Cliché Adventure
There are many legendary stories about the greatest hero ever known. A hero who owns many names. Or that's how the public speaks of him. The truth, however, is something very different. The real story talks about a man, whose life was filled with books and his own made-up adventurer stories. But as he ran out of his parent's inheritance, he was forced to get an odd job. But what he ended up doing was accidentally killing the strongest Demon King known. As the law stated, he gained the strongest title one can have - Hero. The title so powerful, that even the greatest show some respect. But sadly, that was only the beginning of his story. As a fresh title owner, he now had responsibilities of the hero, which weren't easy. Being weak - without any known powers or experience - there was now a lot on his plate. And not all responsibilities and worries were about fighting or even dangerous... This is the writing of the legend himself. The Nameless Hero's Chronicles. But then again... Let the man speak for himself... ---- Thank you, everyone, who have decided to follow my writing. I appreciate each and every one of you. In case you want to support my writing, and help me get it properly proofread, you can become my patreon! All the money goes into either artwork or proofreading. The dream would get enough support to make it even with all the expenses, so I can provide you all quality content and chapters. AND you will get to read 1 chapter ahead of everyone else!
8 215 - In Serial29 Chapters
Anamnesis (Book 2)
This book picks up immediately after the events in Book 1. Jax finds himself in an even worse situation, both emotionally and physically. Will Jax find the strength to escape his captors or will he become their weapon? Character illustrations are available at Anamnesis
8 240 - In Serial44 Chapters
(VERY OLD)
Arcanist v1. You must've gotten lost. Here, let me show you the way.
8 432 - In Serial12 Chapters
Arrange to the one and only Jeon Jungkook | BTS JUNGKOOK√
"I'll give you two choice. Be my girlfriend or I'll just kidnap you so you can be with me." He said and my eyes widen.Jeon Jungkook × Ju Y/nARRANGE TO THE ONE AND ONLY JEON JUNGKOOK
8 116 - In Serial33 Chapters
My spirituality journal
𝔻𝕦𝕣𝕚𝕟𝕘 𝕞𝕪 𝕤𝕡𝕚𝕣𝕚𝕥𝕦𝕒𝕝𝕚𝕥𝕪 𝕛𝕠𝕦𝕣𝕟𝕖𝕪 𝕀'𝕞 𝕝𝕖𝕒𝕣𝕟𝕚𝕟𝕘 𝕝𝕠𝕥𝕤 𝕠𝕗 𝕥𝕙𝕚𝕟𝕘𝕤 𝕖𝕧𝕖𝕣𝕪𝕕𝕒𝕪. 𝕀𝕟 𝕥𝕙𝕚𝕤 𝕓𝕠𝕠𝕜 𝕪𝕠𝕦'𝕝𝕝 𝕗𝕚𝕟𝕕 𝕥𝕙𝕖 𝕥𝕙𝕚𝕟𝕘𝕤 𝕥𝕙𝕒𝕥 𝕀 𝕗𝕖𝕖𝕝 𝕀 𝕤𝕙𝕠𝕦𝕝𝕕 𝕨𝕣𝕚𝕥𝕖 𝕕𝕠𝕨𝕟 𝕨𝕚𝕥𝕙 𝕥𝕙𝕖 𝕙𝕠𝕡𝕖 𝕥𝕙𝕒𝕥 𝕚𝕥 𝕨𝕚𝕝𝕝 𝕙𝕖𝕝𝕡 𝕘𝕦𝕚𝕕𝕚𝕟𝕘 𝕪𝕠𝕦 𝕠𝕟 𝕪𝕠𝕦𝕣 𝕤𝕡𝕚𝕣𝕚𝕥𝕦𝕒𝕝 𝕡𝕒𝕥𝕙! ✌️ ℙ𝕖𝕒𝕔𝕖 ☮️𝕊𝕟𝕖𝕒𝕜-𝕡𝕖𝕒𝕜: ℂ𝕙𝕒𝕜𝕣𝕒𝕤, ℙ𝕤𝕪𝕔𝕙𝕚𝕔 ℙ𝕠𝕨𝕖𝕣𝕤, 𝔼𝕟𝕖𝕣𝕘𝕪, ℙ𝕣𝕠𝕥𝕖𝕔𝕥𝕚𝕠𝕟𓂀, 𝕥𝕙𝕠𝕦𝕘𝕙𝕥𝕤, 𝕦𝕤𝕖𝕗𝕦𝕝 𝕡𝕒𝕣𝕒𝕘𝕣𝕒𝕡𝕙𝕤 𝕗𝕣𝕠𝕞 𝕚𝕞𝕡𝕠𝕣𝕥𝕒𝕟𝕥 𝕓𝕠𝕠𝕜𝕤, 𝕒𝕟𝕕 𝕤𝕠 𝕞𝕦𝕔𝕙 𝕞𝕠𝕣𝕖.𝑫𝒊𝒔𝒄𝒍𝒂𝒊𝒎𝒆𝒓: 𝒏𝒐𝒕 𝒆𝒗𝒆𝒓𝒚𝒕𝒉𝒊𝒏𝒈 𝒚𝒐𝒖 𝒇𝒊𝒏𝒅 𝒊𝒏 𝒕𝒉𝒊𝒔 𝒃𝒐𝒐𝒌 𝒊𝒔 𝒎𝒊𝒏𝒆.𝑻𝒉𝒆 𝒑𝒊𝒄𝒕𝒖𝒓𝒆𝒔 𝒂𝒓𝒆 𝒇𝒓𝒐𝒎 𝒐𝒕𝒉𝒆𝒓 𝒔𝒐𝒖𝒓𝒄𝒆𝒔, 𝒔𝒐𝒎𝒆 𝒑𝒂𝒓𝒂𝒈𝒓𝒂𝒑𝒉𝒔 𝒂𝒓𝒆 𝒕𝒂𝒌𝒆𝒏 𝒇𝒓𝒐𝒎 𝒘𝒆𝒃𝒔𝒊𝒕𝒆𝒔. 𝑰𝒇 𝒚𝒐𝒖 𝒂𝒓𝒆 𝒕𝒉𝒆 𝒑𝒆𝒓𝒔𝒐𝒏 𝒐𝒘𝒏𝒊𝒏𝒈 𝒕𝒉𝒆𝒎 𝒂𝒏𝒅 𝒘𝒂𝒏𝒕 𝒕𝒉𝒆𝒎 𝒓𝒆𝒎𝒐𝒗𝒆𝒅, 𝒇𝒆𝒆𝒍 𝒇𝒓𝒆𝒆 𝒕𝒐 𝒎𝒆𝒔𝒔𝒂𝒈𝒆 𝒎𝒆!𝔼𝕟𝕛𝕠𝕪!🌞𝔻𝕚𝕤𝕔𝕝𝕒𝕚𝕞𝕖𝕣 2: 𝕓𝕠𝕠𝕜 𝕚𝕟
8 375 - In Serial23 Chapters
I'LL COME BACK: A Narnia Fanfiction
Carmelya isn't your average teenage girl. Some may say she's broken, some may say she deserved it. But that doesn't really matter because she can't remember. She has lost every, single, thing in the life she used to know.Now, stumbling upon the Kings and Queens of old and fighting along side them, she finds herself strangled between her past and present.Will she be the key to peace across Narnia?[EDMUND/OC]COMPLETEDStarted on: 15/11/2015© 16wanderlxst09 2015xxWARNING: This fanfiction was written by a 13-year-old, and was my very first attempt at writing something. If you are looking for a better, worthier read, please head to my profile and check out my new King Edmund fanfiction, INCIPIENT, instead. I'LL COME BACK is just meant to document my writing journey and serve as proof that improvements do occur! Of course, I cannot and will not stop you if you decide to read on! xx
8 84

