《Aashiq Banaya》Girls conversation
Advertisement
As Anika opens the door she is amazed to see the room fit for her baby princess. The cot is at the side of the bed easily accessible for anika to tend to her baby's needs in the night. There is a massive hamper basket filled with clothes and other items for the baby
Anika: yeh sab
She said with water in her eyes
Gauri: jab humme pata challa ki ladki hone wali hai toh poori parivaar daath mein aapke liye yeh kiya
Anika: I love it
She wipes her tears and sighs
Anika: toh Gauri and Bhavya?
Bhavya: ji
Anika: guys don't be so formal yaar mein family hoon
Gauri: esa kuch nahi
Bhavya: toh Sonam Kapoor and Shraddha Kapoor are your sisters?
Anika: saaghe bhen nahi lekin vahi rishta hum share karte
Gauri: jese om aur shivaay bhaaiya?
Anika: haa unke jese
Just then Sonam and Shraddha walk into the room
Sonam: mind if we join you?
Anika: aao yaar
Sonam and Shraddha settle down with the other three girls
Gauri: toh aapke lives itne bhi hectic nahi hai, naa?
Sonam: actually my next movie shooting starts in two months toh mere paas itna kaam nahi hai
Shraddha: aur aab our little baby is here hum space banaoge humare busy schedule mein
Anika: bhavya how often do you go to work
Bhavya: mein jaati hafte mein 5 baar
Sonam: toh tu logo ko maarti?
Bhavya: to be honest haath aur laath marne mere baas ki baat nahi hai. As in I don't like all that action lekin gun ka istamal karna toh.......
All giggle
Bhavya: thats my piece of cake
Anika: tujhe pata hai fighting meri talent hai. Mein sapne mein bhi larai karti. Actually school aur college fays mein mere paas ek dost thi, Malika, jiske ghaar mein reh ri thi America mein. Voh bohot hi pretty hai aur ladke usko tang karte the. Lekin mene unke ese haal kiya ki voh sau, nahi, hazaar baar sochenge ek ladki ki dekhne se pele
Advertisement
All laugh
Sonam: toh gauri tum kaha sa ho
Gauri: mein Bareilly se hoon
Shraddha: oh acha
Gauri: lekin mein cambridge mein pari thi
Bhavya: aur mein Oxford mein
Anika: cool so dono UK educated
Gauri: toh America mein kya kya hua
Sonam: haa di batao naa
Anika: kuch khaas nahi
Shraddha: come on didi sach batao
Anika: nahi seriously I'm saying
Bhavya: err bhaabi
Anika: ji
Bhavya: Shivaay bhaaiya aapke ache se khyaal rakha?
Anika: haa. Lekin i must bohot hi overprotective tha
Sonam: bane toh padega
Shraddha: acha toh bhavya gauri tum dono yahi rehte?
Gauri: actually hum dono ek apartment ko share karte hai
Bhavya: aur vese bhi shaadi hone wali hai
Sonam: oh okay
Shraddha: must be nice
Bhavya: haa
Gauri: lekin sach mein yeh ladki naa bohot hi runnging karti hai. Subhe utkar jaati aur 1:30 minutes ke liye bhaagthi hai
Sonam: police officers what can i say
Shraddha: it must be so cool naa like apne country ka khyaal rakhna
Anika: haa
Gauri: bhaabi how come aap officer nahi bani
Anika: dekho Gauri. Army wale apne desh ke kiye larte. Police log country ko protect karte. Lekin sab easily recognise hote hai most of the time. Mein apne undercover job se bohot ki kush hoon. Aur best part yeh hai ki lig kabhi nahi sochenge ki yeh pyaari se ladki ek sherni hai
She laughs along with the others
Bhavya: good point
Gauri: aap toh bohot ki innocent lagti
Anika: as they say don't judge a book by its cover
Just then they hear crying sounds. They all turn to the door and see Priyanka carrying Chutki with Sakshi walking beside her
Anika: chutki.......voh toh maa ke saath thi?
Priyanka: hum aare the yaha aur vese bhi yeh bohot roh ri thi
Anika: aao meri bachi
Advertisement
She takes anika in her arms
Sakshi: kyu naa hum sab kaal mile?
Shraddha: aur bhaar jaayenge
Gauri: bachi?
Anika: shiv hai naa
All: shiv???
They say in a teasing way and anika's cheeks become red like strawberries
Anika: acha Shivaay babt ko sambhalenga. He'll understand we need a break and a chance to hang out
Sonam: toh kaal hum sab yaha aayenge?
Anika: haa be ready by 6:00 over here
Sonam: ji
Anika: Shraddha dont be late
Shraddha: mein kyu?
Priyanka: kyuki bhaabi na bataya ki aap kitne late latif hai
Shraddha glares at anika to which she royaly ignores
Sakshi: acha challo anika ko rest karna hoga
Priyanka: aur baby ko feed bhi karna hoga
Gauri: goodbye bhaabi
Anika: bye
Sonam: bye di
Shraddha: kaal milte hai okay?
Bhavya: haa
Anika: see you
They all leave from their closing the door. Anika carries her baby to the bed and she sits down resting her back in the headboard. She starts to feed Chutki and when she finishes, Shivaay enters the room
Shivaay: sorry Anika mujhe jaana pada
Anika: shiv don't even worry about it
Shivaay: meri chutki kesi hai
He jumps and lies on the bed. Anika keeps chutki lying on his chest and he plays with her
Anika: shivaay aapko change nahi karna?
Shivaay: mujhe pele apne bati se milne doh naa
Anika: acha mein aapke kapre select karti
She gets up and goes to take out his clothes. After a while shivaay goes in and when he comes out he sees anika rocking their sleeping child in the crib
Shivaay: ani
He goes up to her and sits beside her
Shivaay: you know this used to be my cot. It has been fixed and all but i have just waited for a day when my small baby boy or girl would be sleeping like an angle in this crib
Anika: shivaay thank you again for this lovely gift
Shivaay: tu bhi naa
He lies down and anika keeps her head on his chest
Shivaay: thank you anika. Tune mujhe ek baap ka darhja diya hai. You changed me anika
Anika: toh aap itne caring nahi the?
Shivaay: mein apne parivaar ke alaava kisi aur ke baare mein sochta nahi tha aur business ke baare mein toh sirk vahi ki mera dhyaan tha
Anika: shivaay hum ladkie ne socha tha ki hum bhaar jayenge shopping ke liye
Shivaay: great
Anika: aap chutki ke saath reh sakte?
Shivaay: haa mera office jaldi finish karta so I'll be home by lunch
Anika: acha
Shivaay: challo sojao aab
Anika: goodnight Shivaay
Shivaay: goodnight ani
Advertisement
- In Serial81 Chapters
Agent of the Realm?
I am Seria, the goddess of life and death. I was fathered by Chaos and born by Order. I am the first ambassador who leaves the realm of Dedessia to make contact with the other realms. Dedessia is a harsh place, a place in which even immortals, demons and gods struggle to survive. Nonetheless, we carved a path for ourselves and created a great kingdom. Something to be proud of. I am their representative and the first to make contact with the other realms. Can you imagine my surprise when they greet me with a fireball to the face? Me, the one who governs life and death!? Well, my wrath should be the least of their fears. They should hope that my parents never pay them a visit. But until that happens I'll play a little... ——————————————————————————————— Reading Order of the Multiverse-Books ——————————————————————————————— Author’s Comment: I was asked about reading my work on other sites. The answer is simple: Currently I am not active in any other networks than royalroadl.com. Only here, I correct mistakes and errors. If you read it anywhere else and have to pay for it, or have to deal with an annoying amount of advertisement, You Are Being Betrayed. You would do good if you make other people in that network aware of it. This is a free project of mine for the purpose of having fun. And if people try to make money with it you shouldn’t bother visiting their website. The only one whom I actually allowed to have my work on his website is Armaell who invested the time to compile them into pdf. (http://armaell-library.net/author/andur)
8 167 - In Serial28 Chapters
Core Chronicles
Core Chronicles is a series of interrelated stories, including in-depth major story arcs and shorter side stories about Cores and those affected by them through direct and indirect means. The first arc is planned to be Dungeon Core with City Building elements in an Urban Fantasy setting. It will mainly follow one main character's point of view, but on occasion, the POV may shift to side characters to give more information about what is happening in the wider world. The stories will also examine how the world changes with the introduction of magic and its various purposes. The System will be between soft and crunchy, with discrete levels and stats for characteristics and skills. But, for example, the health statistic will be a less clear indicator rather than a distinct stat.
8 204 - In Serial35 Chapters
Lost Child
Otis finds himself lost in an RPG world full of dangers and adventures. Only thing is he does not know what an RPG is or what an NPC is and why he is one. Lucky (or unlucky) for him most of those rules don't apply to him anyway. How will our little rule breaker survive this place? Will he and his new friends ever make it back home? What is Vilenna and why was it ever created to begin with?I plan to update here at least once a week. On my website content will be posted as soon as it is finished and proof read. yougots.wordpress.comThanks for reading.
8 153 - In Serial14 Chapters
Walks in the Dark
John is an alcoholic, misanthropic, down-on-his-luck private detective. Join him on his struggles to solve a newly accepted case all while struggling with himself in this noir-inspired crime/comedy.
8 85 - In Serial12 Chapters
unexpected ; romeo beckham
love;an intense feeling of deep emotions-"I'm used to being alone, but now I'm more alone than ever."
8 244 - In Serial9 Chapters
Fili x reader(ALL)
This is where I put my collection of Fili x reader that I have first written and uploaded to my Tumblr: http://hobbits-hobby-jess.tumblr.com/*I AM STILL IN THE PROCESS OF UPLOADING STUFF HERE FROM MY TUMBLR*
8 138

