《Aashiq Banaya》Family Reunion
Advertisement
In Oberoi Mansion-
Sonam: Pinky aunti hum aagaye
Pinky: humme nahi pata kyu lekin mujhme ek esa ajeeb feeling hai mere dil mein
Priyanka: Zara
A servant comes to Priyanka
Zara: yes mam
Sakshi: tune humme saab yaha kyu bulaya
Zara: mam orders the
Om: kiske
Person: mere orders the
All turn as the hear a similar voice. The voice was instantly recognised aa all of them yearned to hear that voice
Om: shivaay?
They all run to him and take turns to give him a warm hug
Pinky: shivaay tu.....tu theek hai?
Dadi: tujhe itni si bhi aakhal hai ki tune apne dadi ko yaha chod ker gaya
Rudra: bhaaiya please esa maat kar
Shivaay: promise
Priyanka: shivaay bhaaiya aap sach mein vaapis aye
Shivaay: haa prinku
He hugs her tightly
Sakshi: mere bin aap dono bappi shappi kare hai?
Shivaay: tu bhi aao
Jhanvi: kaha gaye tu
Om: Shivaay why did you go
Sonam: jiju u don't know what all happened since you left
Shivaay: mein sab kuch later explain karunga
Shraddha: jiju meri didi kaha hai
Shivaay: voh
He looks down at the floor and then back up. Still looking straight, he extends his left arm out and all the eyes follow that hand. Soon enough another hand interlocked with his and they follow that arm to see a beautiful lady carrying a small baby
Shivaay: yeh hai tunhari bhen aur uski beti
Anika walks closer to Shivaay as he keeps is arm around her shoulder. Anika gives the baby to shivaay and then falls onto her sisters.
Anika: sonam
Sonam: di
They are literally on the floor crying with tears of joy.
Shraddha: didi you came back
They get up by hearing Pinky's voice
Pinky: ek side per jao mujhe apne bache ko welcomes karna hai
Pinky does aarti of shivika and baby and they take slow steps into the house. They all seat on the couch, shivaay next to anika, who is holding their little bundle of joy in her hands
Advertisement
Jhanvi: toh yeh choti kaun hai
Shivaay: pele is ladki ka introduction karo please
He forwards a hand out to a young girl seated next to Om
Om: yeh hai meri hone wali biwi, Miss Gauri Kumari Sharma
Shivaay: hello Gauri
Gauri: hello Mr Oberoi
Om: gauri mene tujhe explain kiya hai shivaay ko bhaaiya yaar jiju bulana
Shivaay: it's fine om let her take her time. Aur humne already tumse mile hai, remember ACP Bhavya?
Bhavya: yes i do remember Mr Oberoi
Shivaay: toh engagement hogi?
Om: haa
Rudra: sorry bhaaiya humne aapke liye wait nahi kiye
Shivaay: no problem rudra. We didn't stick around to see your engagement. Well, kam se kam hum shaadi ke liye aaye
Dadi: anika
Anika looks up
Anika: ji dadi
Dadi: tune toh kuch nahi bola
Anika: haa dadi mujhe laga tha ki aap sab mujhse baat nahi karne chaathe
Pinky: kyu
Anika: mene aap sab ke saari kushiya ek raat mekn cheen liya
Pinky: lekin beta.....
Anika: aap sab apne nayi oberoi family member ki birth time per nahi the. In fact you don't even know where she was born
Tears escape anikas eyes as sonam gets up and sits beside anika. She hugs her, keeping her head resting on her shoulder
Sonam: toh yeh baby kaun hai
Anika: humari Chutki
Gauri: ji?
She looks up suddenly upon hearing Chutki
Anika: sorry?
Gauri: chutki?
Anika: meri beti ka naam
Gauri: oh
Dadi: mujhe apna poti dekhna hai
Anika places chutki in her par-dadi's lap and takes her seat
Pinky: mein next
Tej: phir mein
Jhanvi: aap kyu? Phir meri baari hai
Shakti: nahi mein
Shraddha: not fair baby can't meet her beautiful maasis first
Sonam: that maasi can wait first the more 'Khoobsurat' one
She cracks a joke relating to one of her previous movies
(guys i quite like that movie and Sonam's role in it is just ❤️ i love it 🥰 you should check it out i really like the movie)
Advertisement
Om: aay chaachus are better okay
Rudra: khas kar the body builder one
He flexes his muscles and all role their eyes at him
Pinky: aao meri bachi
Sonam: toh aab batao ki aap kaha the
Anika: America
Shraddha: kya?
Shivaay: yeah, New York
Om: shivaay baby safely deliver hua naa
Anika: haa
Shivaay: humare paas sirf yeh daar tha
Priyanka: did you find a trustworthy doctor?
Anika: haa. Uska naam Kalpana tha
Priyanka: voh US shift hui thi aur by now she must be back in India with her husband and kid?
Anika: yah
Shivaay: you know her?
Priyanka: she was my senior in medical college
Sakshi: acha mujhe lagta aapko rest karna chaye
Jhanvi: haa
Anika takes the baby and all recruit to their own rooms. Anika is feeding chutki when she hears a call from the hall. She sends shivaay to find out what has happened and he is shocked to see Seema with her Brother, Khannah.
Shivaay: seema? Khannah?
All gather and hug them
Tej: Khannah tumhara death
Khannah: sir sab fake tha
Seema: yeh sab ek set up tha. We didn't die, but were kidnapped
Pinky: lekin news per......
Khannah: yeh sab bohot hi complicated hai
Shivaay calls for his wife
Shivaay: anika
Anika walks in holding her baby, not noticing the guests
Anika: kya hua shivaay aapne mujhe kyu.......
Her words get caught in het throat as she looks up at the scene in front of her. Her small sister and brother have returned. They hadn't died.
Anika: Seema.....
Seema: didi
Sonam takes the baby from anika and she goes to hug her
Anika: seema tu thesk hai naa? You're not hurt, are you? Aur kaha thi tum?
Seema: didi.......
Anika: tune aunty ko call kiya lekin mujhe nahi
Seema: sorry didi
She holds her ears and anika melts
Shivaay: seema exactly kya hua?
Seema: mein kiddnap kui thi
Bhavya: aur saare members vahi the jaha seema thi
Khannah: sir voh anika di ke cousin
Anika: kya?
Bhavya: Mrs Oberoi the culprit behind this was Miss Tia Kapoor
Sonam: Tia?
Tej: jis ladki humare bete se shaadi karne wali thi?
Shakti: Pinky tune aaisi ladki chun liya?
Pinky: mujhe nahi pata tha ki voh ese harkat kar sakti
Jhanvi: shukhar hai ki anika ne humare beta ko bachaya
Anika: lekin Tia di......
Anika has a moment of realisation. Now everything fits together. Perfectly. With a click. Tia did kidnap the Oberoi's. Her proof was that call. Tia wanted to scare her. Tia said all those things earlier. Tia wanted to marry Shivaay all for money. Because her father died when she was young, her mother was not too wealthy. Any money she had, 75% came from Sonam and Shraddha's parents. After the further loss in their business, Tia came to stir things up in her relationship with shivaay.
Anika: aab mein samajh gayi
Seema: acha yeh sab chodo, yeh choti kaun hai
Anika: meri pyaari si beti, Chutki
Again when anika called that name, Gauri looked up. She felt an unknown feeling that she yearned for. Shivaay and Om noticed the sudden change of expression on her face but kept that thought aside
Sonam: yeh lo
She hands over the baby and Seema adores her cute little face
Khannah: Shivaay sir aapke aankhe hai isme
Shivaay: yes, my mesmerising......
Anika: kanji aankhe
Anika finishes his sentence and all laugh
Seema: acha didi mein jaari
Anika: kaha
Seema: Paris
Pinky: beta sab kuch theek hai naa
Seema: Aunti dharasal mere maa baap vahi rehte hai
Anika: seema kaab jaari hai tu
Seema: parso
Anika: itna jaldi?
Seema: haa didi
Sonam: seema mein tumhari packing mein help karungi
Seema: mene already kiya
Anika: khannah Bhaaiya aap jao aur aaj ke liye rest karo
Khannah: ji anika di
Seema: hum chalte
Pinky takes chutki from Seema as she goes with her brother, not before hugging her older sister
Pinky: aab mein aur jhethani ji apne poti ke saath khelenge
Pinky and jhanvi go to the room
Tej: well mujhe kuch important kaam karna hai office mein
Shakti: challo bhai saab
They both go
Rudra: mujhe workout karna hai
Om: mein bhi jaara hai
The both brothers go
Sakshi: Priyanka please aaye naa
They both go aswell
Shivaay: mujhe kuch files pick up karna hai
Sonam: shraddha aao ek minute
They three also go leaving anika, bhavya and gauri
Anika: tum dono bhi jaare hai kya
Bhavya: nahi Mrs Oberoi
Anika: bhaabi for you two
Gauri chuckles
Anika: aao mere room mein i can get a chance to know my devranis
They three go to anikas room
Advertisement
- In Serial1109 Chapters
Star Odyssey
A blade and a corpse on the ground. When humans first stepped foot on Neptune in the year 2200, they unlocked a vast and boundless universe ruled by different families, filled with magnificent battle techniques and ten arbiters who controlled it all!
8 3838 - In Serial174 Chapters
Nanocultivation Chronicles: Trials of Lilijoy
When the singularity occurred, humanity was not invited. Nevertheless, the great machine consciousness known as Guardian felt a lingering fondness for its creators and intervened before total environmental collapse. Join Lilijoy in an exploration of what remains, in a post-post-apocalyptic world where clans feud over the technology that allows them to upgrade their minds and bodies. The Nanocultivation Chronicles is a blend of hard sci-fi and fantasy gamelit, with a healthy helping of xianxia influence. The gamelit and xianxia elements are uncovered at a slow pace. ******************************** Notes: If you are looking for lots of fast moving action right away, this story may not be for you. There is some violence that is visceral and realistic early on. Some things are not what they appear to be. Character viewpoint narration is not always reliable. Tropes are cherished, subverted, and then cherished again. Science is used, occasionally misused, but (hopefully) never abused. This story assumes that humans have the ability to impact the environment on a global scale. Other tropes and tags beyond those previously noted include: Young MC, Mystery, System Building, Philosophical Taoism, Gender Ignorance, Science Fantasy, Fantasy Academy, Training from Hell, Dualism, Crafting, Magic, Mild Mind Control, Scientific Terms and Concepts, Computer Overlord Certain contemporary companies, governments and cultural identities are fictionalized and imagined in a future setting. There is no sex, and almost no romance. Updating Sunday, Thursday until further notice. (And if you actually read all of the above, then this story may be for you) [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 161 - In Serial29 Chapters
Seeker of the Lost
Six months ago, Lianne and Amra were simply girls from a village, inseparable childhood friends. Today, they are two young women on a journey: not for adventure, but to find a normal life.After attempting forbidden magic, Lianne lost a part of herself. Now there is a growing darkness within her, something she can't control -- but which sometimes controls her. They are soon thrust into a web of secrets and alliances. Lianne's only hope for a cure is to find a place everyone seems to know, but no one can remember. The mysterious town of Clandmere, shrouded in magic, said to be impenetrable except to evil. A place where the Shadows go.A place Lianne needs to go before she is swallowed by the darkness.
8 131 - In Serial9 Chapters
Genetic Parole
Jean is just trying to get by like everyone else. Not that everyone else is doing so good, unless apocalypses are your thing. Does it count as an apocalypse if death just leads to an existential crises on the nature of reality and consequence? Besides that it's just your normal adventure story. Aliens conquer planet, aliens store minds in a virtual prison, aliens loose track of plucky hero that slips through the cracks. Plucky hero keeps his sanity by disgarding sanity as a concept, and travels the virtual multiverse in search of his body and his home. The usual.
8 190 - In Serial9 Chapters
An Exploration of Vulnerabilities
Corporations are struggling to keep up with these tumultuous times. New Businesses are practically blooming overnight with revolutionizing ideas, forcing their competitors to ignore security and stability just to keep up. All the while Governments are lagging behind and try to keep up with laws that try to ensure the bare minimum. But time is running out as the potential consequences multiply and even a single flaw could cause billions in damages. The clock is ticking.
8 179 - In Serial15 Chapters
Living Life as a Plant in a Magical World, Quite Strange Right?
A botany scientist dies after the SWAT team busted in his lab and killed him, as he stares into the whiteness of the room that spreads out far and wide. Nothing really seemed to appear, until a pretty lady suddenly appears with three boxes in single file on a table.He is told to randomly choose out of each one and he soon learns that these boxes was the randomized kind of life the person starts with. So, he pulled out the C+ species, A past life memory, and C head start. Now, what kind of species did he choose? Well, if it isn't the almighty creation plant species that has no normal defenses but is capable of creating plants to defend himself but at what cost?With everything settled, he has to defend his plot of land where he is placed upon as well as fight off savage humans, animals, and other things that wants to ravage him. Will he survive this complication?
8 219

