《Aashiq Banaya》Sign 3
Advertisement
The next morning anika woke up and sat. She immediately held her head feeling pain. Her eyes scanned the room for shivaay or her daughter but none were found. Anika got up, slightly dizzy, and went downstairs to the kitchen. There she saw malika sitting at the table, shivaay reading newspaper and drinking coffee while her daughter was sleeping in Malikas lap
Anika: good morning
Shivaay: oh toh aab tumhe yaad hai humare baare mein?
His tone of voice startles anika
Anika: excuse me shivaay?
Shivaay: kam se kam apni beti ko......
Malika: shivaay no
Malika cuts his sentence stopping him from arguing anymore
Anika: nahi mujhe bhi jaana hai meri beti ke baare mein. What is the matter?
Shivaay: kal ke baare mein tujhe yaad nahi hai?
Anika: kal
She holds her head while shivaay looks back at his paper
Anika: kal mein train station mein, mera phone ka battery dead tha, mene paani liya tha aur phir.....
Shivaay: phir kya?
He asks sternly cutting her off
Anika: phir......
She tries to think hard and then she gets flashbacks of last night
Anika: mein toh.....
Shivaay: drunk thi. Haa yeh hi
Anika's eyes fill with water
Anika: mein apni chutki......
Shivaay stands up and faces her, followed by Malika
Shivaay: you don't even care about this baby
Anika: shivaay mein
Anika takes a step back. She is shocked by her own behaviour
Anika: mein achi maa nahi kabhi bhi nahi ban sakti.....I'm such a terrible, mind-less person......I can't.......Chutki deserves a better mom.....I can't do this
And with this she starts running up the stairs. Although the house is relatively small, it has a third floor which is basicallya big balcony. Anika rushes up to it and begins to gradually take small steps towards the railings. Shivaay runs upstairs to the balcony
Advertisement
Shivaay: anika
She turns around to see Shivaay standing there. He is about to take a step forward but anika stops him.
Anika: no Shivaay ek kadam aur nahi lo varna mein jump karungi
Shivaay: anika okay calm down
Anika: shivaay no don't come forward peeche raho
Shivaay: acha anika i am so sorry mein soch nahi please aao I didn't think twice before speaking
Anika: do you really want a mother like me for your child?
Shivaay: ani......
Anika: ek maa joh bache ko bhool, apne hi khyaal nahi rak sakti?
Shivaay: anika bas hua aab vaapis aao mere paas please
Anika: nahi
And with that she was about to jump when she heard cries. She reluctantly turned around and saw malika carrying her crying baby
Malika: ani dekho chutki needs her mother
Anika: lekin I'm not a good mother
Shivaay: anika aao naa sirf tum hi hai joh chutki ki best khyaal rakh sakti
Malika: apni bachi le lo anika
She takes a few small baby steps and then runs to malika. She then takes her baby girl in her arms and hugs her. Almost like magic, when anika starts crying her baby immediately becomes calm.
Anika: sorry Chutki......mumma needs help......sorry baby
She falls on the ground but the baby is fine and she cries hysterically. Shivaay and Malika surround her in a hug and malika shows shivaay three fingers, indicating three signs.
Shivaay: anika I'm so sorry
Anika: kyu
Shivaay: bina sochker mene tujhpe itna shout kiya
Anika: ek acha baap esa hi karta. Apne bache ke liye kuch bhi
Shivaay: anika please maaf karo
Anika: nahi Shivaay mujhe maaf karo. Mein achi maa nahi hoon
Malika: acha tum dono apne soory business band karo
Shivaay: okay anika andar challo
Anika: hmmm?
He breaks the hug
Advertisement
Shivaay: jao anika aur packing karo
Anika's face lights up slightly and Malika takes the baby from anika. She rushes to go pack her bags
Shivaay: mein abhi tickets book karta
They follow her downstairs and find her packing all the bags.
Malika: anika careful you're gonna hurt yourself. Aao mein tujhe help karti
Malika keeps chutki on the bed and surrounds her with pillows. She then helps anika pack the clothes. After sometime shivaay enters.
Shivaay: ani I've booked the tickets
Anika: shivaay mein ghaar jaa sakti bhi?
Malika: anika kya hua thujhko
Anika: mali how will i face everyone? In one night I snatched their Shivaay and their unborn baby. They will hate me naa?
Shivaay: anika due to circumstances we came here. Voh sab samajhenge okay?
Anika: haa
They finish packing the clothes and get in the car. On reaching the airport, anika gives chutki to shivaay and hugs her bestie as if her life depends on it
Anika: thank you malika. For putting up with me again in your life
Malika: babes it was nothing compared to what you've done for me
Anika: mali you better come
to India
Malika: aab mujhe pata hai ki tu kaha hai toh zaroor mein aaoungi tum sab ko milne
Anika: malika mein tumhe ponchker hi phone karungi
Malika: make sure you actually do this time
They chuckle and Malika takes the baby
Malika: oy Chutki apni maasi ko maat bhool jao okay? Don't forget me like your mumma did.
Anika takes chutki and shivaay handshakes with malika
Shivaay: malika thanks for everything
Malika: seriously it was nothing
They hear the announcement for their flight and they turn to malika
Anika: bye mali
Malika kisses her besties forehead and the small family walk off into the airport terminal
Advertisement
- In Serial171 Chapters
The Wish Of The Dragon
This is a fanfic of highschool dxd, a different path of what if Issei and Rias, etc. relationship have a fall out with each other.
8 1993 - In Serial8 Chapters
My life in another world - isekai
A 17-year-old boy dies at the hand of a mercenary group. After meeting with the god of life, death and rebirth he is then reincarnated into a world beyond his imagining. ------------------------------------------------------------------------- the first two chapters are in retrospective, please bear with it. my pace for the rest of the week is going to be 1 or 2 chapters a day
8 195 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Twin Chronicles
Two strangers connected by fate to become twins, one to be good one to be evil. A story of betrayal, death and war. Over a world that it not real! But to them it is home. Choose a side good or evil! And who decided what is good and what is evil.
8 207 - In Serial9 Chapters
Sanders Sides oneshots!
[FINISHED]From fluff to angst, here is a Sanders Sides book filled with oneshots, drabbles, and love. Enjoy!
8 256 - In Serial57 Chapters
Hero? I'm assassin, but that's the same right?
Pyro is quite a notorious assassin on Earth, and was enrolled in the 'Black hands' in the 'Arachne' Division as one of the best assassins at that time, and the most secretive one. He has different set of values and in some cases lacks common sense, but as being the one who get the job done by any means necessary was one of the reasons to his fame, or infamy, depending on who you would ask. It's year 2026, and the third world war will soon commence, but before that Pyro has a target to eliminate... or two. *** As I am new to writing and not a native english speaker, there is bound to be mistakes, not critical though mind you. Oh and comedy is there just bacause I will try to make MC funny... and happy-go-lucky... probably... oh and he will be/is OP... There's no point in weaklings, right?
8 165 - In Serial44 Chapters
Join The Crew [ One Piece Various x JJK Reader]
[One Piece Various x Jujutsu Kisen Reader]Book 1"That is one interesting power you have" (Y/n) spoke interrupting the amused male. "Woah! Who are you? I didn't see you on the ship earlier!" Luffy exclaimed while pointing to the female. "Oh, me? I'm the greatest and strongest Jujutsu Sorcerer, (Y/n) Gojo".There are major spoilers for both of these animes, so be prepared! I will also be taking from the manga of Jujutsu Kaisen, I do not own any of the characters of the animes, just some of the added plot I made up on my own! Enjoy!
8 201

