《Aashiq Banaya》Missing Anika?
Advertisement
Three days later
Anika is a lot less weak and is technically recovered
Anika is getting dressed into a short white dress with floral cardigan. Just then shivaay comes in
Anika: shivaay just say once and I won't go
Shivaay: nahi anika who knows when you'll see them again
Anika: haa. You know Nisha aunty helped me learn all things Like English, and stuff i missed. Mujhe nahi pata tha ki voh kese hogi aur ab voh America mein hai
Shivaay: acha jao malika tumhe bis station per drop karungi
Anika: mujhe caal karo agar kuch hua toh I'll come back
Shivaay: anika trust me i will take care of Chutki
Malika: anika
Malika shouts from down and anika rushes out
Malika: phone liya?
Anika: yeah let's go
Malika drops anika to the station
Malika: toh iss stop per train chodo aur mujhe call dedo when you reach there. Aur jab tu train station per hai toh call me
Anika: okay
Malika: bye
Anika: bye
Anika boards the train and she goes to her Nisha Aunty's house.
After a few hours,
Anika: toh Aunti mein aab jaati
Nisha: ji beta it was amazing meeting you again
Anika: same here. In saare saal ke baad mein abhi bhi aapko yaad karti
Nisha: agli baar jab tu aati toh mujhe milo naa
Anika: ji aur aap bhi jab India aate toh let me know tum mere sasural ko mil sakte
Nisha: oh yaah tumhari shaadi hogayi?
Anika: ji. Mr Shivaay Singh Oberoi ke saath
Nisha: awwww
Anika: aur mene usse akela choda humari beti ke saath. Well malika is there too
Nisha: oh agli baar mein zaroor aaongi tujhe milne
Anika: ji aunti
Nisha: driver tumhe vaha drop karunga train station
Anika: okay aunti
She takes her leave and reaches the train station. She decides to call malika but checks her phone is dead.
At the station she sees a man selling bottles of water.
Anika: excuse me
She goes to him
Anika: how much for one bottle
Man: $1
Anika: here
She gives one dollar and he gives her a bottle of water. She drinks it and feels it has some weird taste but shrugs it of thinking it is US's bottled water taste. After a while she purchases more of that water feeling more thirsty and next thing she knows she is at a bar.
Advertisement
Anika: sir another drink please
Bartender: sure
Anika: aay
She whispers to the guy
Anika: make it really strong
She speaks in a drunk tone and giggles. After receiving that drink, a young, lady comes up to her
Lady: excuse me, I'm officer Davis
Anika: yes mam what may i do?
Officer: i have noticed you are here since long time
Anika: how long mam
Officer: nearly one hour
Anika: what?!!!
Officer: you don't come here often and you don't look familiar from the locals
Anika: my baby
Officer: sorry?
Anika: my baby will be at home with my husband and Malika
Officer: could I speak to them
Anika: haa one minute
She takes out her phone and tries to use it
Anika: shit i guess it died
Officer: well can i note down your address
Anika: mujhe nahi pata
Officer: sorry?
Anika: I don't know
Officer: where do you live
Anika: Oberoi Mansion in India
Officer: so what are you doing here in US
Anika: I'm staying with my friend, husband and small baby
Officer: do you know their phone numbers?
Anika: ermmmm........no
Officer: well give me the name of your friend and we can contact her
Anika: her name is Malika. Malika Johar
The officer checks her phone and calls a number
Meanwhile in malikas house,
Shivaay is rocking chutki
Malika: kaha hai voh
Shivaay: I don't understand where she could've gone
Malika: mene usse bola tha ki mein jaati uske saath lekin nahi
Just then malika receives a call
Malika: hello
Officer: hello there is this Malika Johar
Malika: yes
Officer: i have your friend.....
The officer turns to anika, who takes the phone off her and puts it ok speaker
Anika: mali
Malika: anika?
Anika: babes kaha ho tu
Malika: anika where are you
Anika: mere saath aao aur hum dono milker daru peeyenge
Malika: anika tune sharab piya? Is halat mein?
Anika: okay listen mali there is this nice police lady she said she will drop me home
Malika: anika mobile vaapis officer ko doh
Anika: okay
Advertisement
The officer takes the call and notes down the address
Officer: let's go
Anika: kaha i mean where
Officer: to your home
Anika: haa mujhe bhi lagta mujhe ghaar jaana hai
She says seriously looking at the officer's confused face. She suddenly bursts out in laughter
Anika: I'm so sorry I'm going on speaking in my native language and you're not understanding
She laughs even more
Officer: come on lets go
Anika: one sec
She turns to the bartender, chugs a glass down her throat and shakes her head. She pays $150 and follows the officer out. After seating in the car, the officer calls someone to take over her shift in the club
Officer: so you're a mother?
Anika: yeah
Officer: how old is your child
Anika: let me see
She counts on her fingers and then shows six fingers
Anika: six
Officer: oh right six
The officer misinterpreted her 'six days' as 'six years' but anika didn't correct her
Anika: if you were living far from your family after having a child then would you ever go back
Officer: of course
Anika: i wanna go back to India too. I feel like I'm not a good mother at all
She starts crying
Anika: I don't think i can take care of my own child. I haven't done so far. She hasn't even met her full family. I'm taking her away from her rights. And as for my family, they probably hate me as i stole all their happiness in one night
Officer: please calm down
The officer turns the car and anikas head comes in contact with the window. She stays like that and more tears leave her eyes
Officer: okay we are near the house now
Anika: challo
She looks at the officer
She manages to say with tears
Anika: that means let's go
Officer exits the car and helps anika out. She can barely walk and the officer leaves her at the door. Anika walks in stumbling. Shivaay, who is holding his crying baby in his hands, looks up at her in a drunk state. Malika rushes to her
Malika: ani
Anika grips onto her
Anika: malika
Shivaay walks up to her
Shivaay: kya samajhti apne aap ko? Apne 6 din ki beti ke liye kohi parva hi nahi? Poora din yeh bachi roh ri thi ki usse bhook lagi aur tu? You know anika she is so precious to us and you don't even give a damn?
Shivaay shouts at his wife not noticing her eyes welling up
Shivaay: aur tune sharab pi ke ayi? Oh my god anika u really dont care about your baby do you? Tum.....you know baby tumhari dhood peeti lekin tu toh poori US ki sharab peeke ayi
Anika: mein jaati
Shivaay: haa jao
She takes a step and then stumbles. Malika holds her offering help but she brushes her away. Holding her head, anika slowly slides her feet across to her room
Shivaay: who the hell does she think she is?
Malika: shivaay stop shouting. She won't do all that purposely you know for a fact. Abhi ke lige mein dhood banati. Just give her sometime
Shivaay sighs heavily. Meanwhile anika goes into her room and after some time falls on the floor in a semiconscious state.
After making the milk, malika hears a thud and looks up to shivaay
Malika: anika
They both go there and stop at the entrance, the baby in Shivaays arms still. Malika tries to go inside but shivaay stops her. They listen to the murmurs of anika
Anika: nahi.......mein itni bad maa nahi ho sakti....no i love my chutki......nahi mujhe ghaar jaana hai......mujhe maa ko milna hai......maa.....maa please mujhe iss duniya se bachalo......aur apne paas leker aao.......shivaay.......shivaay chutki.......chutki ke dhyaan........dhyaan rakhenga........nahi
She passes out and shivaay malika share a confused look. Malika shows shivaay teo fingers indicating sign two. Shivaay gives the baby to malika. He then lifts anika and makes her lie on the couch.
Shivaay: malika if you don't mind tum aaj raat ke liye Chutki ko dekhenge?
Malika: of course
Shivaay: I'm so sorry
Malika: isme terra kohi galti nahi hai
Shivaay: hai yaar
Malika: acha jaao please mein iski dhyaan rakhungi
Malika goes and shivaay takes blanket and pillow. He makes himself lie on the couch and tries to close his eyes. Slowly he himself drowns into sleep.
😊
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
The Tilling of the Earth
Efrit's simple farm life as he knew it is over, having been Marked to renew the world so his village can be replenished every cycle. However, he resists fate by harnessing an unknown power, and flees his small village. But unbeknownst to him, there are greater things waiting in the dark, things that may control more than he thinks...
8 188 - In Serial9 Chapters
Ereborus
(I'm taking some time off to rewrite certain scenes and improve the quality of my writing. I'll restart updating the fiction once done it.) Update: at the moment, I don't feel like continuing this story. I'm working on another one in my free time, thus I don't know if I will ever come back to Ereborus. A mercenary has recently arrived at the festive city of Soldra in search of a job, but little do they know that a catastrophe will soon strike the city, causing multiple deaths. The mercenary is among the victims of the disaster. Or maybe not. They wake up again in a dilapidated Soldra where strange creatures now roam around freely. Will they survive in this post-catastrophic scenery and understand what really happened? Disclaimer/Trigger Warning: In future, there will be scenes with gore, graphic deaths and animal cruelty. Moreover, considering that the mc is a non-binary mercenary, cases of PTSD and misgendering may be included. If you are too sensitive to these topics, this story isn't for you. ━━━━━━━━━▲━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━▲━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━▲━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━▲━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ Hello dear visitors! If you like my story, then please consider supporting me through Patreon or Ko-fi. You can also find me on Twitter! Be aware that I'm slow at writing, but I'll do my best to update this fiction regularly once a week. ━━━━━━━━━▼━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━▼━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━▼━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━▼━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━━ Credits for the elements used in the cover: •Frame design by macrovector on Freepik •Font "Roman SD" by Steve Deffeyes on Dafont •Ouroboros symbol by Xoxoxo on Openclipart •Chainmail pattern by paintingred on Vecteezy
8 262 - In Serial36 Chapters
My Demons
Tess is your average eighteen year old girl, or at least she was. Then demons and angels decided to enter her life. Tess is part of a rare group of humans called Seers. They help protect the world from things like demons. Most people would be happy about this, but Tess is definitely not. Her definition of fun isn't fighting for your life every waking moment, and making sure to look over her shoulder twice.Silas is Tess's guardian angel. After Tess discovers her powers he gets enlisted to help her; More then just his every day guarding job. He is Tess's eyes into the supernatural world and a very important piece in keeping her safe. Silas soon discovers something that isn't in his job description, he begins to develop feelings for Tess which is highly forbidden. He has to choose between his job and the one person he is supposed to value most.
8 156 - In Serial40 Chapters
The World Of Salad Fingers (Finished)
This is a puzzle like story, where YOU have to complete the story. There are tons of different endings to this salad fingers fanfic!This man wasn't just a green humanoid creature- he was your friend.. and what he called, your comrade. "Pl-please don't cry.." he said. You smiled, then hugged him. Then, you stood up. He looked up at you, then stood up also. With a huge smile on his face. "I-I have to go." You said, taking a step back. His smile turned into a frown full of confusion. "Pardon?" He questioned. You shook your head. "I-I have to leave." You slowly stepped towards the door, then opened it. "B-but-" you dashed outside before he could continue his words.Started on July 19th 2018Finished November 5th 2018
8 150 - In Serial8 Chapters
Blitzø x stolas
Blitzo and stolas is having a meet-up on the full moon for exchange of the grimoire,stolas finnaly opens up to blitzø he wants to get things more serious.Then you know what happens (wink wink nudge nudge)
8 129 - In Serial44 Chapters
Devil Husband
ငါကပဲမင်းကိုနာကျင်အောင်လုပ်နိုင်တဲ့သူ။ငါကပဲမင်းကိုဒဏ်ရာဒဏ်ချက်တွေအိမ်မက်ဆိုးတွေပေးမယ့်လူ..။ မင်းရဲ့စိတ်နဲ့ခန္ဓာအပြင်မင်းရဲ့အသက်ကိုပါငါပိုင်တယ် ။မင်းကိုငါအသက်ရှင်ခွင့်ပေးထားနိုင်သလို မင်းကိုသတ်ပစ်လို့လဲရတယ်။မင်းကငါ့အပိုင်ပဲ ....။ငါကပဲမင္းကိုနာက်င္ေအာင္လုပ္ႏိုင္တဲ့သူ။ငါကပဲမင္းကိုဒဏ္ရာဒဏ္ခ်က္ေတြအိမ္မက္ဆိုးေတြေပးမယ့္လူ..။ မင္းရဲ႕စိတ္နဲ႔ခႏၶာအျပင္မင္းရဲ႕အသက္ကိုပါငါပိုင္တယ္ ။မင္းကိုငါအသက္႐ွင္ခြင့္ေပးထားႏိုင္သလို မင္းကိုသတ္ပစ္လို႔လဲရတယ္။မင္းကငါ့အပိုင္ပဲ ....။
8 150

