《Aashiq Banaya》Discharged
Advertisement
3 days later, Shivaay comes into anika's hospital room with nurse
Anika: shivaay aab batao ki aap kaha gaye the
Shivaay: anika hum ghaar jaa sakte aab
Anika: shukar hum India vaapis jaare hai
Shivaay: anika mera matlab tha malika ke ghaar
Anika: oh. Phir bhi mein discharge hori hai
Nurse: excuse me i need to give an injection to the patient and do some formalities
Anika: sure one second shivaay malika kaha hai
Shivaay: malika is coming now with your and baby's clothes
Anika: okay
Nurse: can I?
Anika: yes just shivaay take chutki
Shivaay takes chutki from anika's lap and sits on the couch. The nurse checks anika's blood pressure, temperature and other necessary things. She then gives her an injection and wipes the area. Anika turns her gaze to shivaay and so does the nurse. He is playing with chutki and she is slightly smiling feeling comfort in her fathers arms.
Nurse: i must say your husband is really loving. He just adores your child. You are really lucky
Anika: thank you. Actually i was in an accident around ten years back in which i lost the chance to conceive. By miracle me and my husband got a baby. I just hope everything will go fine
Nurse: my sister also had complications but now she is living happily in Paris, our home. She has 3 kids aswell
Anika: so you used to live in paris?
Nurse: i move here 1 year ago and I'm going back after 4 more years
Anika: by chance do you know Mr and Mrs Roy
Nurse: Yes when i called my sister they were on call with their daughter and son
Anika: really
Nurse: yes they are both a really nice couple they moved about 7 years ago
Anika: oh okay
Nurse: i will get the discharge papers
Advertisement
Anika: one minute. Are you sure they were their children? Seema and.....
Nurse: Khannah? Yeah I'm sure it was them. I even have a picture of all us together
The nurse takes her phone and shows a picture of seema, khannah, their parents and the nurses family
Nurse: you know them
Anika: yeah actually they live in India and we are like siblings
Nurse: okay I'll go now. I'll also keep your medication at the reception you can collect on the way out
Anika: yes
Anika is confused in her thoughts. She puts then aside and looks at the father-daughter duo
Anika: shivaay
Shivaay looks up
Shivaay: yeah
Anika: malika should be here you go find out
Just then Malika comes in
Malika: ani take your clothes
Anika goes to get changed
Malika: aab meri nani si bachi kaha hai
Shivaay brings her to malika and she dresses her
Shivaay: aab chutki toh bohot ki lovely hai naa?
Malika: bilkul apni maa jese
Shivaay: haa
Malika: lekin tere aankhe
Shivaay: yah as anika would say my kanji aankhe
Malika: you learnt her language too?
She laughs. Soon anika comes out and they all return to malikas home.
Malika: guys mujhe pata hai ki aap log soon jaare hai isi liye mene kohi decoration vesa kuch nahi koya I'm sorry
Anika: mali Don't worry about it I know we are going back to India soon, henna Shivaay?
Shivaay: yah sure
Malika: ani tu jaake baby ko feed karo mein aur shivaay tumhare liye kaana banayenge
Anika: okay
Anika goes to her room while shivaay and malika are in the kitchen makilng aloo puri
Malika: toh kaab india jaare hai
Shivaah: malika I'm not so sure
Malika: shivaay aapne dekha ki ani kitni kish hai vaapis jaane. I tell you if i was here I would be dying to go back.
Advertisement
Shivaay: malika Doctor ne bola tha ki baby ka health top nahi hai
Malika: see yaha sirf hum dono hai anika ke paas. I understand in India ki tum office jaate lekin phir bhi i guess pinky aunty, jhanvi aunty, dadi ji, om, ru, Priyanka and all will be there. Okay say if om goes out rudra too priyanka to work and tej unce goes to office with you and shakti uncle, phir bhi dadi pinky aunty aur jhanvi aunty hoge
Shivaay: haa malika tum sahi bolri
Malika: and don't you think anika could really use that extra support?
Shivaay: mujhe pata hai ki mein kitne selfish hora aab lekin kya karu mein. Mere parivaar ne apne naya Oberoi member ko abhi nahi dekha, humne bhaake aye, voh logo ko pata nahi ki him yaha hai
Malika: shivaay aap yaha first place mein aye kyu
Shivaay: anika ek undercover agency ke liye work karti thi. Har din ek member ka murder hota, yaa voh missing hai. Ek din anika ne pata challa ki voh aakhri member hai aur phir mene hesitate nahi kiya usse yaha, safety mein leker ana. U also know anika was so lucky to be pregnant
Malika: lekin aab aap jaa sakte
Shivaay: haa lekin humme nahi pata voh matter resolve hua ki nahi
Malika: mein bolti ki teen signs ke liye wait karo. You'll know when those signs comes and then you'll know you have to go back. See anika needs all the support she can get. Aur vese bhi she is weak
They put the aloo puri on the tray and go upstairs. They near a crying sound and are taken back to see the baby on the bed crying and anika unconscious. Malika keeps the food aside and runs to the baby. She takes Chutki in her arms and rocks her while shivaay tries to bring anika back to conscious.
Shivaay: anika utho
He sprinkles water on her and she wakes faintly
Anika: shiv chutki?
He helps her up to the bed
Shivaay: kya hua anika
Anika: achank se mere aankhe baari hoge the aur phir
She holds her head
Shivaay: acha yeh chodo kaana kalo
Shivaay spoon feeds anika and malika lies chutki on the bed in her side. As anika eats, shivaay looks at malika and she holds one finger up indicating the first sign.
Malika: acha ani mein sone jaare let me know guys if u need anything.
Shivaay: yeah sure
Anika: okay bye
Malika leaves chutki in aniks arms and she looks at her baby with care. After putting her to sleep, she lies their daughter between the two and they all drift into dreams
Advertisement
- In Serial46 Chapters
Re: Evolution Online
Liam was a nobody, whether it was grades or sports or appearance or social life. Not because he didn't have a brain but because his luck was just that bad. However, everything changed when a mysterious game called 'Evolution Online' was suddenly launched. The world he knew changed upside down!There was blood, death, and carnage everywhere. While everyone from small companies and big governments scrambled to get a foothold on this mysterious video game, some people's lives turned for the better and some for the worse.Liam, unfortunately, being the latter, still somehow ended up at the bottom of the barrel. His insignificant life was squished like an insect and his loved ones were destroyed right in front of him. In the end, he was already dead without ever having a single chance to fight back.But his story did not end there. Liam found himself returned back to the time before everything began!Watch as the young man who was once a nobody reaches for the pinnacle of strength and power wreaking havoc on the world that destroyed him once! This time everything will be different! [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 396 - In Serial21 Chapters
Aries
_________________________________________________________________________something is killing 12 people in different eras and is also killing them in other worlds too. so the lesser gods decided to keep their souls safe in the void, but nearly some of them went insane, so they decided to reincarnate them in a dead body, with a different face and different age, but are they zombies? No. they are revived.this story is about Aries a fifteen year old boy, that has been revived in a young thirteen year old body with horns, come join him and his pets with adventures that awaits them.________________________________________________________________________this story will be slow, has different point of views, funny scenes, and trust worthy animal companions.i will post a chapter if i have time to write. if you like this story then rest assured i don't plan on stopping.
8 150 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Rise Of A Porter
The novel follows the story of Arnold, a porter, who accompanies warriors and superhumans inside dangerous dungeons, which are distinguished by their colors. The porters were always mistreated by the modern human civilization and even though their job was riskier than that of warriors and superhumans, their existence was never appreciated nor were they paid well. No one knows why these dungeons started to appear all over the world. The only thing they know was the dangers that would find their way into the world if they didn't kill the monsters. But only a selected few actually cared about the calamity, because for the rest it was all about earning money and gaining power. But nothing in this new world is constant and everything keeps changing, and this time the change would find its way towards an ordinary Porter. Follow me on the journey of the rise of this ordinary Porter to become the world's strongest.
8 70 - In Serial12 Chapters
The Replacement
For twenty years Amon lived his life as the bodyguard of Vine Weyer, the prince of the Weyer Kingdom. In those twenty years he learned and fought alongside Vine against the threat of the Acolytes and the Goetites they worshiped, and in the end, they failed to defeat them. After a disastrous last stand, Vine asked something unimaginable for Amon to do. Yet, if Vine was to be believed, Amon had the opportunity to succeed where Vine could not. [participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge]
8 134 - In Serial26 Chapters
CALAMITY ° jurassic world
❝But hey, you got the full Jurassic World experience.❞IN WHICH HISTORY REPEATS ITSELF (SORT OF).[no translations please][zach mitchell x oc]© bIeachers 2015 - completed.
8 639 - In Serial11 Chapters
Braden x Oc
8 126

