《Aashiq Banaya》Labour 😰
Advertisement
One week later and no update was sent to India from US. They were surely worried but thought that anika and shivaay were too busy to speak hence no reply. Shivaays was on his way back to the house after buying a gift from some shop. He only went because anika forced him to. Malika is with anika in her room
Anika: malika you go get freshened up
Malika: and leave you here
Anika: babes it will only be a few minutes
Malika: but babes shivaay will kill me
Anika: pele bhaat he won't dare to kill anika's bestie and secondly voh bas aara hai he'll be reaching any moment
Malika: lekin Anika.......
Anika: jao
She literally pushes her out and sits herself on the couch.
After 3 minutes, anika falls to the ground. She holds her bump and grabs her phone. Anika tries to call shivaay but his phone is coming unreachable. She keeps trying but no answer. She shouts malikas name while tears leave her eyes.
Malika came out of the bathroom making her hair when she hears shrieks. She follows the sound to find anika sitting on the floor beside the couch clutching her stomach. Anikas breaths were uneven and she was trying to support herself by holding the couch.
Malika: anika?
She goes and hugs her friend
Malika: ani just breath babes. Nothings gonna happen
Anika: mali.......shiv.......
Malika: mein usse phone karti
Mali tries to phone him but his phone is unreachable
Anika lets out another screach
Malika: unreachable
Anika: phirse try kar....
She tries and tries but the phone isn't available.
Malika: jab tak voh nahi aata hai toh tum mera haat pakar lo
Anika holds her hand loosely
Malika: Your pain will ease down come on baby ke liye stay strong
Anika squeezes her hand so tightly
Advertisement
Malika: ouch yaar if you break my hand now what will i tell chutki? That her mumma broke my hand in her labour? Anika kam se kam mujhe baby ko hold karna. Aab tu yeh sapna maat cheeno mere
Anika chuckles but then all her pains come back to her
Malika: come on ani
Just then shivaay reaches the door of the room and rushes in. Without turning anika senses who is there at the door
Anika: shiv
Malika turns and and sees shivaay
Shivaay: ani......
He glides to her and takes her head in his lap
Shivaay: kuch nahi hoga
He tries to make her stand and as she does, her water breaks
Malika: oh yaar her frickin' water broke now
Shivaay: Hospital
Malika: mein Kalpana ko bulati she'll be ready with equipment by the time we reach
Malika calls kalpana and they get to the car. Thanks to malikas speed driving they reach the hospital in ten minutes and arrive to see the doctor and nurses with a stretcher. Shivaay lays anika on the stretcher which is at the entrance of the hospital. As they start to push the stretcher along, anika reassures shivaay
Anika: shiv sab kuch theek hai
Shivaay: Anika please dhyaan rakho
Anika: shiv promise me that you'll put our chutki first
Shivaa: anika voh tumhare bine nahi jee sakti. She needs her mother
Anika: shivaay lekin.......
Shivaay: anika i know you both will be fine
As the teary anika was taken into the room, shivaays hand was parted from hers and he immediately hugged Malika
Shivaay: malika agar kuch hua anika ko toh I don't know what i will do
Malika: shivaay did you knownanika bachpan mein 100 ladke ko maarti thi in a week. She beat them cause they irritated me. She is strong and i know that she will fight
Advertisement
Just then Kalpana comes out of the room
Kalpana: shivaay anika aapko bulari hai you have to come
Shivaay rushes inside to find anika on the bed. Without wasting another second he runs to her and holds her hand
Shivaay: anika come on everything is fine
Kalpana: okay anika baby is ready i will count from 5 aur tujhe push karna hai, okay?
Shivaay: yes anika you can do this
Kalpana: 5.....4.....3.....2.....1.....now
Anika shrieks as she uses her force. Huge beads of sweat trickle down her forehead and they are carefully wiped away by her loving husband
Kalpana: anika you're doing well come on phirse
Anika again pushes but screams so loudly. Shivaay can not even imagine how painful it mist be for her. For every mother has to go through this process to give birth to their child. Some processes are more painful but they all suffer. Shivaay closes his eyes and then reopens them to see anika's tired face
Kalpana: okay anika phirse you're doing so well baby arra hai just a few more goes
Shivaay: baby ke liye
She strains and cries in pain. The unbearable pain is killing her but she is determined to fo this for her baby. Her Chutki
Kalpana: okay anika sirf ek aur baari last go
Anika: shivaay baas nahi aur nahi
Shivaay: anika socho last time aur chutki tumhare haatho mein hogi. You wanna see your chutki right?
Anika nods faintly and grips Shivaays hand. She closes her eyes tightly putting all the remaining strength she had to deliver her baby. Shivaays eyes were shifted to the doctor after hearing cries. He could see his small bundle of joy in the doctors arms
Kalpana: nurse baby ko clean karo please
Shivaay looked at anika who's eyes were still closed, not tightly tho
Shivaay: anika aankhe kholo dekho humari beti
He gets no response
Shivaay: Doctor Kalpana
Kalpana rushes and sees the sight
Kalpana: shivaay we can't loose her seems she could die to exhaustion
Shivaay: nahi nahi nahi no she can't.
He panics and keep stroking her hairs.
Shivaay: anika please utho naa tujhe chutki ko nahi dekhna hai kya? She's waiting for yoy. I'm waiting for you ani
After still not getting an answer he locks his lips with hers. Unexpectedly, after a minute or so, anika's breaths come back and she opens her eyes
Anika: shivaay
Shivaay lifts his face and hugs anika tightly
Shivaay: anika tum theek ho naa
Anika: shiv
Shivaay: tumne mujhe darha liya
Anika: shiv chu.....chutki
Kalpana comes in with the baby in a blanket
Kalpana: here is your new child
Kalpana places the kid in anikas lap and she adores her daughter. Tears escape her eyes looking at her baby.
Shivaay: look anika our baby
Anika: aapke jese blue kanji aankhe
Shivaay: your nose
Anika: shiv our.....,,
Just then Malika comes inside
Malika: ani you're alright?.......,
Her eyes find the baby and she adorns the small happy family.
Malika: shivaay challe anika ko baby ko feed karna hai
Shivaay: haa I'll go fill the birth certificate
Shivaay completes the formalities and comes to the room to see anika holding her sleeping child. He prays for everything to be fine.
Advertisement
- In Serial42 Chapters
Domain of Man
Isolation is terrible. To feel isolated with your fellow man around you is worse. What if you were dumped in some backwards cave somewhere, completely nude, maybe with your family, or even completely alone? The age of pioneers, heroes, generals, and geniuses is long gone. Humankind has become numb to the world around it because of how paltry everything else is compared to the glory of its history, the sheer volume of their accomplishments, and the sum of its innovations. You can interact with people across the world, travel miles in mere hours, and never prepare your own food or shelter, and it's all accessible to even the normalest of individuals. Artificial intelligence is within arms reach in devices and computers and even houses, and neural interfaces aren't exclusive to the rich and powerful at this point. Someone far in the distance took notice of Earth, saw the multitude of hairless apes swarming its surface. That one went down the checklist to see if humanity had, in fact, beaten the 'game' of Life. Sure enough, they had gone above and beyond the requirements, but nobody had been watching. 'Why might that be?', that one wondered. Protocol was protocol, though, no matter how strange the situation was. They pulled the lever, they flipped the switch. It's time for New Game +. ??? Don't be afraid to leave critique or share your support! I really appreciate any feedback you can give. In any case, I sincerely hope you enjoy the story! It's going to be a wild ride. HQ/Kindle-Grade cover art. Book Cover 2.0: "Heiroglyphs"
8 107 - In Serial12 Chapters
Distortion: A NPC VS Reality
Shin is a young, freshly employed, cart driver on his first long haul journey. He has been tasked with giving some strange clients a ride around the kingdom. The passangers however keep talking about "realism" and "NPCS". They seem to be discussing a deal to purchase something called "stocks" with what Shin assumes is their currency "millions". no spoilers past that.
8 94 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Misfits
Five former US army Rangers find themselves set on the path of adventure after they accept a contract from an anonymous organization to protect a group of archaeologists and scientists from harm in their quest to excavate a ruin deep in the jungles of South America. Once they reach the jungles however they find it's not your average security job, but rather a quest to save the world from an organization that wishes to conquer the world, and rule as kings and queens. To stop this evil group the five friends must work together with the group of researchers and their team to reach the ruins of the fabled city of gold which is said to house a weapon or tool able to destroy entire nations... Stuck between two unknown organizations, the five friends must do what they must with so little intel.
8 132 - In Serial29 Chapters
Fighting Fantasy
This is the story of a young boy named Tenlong and his journey across the world of Violio. He is a member of the ancient warrior race called the Gigantos and he seeks to find his place in the humble land of Lowroda.
8 430 - In Serial24 Chapters
Merigold Lee
[participant in the Royal Road Writathon challenge] Merigold Lee lives in Hakarth, where magic determines everything about a person's life. At 24 years of age, she has a plan - to become a Drafter like both of her parents, and spend her life quietly formulating the contracts that run society. In mere days, her magic will be Awakened. In mere days, her story begins.
8 212 - In Serial154 Chapters
After I Transmigrated as A Mermaid, I Transmigrated Back (MTL)
After five years of being a mermaid that hid deep within the cold sea, Zhao Xiaokui had finally returned back to her human body.Mobile games, anime and manga, my idols, and a peaceful society, I have returned!But on her very first day at home,"Congratulations on your achievement: Killing a water demon.""Congratulations on your achievements: Killing a vampire."Zhao Xiaokui: "...wow, this welcome ceremony is really chic."Fu~ this really was a world full of peace...--Author: 沈日十Translator: MTL Novels--This is only posted for offline purposes. I do not own the story, characters and the translations. Those rightfully belong to the content creators.
8 120

