《Aashiq Banaya》Month Nine
Advertisement
After a few more months of over-protection from shivaay, anika enters her ninth month. She has been getting increasing weaknesses especially in the morning but shivaay always comforted her. They continued to send updates to their family in India. One morning shivaay woke up to a glass breaking.
Shivaay: ani
He woke up with a jolt and looked around to see anika nearly on the floor. He jumped out of bed and helps her sit properly
Shivaay: kya hua anika
Anika: mein uth ri thi aur achanak se mein girgayi thi. Nothing serious tho i got saved
Shibaay: anika serious ho sakta tha ek chutki mein
He snaps his fingers
Anika: sorry shivaay
Shivaay: aur agle baar pl......
Anika: please apna dhyaan rakho aur mujhe batao agar kisi cheez ki zaroorat hai, naa?
Shivaay: tune toh.....
Anika: shiv yeh aap roz bolte hai obviously i will learn it.
Shivaay: aab yaha aao
Anika sits up when shivaay starts checking her all over
Anika: shivaay kya kare hai aap
She pushes his hand away
Shivaay: ani Im checking agar tujhe kahi na chot laga
Anika: mene bola tha I'm fine
Shivaay: nahi anika tu bas yeh ki bolti ki you're fine. Mujhe pata hai ki tum mujhe nahi bataoungi
Anika: kyuki aap stress out karte
Shivaay: toh stress out karna hai yaar yeh mera bacha bhi hai okay so i have full right to know how she is
Anika: shivaay thank you
Shivaay: aab kya hua tujhko
Anikas eyes well up
Anika: aapne meri chutki ko ek naya janam diya
Shivaay: and I promise you yeh chutki tumse dhoor kahi nahi jayengi
They both hug each other tightly and feel at rest in each others arms. They break apart on hearing the fake coughs from a someone. They turn to see Malika holding a tray of food
Advertisement
Malika: agar aapke romance session hogaya toh mein breakfast serve karu?
Anika: mali mein neeche aa sakti
Malika hands the tray to Shivaay
Malika: agar aati toh tumhare yeh joh laldi pati hai na meri band bajane wala banega
Anika: mali he's not that bad
Malika: babes you don't know
And with that she walks away.
Shivaay: acha anika mooh kolo
He holds a spoon up to her mouth
Anika: mujhe nahi kana yeh
Shivaay: anika it's good for you
Anika: phir bhi shiv
Shivaay: chup chap kalo aur phir hum malika ke saath bhaar jayenge
Anikas face lit up
Anika: sachi?
Shivaay: haa now eat
Shivaay feeds her the breakfast, having the French toast that was kept beside the bowl for himself. After eating they both got ready and met malika downstairs
Malika: ready
Anika: haa
Malika: toh challe?
Shivaay: let's go
Anika: lekin teh to batao ki hum kaha jaare hai
Malika: mall
Shivaay: safe hai na?
Malika: yeh shivaay don't worry
Anika: phir hum chutki ke liye kapre le sakte
Malika: challo
They all set out to a mall and go to many shops. First they go to the baby section
Anika: shivaay voh dekho
She runs to a white dress with pink flowers
Malika: god ani this is so cute
Shivaay: isme toh our baby will look like an angel
Anika: mali voh vaha matching cardigan bhi hai
Malika: mein leti
She literally runs and gets back with the sweater
Malika: haaayiii yeh toh bohot ki sona hai
Anika: yeh pakka leyenge hum, henna shiv
She looks at him and sees him lost in his thoughts
Anika: shiv
No answer again
Anika: shivaay
She snaps her fingers bringing him back to earth
Shivaay: haa
Malika: kaha kho gaye aap
Shivaay: anika India mein shayad sardi hoga naa toh warm kapre bhi lene hoga
Advertisement
Anika: oh haa mene yeh toh bhool gayi
Malika: aur baby ko warm rakhne hoga vese bhi thaki bhimaar na ho
Anika: toh kya leloo
Malika: ani vaha dekho ek sweater dress hai
They go and find a cute fluffy sweater dress which says "Daddy's Little Princess"
Shivaay: yeh toh perfect hai
Anika: bohot ki cute lagegi humari bachi
Malika: acha anika tumhare paas scarfs hai naa?
Anika: nahi
Malika: what do you mean by no babes
She was slightly confused
Malika: acha ese socho scarfs bohot ki stylish hai who knows how many ways you can rock them aur agar tum twwno bhaar gaye aur suppose bohot ki thand hai scarf use karle baby ke liye
Shivaay: nahi
Anika: shiv kyu nahi. Achi idea hai
Shivaay: nahi kyuki phir lagega ki vih jaari hai
Malika: stupid she can't go anywhere she won't be able to walk then anyways
Shivaay: matlab voh shaadi karke humko chodker jaayengi
There is silence between them then anika and malika begin laughing madly
Anika: shivaay voh aabhi pehda nahi hui aur tum uski shaadi ke baat kari hai
Malika: shiv mein ese scarf apne sir per penti lekin iska yeh matlab nahi hai ki mein shaadi kari
Anika: haa babes you've passed the age aab kaun tumse shaadi karenge
Malika: watch this
She makes a ishara signalling her eyes on anika and then walks up to a random America guy, probably in his early 30's
Malika: hey sexy, tell me one thing. If we were together, would you marry me?
The guy comes up to her and answers
Guy: anytime baby. If you want we can get married today.....
He slides his hand on her waist but earns a slap from malika
Malika: excuse me Imma tell your future girlfriend that you can marry any single girl in a second. Kutha kamina
Guy: excuse me English please
Malika: English my foot. Angrez ki aulaad. Sirf ek hi musibaat hai yaha renhe aur voh hai tum jese besharam ladke
She walks off
Guy: weird
He turns to go and is startled to see malika in his path
Malika: look I'm not weirs here okay you're weird. In fact no you are an angrez dokhe baaz okay
She keeps on defaming him and is Anika hadn't sent shivaay to stop her, that guy might have never been able to speak again
Anika: isi liye you're single
Malika: wow yeh right
Shivaay: acha hum aur shopping karte aur ek ek cheez late sab ghaar ke liye yaha se
Anika: good idea challe
They purchase more and more clothes for the baby and go on a short walk near the park. They notice a couple with a small baby playing
Anika: shivaay hum ese apne chutki ke saath khelenge okay
Shivaay: of course
Malika: aur India jaane ke baad mujhe maat bhoolo
Anika: we won't
Malika: mein kam se kam haar saal aaoungi tujhe milne ke liye
Anika: aur iss baar kahi Australia jaake gayab maat ho phir se
She chuckles
Shivaay: malika how come you don't live in india? You can still move back can't you
Malika: shivaay that place holds many bad memories for me. After school when i moved to Dheli i lost everything. I will go to india 12 times in a year if i have to but I will never live there
Anika: okay aab please senti maat bano i can handle every shade of malika but not the senti one please
She laughs at anikas response
Shivaay: acha challo ghaar now it's a bit late
They all return home
Advertisement
- End555 Chapters
Omniscient Reader
Only I know the end of this world. One day our MC finds himself stuck in the world of his favorite webnovel. What does he do to survive? It is a world struck by catastrophe and danger all around. His edge? He knows the plot of the story to end. Because he was the sole reader that stuck with it. Read his story to see how he survives!
8 400 - In Serial361 Chapters
My Special Ability is Perfect Replication
After transmigrating to this world where spiritual energy is revived, I realized that it’s a world rampaged by Direbeasts. But what is most exciting is that humans with special abilities do exist! It’s awesome to witness control of thunder and fire, titan’s transformation, limb regeneration, teleportation, telepathy, precognition and many more. And guess what? I have them all.
8 8482 - In Serial34 Chapters
My Pirate System
To hunt down the Gods and snatch their powers, I embarked on a journey to loot the world. Allies? Foes? I need none.All I want is revenge, revenge for the death of my parents. *Ding* [ New Mission – Become A Pirate ] [ -> Gain 2 Allies ] [ -> Find a ship to sail ] I couldn’t be any happier after receiving the first mission. But making allies? Ha… I will make allies for sure, but they won’t have my trust. They will only be my pawns! [Warning: A bit slow paced, mc only gets system in chap 21. Aggressive progress after that. ]
8 187 - In Serial21 Chapters
Rebirth: Hero! [Discontinued]
In a world governed by magic, where only a small percentage of people can not use it. The protagonist dies and is apparently reborn in another world and he woke up was a baby?! Follow the story of our protagonist Kuroshi Kai in this magic filled adventure where an overpowered human tries to fit in this new world filled with crazy adventures. [Discontinued]
8 167 - In Serial56 Chapters
||Falling From The Sky||Black Clover x Reader||COMPLETED||
SATUS: COMPLETED (✔)(Y/n), Yuno and Asta aim to become the Magic Emperor, but in this world magic means everything. (Y/n) learns the true meaning that peasants are weak and that the powerful are selfish. Instead of losing hope, she gains hope to get stronger and become the Magic Emperor to rid of laws of social classes.In her new squad, (Y/n) starts to grow stronger and develop bonds with the people around her, some start falling in love with her cockiness and childish behaviour, while others might be filled to brim with jealousy, may it be in power or beauty. Will these bonds grow stronger and turn in something more? Or will they drip with poison of hatred and jealousy? Follow her as a new adventure begins, a new twist of fate when she is bestowed with a heavenly grimoire, now her fates are connected with God."I'd rather them take me than my family. I'd rather them hurt me, then the ones I care about.I'd rather die then have them taken, I'd take the pain to stop seeing them cry. I would...."-(Y/n)HIGHEST RANKINGS#1-Clover#4-Leopold#2-Yuno#1-Asta#1-Blackclover#1-Marx#2-Yami#4-Licht#1-Silva#3-Nozel#4-Fuegoleon#1-Vermillion#1-Blackcloverxreader#1-MagicKnights#3-Luck#213-Klaus#2-Mars#1-Blackcloverfanfiction#6-leo
8 203 - In Serial3 Chapters
jealous
in which jungkook bought a puppy for taehyungcompletedtaekookone shot© sryslyunji All Rights Reserved 2017
8 171

