《Aashiq Banaya》Manofaying Shivaay
Advertisement
Anika: shivaaaayyy
She says again and takes small steps towards him. Shivaay is on his ipad
Shivaay: go anika
Anika goes a bit more closer to him
Anika: shiv sorry naa
Shivaay: anika please go
He says a but more sternly than the previous reply but holding in his anger
Anika: shivaay mujhse galti hua please maaf karo
She snakes her hands up his torso but he just pushes her in anger. She falls onto the table clutching her stomach and winces in pain. Her cries bring shivaay back to earth and he notices what just happened. Without waisting another second he rushes to her and makes her sit on the bed
Shivaay: ani Im so sorry........mene apna saari gussa tumper release kiya aur......
She keeps her head on his chest and wraps her arms around his well-built body.
Anika: shivaay im sorry mene ese hi bacha ke tara behave kari thi aur aap....
Shivaay: nahi it's my fault
Anika: nahi meri galti hai
Shivaay: anika mene bola tha mere vajha se yeh hua
Anika: lekin yeh sab nahi hota agar mene maturely act kiya
Shivaay: lekin mujhe apna gussa ki control karna hoga naa?
They both argue when they hear malikas shouts
Malika: ANIKA!!!!!!
They both go rushing down to find malika standing in a dressing gown with her hairs open
Anika: kya hua
Malika: mujhe kapre chaye
Anika: toh mein kya karoo
Malika: mere liye kuch dedo naa
Shivaay: voh kyu?
Malika: arrey anika ke paas bohot hi acha fasion sense hai. I mean anything to do with decoration then anika is ya girl
Anika: okay
Kalpana: anika ko rest karne doh mein aati
Anika: no it's fine mein chalti
Malika: challo anika
as they both leave, Kalpana turns to shivaay
Kalpana: shivaay
Shivaay: ji Doctor
Kalpana: pehle yeh doctor shoctor business band karo please and don't act so formal
Advertisement
Shivaay: okay Kalpana
Kalpana: actually mujhe aapse anika aur baby ke baare mein baat karni thi
Shivaay: kya hua
His face suddenly filled with fear
Kalpana: so far everything is going well lekin baby jab peda hota toh uske baad shayad kuch problems hoge
Shivaay: matlab
Kalpana: shayad baby ke pele hafte ke baad extra care lena padenga
Shivaay: baby ke liye kuch bhi
Kalpana: aur ek aur baat mein vaapis ghaar jaari hai. India. Actually i got shifted here for a 2 year contract aur aab mein apne pati aur bache ke paas khud jaari hai. I understand being a parent the last thing you wanna see is your kid suffering lekin you'll have to be extra careful
Shivaay: hmmm
Kalpana: ji
Shivaay: lekin problem kya hai
Kalpana: jese complications the pregnancy mein so far i mean pele anika maa nahi ban sakti aur phir achanak se pregnant hai. It's all a different case so you need to take care. It's not like 100% the baby is gonne be sick lekin humme careful rehna hai kyu ki it's a possibility
His eyes brim up a a bit with water and he quickly wipes away the unshed tears before anyone can recognise them
Shivaay: actually humne fesla kiya ki hum bhi India jayenge. We only came here temporarily aur jayenge baby ke delivery ke baad
Kalpana: i see
Then mali and ani come back
Kalpana: i must say anika you have a great taste in fasion
Malika: kiski dost hai?
Shivaay: agar tu dost hai toh uske kya zaroorat tha
Anika: guys bache ke tare stop fighting. Acha mali tu dinner ke liye vaapis hogi kya?
Malika: yah
Anika: okay
Malika and Kalpana leave
Shivaay: kya karna hai tujhe
Anika: chall movie dekhle
Shivaay: okay
Anika: which one?
Shivaay: tujhe kya pasand hai
Advertisement
Anika: i like hindi films
Shivaay: tu select karo I'll make popcorn and come
Anika selects the movie Ok Jaanu. The film stars her sister in it and she feels quite proud of her.
The storyline is mostly based on two people (Tara and Adi) who fall in love but decide not to marry because they feel marriage is not for them. They decide to stay in a live-in relationship until one day they have to part ways due to their careers. After together deciding to spend the next 10 days to the max, they get married and set off to their own ways. All they do js wait for that day on which their paths will cross again.
After that movie anika turns to shivaay
Shivaay: ani tere bhen toh kamaal ki acting karti
He looks at anika who has an ever so thin layer of water in her eyes
Anika: shivaay what happens agar hume different ways jaana padenga?
Shivaay understands what she means
Shivaay: esa nahi hoga
Anika: aapko kese pata?
Shivaay: kyuki hum ek hai. Jaha Anika vaha shivaay aur jaha shivaay vahi anika
She smiles and hugs him.
Advertisement
- In Serial47 Chapters
Spatial storage of all things ( Dropped )
The Fourth Best Ability Of The Universe is in the hands of a peculiar assassin This will include a sort of system and some half assed comedythe MC will be a jerk and I will try to make him true to his characterAh and no harem Dropped
8 284 - In Serial14 Chapters
Wisdom And Wolf
When I was twenty one I bought my first motorcycle. My only motorcycle. A Harley Davidson XLX, Sportster. Her name is Rohdindae, it comes from the Silmarillion and loosely translates to Horse of the Silent Shadows. This two wheeled mare, of iron and steel, was my sole means of transportation for almost 5 years. Rain, sleet, snow, or hundred degree heat, it didn't matter, I was in the saddle. We went all over this side of the Mississippi together. To places long forgotten by progress or filled to their capacity with humanity. Interesting word humanity, it means all off human kind in one definition, generosity and compassion in another. How often these two definitions are at bitter odds with the other, is something to be seen. These words are a mash up. Tales of the road. The people I met, stories I listened to, and the loves I saw grow, all find themselves here, mixed within these pages. From Maine to Mobile and all the places in between, where people still, somehow, cling on to the good fight. The only fight worth fighting.
8 132 - In Serial28 Chapters
The Newt and Demon
Earth is dying. The sun is expanding at an uncontrollable rate, but Theo Spencer is alright with this. He's led a deplorable life as a government assassin, spending his days removing political opponents in far-off lands. When the end comes, a mysterious entity grants him the gift of reincarnation. The gift of a quiet life as an alchemist. Theo awakens in a small town in the southern reaches of a small kingdom in a non-human body. Broken Tusk doesn't seem like much, but his legendary alchemy skills will soon turn their fortune. Join Theo on his journey to turn the swamp-town of Broken Tusk into a prosperous trade town. This story contains no romantic elements, no combat, and no bad vibes. From the start, to the finish, it's all alchemy all the time. Schedule is m-w-f.
8 218 - In Serial32 Chapters
North Star
The humans slain his friends, destroyed his kingdom, and beheaded him. But then Azar Polaris, the dragon king, was summoned from the dead by God with a simple mission. To save his own world from the edge of extinction … by leading the human … while being a human. The only thing he got on his side was the gift of godlike-luck the God himself granted him. Can he ever find it in his heart to forgive and forget what humans had done to him, or is the fate of the world already set in stone?
8 194 - In Serial15 Chapters
Slaughtering God's Legacy Inheritor
Reborn by the blood of a Slaughtering God. Cultivating as an unforgiven. Mixing the laws of light and dark.The boy changes the flow of his own destiny as he embarks on a journey to reclaim the land that was theirs.
8 173 - In Serial6 Chapters
Melissa Lycan...in Hogwarts?
Melissa Lycan older sister to Aaron Lycan and first born to Derek and Rachel Lycan. What happens when a normal girl gets a letter from hogwarts saying she's a witch. Read to find out(Takes place during Harry's first year)
8 58

