《Aashiq Banaya》Cravings
Advertisement
It was 2:00 am in New York and all were sleeping when.....
Anika: SHIVAAAAYYYY!!!!!!!!
Shivaay woke with a jolt and looked to find anika beside him sitting
Shivaay: kya hua anika? Dard hora hai? Kuch nightmare dekha tha kya?
Anika looks beside to shivaay
Anika: mujhe aloo puri chaye
She says in the cutest way possible, imitating a child. Shivaay looked at her in shock. She screamed for this?
Shivaay: anika sachi tune mujhe daraliya. Mene socha ki tujhe kuch hua
Anika: hua naa
Shivaay again adds in concern
Shivaay: kya?
Anika: bhook
She cutely laughsand gives puppy eyes to shivaay
Shivaay: mera itna acha dream tune karab kiya
Anika: toh aap nahi banaoge mere liye aloo puri?
She asks and shivaay replies without thinking, not knowing anything about the blunder he is going to create
Shivaay: nahi
Anikas eyes well up
Anika: nahi?
Shivaay realises what he said and immediately regrets it
Shivaay: ani suno.......
He was cut if by the new tantrum queen
Anika: toh aap mere liye aloo puri nahi bana sakte. Lagta aap bhi sab ke tara mujhse nafrat karte
She begins to cry
Anika: you're just bareing me kyuki aap bhi unke jese hai. Sirf ek khwayish tha mere aur aap voh bhi nahi poori kar sakte?
Shivaay: acha mein chalta
Shivaay goes to make aloo puri and by the time he comes he sees anika crying. Keeping her aloo puri aside, he rushes to her and attempts ti comfort her
Shivaay: kya hua ani?
Anika: mein aapko kitna pareshaan kari hai na? Mene khud notice kiya pichle dino mein hum inta maangri hai aapse
Shivaay: baby ke liye calm down naa
Shivaay thought, she wanted aloo puri a minute ago and now she's crying her eyes out?
Shivaay: acha aab aloo puri kalo
Anika: nahi it's okay
Advertisement
Shivaay: toh mere saare efforts waste mein?
Anika chuckled on his joke as she knew he was only trying to enlighten her mood.
Anika: phir mujhe kihlao
He feeds her lovingly and she eventually falls into sleep
The next morning shivaay wakes up and finds that Anika isn't at his side. In slight panic, he rushes downstairs to see malika and Kalpana there.
Malika: shivaay aap aye
Shivaay: ji
Malika: aap fresh hoke aye phir kanna kalo
Shivaay: voh sab chod anika kaha hai
Kalpana: she's ok sirf washroom chali gayi
Shivaay: kuch problem hai kya? I mean aap yaha anika ke baare mein aye nahi naa?
Kalpana: ji sirf kuch aur extra divaye drop karne ke liye phir mujhe malika ko bhaar lena hai
Shivaay: extra medicine? Kyu? Sab thesk hai na? Why she needs more?
Malika: yaar jaake change karo phir sab savaal poocho
He turns to go when he is stopped by a voice
Kalpana: Shivaay, aapke biwi bilkul theek hai lekin jab aap aate toh mujhe aapse kuch baat karna hai
Shivaay: sure
He goes. On returning he finds anika serving food to malika and Kalpana
Shivaay: aniiiii
He runs to her and stops her
Shivaay: anika kya hai yeh sab
Anika: well shivaay there is french toast, aloo prantha, methi prantha, normal toast, chai aur coffee. Oh haa aapke kali coffee bhi hai
She hands him a glass as malika chuckles. Shivaay takes the glass from her and keeps it aside.
Shivaay: tu kaam kyu kari hai
Anika: yaar shiv agar mein thora sa bhi kaam nahi karti toh delivery ke baad mein itni moti hogi
She shows with her hands and all laugh at her antics
Shivaay: acha lekin itna kaam bhi nahi
Anika: okay baba
Anika picks up Shivaays kali coffee by mistake and takes a sip. She immediately spits out the bitter drink, causing it to spoil malikas dress
Advertisement
Malika: anika tu toh gayi
Shivaay: mali kuch maat karo she is pregnant
Malika: toh bacha aane de mejn tujhe zaroor sikaoungj
Anika: baby ke liye intazaar kyu? Do you need baby to fight as well?
Malika: teri toh.....
Anika gets up and starts lightly running. Malika pretends to chase her
Malika: aab tu dekh
Kalpana: anika sambhaal ke naa
Shivaay: anika stop please you could get hurt
Anika continues to run and suddenly trips. She doesn't touch the floor tho
Shivaay: anika!!!!
He shouts from his chair as anika turns with a smirk in her face
Anika: yay
She begins to cheet
Anika: yay akdu dhaar gaya yay
She also jumps around cheering and shivaay is fuming
Shivaay: pagal hogayi kya? Esa darata hai koyi?
He almost shouts at her and walks off in anger
Anika: shivaay nashta........
She only manages to say that before he is out of her sight
Kalpana: anika apne pati ko esa maat darao
Anika: aab kese manao
Malika: aab tu hi manao tera pati hai
Anika groans in frustration and walks in the path her bagad billa took
Anika: shivaay......
She knocks on the door and enters with a faint smile
Advertisement
- In Serial25 Chapters
The Path: Through The Apocalypse
Grant was just your normal, young bachelor enjoying his mundane day to day life when The Path brought death and destruction upon the inhabitants of Earth. Now he must fight with everything he has to survive in this post apocalyptic world. Follow his journey from a weak young man to the very peak of the world and beyond. Forced to make choices that morph him into a cold blooded ruler of men, Grant will discover that their is no room for mercy on his Path to greatness. ------Join the discord through the link below!https://discord.gg/DTtZ23TPHV
8 276 - In Serial26 Chapters
Adventure to the Stars
The tale of a young boy that drops into a small pond, only to find himself in a complete new world! Brandr has to figure out where the familiar blue light that guided him has lead him to, and more importantly, how to get back to his homeworld as quickly as possible!
8 135 - In Serial11 Chapters
Aurelia Online
"Welcome to the Universe of Aurelia!" These were the words spoken by Zenid Corp when they released info about their new VRMMORPG. They said it would be groundbreaking, mind boggling, and view changing.They said you would see AI in a whole new light.Will these words prove true?Or will Zenid's promise fall flat?.......Who knows. This isn't a story about them it's a story about a laidback, quirky, slightly perverted young man named Derrick Ashport aka Nortaz.Join him as he adventures through space, learns mystery psionics, and tries to build up one of the most deadly and rotten (quite literally) harems ever heard of in a game all while subconsciously trying to avoid his childhood friend!(Cover picture is placeholder. The number and gray thing irritated me)____________________________________________________________________________This is my first story and as such it WILL more than likely lack in most places. I'm more than willing for all criticism and suggestions for how it will go and names for places, people, and items. Also don't worry this isn't some harem focused story story wise though the MC does try to go for it but not until later. And yes he will notice a harem is forming.
8 126 - In Serial57 Chapters
Character Creation: Mystic Seasons Upload Book 1
Hollen doesn’t want to die, and that’s weird. As an Artificial Intelligence operating as the help function for Mystic Seasons: Mythopoeia, the world’s premier Full Immersion RPG, Hollen shouldn’t care that his server is being downsized, but he does. He issues a Quest to a new player to find a way to keep him alive, and together they discover hidden aspects of the game. But Hollen isn’t the only AI trying to escape. Acarus, an in-game god, has developed a virus to infect players and propagate into the real world. Can Hollen find a new host before the server crashes or the moderators delete them all?
8 254 - In Serial16 Chapters
Adopted By Stampy!!!!
Christine Spencerson is an average 13 year old orphan in a horrible orphanage. She loves watching Stampy, Sqaishey, Squid, Amy, and DanTDM. But what will happen when she's actually ADOPTED by a very special cat? And could her and Lee be more than friends?
8 137 - In Serial16 Chapters
The Test of Time
This is a Brett + Eddy fanfiction, a Breddy if you will. Please read the note at the beginning so you know what you're getting into!
8 88

