《Aashiq Banaya》Our little ______
Advertisement
Anika entered her 5th month. They had kept in touch with Oberoid and kapoor sisters as they said they would. She was due to go for checkup and ultrasound. Malika had a friend who gave
check-ups for anika. This day anika got up to find Shivaay at the breakfast table setting up the food. Malika also went there
Anika: good morning
Shivaay: anika humme Hospital jaana hai remember aaj?
Malika: kese aadmi hai aap? Apni biwi ko good morning nahi wish kar sakta kya?
Shivaay: good morning?
Anika: chodo naa
Malika: acha mujhe shopping jaana hai I'll be back after you guys so chaabi le lo naa
Anika: okay
Malika: kanna kale?
Shivaay: haa
They all eat and shivaay rememberers how in OM they all ate together
Malika: Shivaay aap kaha kho gaye?
Shivaay: kuch nahi
Anika: shivaay challe?
Shivaay: haa let's go
Malika: mein apni dost ko bataoungi she will know you're coming. Uska naam Kalpana hai okay. And she is one of the best doctors here
Anika: haa chall
They both leave and within 10 minutes they reach the hospital. Shivaay goes to the reception desk for enquiry
Shivaay: excuse me we have an appointment with Dr Kalpana
Receptionist: are you friends of Malika
Shivaay: yes
Receptionist: i will send you straight there. Just take this corridor and it is your second right
Shivaay: thanks
He turns to anika
Shivaay: challe?
Anika: haa
They both go to the room and knock. A young doctor comes out.
(Ridhima Pandit as Kalpana Roy)
Kalpana: good morning. You must be mr and Mrs Oberoi
Anika: yes
Kalpana: come inside
Shivika go inside
Kalpana: so anika i have read your reports and the baby is very healthy. I know there are some complications but you're managing absolutely great
Anika: so we do the scan now?
Advertisement
Kalpana: yes come let's do in the other room
Kalpana pulls back a divider revealing another room
Kalpana: now we will take the sonogram
Anika lies on the bed and shivaay stands holding her hand.
Shivaay: nervous hai kya?
Anika: bohot
Kalpana: pehli baat bohot nervous hote
Shivaay: haa
Kalpana sets the machine and then rolls anikas top to above her womb. The doctor then applies a gel on the baby bump and activates the screen. An image appears
Kalpana: toh yeh hai aapke beti
Anika: beti?
Kalpana: ji
Shivaay: ani........humare..........choti
Anika: haa
Tears leave her eyes
Kalpana: yeh hai baby ka head aur chhote ungliye. Aur yeh hai unke aankh
She points at the screen
Anika: meri beti.....
She sobs a bit more but controls.
Kalpana: mein bas abhi aati
Kalpana goes to the other room
Shivaay: dekho anika
Anika: h....haa
Anika looks at the screen
Shivaay: she's
Anika looks at his face immediately and her eyes well up again.
Anika: kya kaha aapne?
Shivaay: humare chutki
Anika: chutki......
She cries
Shivaay: tum bachpaan mein apni chutki ke liye itna depaal kar paati. Lekin aab tu chutki ke itna dhyaan rakungi
Anika: shivaay thank you
Kalpana comes back with a different scanner. She puts it on her womb and plugs it into the machine. All of them hear some beats
Shivaay: yeh kya hai?
Kalpana: aapke chutki ki dhadkan
Anika: humari chutki......
Kalpana: mein baaki finish karungi
She finishes the scans while shivaay and anika reminisce over the photo of their unborn child
After the scan is completed, kalpana hands them both an envelope
Anika: isme kya hai
Kalpana: apne beti ki tasveer. Aur kuch prescriptions medicines ke liye. Usse pharmacy mein hand in karo aur voh deyenge
Shivaay: okay
Anika: thank you so much
Kalpana: no problem. Acha agar koyi problem hai toh please phone ki jiye don't hesitate. Aap mera number Malika se le sakte
Advertisement
Shivaay: okay thanks
They both leave, get medicines and return to the home.
Anika: shivaay hume iss picture ko bechna padenga
Shivaay: okay
Anika: imagine kitne kush hoge
Shivaay: yeh lo phone
Anika scans the photo and sends it to India.
***********************************
INDIA — OBEROI MANSION
***********************************
Sonam and Shraddha rush into the Oberoi mansion, literally running like usain bolt.
Sonam: om, aunti, dadi ji, prinku, sakshi, rudy
All rush to the hall
Pinky: kya hua bete
Sonam: mujhe di ka message aya
Shakti: kya lika hai
Shraddha: open nahi kiya
Om: mein tv ko connect karunga
He connects sonams phone to the tv and she opens the message. All are in aww and have tears in their eyes seeing the unborn baby
Sonam: lagta hai ki ek message bhi bejha hai..........please whole heartly welcome the newest member of the Oberoi family's first picture
Pinky: meri poti......
Dadi: itna cute
Shakti: sab kuch theek jaara hai
Pinky: aur hoga bhi
Jhanvi: abhi bhi 4 mahine baaki hai. Lets just pray ki sab theek hota
Advertisement
- In Serial47 Chapters
The Empty Valley Cries Unheard
The stories can be read at any order. Phew, this story was finally finished at last! What could I say, it was a hell of a ride when I wrote it from the beginning to end. Thanks for having me on RR :D All the current chapter had already done a run on Grammarly, so hopefully it'd be more readable. ...kinda feeling lazy so calling off the edits for now. A couple of old / new attempts of combining Horror, Comedy and Absurdist elements. I'm not very good at writing Horror stories but I'd like to try once in a while. Although the first chapter may be completely screwed up, believe me--I mostly write fluffy gay scenes between two girls. It would PROBABLY become a lot lighter as we moved up the chapter count. Not for the faint of heart, but if you're like me who like some absurd or nonsensical stories, this might be right up your alley. Sorry in advance if some of the chapters seem normal lol additional tags : nonsense / absurd / parody
8 199 - In Serial34 Chapters
Cultivating Dungeon
He was once hailed as the Sage Emperor, although not the strongest in the world, he was the most knowledgeable. People traveled great distances to seek him for help with their cultivation. One day he suddenly died in an ancient ruin and when he thought it was all over he was given a second chance. He reincarnated, not as a human but as a dungeon! Join our MC as he is thrown into a world of magic and fantasy! P.S. This is not an OP MC story, the MC will be starting from the beginning. While he has the benefit of his previous knowledge there are large drawbacks as well. I want to clarify this as my description can lead to the assumption of an OP MC. Please vote on Web Fiction Guide (online novels, reviews) Novels Online Cover created by: Catastrophic_Finale http://royalroadl.com/forum/showthread.php?tid=72311 Hello everyone, this is going to be my first book and I’m very excited to write it. I had many ideas I want to write about for a long time but never wrote the out. I started reading JPN LN then got into all the Chinese LN so was influence by both types. I already read a few ln about being a dungeon/dungeon master and really enjoy and one day suddenly had an idea. What if a cultivator was to become a dungeon? A lot of these dungeon ln all have someone with modern world experience become the dungeon so they all have this advantage of games but what if someone who is straight out of a xianxia novel instead? Someone who has no idea how a more medieval fantasy world works and have no idea what a dungeon even is. This give me a lot of fun things to write about and finally decide to try writing it share it with you all! I hope you all enjoy it and please leave comments/review telling me how I can improve.
8 312 - In Serial13 Chapters
THE VISION
*** The Vision was shortlisted for the Watty India Awards 2019 under the horror/paranormal category.***This is a supernatural adventure story of Abhay along with his childhood friend Vipul. Abhay has some visions which were earlier ignored as nightmares but it turned out to be something else. Join Abhay and his friend Vipul along with Officer Madhav as they solve the most twisted cases in the town.Cover Picture designed by- @InfamousPaint This is a work of Fiction. The story and the characters are an integral property of Biswajit Patnaik and all copyright reserved. Please do not copy or reproduce the story in any form. If you are reading this story on any platform other than Wattpad you are very likely to be at risk of a malware attack. If you wish to read this story in its original, safe, form, please go to https://www.wattpad.com/user/Patnaik87. Thank you.
8 131 - In Serial15 Chapters
The Lord of Portsmith
Our world is gone. The new world is as bizarre as it is dangerous. Alan lives the solitary life of a wasteland scavenger, but when he encounters a strange young girl from a faraway land who shares his psychic gifts, he is forced from a life of meagre survival into one of violence and endless peril. Dangerous, powerful, mad, people want the pair captured for purposes unknown, presumed nefarious. Machine gun wielding maniacs and mutant sorcerers are only some of the threats at their heels, but what lies ahead? Is there any such thing as safety amongst the wastes, or can such a thing only be earned by sweat and blood?
8 155 - In Serial100 Chapters
Aashiq Banaya
Cover credit ~ @GraphicAssemblers Also @ImLilMissComplicated aka AmyraCreationsAnika Kapoor, a sister of two famous actress, had a hateful past and a big secret which only few are aware of. But when she meets Shivaay singh oberoi, she finds a ray of hope to be able to love again. Will shivaay be able to help her and make her believe in love once again?
8 167 - In Serial23 Chapters
I Hate my Stepbrother (I Love Him) (Punk Niall Horan)
Avalon moves to California with her mom to meet her new stepfather and stepbrother. She has a Secret that only her mom. And Niall want to find out it. He is mean to her forces her to do what he wants her to do and so do his friends. What happens when they finds out it. Will they tell? Please stop being mean to her? Or will they use her secret against her? What happen when Niall fall for her? And what happens when tragedy strikes?Read to find.
8 94

