《Aashiq Banaya》Back in India.....
Advertisement
In Oberoi Mansion
All were seated at the table eating breakfast
Shakti: kisi ne Shivaay yaar Anika ko dekha kya?
Pinky: nahi
Rudra: mein unhe bulata
Rudra excuses himself to their room. He knocks a few times
Rudra: Bhaaiya. Bhaabi
He knocks slightly harder and the door swings open. Rudra then walks straight in
Rudra: bhaaiya. Bhaabi. Aao neeche sab bulare hai
He couldn't find them and thought that to be strange. He returned downstairs and told he couldn't find them
Om: mein shivaay ko phone karta
Jhanvi: mein anika ko
Their phones are unreachable
Sakshi: shayad Shraddah ko pata hoga
Priyanka: mein unhe phone karte
Before the phone can begin to ring, sonam and Shraddha come into the mansion
Sonam: aunti
She rushes to Pinky
Pinky: kya hua
Sonam: di kaha hai
Rudra: voh toh hum pata lagane ke koshish kare hai
Tej: tum dono itne tense kyu lagre hai?
Sonam: Shraddha aur mujhe ek text aya
Shakti: kya lika tha
Shraddha shows her phone to Tej who reads it out
Tej: make sure you try to protect yoyr so called sister kyuki aaj uska last din hai. Jese sab unke agency mein mare vese bi unka din aa chuka hai. She was the last member isi liye uska torturevitna bura hoga ki voh khud marne ke liye bheekh maangegee
Om: what is this rubbish
Rudra: kisne send kiya
Sonam: unknown number hai
Sakshi: trace karalo
Sonam: untraceable number hai
Om: lekin Shivaay kaha hai
Shraddha: jiju yaha nahi hai?
Priyanka: nahi
Tej: kaha jaa sakta
Shakti: phon bhi unreachable hai
Dadi sits down with a thud
Dadi: kya hua mere parivaar ke saath
Omru rush to dadi
Om: dadi aapke billu sab kuch theek karega
Jhanvi sits beside dadi when a staff member comes
Staff: tej sir ek letter aya Oberoi family, Sonam aur Shraddha kapoor ke liye
Advertisement
Tej: dikhao
She gives the letter and returns to her works
Shakti: bhaisab is letter mein kya hai
Tej: beta read karlo
Sonam takes the letter and reads it aloud
Sonam: dear my family. Aap shayad sochre hai ki mein kaha hoon. Well let me tell you that mein anika aur humare bacha bilkul safe hai. We are both truly sorry ki humne ese achanak se bhaage lekin oberoi khandan ki waaris bachane ke liye hume yeh karna pada. Hum isi liye jaye kyuki mujhe pata tha ki agar yeh sab drama ek coincidence nahi tha toh anika unke ek aakhri victim hogi. Guys please aap anika pe yeh yeh nahi thopo ki uske vajhe se hum gaye. Balki yeh sab mera decision tha aur anika ko nahi paa tha until hum jaare the. Jab humara bacha peda hota toh phir hum foren ghaar ayenge I promise. Aap sab hume dhoondne ke koshish maat karo kyuki it will be impossible. Please anika ko apne prayers mein rako kyuki sirf usse aur bhagwan ko pata hai kya gussari hai iss ladki. Sorry all of you once again and yes hum in touch rehenge. Lots of love,
Shivaay
Pinky: kam se kam hume yeh pata hai ki voh sab safe hai.
Sonam: hume strong rehna chaye aur unke liye prayer bhi karna hoga kyuki pata hai di ke pregnancy mein bohot complications hai
Jhanvi: matlab?
Shraddha: aunti ji matlab di maa nahi ban sakti there were slim chances lekin voh pregnant hai aur isi liye. Voh strong hi rahyi thi
Pinky: hai bhagwan please mere bache ko safes rako
Om: voh sab ek side par aur vese bhi kuch mahino mein voh vaapis ayenge.
Shakti: lekin hume yeh nahi pata ki voh sab kaha hai
Sonam: maybe kisi ko nahi pata
Om: that's right
Advertisement
Priyanka: Oberoi banke unhe private jet nahi liye
Rudra: lekin agar public plane pe jaye toh phir details pata chal sakte
Sakshi: bhaaiya ko janker he won't leave a trace
Tej: sahi bolri sakshi
Priyanka: ji?
Tej: mene abhi poocha aur kohi details nahi hai
Jhanvi: aab kya kare hum
Om: kuch nahi
Pinky: kya matlab kuch nahi? Humare bache gayab hai aur hum kuch nahi kare?
Sonam: aunti apne bete pe bharosa rako. Voh apne aap, di aur baby ko safely rakhenge
Shraddha: ek mint di
Sonam: kya
Shraddha: chitti ko flip karo
Sonam turns the letter
Sonam: ek note hai
Shakti: kya
Sonam: hum hafte mein ek baar text karenge iss number se. Yeh number bhi untraceable hai
Phir kis number lika hai
Om: sab note karo apne apne phones per
They all save the number
Dadi: aab hume pata hoga ki apne bache kese hai
Sonam: hume bohot discreet hine chaye iss bat kar
Sakshi: haa kyuki nedia wale ko pata chal sakte ki voh kaha hai aur un logo shayad bhaaiya aur bhaabi ko dhoondne ki koshish karenge
Om: toh agar koy news aya hum sab ko pata chalne aur koy nahi
Sonam: ji
All agree and go. They all try to hold back unshed tears because they know their shivika is safe but still all hold a thought of worry
Advertisement
- In Serial52 Chapters
Infigeas Online
Kyle signed the contract because he wanted to join an exciting pre-release eSports tournament. But now, he’s stuck in an immersive virtual reality world, fighting against hundreds of other players in a competition that might take years to complete. At least, it would take years unless the players unite to tackle the game together... A rules-light VRMMO fiction. The mechanics have a strong survivalcraft influence. The protagonist is far less powerful than in most VRMMO stories, and must exhibit heroism despite weakness. Its themes include the social dynamics of a VR world, a game world's effect on identity, and the influence one person can have on the culture around them.Releases every other M/W/F. Written without prior knowledge of the RPG-Lit genre; I was surpised to find out it was even a thing.
8 152 - In Serial33 Chapters
Jingyi Bo is in Fates Parallel (An Irreverent Fanfiction)
Fates Parallel is a gripping cultivation story, following the adventures of a half-spirit girl with nothing as she grows both as a cultivator and as a person after arriving at the Grand Academy of Spiritual, Martial and Arcane Arts. It features fleshed-out, believable characters, wonderful world-building that informs the course of the plot, and girls who hold hands. Fates Parallel is a very good story, and you should read it! Jingyi Bo is in Fates Parallel is a somewhat tongue-in-cheek look at this same world from a different angle, following a totally regular girl who brings bad luck with her wherever she goes. It features shallow, joke-name characters, a focus on the least interesting parts of a fantastic world, and girls who hold hands (potentially). Jingyi Bo is in Fates Parallel is an amazingly hilarious (so says me) fanfiction and you should read it! (This is a Totally Author Approved Spin-Off (Fanfiction) for Fates Parallel, which you can find in a number of places including here on RoyalRoad! Please do read it!)
8 98 - In Serial9 Chapters
And Then You Left
Sector 12 was not a nice place to live. Everyday was filled with nothing but training to become the best weapons that could be made. But Blake was okay with it. Because he had her. His best friend. They'd sworn never to leave each other's sides, never to be separated. But when she runs away with no explanation, Blake suddenly finds it hard to do anything but breathe. UPDATES EVERY THREE DAYS
8 103 - In Serial12 Chapters
Anon: Goddess of Anonymity
a light-hearted story of a somewhat relaxed Goddess named Anon. She'd honestly prefer to stay back home and read a book, but reality doesn't always go her way. Anon finds herself mixed in unnecessary events in ways more than one that don't suit her shut-in lifestyle.
8 157 - In Serial25 Chapters
Arachnids ; BW
"You forgetting anything?" Her husky voice rasped at me, pushing back the lump in her throat. My eyes began to water as I looked down to the ground, watching a small ant crawl by my shoe. One foot was inside the small apartment we had shared and the other, the other was planted firmly on the cement step outside. Her words echoed around in my head. Am I forgetting anything? I was forgetting you I wanted to reply. Home to me was always a person. And now.... I was homeless. [-]Black Widow x ReaderParker!Reader(GxG)
8 258 - In Serial50 Chapters
Dark Desires (MxMxMxM)
Book I: Their Baby BoyBook II: Dark Desires (mxmxmxm)Iris Scarlatti Volturion is moving away from Creatures academy.His parents are finding it hard to accept their baby is growing up so fast.Iris is cold,ruthless and a killing machine when it comes to a threat on his friends or family.He is a powerful hybrid, with a vampire,demon, Lycan Wolf.He is the heir of the vampire throne so he has a lot of challengers,the elders didn't agree that a hybrid should take over the vampires so Iris built his own empire,his own kingdom. The final kingdom of hybrids.Hybrids all over the world came together and lived in Iris's kingdom.Millions of hybrid packs and clans,covens and groups were formed and hybrids came out of hiding because of Iris's kingdom that began its reign.Iris's kingdom was the strongest in the 15 kingdoms.The vampires,the werewolves, the demons , dragons, angels , fallen angels, the nymphs, witches ,warlocks, fairies, mermaids and serpents,the dwarfs and the hybrids.Griffin shifters,hellhounds and Death Wishes served the hybrid king and were the loyalest creatures he had saved.Now,a meeting was set up upon the 15 kingdoms to figure out a growing threat of human hunters.And upon this meeting,Iris discovers his 'mates'
8 200

