《Aashiq Banaya》The Escape
Advertisement
Shivaay: anika........anika utho
Anika opened her eyes faintly as she heard the voice of her husband
Anika: kya
She was still so sleepy and didn't have the strength to get up
Shivaay: get up naa
Anika: time kya hai?
Shivaay: 1:30
Anika: mein itni late uthri?
She asked in a still sleepy voice.
shivaay: pm nahi anika am
Anika: kyu?
She was still too sleepy
Shivaay: baby mene humare suitcase already pack kiya please chalte
Anika: kaha
Shivaay: New York
Anikas eyes widen. New York? Is her husband mad? At this time who would go New york
Anika: kyu?
Shivaay: mein sab kuch explain kar sakta lekin abhi ke loye please co operate with me
Anika gets up and Shivaay helps her in getting ready. They both approach the main door with three suitcases in total
Anika: shivaay ab batao kya hora hai
Shivaay: ssssshhhhh dheere bol
He whispers to her as the opens the door. They walks out when shivaay stops and turns around. Anika sees this and feels confused but shrugs the thought off
Shivaay: chall varna hum late hoenge
They both reach the airport and board one of the first class seats. Anika began asking questions at the beginning but then became quiet as she wasn't receiving any reply
Shivaay: anika tumhe mujhse kuch promises dena hoga okay?
Anika: shivaay sab theek hai?
She asked with worry and fear on her face
Shivaay: promise ki tum kisi ko bhi nahi bataoungi ki hum kaha hai. You won't speak to them. This includes sonam aur shraddah bhi
Anika: kyu?
Shivaay: tumhe dhyaan rakhna hoga
Anika: bas aab batao kyu kya hua
Shivaay: dekho kaal.....
Shivaay: anika i an so sorry lekin please yeh sab tum aur baby ke liye hai
Anika: shiv meri vajhe se aapko apne ghaar aur parivaar chodker aana pada
Advertisement
Anika cries a little
Shivaay: anika sirf kuch mahino ki baat hai. Jab baby aata toh hum vaapis jaayenge
Anika: sorry Shivaay
Shivaay gave a confused look
Shivaay: kyu?
Anikas yeh sab mere kaam hai. Agar mein apne zimadari aape thopa nahi toh shayad......
Shivaay: anika ese baate maat kar.
They both spend the journey with shivaay trying to enlighten anikas mood
Shivaay: acha hum ek friend ke paas jaare hai. Agar usne kuch galat kiya yaar tumhara khyaal ache se nahi rakha toh mein uski haat todunga
Anika: nahi nahia shivaay bechari ko chodo naa
Shivaay: acha
They reached in US at evening time and went to the address. It was a small but cosy cottage like house.
Anika: shivaay dekho itna sundar ghaar
They walk to the door and knock. A young girl opens the door and upon seeing anika she hugs her tightly
Girl: babes
Anika: malika tu?
They part and she sees her face
(Surbhi Jyoti as Malika)
Anika: babes......i dunnk what to say
Malika: i know yaar
Anika: tum kaha gaayab ho gae the
Malika: bohot hi long story hai
Shivaay couldn't see the face of this girl
Shivaay: mera introduction kaha hai?
Malika looks at shivaay and their eyes meet
Malika/Shivaay: aap?/tum?
They both almost shout
Anika: kya introduction lagta hai ki tum dono already ek doosre ko jaante hai. Kese?
Malika/Shivaay: meri ex/mere employee
Anika: matlab?
Shivaay: voh......
Malika: mein uske ex employee thi
Shivaay: yah she used to work for me
Malika: : acha andhar aao na
Anika: challo
They go in and Malika helps with the luggage
Malika: toh what brings you here
Anika: shivaay ko hi poocho
Shivaay: anika tum mera phone leker aao naa please
Anika: ji ek mint
Anika goes to the room malika showed her
Malika: kya hua Shivaay
Advertisement
Shivaay: mali seema ne mujhe bejha
Malika: toh aap hai joh aane wala tha
Shivaay: haa
Malika: aur anika?
Shivaay: humare shaadi hue
Malika: ek mint usne itna wait put on kiya?
Shivaay: nahi
Malika: phir yeh ladki moti kyu hai. Jab se mein usse jaanti she was a freak to get a workout everyday.
Shivaay: actually she's expecting
Malika: kya expect keri hai
Shivaay: arrey mali she's pregnant
Malika stands in shock as anika comes there
Malika: KYA!!!!!!
Anika: kya hua?
Malika: tune shaadi kiye? Aur pregnant bhi?
Anika: haa
Malika: melin mene socha ki........,
Anika understands that Malika is confused about her pregnancy as she couldn't be able to carry a child
Anika: bhagwhan ne mujhse apna parivaar cheen liya, meri chutki bhi. Shayad iska repayment isse (placing her hand on her tummy) isse bejha
Malika: how sweet
She goes and hugs her. After, anika gives the phone to shivaay and they settle for dinner
Shivaay: kya hai kaane ke liye
Malika: mene pozza order kiya lekin soup bhi hai
Anika: okay
They all eat and go their rooms
Advertisement
- In Serial34 Chapters
Monster Girl Fusion.
Arslan, an eccentric transmutation alchemist, was quite well known throughout WinterWell for doing strange experiments. The Guild of Alchemists rejected his research results and his funding suspended. Now it's up to him to continue by any means necessary. However, that may prove difficult, considering that a rogue alchemist organization has taken an interest in his work.
8 130 - In Serial304 Chapters
The Soul Force Saga
Damien St. Cloud is a failure.Born into a family of warlords and with the most powerful soul force in history, he's unable to make it work.A disappointment to his legendary father and a weakling compared to his sister, Damien's life is miserable.His life changes forever when a visiting sorcerer proclaims Damien isn't a warlord at all but a sorcerer. Thrust into a world of magic and danger, can Damien master his power in time to save his family and the kingdom from long forgotten evil?
8 245 - In Serial50 Chapters
Reborn in Tales of Demons and Gods
Rai need something else to entertain him while Ken is not doing anything or is just training so he decides to send another person to a different world. This time, instead of having a person change what world they are going to with a wish, he sends a survey for those who want to start a new life in TDG. The first person to reply will be sent to TDG while the rest will think that the message is a scam. I don't own TDG and Library of Heaven's Path or anything related to them. I do own my OC though... or do I? DUN DUN DUNNNN.I also don't own the picture.
8 1331 - In Serial6 Chapters
Encroaching Darkness
Ashford Meyers used to be a general practitioner, living out his days in peace while he expanded on his hobbies. This all came crashing down when the world changed. Creatures from myths came out of the ether to wreak havoc on the world. He uses his smarts and additional powers from the system to create a place for the remnants of humanity to flock to. He starts training those who want to protect the weak in this new world until everything changes with the arrival of the outworlders. So, this fiction is something that I have been working on for a few weeks, and as such, I have about 75 pages already pending. On another note, chapters will be released every week on Monday and Friday, 8:00 am EST.
8 278 - In Serial7 Chapters
The Soldier
The tensions between the U.S and Zeloria are reaching a tipping point and the infant nation of Pithoria is caught in the crossfire. In order to prevent conflict, a NATO peacekeeping force comprised mainly of American and British troops is deployed to the island. One of whom is Sergeant Robin Black, who discovers that restoring peace to the island nation may prove more difficult than previously thought.
8 192 - In Serial41 Chapters
The feared Crimson King
I flinch as his hand reaches to my face, and aggressively pulls down the cloak from my head. He surveys my tear stained face and jewelry all the way down to my dress. Then he speaks, "what's your name?" I open my mouth but no words come out. Fear grips me again. "I believe I asked you a question," his eyes grow darker. "Al-Alice" I whisper.His eyes wander outside to the window. "You will address me as 'your highness' and I do not tolerate mistakes. I will punish you and you will never forget to follow my orders. Do I make myself clear?"--------------------In this world everybody has a soulmate. Two people that are meant to be together for the rest of their lives. Finding them isn't as hard as you'd think, since every two people that belong together have the same tattoo somewhere on their body. It is something you're born with, something that's meant to be. There is no doubt that these two people no matter the status or finances, belong together. Some grow up knowing their future soulmate, some find them later in life, but in the end they always belong together. Marrying someone, who isn't you soulmate is punishable here in my family's kingdom Lyria. My father always believed in the bond. But what if the bond isn't meant to be after all.Or could it be true that my soulmate is no other than darkness himself. That he's the heartless king our country is currently at war with. The one that leaves not even woman and children alive....Ranks✨#2 forced ~02.07.20#2 heartless ~07.07.20#91 fear ~09.07.20#1 castle ~10.07.20#1 obsession ~12.07.20#1 royalty ~ 02.08.20#1 hatelove ~02.08.20#1 cruel ~02.08.20#1 hate ~ 03.08.20#1 princess ~ 10.08.20#1 king ~ 26.11.20#3 midieval ~ 22.12.20#1 evil ~ 20.02.21CAUTION This book contains violence and gore along with cursing. Also if you're triggered by domestic violence DONT READ THIS BOOK. Thanks.
8 187

