《Aashiq Banaya》Second to last missing?
Advertisement
The next morning anika was cuddlig into shivaay when his phone rang. Anika wakes
Anika: shivaay utho naa
Shivaay: kya hua anika?
Anika: aapko sunay nahi dera joh phone inte loud bajra hai?
Shivaay: oh haa
He picks up the call
Shivaay: hello............ACP mam what is the problem?..............KYA!!!!..........hum abhi aara
He gets up and goes to washroom to change before anika can even rise from the bed. She gets changed in the room and then shivaay comes. She goes to washroom and when she comes out she sees Shivaay all ready
Anika: kaha jaare hai aap?
Shivaay: kuch kaam hai
Anika: zarooru hai kya?
Shivaay: bohot
Anika pouts and shivaay walks up to her. He pecks her pout and bends to give the baby a kiss too
Shivaay: acha ani apna breakfast lelo mein aake naashta karunga
Anika: okay
They both go and anika joins the rest of the family at the table
Anika: good morning
Tej: good morning
Shakti: beta shivaay kaha hai?
Anika: papa voh kuch important kaam ke liye bhaar gaya. He'll be back shortly tho
Om: beto bhaabi
They all eat
Priyanka: bhaabi aapki tabyat kese hai?
Anika: theek hoon main
Sakshi: aapko extra dhyaan rakhna hoga okay
Pinky: kyu nahi rakungi mere beti? Mujhe lata hai ki voh supers mama banegi
Dadi: puttar khalo na
Anika: ji dadi
They all eat, crack jokes and talk. When they finish shivaay walks in
Anika: shivaay
All look towards him and anika runs straight to him. She hugs him tightly but he is in a statute. Anika feels he hs not reciprocated the hug hence she hugs him more tighter. But this also doesn't work. She seperates
Anika: Shivaay kya hua
Shivaay: anika kuch nahi
Anika: kuch toh hua
Shivaay: ani I'm sayin kuch nahi
Jhanvi: beta kaana kahlo
Advertisement
Shivaay: ji
Anika is perplexed at his unusual behaviour. He was all fine until the call in the morning. After he had his breakfast he goes to om's room in which all the youngsters are there
Om: shivaay kya hua
Shivaay: guys anika ko maat batana
Sakshi: bhaaiya bolo na what's up
Shivaay: this morning mene police station gaya tha aur unho ne seema ko under watch. Lekin iss morning jab logo ne rounds per gaye the toh seema vaha nahi thi. Cctv footage mein camera mein blackout hota hai aur phir seema vaha nahi hoti. Please anika ko naat batao she will take stress aur voh baby ke liye acha nahi hai
They hear a voice from the door
Voice: seema?
They all turn to see the owner of the voice, anika.
Shivaay: ani baba suno
Anika: meri choti........
She stumbles and all rush to her
Sakshi: bhaabi sambhal liye apne aap ko
Anikas eyes well up and tears trickle down her cheeks
Anika: meri seema ko kuch nahi ho sakta. Ek mint mein aakhri person hai. Kayi naa...........
Rudra: nahi bhaabi
Anika breaks free from all the clutches of them all and runs to her room. The youngsters follow but before they can enter, anika had already locked the door. Shivaay bangs lightly on it
Shivaay: anika
Om: bhaabi darvaasa kholo
Sakshi: bhaabi please humme andar aane dee jiye
Priyanka: yaha bhaar aao
Hearing all the commotion elders gather around
Tej: shivaay kya hua
Om: bhaabi ne apne aap ko lock kiya room mei
Pinky: don't worrys naa anika samajdaar hai voh kohi galat kadam nahi uthaongi
Jhanvi: anika please open the door
Dadi: puttar......
Their efforts go down in vain
Shakti: usse kuch time de voh khud bhaar ayengi
All go when shivaay gets an idea. He goes to pool and tries to climb through the window into the room. He successfully makes it in but does not find Anika anywhere. His ears attract him to the washroom door from which he can hear loud sobs as if the one inside is crying hysterically. Shivaay bangs the door
Advertisement
Shivaay: anika
Anika replies from inside
Anika: jao Shivaay
Shivaay: anika suno meri baat please bhaar aao hum milke baat karenge
Shivaay hears footsteps and the door unlocking. As the click is made he hears a scream to match the time of the door opening
Shivaay: anika!!!!
He walks in to find anika on the floor clutching her visible bump with her two hands. He goes to her and brings her in his arms
Shivaay: anika kuch nahi hua please control
Anika lets out shrieks after shrieks in pain.
Anika: shivaaaaaaaaayyyyyy!!!!!! Bachao mujhe
She exclaims
Shivaay puts her on the bed and runs to open the door. When he opens it priyanka rushes in
Priyanka: bhaabi
She rushes to her
Priyanka: bhaabi mene aapke cheeke bhaar se suna tha please calm down
Shivaay: takes anikas head into his lap and caresses her hairs
Shivaay: anika kuch nahi hua
Priyanka: bhaani breath
Anika takes heavy fast breaths when anika injects her in her left arm. Anikas breaths slow down and she sleeps off
Shivaay: Priyanka tune kya kiya
Priyanka: ek special dose anika bhaabi ki dard ko soften karne ke liye. She should was in about an hour. Shivaay gets up and hugs his sister
Shivaay: prinku thanks so much agar tu nahi hoti toh mujhe nahi pata ki mein kya karta
Priyanka: bhaaiya mere nephew/niece ke liye anything
She goes from there
Shivaay: anika I promise you ki mein tum aur humare baby ko bachaoer hi rahunga. Even if that means leaving my loved ones i will
He gets up and leaves anika to sleep
Advertisement
- In Serial84 Chapters
The Most Powerful Ant in the Universe
As an ant, I am very weak, to the point that anything can defeat me without trying at all. And then a strange person gives me unimaginable potential... New chapter daily (Haven't missed one yet)!
8 100 - In Serial37 Chapters
Path of Ascendance
Nearly 400 years after the Demon King’s demise, the world still struggles to right itself. The Darh’ki, inheritors the greatest of sins have suffered the scorn of those the Demon King brought to the brink of extinction. Through the surfaces of his loved ones and by his own will, a single Darh’ki obtained the chance to rise above the fate of his people. However, opportunity doesn’t equate to success. Those that walk the ascending path must be prepared to face near insurmountable odds against them and the personal demons the path lays bare. Will this Darh’ki reach the ever elusive summit or will he fall even lower than the point from which he started? All chapters and my other projects can be found here
8 158 - In Serial14 Chapters
The return of the Demon King
The world of Echeus. This world was invaded by the Great Demon Lord once, the humanity can’t fight for themselves until the heroes comes out. Each of them had different characteristics that they hold. Faith… as long as one doesn’t give up he will definitely win. Hope, can turn imaginary to reality. Charity, the noble medic of the field. Fortitude... The greatest knight that the world has ever seen, can block even the most powerful spell of a dragon. Justice, the sword of the group, the bearer can travel through speed of light and attack as if he was the death itself. Temperance, the wise sage that everyone can rely on, one can made meteorite out of nothing by having this gift. Prudence, can see through lies and predict the future the strategist of the group. The seven heroes fight the Great Demon King and after the hellish nightmare they manage to seal the Great Demon Lord and cast him away from the world. After that the Heroes whose origin is from the parallel world decided to stay at the world of Echeus. 5 peaceful years have passed and something strange happens. Heroes start to pop up in different empire and continent of the world. And soon the Heroes became the main forces of the country. Although those heroes cannot compare to those first 7 Heroes they still possess a tremendous power that can invade a small country. The natural balance of the world starts to distort due to Hero summoning and as the consequence the seal that stops the Great Demon King from appearing starts to crack.
8 287 - In Serial54 Chapters
Bad is an Understatement | ✓
"I don't know who you think you are coming here, and acting like you don't care about anything. Now listen here Princess, because I'm not going to repeat myself. Here's a couple of rules that I'd like to enlighten upon you. Number one, you do not talk back to me. And two, you don't mess with me or the rules," his breath fans my face and I close my eyes. The proximity between us was terrifying. "I've dealt with many bitches like you, so I suggest that you follow those rules unless you want to end up like them," - he leans in. His mouth lingers near my ear, "used."... "... You might think that you run this place, but you do not run me. Understand? And the sooner you understand that, the better it'll be for the both of us," I warn staring right into his eyes before walking away. I was more than amused by his dumbfounded expression. I stop, and turn back around, facing him, "And one piece of advice, know what you're fishing for before you start fishing. What if you find a shark and it reels you in, instead?"⇒Highest rank: 1 in Chicklit on 01.08.16
8 142 - In Serial12 Chapters
Ignorant (Freddy x Toy Freddy Fanfic) [Completed]
No this isn't incest. Freddy and Toy Freddy we're never related in the first place. If you don't like the story then go to another story. :) Note: Souls and Animatronics are two different beings in this story.Ranks:#1 - #freddyxtoyfreddy#1 - #fnaf2
8 73 - In Serial100 Chapters
Riddles WITH ANSWERS ❣️
Over 98K views and 1K votes, y'all! TYSM!! >;3*DISCLAIMER*These aren't mine. I found most of them online. :)The pic belongs to yandere-woman on DeviantArt.Enjoy, peeps!!'Shortie :P'
8 175

