《Aashiq Banaya》Naashte ka fuss
Advertisement
The next morning anika woke up and threw her one hand out. She didn't feel shivaay there so she sat up and looked around. Her heart melted when she saw him sleeping with his head on the side of the bed. She touched his hairs and shivaay immediately woke up
Shivaay: anika tu uthgayi?
He gets up and again perches on the bed
Anika: agar itna space nahi tha bed per to mein so jati zameen per
Shivaay: esa kuch nahi hai
He cups her face
Shivaay: aab tabyat kese hai teri?
Anika: mein theek hoon
Shivaay: vese mujhe apna kal ka savaal ka jawab nahi mila abhi tak
Anika blushes
Anika: yes Mr Shivaay Singh Oberoi
Hearing a knock at the door the couple turns their heads towards Sakshi who is standing there
Sakshi: err bhaaiya kanna 20 mint mein ready honga
Shivaay: acha
Sakshi leaves and he turns to anika
Shivaay: tum jao aur fresh hoker aao
Anika: nahi aap pele jao kyu ki aapko office bhi jaana hai
Shivaay goes to washroom and freshens. Later both shivika with their unborn child come to the table
Pinky: agaye mere bache
Shivaay: good morning
Anika: kaane mein kya bana hai
Om: gobi pranthe
Anikas face lit up and rudra passed her the katori in which there were many pranthas. Anika was going to take it when shivaay took it from her hand and passed it on to others
Anika: shivaaaaay
She wails and pouts making everyone laugh at her antics
Shivaay: tere liye special vegetable soup hai
Anika: nahiiiiiiiii
She shreiks while shutting her eyes and covering her ears. All laugh again
Dadi: bete yeh tumhare liye aur bache ke liye bohot hi acha hai
Anika: lekin isme koyi taste nahi hai
Shivaay: chup chap peelo
Anika glances at Priyanka
Advertisement
Anika: Priyanka tune Shivaay ko bola tha mujhe yeh gandhi si soup lene ke liye hena?
Priyanka: bhaabi mene kuch nahi bola I swear
Sakshi: bhaaiya kisne aapko bataya
Shivaay: voh
Pinky: mene bola tha
Anika: aunty.......
She looks at shivaay who gives her a 'what u do that for' glare
Anika: i mean maa......yeh itni tasteless kyu hai
Pinky: shayad bina tastes ka hai lekin bilkul theek hai baby ke liye
Anika: maa.....
Pinky begins talking to her about how she used to drink all this whilst she was pregnant with shivaay. As she was sat next to pinky, anika drank all the soup unknowingly without fuss by the hands of her mother-in-law. All adored their bond
Pinky: yeh lo tune sab finish kiya
Anika looks at shivaay and then around.
Anika: kab? Kese? Mere matlab, saachi?
Priyanka: bhaabi agar aap chaye tho ek prantha le sakti
Shivaay: lekin......
Tej: kaane do yaar bachi ko
Anikas face lights up and she quickly feasts on the prantha before anyone can say her not too
Shivaay: sirf ek hi okay
Anika looks up at shivaay
Anika: arrey sirf ek hi kaari hoon baba
All chuckle and continue eating. All of a sudden anika cups her mouth
Sakshi: bhaabi kya hua
Anika immediately runs away with one hand cupping her mouth and the other clutching her stomach. Shivaay looks up
Shivaay: anika.......
Jhanvi: jao Shivaay
He excuses himself and runs after her. He chases her to find her in the washroom emptying her stomach in the basin
Shivaay: anika........
He runs to her and collects her hairs. He then rubs her back.
After a few minutes anika tries to get ul but due to weakness, she falls. Shivaay catches her and helps her wash her face
Shivaay: it's okay anika kuch nahi hua mein hoon na
Advertisement
They together walks out and he makes her lie down.
Shivaay: tu araam karo mein office jaara
Anika: okay
Shivaay: mein chutti le loo kya?
Anika: iske koy zaroorat nahi hai. Jao
He takes his bag and leaves not before pecking her lips. As soon as he leaves Anika bursts into tears
Anika: chutki sirf tujhko pata hai ki kitna pain hota mujhe. Please aao naa chutki. Kam se kam yeh batao ki mein kya karu. Mujhe Shivaay ko pareshaan nahi karna lekin itna bhi dard kese ho sakta. Agar iss parivaar nahi hoti tjo mein zaroor apne aap ko tere paas bejvati.
She hugs a pillow and the tears continue gushing out of her eyes like a waterfall. This is all witnessed by a pair of eyes.
Person: mujhe pata lagana ki Chutki kaun hai. Aur iss ladki bhi, itna dard seahti aur ese natak karti jese voh theek hai. Pagal ladki
The person sighs before entering the room
(Any guesses who the person is? Challo men batati)
(Agle part mein)
(Challo abhi hi batati)
The person sits beside the bed and strokes anikas hairs.
Anika: dadi?
She tries to get up but fails so dadi tells her to lie down. Anika lifts her head slightly and puts it in dadis lap
Anika: dadi aap
Dadi: puttar chutki kaun hai?
Anika sobs a little but then composes herself
Anika: chutki meri choti behn thi. Voh abhi zindi nahi hai
Dadi: tho agar to uske paas jaati to tu marjaon gi?
Anika: dadi mein yeh sab chutki ke liye kari. Aapko pata hai jab hum chote the voh bolti ki jab hum bade hote aur mere bache hote to voh duniya ke sabse bast maasi hogi. Jab mene poocha tha unke bache je baate mein usne kaha ki voh sirf mere bache ke dhyaan rakungi kyuki mein apne business mein busy rehaoungi
Dadi: konsi business?
Anika: dadi mujhe events management karna chaati thi jab mein bachi thi. I always used to decorate the house jab chutki ki happy birthday hoti aur muma papa ke bhi
Dadi: puttar mujhe poora yakeen hai ki tumhari bhen upar se tujhe dekhti hai. Aab voh sochri hai kya tujhe pata hai?
She shakes her head negatively
Anika: nahi tho
Dadi: voh sochri hai ki 'meri bhen itni kamzor hai ki apne bache ke liye roh ri. Use tho strong hona chaye. Mere liye'
Anika chuckles and wipes her tears
Dadi: sojao puttar
Anika sleeps in dadis lap
Advertisement
- In Serial26 Chapters
Valkyrie's Dawn
It's hard being a [Peasant] on Pallos. Immortal troll [Jarls] crush mortals under their boots, dinosaurs roam the lands, pirates sail the seas, and goblin hordes run rampant. Yet everyone, even Iona, has access to a grand System, making the impossible into the every day. Follow her adventures as she navigates her path through Pallos! Valkyrie's Dawn is a collection of all the the Iona side-stories from Beneath the Dragoneye Moons. They'll be posted one a day until they're all up. If you can't wait, and need to find out what happens next? Find the chapters in Beneath the Dragoneye Moons!
8 81 - In Serial78 Chapters
Feathery Delight
The world has been hard on young Kael. Living his life on the streets, Looking for a way out he tries many things to change his destiny, only to be met with failure again and again. Wallowing in self-loathing, he lives his days without much purpose or motivation. Life, however, had other plans. On a rainy night of watching life pass him by, an explosion suddenly rips our young protagonist out of the bland world he knew. Meeting an old man claiming to be able to use magic, will his life finally change? Will the world finally give him a chance? This is a complete rewrite of my earlier story. Aside from my own personal problems with depression, there were many, many things I came to dislike about the way it was progressing. With the low quality of the earlier chapters, it was in dire need of at least an editing run. Instead of just editing the subpar chapters, I decided to just do it over again and change what I did not like. Please also note that I am not a native English speaker and thus might make mistakes. I have tried hard to find and correct most, but I am certainly not perfect.If you notice anything that is wrong just leave a comment below the chapter and I will try to get to it. Cover by Lui Kohlmann http://lui-kohlmann.de/
8 216 - In Serial7 Chapters
Rapture Resurrection: The Manifestation of Sin
Alex spends his free time imaging doomsday scenarios with his friends and what it'll be like to be in one. However, he soon finds himself in a possible doomsday-like scenario: There's a sudden outbreak of an unknown virus the government is trying to cover up. As Alex and his friends feel the ripple effects of the outbreak, they prepare as best as they can to confront the end of the world. Will they die or adapt? Find out by reading! Author's Note: I'd like to make this story reader interactive so if you ever have suggestions for characters or world building, please leave a comment! I'll try to be as flexible as I can while keeping keeping the laws of the world as consistent as possible. If you notice any inconsistencies (characters, world logic, etc), please send me a message! The earlier it is fixed, the easier it will be to keep the story consistent and fun for everyone.
8 116 - In Serial53 Chapters
New Reality [HIATUS]
In a kind of devastated, but not really future, David is stuck in the shadows of his 2 prodigy siblings, is looked upon as a disappointment by his parents, and is constantly bullied. There is a new virtual reality game coming out that David is excited about. Fame, fortune, romance, and adventure. David doesn't give a damn about any of those things. He only wants to play the game to be left the hell alone, but when his bullies find him, he is stripped of his stats and is forced to become the weakest class. Will he ever catch a break?Rated Mature now because of language, and sometimes I don't know what journey my insanity will lead me.Chapters are long. Most are at least 3K words.
8 82 - In Serial33 Chapters
Candied Heart-Fatgum x reader
Y/n was someone the league of villains held hostage for a long time. No one noticed her disappearance since she was deemed quirkless. But the doctors were very mistaken. My hero academia and its characters belong to Kohei HorikoshiThe cover art does not belong to me, I am not sure who the artist is but they are amazing! Just to let my readers know! I am not on hiatus, I am just very slow to update. I love hearing feedback on my story, criticism is accepted. Please do not hesitate to point out mistakes! Thank you so much for reading! I hope you enjoy my story!
8 218 - In Serial7 Chapters
Amber's Writer Room
Interested in getting an insider look into my writing process, tips for writing and exclusive snippets/short stories? Welcome to my Writer's Room - come on in!
8 133

