《Aashiq Banaya》Confession
Advertisement
Shivaay and anima reach home only to be tended by the whole clan of oberois
Priyanka: bhaaiya bhaabi kaha the aap dono batao naa
Shivaay: arrey kuch nahi yaar
Om: kam se kam bata ker jao
Tej: tum office mein bhi nahi the
Pinky: anika tum theek hai naa
Anika: maa.........I mean Aunti sab theek hai
She looks at shivaay only to receive a glare from shivaay
Pinky: arrey yeh aunti kaha se aya
She goes up to her and and turns anikas face towards her
Pinky: aur tu shivaay ko kyu dekhri
Anika: Aunti voh
Jhanvi: beta shivaay ne kuch kiya kya
Shivaay: mujhe anima se kuch baat karna hai
He says sternly and grabs anikas hand. He then drags her towards their room. All rest give questioned looks but part to their respective rooms.
At shivikas room shivaay pushes her inside
Anika: shivaay kya hua aapko
Shivaay: mujhe kya hua, huh? Mujhe? Balki tujhe kya hua anika? Maa se Aunti?
Anika: shivaay yeh sab chodo........
By know she was having tears in her eyes.
Shivaay: haa. Sahi bolri tu. Kyu na hum sab kuch bhoolo. Iss shaadi, baby, sab kuch
He walks to his table and opend the draw. He takes out a tape and goes to anika to tape her mouth. She stands their without any reaction continuing to sob
Shivaay: haa mene originally tumse shaadi kiya tumhe bachane ke liye. Other wise i had no interest in getting married. Lekin jab mene tumse mila, mujhe pata tha ki tum hi ho. Sirf tum joh mujhe apna banana tha. Just the image of you with someone else disturbed me. You won't guess ki mein kesa insaan tha tumse milne se pele. Lekin joh conversation you had with those two shayad tujhe pata hoga. I was arrogant to anyone who wasn't my family. Mein akdu tha, kadhoos, kya nahi. I really loved you. Jis tareeke se tune itna kuch sahya aur kisi ko bhi bataya nahi i could never do that. Tab tha jab mene apne aap dekha tum mein. Ek insaan jo apne parivaar ke liye kuch bhi kar sakta. Aur i fell for you. Tumhari ankhe in which i loose my self. Tumhare ajeeb se language. Tumhari hassi sab kuch. Aab mujhe lagta ki agat tujhe kuch hojata to mein nahi reh paunga. I feel as if i need you. Tum mere saanse hai. Mere haar saans pe naam tera hai. Mere dil ki har dhadak tumhare kehne se dhakta. You are my lifeline now ani. I know this all sounds crazy anika lekin I seriously don't know how i fell for you in such short time. Mein tumhare baare mekn barely kuch jaanta. Lekin mujhe yeh pata hai ki mein tumhare he saath saari zindagi jeena hai. Tum hi ho anika. Tho (he says whilst kneeling down on one knee in front of her) miss Kapoor, oops sorry Mrs Anika Shivaay Singh Oberoi, will you love me? Will you grow old with me? Will you be the mother of My unborn children? Kya aap mere saath ek nayi zindagi shuru karwa sakte?
Advertisement
There was silence. More tears streamed down anikas face as she removed the tape from her mouth. She bent down to his level and fell on him without saying a word. Shivaay was shocked at first but then hugged her back. He lifted her face as she wasn't ready to leave him.
Shivaay: anika kya hua
Anika: aaj tak mene sirf sapne dekhe the ki ek din, sirf ek din koy mujhse ese baate bolunga. Aur aaj aapne voh sapna poora kar diya
Shivaay takes her into a big tight hug and she reciprocates.
Shivaay: tune abhi bhi mere savaal ka jawaab nahi diya, huh anika?
He felt anikas grip around him loosening and when he parted from her, he was puzzled to see anika with closed eyes and no movement.
Shivaay : anika?
He lifts her and puts her on the bed. He then shouts for his sister
Shivaay: Priyanka!
She rushes to the room and then sees her bhaabi on the bed
Priyanka: ji bhaaiya bhaabi ko kya hua
Shivaay: achanak se behosh hogayi
Priyanka: mujhe dekhne de
Priyanka examins her and gets ul after sometime
Priyanka: bhaaiya bhaabi isi liye behosh hogi kuch stress yaar koyi jhatka se
Shivaay: oh
Priyanka: please unke khyaal rakhne aur mujhe awaaz maar agar kuch aur chaye
Shivaay: thank you so much prinku
She leaves from there. Shivaay perches at the side of the bed and caresses anikas hairs.
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
Bio Synthesis
Jake Steel is just your average gamer who on occasion, goes back to his favourite conquests to revel in the slaughter. Then one day life kind of gives him lemons and he decides he might as well get on with it. This isn't a story with some crazy thought out plot line originating from an unsuspecting dark past. Nope, this is just a story I'm weaving a day at a time to see how much creative crap my brain produces and if little old Jakey here can survive it. P.S: If you don't like it then feel free to throw a dollar coin at my face... via my paypal. P.P.S: If you do like it then I'll let you throw more coins at me. Whats a struggling Uni student to do? P.P.P.S: Definitely going to be course language in this story. Oh, and I don't own the cover photo or anything. Just a google images find.
8 76 - In Serial55 Chapters
Alteria: The Fall of Gods
The world of Alteria has achieved peace after the millennium eternal war but unbeknownst to the normal people, another nightmare is about to begin. How will the future tyrant, blood emperor changed when someone guided him, someone, who has experienced the world again to try and try to save the world. "So i can't win alone even when I have reincarnated" the blonde youth smiled before succumbing to his wounds as the world slowly crumbled around him as the gods merely gave him a disdained glance. A chapter every 2 days or every day. Depends on how busy i am.
8 134 - In Serial23 Chapters
Beastmaster, Old Draft.
Marlow was once lived a normal life up till the apocalypse came knocking. Now being forced into a new video game world he searches for stability in this evershifting world while trying to find his family. This is a fanfiction within takes place in Completionist Chronicles by Dakota Krout. This Story takes place begins around Books 3-4. I'm not affiliated with Mountaindale Press in any way nor I will gain no monetary profit from this work. Any and all rights and credits are reserved for and deserved by its original creators. Please go support or check out the wonderful people there.
8 268 - In Serial39 Chapters
The Matrimony 3 (Completed)
Aziah And August Are Back With More Drama,Pettiness,And Struggles Will These Two EVER Get It Together Or Will Aziah Drop A Ball On August August Ain't The Only One Who Can Play Games If You Thought These Two Would Happily Ever After You Thought Wrong !Read Vote And LEAVE COMMENTS Please And Thank You!
8 247 - In Serial138 Chapters
Naruto Boyfriend Scenarios
Hello anime fans!Welcome to a book of Naruto Boyfriend Scenarios where you the reader (female) gets the chance to date the following characters:NarutoSasukeNejiGaaraSaiAt the beginning of the book there are more then five characters but as the chapters progress they are cut short! Sai is only introduced halfway in. If you'd like, you can check out my one-shot books [Book One and TWO] as well as my other X reader books that include full blown stories of individual Naruto characters X reader!I also have a Naruto Girlfriend Scenarios so feel free to check that one out. For male readers specifically but also female readers if they like that shit!DID YOU SEARCH FOR "Husband! Naruto x wife! Reader" TO SPOT THIS BOOK?!It's just a thought.Glad you stumbled upon my Scenario book!From 2016-2022 this book has been! The first handful are trash! But not all that! My aim for this book is THREE HUNDRED SCENARIOS, even if some may be headcanons or images!~Wanna help me get there?! Chip in some ideas! Enjoy your journey, from first kiss to your desired boyfriend/husband showing the kids inappropriate content!Update: I CANNOT reach 300 scenarios! Like, am I crazy? Yeah. But crazy enough to come up with THAT?! YEAH, NO! 😂😩
8 230 - In Serial61 Chapters
The ThickGirl and The Badboy
"Well, well, well. Who do we got here?" An annoying voice mocked me.I clenched my teeth and faced him with a glare, while his eyes raked my whole body. Again. He stopped in my thighs, his eyes widening a little.I couldn't help but pity myself. Surely he's never seen legs like mine, with his sex crimes he's probably used to seeing long, thin, sexy legs, while mine are short, strong, but stubby. "What do you want?" I snarled. His eyes came back to mine, and he smirked."Chill ThunderThighs."I gave him a mean look, is he seriously insulting me right now ? ☆☆☆☆ Disclaimer:I'm still editing the first few chapters but i promise you it gets better:)
8 203

