《Aashiq Banaya》Possessive or obssessive?
Advertisement
Dinner comes and most people are at the table. Anika is serving all the people food
Anika: mein serve karti
Dadi: thank you beta
Anika: no problem dadi
Pinky: kya bana hai
Anika: mene nahi banay maid ne shayad banaya
Shakti: kya hai
Anika opens the dish covers and sees her favourite dish
Anika: aloo puri!!!!
Om: kese laga
Anika: aloo puri......
Rudra: is your favourite
Anika: tumhe kese pata
Om: humne seema se poocha
Anika: thank you
Sakshi: mein serve karti
Anika: nahi tu rest karo mein serve karungi
Anika serves them the variety of dishes kept on the table. Then, priyanka and shivaay come back from their work. Shivaay is shocked to see his wife serving everyone the food.
Shivaay: anika yeh tum kya kari hai
He takes the bowl which was in Anikas hand and keeps it on the table. He drags anika to a seat and makes her sit
Shivaay: anika kaam maat karo
Anika: lekin shiv.......
Shivaay: aur aap sab maid ko nahi bulao sakte
Om: bhaabi ne khud bola tha voh karungi
Shivaay looks at anika with equal concern and anger
Shivaay: kaun hai tu
Anika smiles sheepishly
Shivaay: tum jaant ho naa yeh bacha humare liye kitna important hai
Anika: haa
Shivaay: so please don't stress ur self
Anika: okay baba aab aap bhi dinner karo humare saath
All continue to eat
Pinky: mujhe lagta ki bacha ladki hone wala
Rudra: haa
Anika: mujhe ek junior shivaay chaye
Shivaay: aur mujhe choti anika chaye
Tej: konse naam chuna hai
Anika: actually humne koy naam socha nahi
Rudra: bacha agar ladka hai tho baby rudy hoga
Om: no way
Rudra: kyu
Sakshi: what kind of name is that. I mean kuch decent rako
Rudra: naam rudra bohot decent hai
Priyanka: lekin joh humare ghaar mein jiska naam hai voh decent nahi hai
Advertisement
Rudra who was again seated beside anika fake cries and hugs anika. Shivaay immediately holds rudras arm
Shivaay: araam se rudy anika ko dard hoega
All laugh on his statement
Shivaay: kya
Jhanvi: tu kitni possesive hai anika ke baare mein shivaay
Rudra: possessive nahi obsessive
Anika: shivaah mujhe kya hua
Rudra: it's okay bhaabi aap mere side per nhai hai
Anika: mein apni devar ke saath hi hoongi
Shivaay: bilkul nahi
Shivaay tugs her arm lightly careful not to hurt her
Shivaay: voh mere saath hogi kyuki tu to itna careless hai
Anika: baas shiv itna tang maat karo isko
Om: bhaabi lagta shivaay bohot serious hai iske baare mein
Priyanka: shivaay bhaaiya please relax
Dadi: billu iss vact anika ko leker tu bohot stressed hoga lekin itna bhi stressed mast ho jao
Rudra: anika bhaabi batao baby rudy naam kesa laga
Anika: rudra sorry lekin nahi
Om: yeh kesa naam hoga baby ke liye
Anika: kuch dhand naam sochenge
Pinky: acha anika jaake rests karo
Shivaay: kam se kam koy rest ke baare mein pata hai
Pinky: shivaay mein bhi ek nahi doh baar pregnants thi huh
Anika: challe
Shivaay: jao
Advertisement
- In Serial10 Chapters
High School DEATH GAMES
"'Why,' a woman asked me, 'would they show a movie with things I do not want to see?' She is not unusual. Most people choose movies that provide exactly what they expect, and tell them things they already know. Others are more curious. We are put on this planet only once, and to limit ourselves to the familiar is a crime against our minds." - From the Great Roger Ebert Be forewarned, this story is not for everyone. It's not even for some people. This is for just a select few who get wet from misery and excited by suffering. This is no level up, power up, let's kill monsters, op mc, fantasy land, standard litrpg garbage you find in basically every other story on this site. If the rest of RoyalRoad is shounen (which it is), then this is Gantz/Berserk. Sorry. I lied. This is darker than Berserk and bloodier than Gantz. Not a manga fan? Then how about Korean cinema? Have you heard of Kim Ki-duk? His works The Isle, Moebius, and Pieta all come to mind. Again, this is not for normal people. There's a bunch of other normal stories for normal people to read. The whole rest of the site library is for normal. This is a special section set aside for a special type of story meant for a special kind of people. If you follow or favorite this, you're telling the whole world that you're a little different. A bit twisted. I guess you could call it the BDSM of reading. Which segues perfectly into the introduction. Are you kinky? Are you familiar with the taboo? Have you ever thought about the depths of human depravity? What I'm trying to ask is, do you like fucked up shit? Do you like massacres and public shamings? Do you like watching people fall into despair, going insane, or turning into psychopaths? Do you get turned on when love is destroyed and hedonism reigns king? Well, I've got the perfect story for you! If you're uncomfortable with profanity, gore, sexual and traumatising content, then I recommend you move on. I won't judge you just cause you're a pussy. And I'm not talking about the fake labels of the other candy ass stories on this site who think their shit is morbid or even remotely disturbing, I'm talking about the shocking, offensive, real fucked up shit that you can't even use incognito mode for and you gotta install Tor browser. (You don't actually need to install Tor, you idiot.) If you love that shit or even if you're just curious, then read on. I swear it's not as bad as you think it'll be. It's much worse. - Signed with no love, Marley (written by a friend in the voice of Marley) Unapologetic, cynical, pretentious, pessimistic, hypocritical, selfish, sarcastic, passive, apathetic asshole main character named Marley. Alternate POV: Badass, intelligent, proactive, loving, nice, friendly, optimistic co-main character Sophia. This is essentially a rough draft. Grammar and spelling has been read through and fixed for the most part. If you don't like something, tell me why you don't like it. Don't just rate it low anonymously. Thanks.
8 213 - In Serial6 Chapters
Monsters Came Following
This story sets in the modern world where our protagonist returns to. After being abandoned, the once hero became a demon king as his fate sets him forward into. His adventures in the another world can upon an end after ascending and being forcefully sent back into earth. Yuan lives his life ordinarily in his homeworld but things don't just end as how it should be. If only that Gates didn't appear in four months of time after he had returned. If only that everything remained as simple. But no, it didn't. Monsters came out of these gateways and wreck havoc in the human world, games are starting and his life of simplicity didn't go as planned. On the good side, he got kids, well there's three of them and he can reunite with his wife - speaking of which, the four were the masterminds. This story is randomly written. Have vague ideas on how it should end. This story is present at first on scribble hub, doing my best to catch up.
8 191 - In Serial42 Chapters
Saga of the Storm Wizard
Rose Cooper had always been told she has a lot of potential as a wizard cadet. Too much, in fact; her weather magic frequently ran wild when her emotions got the better of her. That was why the mission to uncover a lost magical artifact in the Spratly Islands was perfect for her. They were no man's land, abandoned by both the demonic Grim Horde and the human Anti-Demonic League. All Rose would have to do to do was keep the weather under control. All of that talk of the Spratly Curse was just superstition and nonsense spread by bored sailors. If only. Evil wore many masks, as Rose was about to discover. Warning: This story contains elements that some readers may find disturbing, and minor language. Think of it as a PG-13 rating. This series is a spinoff of the Confessions of the Magpie Wizard series. As such, it contains spoilers for the main series. I have attempted to write it so that you could start here without reading the original story. You can also check it out here: https://www.royalroad.com/fiction/27872/confessions-of-the-magpie-wizard/ Cover art by Yoghurt Stripper: https://www.instagram.com/yoghurtstripper/
8 128 - In Serial21 Chapters
The World is My Playground
Constant war and hate has caused the gods to give up on their first creations. They have decided to create a new world, but what to do with their first. Why not summon a random soul and have them do whatever they want. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Hey guys author here, just wanted to say that if you like what you read, comment what it was, and if there was something you did't like, comment that as well so that i can improve from that. Thanks in advance, and hope you guys enjoy the story!
8 185 - In Serial49 Chapters
Low Tide \ JJ Maybank
She was the first person he trusted with his secret. His safe place.He was the first guy she let all the way in. He could ground her when nobody else could.-"𝐓𝐨 𝐛𝐞 𝐛𝐫𝐚𝐯𝐞 𝐢𝐬 𝐭𝐨 𝐥𝐨𝐯𝐞 𝐬𝐨𝐦𝐞𝐨𝐧𝐞 𝐮𝐧𝐜𝐨𝐧𝐝𝐢𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐚𝐥𝐥𝐲, 𝐰𝐢𝐭𝐡𝐨𝐮𝐭 𝐞𝐱𝐩𝐞𝐜𝐭𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐚𝐧𝐲𝐭𝐡𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐢𝐧 𝐫𝐞𝐭𝐮𝐫𝐧."-"𝕐𝕠𝕦 𝕜𝕟𝕠𝕨 𝕀 𝕝𝕠𝕧𝕖 𝕪𝕠𝕦, 𝕝𝕚𝕜𝕖 𝕪𝕠𝕦'𝕣𝕖 𝕞𝕪 𝕨𝕙𝕠𝕝𝕖 𝕨𝕠𝕣𝕝𝕕. 𝕐𝕠𝕦 𝕒𝕣𝕖 𝕥𝕙𝕖 𝕞𝕠𝕤𝕥 𝕚𝕞𝕡𝕠𝕣𝕥𝕒𝕟𝕥 𝕥𝕙𝕚𝕟𝕘 𝕚𝕟 𝕞𝕪 𝕝𝕚𝕗𝕖 𝕒𝕟𝕕 𝕥𝕙𝕖 𝕓𝕖𝕤𝕥 𝕥𝕙𝕚𝕟𝕘 𝕀 𝕙𝕒𝕧𝕖."-JJxOCAn Netflix Original: Outer Banks FanficHighest Rankings:#1 in johnbookerrougtledge#1 in kiaracarerra#2 in obx #3 in surfing #2 in boats#2 in netflixoriginal#1 in pogue
8 151 - In Serial47 Chapters
Hurt The Same || The Game X Amber Riley
A Jayceon Taylor & Amber Riley Fanfiction
8 94

