《Aashiq Banaya》Sun liya? 😉😂
Advertisement
That night, anika walked into the room after coming from washroom. Shivaay was sat on sofa doing work when he saw his wife come. He shut his computer and walked to her
Shivaay: anika tum theek hai naa
Anika: haa
Shivaay: kaal hum priyanka se baat karenge
Anika: okay
Shivaay: anika tum tension maat lo
Anika: sab theek hoga naa
Shivaay: tujhe yaad hai tune mujhe bataya ki sirf 15% yaar kich chance hai tumahre maa bane ke liye. Dekho baghwan yeh chaata ki humare bacha ho
Anika: shivaay aap kya chaate
Shivaay: mein samjha nay
Anika: shivaay ladka ya ladki
Shivaay: mujhe meri princess chaye
Anika: yani ki ladki
Shivaay: mein chata ki voh bilkul tumahre jese hoon
Anika: lekin aapke aanke
Shivaay: tumahre jese sweet aur bubbly girl
Anika: aur aapke jese apni parivaar ke liye kuch bhi kar sakti
Shivaay: aur voh humari choti si khidkitodh anika hogi
Anika: shabaash aap meri language learn kara hai
Shivaay: aur nahi tho kya
He walks closer to her making her breath hitch. She tightly shuts her eyes die to proximity. He speaks in a husky voice
Shivaay: mujhe aadat dalna hoga. Kyu ki mein tumhare saat iss janam se baad saath aur janme tere saath mein bathayga
Snall tears roll down anikas cheek which are immediately wiped by her husband. She craved for so much love. Someone who is closer to her than her parents. She just wishes her small chutki was there with her. But anyways anika knows her chutki is up in the sky somewhere. She would be looking down on her and the angel that was almost as if he was sent down to stand by her elder sister
Shivaay: kaha koyi hai tu
Anika: mein apni mom dad ke baare mein sochri thi
Shivaay: mr aur mrs kapoor
Advertisement
Anika realises she hasn't told Shivaay that they are not her parents
Anika: haa voh dono
Shivaay knows who she means but acts as if he doesnt
Shivaay: mr aur mrs kapoor ke baare mein sochne ka vaact hai tumahre paas
Anika: shivaay maa baap hai mere
Shivaay: iska yeh matlab nay hai ki agar voh galat hai tu kuch nahi kar sakti
Anika: mujhe unke baare mein baat nay karni
Shivaay: anika mujhe sab pata hai
Anika says in a flow
Anika: mere fanily ke baare mein yaar mere secret job........
Anika bites her tongue realising what she said
Shivaay: family and job?
He pretends to question her
Anika: voh..........
Anika is confused.
Kya raita mene phalaiya? Anika thought. She could only think of one way to avoid his questions. Anika suddenly held her head with one hand and then later the other.
Shivaay: anika?
He is shocked when she falls but he catches her. Shivay carries her to the bad and covers her with duvet
Shivaay: shayad takh gayi
Shivaay lifted her head and rested it on her lap. He began stroking her hairs. Anika didn't know when she actually fell asleep while doing pretend but she enjoyed this care.
Next day anika woke and saw shivaay sat uncomfortably. Her one slight move in trying to get up caused shivaay to wake also as he is a light sleeper most f the times
Shivaay: uthgayi tu anika
Anika gets up
Anika: haa
Shivaay: kuch uneasiness yaar dard hora hai kya
Anika was about to speak when she covered her mouth and sprinted to the washroom. Shivaay instantly knew what was the matter. He walked behind her and gathered anikas loose hairs. He rubbed her back and helped her wash her mouth and face
Shivaay: anika challe priyanka kaam per jaane wali hai hum naashta karke uske saath challe jayenge okay
Advertisement
Anika: sure
They both freshen up and then go for breakfast. They eat and then go to the hospital with Priyanka. When they enter the office they take a seat
Priyanka: acha bhaabi aap koy medication leri kya abhi
Anika: Priyanka kuch hai joh mujhe tumhe batana hai. Darasal mera 15% chance tha pregnant hone ke liye. Ek accident hua aur internal bleeding ke vajhe se
Shivaay: Priyanka yeh baby ko affect nay karenga hai naa
Priyanka: bhaaiya mein abhi kuch promise nay kar sakti lekin kuch complications zaroor hoge
Anika: iska matlab mujhe extra khyaal rakhna hoga
Priyanka: that's right Anika bhaabi. Koy bhi small fall yaar stress baby ke liye bohot hi harmfull hoga
Anika grabs shivaay hand in fear of losing her child that too for a small mistake. Shivaay holds her shoulder giving her reassurance that everything is gonna be fine
Priyanka: bhaabi matt daro kyu ki mein aapko jaanti hoon. Tum itni assani se haar nay manti. You've gotta fight and stay strong. Aur try to not do many works as in chores
Shivaay: aab tu hi samjao apni pyaari bhaabi ko
Priyanka: acha yeh diet plan hai
She gives a paper
Priyanka: harr mahina aajao yaha
Shivaay: suna tune
Anika: haa
Shivaay: haar mahina
Anika: sunliya mene
Priyanka laughed seeing their behaviour and they also laughed.
Anika: lekin walking sab mein kar sakti
Priyanka: bilkul. Actually thats good to prevent back pains and stiffness
Anika: suna
Priyanka: lekin kyu ki koy complications hoge tho itna bhi nahi
Shivaay: tune suna
Anika rolls her eyes and priyanka bursts into tears. She covers her eyes and shivika understand the is crying
Anika: Priyanka kya hua
Priyanka lifts her face to show she was dying................dying with laughter
Priyanka: god......bhaabi.......ur so cute
Priyanka looks at shivaay and does an impression of him
Priyanka: sun liya tune
She continues to laugh and anika also joins in. They both laugh like maniacs
Shivaay: bohot mazza ara hai naa
Anika: oy prinku
Anika catches priyankas attention and she looks at her. Anika pauses for a while and then impersonates shivaay
Anika: sun liya tune
They both begin to laugh again and a large grin plasters onto Shivaays face. He cant help but smile and laugh a bit with them. His sister looks so good when she laughs ans his wife deserves all the happiness in the whole wide world. He is lost in thoughts when anika calls him using a deep voice and trying to act like him
Anika: suno
Anika stops and refrains to her normal voice
Anika: priyanka challte hai hum
Priyanka: sure bhaabi mein dinner ke baad aaoungi
Shivaay: acha bye
Anika: see you soon priyanka
Priyanka: take care bhaabi bye
Advertisement
- In Serial14 Chapters
Space, Sex & Therapy
Federation space officer Aria Pantel's world is filled with challenge. Haunted by actions of her past, overworked and under served, and forever being hassled by the arrogant Dr. Hansel Heinrich, a lover turned pain in the ass from the Academy, she just wants to focus on her career and stick it to all the doubters that thought she would never crawl out from her father's military shadow. Yet her universe begins to spiral down a black hole when an unidentified ship of alarming origin blasts across her bow and risks destroying the fledgling humanoid settlement on the planet below that she's grown quite fond of. Will she open herself to resources that can heal her heart, save the humanoid settlement and her sexy pet, and all the while keep Hansel from mucking it all up?
8 186 - In Serial58 Chapters
The Legend of The Tamer
After his death from an epidemic, Aeron finds himself transferred to another world. A world unlike his own, a vast world filled with beasts, races, and mystery. Humanity as a foreign race strives to survive in the world of Gaia, building cities to expand and defend, bringing humanity to a new era of strength. Aeron now in a new world, with a new family, and a new profession as Tamer, must strive to become stronger. Watch Aeron navigate this new world as he meets new people, new pets, and collects new skills. But a dark shadow looms on the horizon, creeping slowly towards humanity. Image by Artie_Navarre from Pixabay. Join here for my discord channel: https://discord.gg/tMK84Gh If you want to support the author and read a bit of advance chapter, visit here for my patreon. https://www.patreon.com/siraeronnovels P.S. This is my first work ( o>.
8 272 - In Serial69 Chapters
Sasha
Sasha finally found someone different than all the rest; Yatsu claimed her interest with but one touch. But Sasha was different too. She had already fallen in love with something. How dangerous will it be for Sasha to fall in love with someone as well? (Yandere inspired story) Mature 15+ for Violence, Gore, Language and Sexual Scenes. Divided into two (soon to be three) parts. Part One: is about Sasha's rise to popularity, even though she never meant to become popular. Part Two: Sasha falls for Yatsu and their relationship grows with each passing day, against the will of others. *Cutesy Romance + Drama* Part Three: Pending (but you can guess what's coming).
8 270 - In Serial43 Chapters
An 'Ordinary' Adventure
A series of unfortunate events lead to the self-proclaimed ordinary guy, Knight Yuudai, to be imprisoned in another world. He, and a young girl he was imprisoned with, must escape together. They will travel across the demon-infested Dragon Lands to reach the exiled races, who were born from the Elder Dragon. Along the way he must fight the parasites that are the demons. His journey will make him bear witness to the horrors and wonders this world has to offer, while desperately searching for the last bit of familiarity that resides at the floating world tree. A very big thanks to Roseowo who took the time to make me this amazing cover art. You can find Rose's Instagram on the top left of the cover and her very own story over on Scribble Hub here - https://www.scribblehub.com/series/97501/the-necromancer-system/ Please go check it out! -------------------------------------------------------------- AUTHOR EXPANDED UNIVERSE: Ever wanted a place to find cool new stories, or to discuss a few different stories with the authors themselves? Well, well, well. This should be what you are looking for.The AEU is a new author discord group focusing on 5 main stories as of now. However, more will join in the future. The current stories in the AEU are as follows:This one - An 'Ordinary' Adventure.Nameless' - The precipice of power - https://www.royalroad.com/fiction/34498/the-precipice-of-powerSum's - The prophecy of An Ancient Bloodline - https://www.royalroad.com/fiction/31165/the-prophecy-of-an-ancient-bloodlineKraze's - The Last Flame - https://www.royalroad.com/fiction/32059/the-last-flamePrimate's - Divine - https://www.royalroad.com/fiction/35456/divineInterested are you? I hope you are Here's the link - https://discord.gg/jk7hbv4
8 225 - In Serial8 Chapters
The Night the Sky Mourned
The story of a new generation of cultivators thrust forward into a wide and dangerous world to fight for family and eventually to undo the wrongs of Gods and Mortals alike. Please like and comment if you like it or have suggestions.
8 141 - In Serial41 Chapters
Born Immortal
Astyr Tyr was found newborn and naked on the side of the road with nothing but a bracelet and a name. After fifteen years of being bounced around the foster system, she finds herself in a small town on the brink of discovering big secrets and maybe... Her place in the world.Credit for the cover photo goes to S Baker under the Creative Commons License. Check out her work here http://www.flickr.com/photos/sarahbaker
8 170

