《Aashiq Banaya》Scavenger Hunt
Advertisement
Five people come into oberoi mansion
Shivaay: dadi
They all meet everyone
Rudra: aab hum aapke liye ek surprise raka
Tej: batao kya hai
Om: agar hum batate tho yeh surprise nahi rahnga
Pinky: arrey batao naa humse waits nay hora
Shivaay: acha pele yeh envelope kholo
Shivaay hands and envelope and shakti takes it to open it
Jhanvi: kya likha hai
Shakti: ek chitti hai aur ek letter hai
Pinky: konsa letters
Shakti: the letter B
Dadi: iska kya matlab hai
Priyanka: yeh letter pakaro aur chitti dekho
Shakti: acha ek mint
He opens the paper and reads the content
Shakti: tho pela letter B hai. Agle letter ko dhoondne ke liye shivomru ka bonding place dekho
Pinky: iska kya matlab hai
Tej: shivomru tho shivaay omkara aur rudra
Jhanvi: aur voh teeno humasha kuch tho banate rhete kitchen mein
Pinky: tho answer is kitchens
All rush to the kitchen. All look for a envelope and after minutes of searching they find it
Tej: mil gaya
All rush to him
Dadi: konsa letter hai aab
Tej: letter A
Jhanvi: chitti mein kya likha hai
Tej: aab second letter A hai. Agle letter ke liye aapko vahi jaana hai vaha parties hote
Pinky: konsa parties
Jhanvi: oberoi mansion mein hi hai naa
Sakshi: haa badi maa
Dadi: socho kya parties hue aur sab kaha the
Tej: main haal mein
Shakti: nay hum abhi vaha se aye
Jhanvi: how about pool side
Pinky: haa challo
They all race to the poolside
Pinky: letter milgaya
Jhanvi: konsa
Pinky: ek aur B
Dadi: chitti mein kya likha hai
Pinky: tho third letter B tha. Last place hai jaha hum 5 siblings mein se 3 ne pehli baar kadam uthaya
Tej: theeno bache
Pinky: humare kamre mein naa
Jhanvi: nahi
They four think for sometime
Advertisement
Dadi: arrey shivaay ka kamra mein tha
Pinky: oh haa
Tej: shivaay priyanka aur rudra ne pehli baar kadam vahi hi liya
Priyanka: aab challo
Priyanka and om go in other direction
Pinky: tum dono kaha jaa re hai
Rudra: pata chalenga
They go to shivikas room. They pick a letter that is on the bed
Jhanvi: yeh tho letter Y hai
Tej: tho konse letters humne already mile
Shakti: B A B aur Y
Dadi: iska spelling tho baby hai
Pinky: kya means karta hai yeh
Jhanvi: baby tho rudra hai lekin voh tho priya ka ke saath khi gaya
Pinky: voh dono tho hi babies hai
All laugh and make fun of the youngest members of the family
Anika: tho kya guess hai
Pinky: oh my mata!!!
Shakti: kya hua pinky
Pinky: anika kay na tu maa bane wali hai
Anika nods and pinky pulls her into a hug. She slightly winces in pain hence Pinky breaks the hug
Jhanvi: congratulations shivaay aur anika
They all group hug. Then priyanka and rudra come in witha cake saying "congratulations for the baby". They aal cut cake and celebrate before retiring to their own rooms.
Shivaay: anika tune sonam shraddah ko bataya
Anika: nay
Shivaay: semma?
Anika: nay
Shivaay: kyu nay voh itne kush hoge
Anika: mein abhi karne wali thi
Shivaay sits beside her and she calls sonams phone. She puts ihone on loud speaker
Sonam: hello
Shivaay: sonam yeh shivaay bolra hai tu shraddah ke saath hai kya
Sonam: haa
Shraddah: hi jiju
Shivaay: hi ab mein aur anika tum dono ko kuch batane wale hai. Sit dowb aur ready hojao shock ke liye
Sonam: kya hua
Anika: congratulations
Sonam: kyu
Anika: arrey tum dono Masi bane wale hai.
Sonam and Shraddah don't take in what anika said but then they get surprised to their core
Sonam: hmmmm
Shraddah: okay
Sonam: wait kya
Shraddah: hum dono
Sonam: Masis?
Anika: haa
They both squeel in excitement and hug each other
Anikas: kesa that surprise
Shivaay: acha yeh tho batao ki kitne excited ho tum dono
Sonam: jiju u can't believe
Shraddah: we're over the moon
Anika: I'm glad u like surprise
Sonam: acha hum dono kal aaywnge kyuki mujhe baby se milna hai
Anika: koy baat nay ajao
Shivaay: acha tora late hora hai anika ko kanah hai bhi
Sonam: kya kanah ha
Shraddah: food yaar koy insaan.....
They bothe giggle and anika blushes
Shivaay: please okay acha kaal ajao naa
Sonam: yh sure
They end call and go to eat. After food they both retire to room and sleep in each other's embrace
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
A Thousand Ways to say "Home"
Not even the apocalypse can crush humankind's desire to walk among the stars. In what was once the American Pacific Northwest, a massive complex known as Hope's Enclave has been constructed, home of the Ifterra Project, humanity's latest attempt to reach the stars and make them their home. But all is not as it seems in the Enclave or in the Project, and threats wait outside - from the armies of John Seid's America Eterna in the east, to their far-off allies the Invictan Empire, to the mysterious Aliens who have taken up residence in the sky and will speak only to Ifterra Project. When fresh blood arrives to work on the project, something is set into motion that might either send humanity far into the universe, or plunge it into a new age of violence and fear.
8 147 - In Serial30 Chapters
Post War Rules
Life on Torus Terminal is usually fast paced, but simple. A frontier Terminal has little room for easy living, but the great, circular station does boast shopping and culinary experiences from many Imperial races and cultures. Any star is, by its nature, extremely far from its neighbors. But laser highways, and the great shimmering sails of the light-rider spaceships make the trip into only about ten years. Still, the denizens of Torus Terminal eagerly await the day when the Anti-Euclidean Engine their station is built around finally comes online. Once that is done, they will have unfettered access to the entire Empire. Instantaneous travel and trade across hundreds of stars. Torus Terminal does boast one other oddity: a creature which calls itself Human. As he says, the last of his kind for now. He has made quite the life for himself on Torus Terminal, especially in the darker corners of the station. The elites of Torus Terminal praise his name, for once he took up arms, crime began to fall. What they did not realize was that was because he had claimed the seedy underbelly of Torus Terminal for himself and his own goals. The elites praise him as a paragon of law. The criminals fear him as a ruthlessly clever crime boss. Those closest to him, know him as the General. This story was originally posted on the Humanity Fuck Yeah subreddit, where it evolved from a simple play on a historical figure in a science fiction setting into a full blown space opera. I kind of took it as an opportunity to explore a setting I've had rolling around in my head for years. I also decided that it would be nice to have it in a place where I could more easily come back and edit it later, so I'm reposting it here. Here's a link to the original posting if you're interested: https://www.reddit.com/r/HFY/comments/e9cwpl/post_war_rules/ If my genre and tagging is subpar, let me know. I'm still new to Royal Road and I'm open to help. Feel free to comment and make suggestions, or discuss. I love comments, and so long as we keep things civil I also love criticism.
8 121 - In Serial43 Chapters
Uzziye became a florist
This is the story of Uzziye Bakker, a woman that one day stopped fooling herself and changed her life; but retiring from her adventurer life to become a florist became the most dangerous thing she ever did. The first step she took was accompanied by near-death experiences, torture, enslavement, rape, kidnapping, and imprisonment. However, she’s a strong woman that transforms those painful memories into lessons and continues facing injustice with a wider and wiser perception. So no matter how many times the world tries to break her, and her loved ones, even if the future is grim, nothing will stop her from fulfilling her dreams. Disclaimer. This work is fictional, any resemblance with reality is a mere coincidence.
8 252 - In Serial6 Chapters
Precisive hunter
David goes to bed after a depressing day grieving over a lost friend, however he wakes up to a new world with magic, a system, and more! Note:The Title is a placeholder. The Picture is a placeholder. I am not a professional writer, please critique the series as you see fit. This is probably going to be a cliche dumpster fire. Thanks for any support. Word count per chapter: 1000 - 3500.
8 171 - In Serial21 Chapters
Forgotten, Forsaken (Post Canon Worm/Kantai Collection)
Hell starts out as remarkably like a particularly stormy Midway. It gets worse... and better.
8 113 - In Serial46 Chapters
His Trophy | Jerome Valeska
"Oh and Jim, Jim Gordon?" Jerome peered into the camera as if to yell out to an audience: "I have Rory here," he turned the camera towards Jim's daughter and revealed to the audience a girl that had been beaten and tormented, she was gaged and her eyes didn't look at the camera but above the lens; at Jerome who was holding the camera."Say hi to Daddy, doll face," he jeered from behind the camera. She looked down the lens and shook her head as if to tell Jim not to try. The camera went back to Jerome."She's a beauty isn't she, Jimbo," Jerome smirked into the camera, his laughter becoming harsh and wild: "and she's all mine, you try anything, and I mean anything, I kill her. She's my prisoner, my reward, and you're not taking her away from me Jimmy boy, on no, not this time" his words were spoken through waves of laughter.***Rory Gordan is the stepdaughter of Jim Gordon. Her mother moved a lot so Rory was born in Gotham City but raised in England and from the age of 10 she had been bouncing from one country to another with her mother. However, when she turned 17 she had grown tired of the constant change of moving and decided to move to America. It was when she was visiting her long term boyfriend when her life got flipped upside down, not only did she meet one of the craziest boys on the planet, but she discovered that she had a gift that would curse her forever. This story is a collection of scenes rather than a flowing plot, so its chronological but it skips scenes and jumps back and forth between different perspectives. The story is under editing, so it'll get more cohesive over time.••• I do not own any characters or plot lines from the tv show. However, all original characters like Rory do belong to me.Total Word Count [33,674]
8 237

