《Aashiq Banaya》Pregnancy
Advertisement
In the afternoon shivaay walks into his room to wake anika. He walks up to her and perches on the side of the bed. He looks at her face and is quite shocked to see her red puffy eyes that indicate she had been crying. He cups her face and kisses her forehead.
Shivaay: anika utho
Anika slowly opens her eyes and then sees Shivaay dressed. She noticed she is still in her night dress and immediately sits up
Anika: kya time hai
Shivaay: 12:00
Anikas eyes widen
Anika: 12:00 bajgaye! Oh bete ki. Mein itni late kese hua
Shivaay: yeh sab chodo mujhe batao anika tu rohri thi
Anika bows her head
Anika: sirf thora sa dard hora tha
Shivaay lifts her head
Shivaay: anika mujhe pata hai ki tum itni si bhi pain nay bardash kar sakti
He shows his fingers indicating a small amount
Shivaay: isi liye tumhe strong hona chaye. Aur yaad rak ki mein humesha tumhare saath hoon. Jab bhi mere zaroorat hai mujhe bulao okay. Don't hesitate
Anika: hmmm
Shivaay: aab yeh sab chod kapre badlo aur fresh hojao. Sab kaanah ke liye interzaar kare hai
Anika gets up and leaves for the washroom to get changed. When she comes out she notices shivaay still there
Anika: shivaay aap neeche nay gaye
Shivaay: nay actually mein tumhare liye wait kara tha
Anika: tho challe
Shivaay: haa
They walk down to see omru sakshi and priyanka seated at the table
Shivaay: guys
Anika: good morning
Sakshi gets uo immediately and hugs anika tightly
Sakshi: congratulations bhaabi lekin aap theek hai naa
Anika: mein bilkul theek hoon aab
Rudra: tho hum breakfast kale the
All sit and enjoy breakfast. Rudra feels as if he knows a new and more open anika whereas om knows mostly everything and sees that despite all of this, his bhaabi is trying to live life to the fullest
Advertisement
Priyanka: aab log vaapis kab aare hai
Shivaay: aaj shaam
Om: oh okay
Anika: acha mein sochri thi ki hum kese bade logo ko batayenge ki I'm expecting
Om: kyu naa ek dinner mein news break karle the
Sakshi: too formal. Koy mazza nay ayga
Rudra: nere paas ek idea. Guys imagin ki saare lights off hai. Sab andhar ayenge aur hum surprise shout karenge aur lights on ho jayge. Phir ek bada sa banner per likha hoga "welcom junior shivaay and anika
All except anika reply in unison: no!
Rudra: kyu
Priyanka: too many people use that idea
Shivaay: kyu na hum ek scavenger hunt type jese set up karte
Anika: kya khidkithodh idea
Om: haa
Priyanka: lekin Rudra aur Sakshi yeh nay kar payenge
Sakshi: kyu
Om: iss idea ke liye brains chaye joh tum dono, especially tum Rudra, ke paas nay hai
Rudra behins to fake cry
Rudra: dekho naa bhaabi yeh sab mere bezari kare hai
As rudra was seated beside anika, she side hug him and consoles him
Anika: rudra tum in sab ke baate maat sun. We'll get then back u see
Rudra: haa just wait and watch
They both hi fi and all laugh at their bonding
Om: acha anika bhaabi aapne sonam aur shraddah ko bataya kya
Anika: abhi nay
Sakshi: kyu nay just imagine voh dono kitne kush hoge ki vih dono masi bane wale hai
Shivaay: ise excited tum ho bua bane ke liye
Anika: after we tell all here mein khud jaake unhe bataoungi
Shivaay: jhi nay mrs anika
Anika: kyu nay
Shivaay: halat dekho apni
Anika: mujhe kya hua
Priyanka: yeh koy joke hai kya bhaabi aap pregnant hai aur uske uppar bohot hi complications hai aapke pregnancy mein
Anika: tum say kah ri Prinku mujhe ek bacha mila tho mein kisi bhi halat mein unhe bachake rahungi. Even if mujhe apne zindagi dene hoga
Advertisement
Shivaay holds her hand and stops her talking further
Shivaay: esa nay hoga okay
Anika: acha yeh chod seema kaha hai
Om: bhaabi seema kuch kaam ke kiye gayi
Rudra: tho hum preparation start kare
Om: yah sure
All finish their food and meet in the main hall
Om: tho kaun kya kare hai
Sakshi: om aur priyanka aap letters likho jo sab ko dhoondne padege. Anika bhaabi aur rudra chits lik vadenge aur mein aur shivaay bhaaiya cake banayge
Priyanka: bhaar se cake kyu nay mangvao
Om: shivaay khud apne bache ke liye cake banayga kyu Shivaay
Shivaay: of course
Anika: tho challe
Rudra: haa
Shivaay: sambhal ke kaam karo anika
Anika: okay caring singh oberoi
All: kya
Shivaay: uske paas bohot names hai mere liye
All: awwww
Shivaay: acha sab apna apna kaam karo
All depart to their own works
Advertisement
- In Serial51 Chapters
Getting Hard (Old Version)
(Old Version - Currently undergoing a heavy reboot. Check it out here Getting Hard (Rise of a Tank) | Royal Road.) Herald Stone had a dream. A dream to become unkillable in an MMORPG. He was one of the top tank players in the MMORPG he was playing but due to an unfortunate event, he had to give up playing. Twenty years has passed since he had that dream. Through the years, he has attained success through his hard work and genius and became a respectable lawyer. Who would care about a childish dream like being unkillable in a game? Herald Stone would. Herald Stone does not fail at anything. Herald Stone fulfills his dreams, EVERY dream, even childhood dreams that most people would laugh at. Presented with an opportunity to play in Nornyr Online, Herald sets out to fulfill his dream.Join Herald Stone in becoming the hardest to kill player in Nornyr Online. Join Herald Stone in GETTING HARD.
8 236 - In Serial759 Chapters
Rumble Circuit (Sci-Fi and Fantasy Themed Progression Isekai/Fighting GameLit)
Janus Campbell can't fight. And unfortunately for him, that's the only way to survive. Upcoming physicist Janus Campbell is trapped in the world of Tersaia, where shadow monsters lurk the streets, anyone can be monitored at any time and fighting is the best way to make a living; either through the Rumble Circuit, a world-wide ranking of combatants that keeps track of participants’ wins and losses in competitive duels, or through slaying the constantly spawning Essencima that terrorize the population. Unfortunately for Janus, he doesn’t know how to fight. No special moves. No signature techniques. Not even a basic grab. However, there are two people that might be able to help him out. Itzel, an avaricious woman with the ability to manipulate the wind, and Gurk, a man-crocodile hybrid of few words that can control ice, are the ones that will have to help Janus if they ever want to leave the harrowing alleys of Labrisson and rank up in the Rumble Circuit. Updates Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday *Art is not mine. It's commissioned.
8 297 - In Serial21 Chapters
Phoenix Online
Emily longs to escape the life she has been dealt and daydreams of living in the various worlds of fantasy novels, video games and fantasy books. She gets more than she bargained for when a much-hyped game, Phoenix Online, goes live and changes her life forever. Did she stumble into a new existence full of adventure and excitement that she had always dreamed of, or did she get more than she bargained for in a world that is much more dangerous than she could have ever imagined? Schedule: 1 chapter a week on Wednesdays =====================================
8 122 - In Serial286 Chapters
Necromancer of Valor
Anastacia Mournvalley is a born and raised necromancer, and a powerful one at that. She had never liked the way necromancers lived and so escaped her home country with the aid of an adventurer called Gilbert, She had hoped to start a fresh life as an adventurer in the city of Valor. With her upbringing still haunting her it turns out to be a lot harder than she thought. Luckily she has a few new friends by her side. Cover art by: Overcomplicated Appleπ Go check out the rest of her art from the link!
8 113 - In Serial18 Chapters
My Girlfriend is a Demon
This story revolves around a shut-in otaku named Shiro Akashi. When he was a kid, his father disappeared. Because of that, Shiro stopped going to school. In loneliness, he devoted his life playing games and watching animes. One day, as Shiro woke up from his bed, he saw someone sitting on top of the table on the other side of the room. That person, a girl with black wings, two horns and a tail, wearing nothing but a bra and her underwear, covered in a coat, hiding her face, appeared right in front of him. This girl suddenly said that she will be Shiro's girlfriend Will this encounter bring good luck? Or will he continue to waste his time watching animes and games?
8 111 - In Serial22 Chapters
A Devil's Omega
Male x uke male reader. In an hidden world of Devils and Angels, both species work to help humans make decisions for the best or the worst.(M/n) is a young Angel who has for duty to guide humans on the right path. He is often found playing with human children after his work which never caused problems until he met a Devil not quite like the others. - - -"You shouldn't do that.""I'm not doing anything wrong !"- - -"For an Angel you sure talk back a lot.""For a Devil you sure talk too much."- - -Updates every Saturday. English isn't my mother tongue so feel free to point out my mistakes.
8 224

