《Aashiq Banaya》Anika 😱
Advertisement
Two weeks later and the time is
1:00 am. Elders have gone to a friends place for functions Sakshi is abroad with Sonam and Shraddah whilst om and rudy are in a deep sleep only few are awake
Shivaay walks down to the kitchen to take a drink of water. When he enters he sees Priyanka and Seema sitting on the table countertops
Shivaay: tum dono
Priyanka: shivaay bhaaiya aap iss vact
Shivaay: shouldn't i ask that question to you
Seema: mein so nay payi aur Priyanka ko thori si bhok lagi thi aur phir hum sirf baatr kare the
Priyanka: aur aap
Shivaay: ek glass paani ke liye aya
He drinks the water and puts the glass aside. They speak for sometime
Seema: aab late hua chall sone ke liye
Shivaay: haa challte
They walk out of the kitchen and as they are doing so they hear the sound of a base or glass breaking by being dropped on the floor.
Shivaay: yeh konsa awaaz tha
Priyanka: shayad bhaaiya aapke kamre se aara tha
Shivaay: lekin anika akeli vaha hai
Seema: tho kya hua
The three rush to shivikas room and are shocked to see a smashed vase on the floor beside the side table. Anika is quietly screaming in pain clutching her stomach with her both hands. Her breaths are heavy and uneven.
Shivaay: Anika?
Seema rushed to her and tries to makes her sit up. She fails in doing so and she just grips her into a hug. Shivaay is shocked and is rooted to the spot. It is as if an invisible brick wall stood before him they he couldn't go to anika seeing what condition she was in.
Seema: Priyanka jaake medical kit leker aao
Priyanka goes and Seema makes anika drink a glass of water.
Advertisement
Seema: didi kya hua
Anika: bohot dard
Anika screams in agony
Seema: kaha
Anika doesn't reply to Seema. She just clutches her stomach tighter
Seema: kya hua
Anika: seema injections
At that point Priyanka walks in
Seema: kuch karo naa didi pain ko bardhash nay kar sakti
Priyanka gives anika pain killer through an injection. She sees Shivaay not reacting to the situation unaware of the million thoughts racing frantically around in his head.
Priyanka: shivaay bhaaiya
She says with a slightly raised voice which brings shivaay back to earth. He immediately rushes to anika and pulls her into a bone-crushing hug
Shivaay: kuch nay hoga anika
He was eyes were like a gushing shower
Anika: shiv....shi....shi....sh
Anikas voice trails off
Seema: didi
Anika falls unconscious
Seema questions priyanka with tears
Seema: priyanka bhaabi didi ko kya hua
Priyanka: Seema anika ko koy problem hai kya
Seema: matlab
Priyanka: jese uska internal organs yaar kuch......u know
Seema: ek cheez pakka ki didi dard ko bardash nay kar sakti isi liye jab hum Kapoor mansion mein the voh roz ek injection leti thi. Yaad nah ki voh konsa tha. Aur jab voh nay leti aur usko chota sa bhi dard hota voh itne saare goliya leti.
Priyanka: kuch aur
Seema: haa. Anika didi ka 15% chance hai maa bane ke liye
Shivaay: tumko pata tha
Seema: haa
A sense of uncertainty spreads over Priyankas face as a colour does in water
Shivaay: priyanka kuch hua kua
Priyanka gets up from being perched on the foot of the bed
Priyanka: challo Hospital abhi ke abhi
Shivaay and seema both get up in a confused state
Seema: kya hua priyanka bhaabi
Priyanka: bas challo anika ko leker
Shivaay: kuch tho explain kar prinku
Priyanka: seema tum yahi rukho agar rudy yaar om bhaaiya uthenge tho bata de ki hum Hospital gaye the
Advertisement
Seema: sure aur keep me posted as well
Shivaay takes anika in his arms and goes with Priyanka to the Hospital. As soon as they reach inside Priyanka shouts for a stretcher
Priyanka: nurse
Nurse comes with stretcher and they take anika. Shivaay is not ready to leave his loves hand but his grip loosens when anika is taken into room. Shivaay slumps down to the chair. What happened to his anika? Shivaay was confused and then thought abt what seema had said. She can't tolerate pain? How come shivaay never knew this? Shivaay thought seeply for a moment. Anika knew everything abt him but when it came to her shivaay had very little knowledge. After few hours shivaay os bought out of his thoughts by om placing his hand on his shoulder. At that very moment priyanka comes out of the theatre
Priyanka: good news hai lekin bura bhi
Seema: batao
Priyanka: good news yeh hai ki bhaabi pregnant hai
All are shocked but elated. Smiles begin to look for a home on their faves but rudras words cause the smile to immediately evacuate
Rudra: lekin bad news
Priyanka: kyuki yeh pregnancy mwin bohot complications hai aur bhaabi is gonna bhi in a lot of pain
Om: lekin voh injections aur goliye phir bhi kha paygi naa
Priyanka: not really no she shouldn't humme bhaabi ko strong rakhna
Shivaay: hum usse mil sakte
Priyanka: haa usko hosh aa sakti kisi bhi vact per......
Shivaay rushes in to his anika while e others follow after taking in the words Priyanka said to them
Shivaay: anika
Anikas hands twitch and her eyes begin to open slightly
Seema: didi
Anika: mein theek hoon
Rudra: congratulations bhaabi
Anika: ab kya hua
Om: hua nay
Omru: hone wala hai
Anika: matlab
Seema: matlab ki aap maa bane wali hai
Anika is shocked and looks at shivaay. He blinks yes through his eyes.
Anika: lekin mere chances.....
Seema: voh 15% bass tha aapko maa banane ke liye
Anika: tho mein theek hoon
Shivaay: billul nay aab se jab tak baby naa aye tum completely rest karungi
Anika: lekin.....
Rudra: ha bhaaiya. Mein ek mint ke liye rest nay kar sakta aur aap bhaabi ko 9 months ke liye bolra ha
Anika: haa rudy samjao isko
Seema: priyanka hum ghaar kab jaa sakte
Priyanka: sirf kuch formalities baaki hai joh mein complete karungi
Shivaay: mein aatha hoon
Seema: mein divaye leke aati
They disperse to do their attentive jobs leaving aniomru alone. Rudra sees the atmosphere low so he decides to lighten it. He pretends to shed tears. Anika notices this but mistakes it as him actually crying
Anika: rudra kich hua kya
Rudra: bhaabi aab mein sabke favourite ney hone wala hai
Om is abt to say something but then realises what rudra is doing
Anika: kya hone wala hai
Rudra: kab baby ayena tho sab mujhe bhool jayenge
And he fake cries some more
Om: aur nay tho kya. After all baby tumse zyaada important hai
Anika: om please. Rudra ko humesha apne jaaga milenga. Even when baby comes rudra to humare bada baby hona hai naa
Rudra: thank you bhaabi
He hugs her and feels a connection with her. Priyanka seema and shivaay enter and adore the bond of aniru
Shivaay: ghaar challe
All: haa
Advertisement
- In Serial9 Chapters
The Path of Rey Skywalker Written By Travis Willier Fan fiction.
A long time ago in a Galaxy far far away… Shortly after the events of the rise of skywalker Rey Skywalker finds herself and Chewbacca, BB8 in a far distant planet in the outer rim, Daro, The mountains, lakes and green forest lands make up most of the planet. Rey found a home in the brand new walled off mining City of wasko. Which is situated around a giant power crystal mountain.
8 78 - In Serial21 Chapters
A Sorcerer's Footsteps
The mind maggots have hatched. Their little honey-coated silver tongues whispered sweet, sweet lovelies into their fleshy hosts. Only whispers though, only ever whispers and nothing more... To utter a single syllable just the tiniest bit too loud would surely frenzy their new homes, stopping them from performing their cattle-like tasks. Only one remained unnoticed by the charismatic boat flies that swarmed the lands, unseen by the eye's of nobles and peasants alike. An arcane apprentice, who mere months away from graduating to a fully-fledged magician of the empire. Without any idea as to why he was spared from the telepathic tongues of swarm, or even how they even came to be, he marches on. Forced to wander a world alone. Armed with nothing but a few spells, a gnawing feeling of hopelessness, and bushel of apples.
8 182 - In Serial20 Chapters
Hattie: An Old Maid's Adventures
After scrubbing the Duke of Derrington's floors for fifty odd years, old maid Hattie decides to nose her way into an adventure or two to make up for her lost youth. You're never too old to start something new! Updates Wednesdays and Sundays, chapters are a minimum of 1000 words.
8 274 - In Serial11 Chapters
The Pinocchio Update
In 2206 the world has evolved. Megacorps rule entire sections of the economy, their dictates commanding governments. The most potent is Cidel Robotics, producers of high end AI and androids. When an update changes everything how will the world respond? How can one companion android navigate this new world? This will include NFSW scenes, they will be marked in their chapters for those who wish to avoid them. On hiatus.
8 106 - In Serial15 Chapters
Slaughtering God's Legacy Inheritor
Reborn by the blood of a Slaughtering God. Cultivating as an unforgiven. Mixing the laws of light and dark.The boy changes the flow of his own destiny as he embarks on a journey to reclaim the land that was theirs.
8 173 - In Serial25 Chapters
The Only One
Ryan Follese had been miserable until that one day- the day he met HER. Hanna had always dreamed of meeting HIM, never believing the day would come. When these two cross paths, they feel different, different than they ever had before. Could that be the feelings toward each other changing? Changing from love to hate or hate to love?
8 75

