《Aashiq Banaya》Reception
Advertisement
All arrangements were ready and all people aswell exept for anika. She was checking on decorations when Pinky came to her
Pinky: arrey anika tune changes ney kiya
Anika: nay maa mein baas jaa ri thi
Pinky: jaldi se jao aur jaldi neeche aao
Anika: ji maa
She turns to go when pinky hold her hand
Pinky: anika beti thank you
Anika: kis ke liye
Pinky: hum sab ke jaan bachane ke liye
Anika: maa aapne shayad 10000 baar thanks bol diya aab bas hua. Vese bhi teh meri fars hai as a bahu
Pinky: itni achi kyu hai tu anika
Anika: meri zindagi mummy papa ke jaane ke baad nafrat se bara hua tha. Mein nay chaati ki doosre log voh saye joh mene bardash kiya
Pinky: acha aab jao
Anika: haa mein aati
Anika goes and pinky is standing there. Jhanvi comes behind pinky
Jhanvi: kya hua
Pinky: anika itni achi hai naa
Jhanvi: bohot achi hai bilkul perfect Shivaay ke liye
Pinky: haa
In shivikas room a lady was standing dressed in a beautiful wine red lengha with her hair neatly tied back in a bun. Her sparkling hazel brown eyes shone and her red eyeshadow matched her kangan. Her rosy cheeks didn't need blush as just thinking of shivaay her cheeks will become the colour of wine.
This girl was no other than anika. She filled her parting with sindoor and tied her mangalsutra around her neck. She then pulled her dupatta over her head and adjusted it. Anika applied one last touch up of her wine lipstick and stood up straight.
Anika: yeh lengha maa ne pena tha uski shaadi per. Mein apni shaadi per nay pen sakti lekin aaj mein poori pride se penundi kyuki mein mr and mrs kapoor ke beti hoon. Kaash voh sab yaha the especially meri Chutki.
She stood there in front of the mirror waiting for Shraddah and Sonam. A few seconds later they both knocked at the door and entered
Sonam: di aap bohot sundar lagri hai aaj
Anika: tho roz mein kesi lagti
Shraddah: same lekin aaj tora sa bohot hi khoobsurat
Anika: thank you
Sonam: challe
Anika: haa ek mint
Sonam: kya hua di
Anika: maa papa aagaye kya
Sonam: oh aapke matlab mr and mrs kapoor
Anikas face had shock written all over it
Anika: sonam.......
She was cut off by her younger sister
Shraddah: haa voh dono neecha hai
Anika: yeh mr and mrs business kya hai aab
Sonam walks over to anika
Sonam: kya lagte hai voh humare
Anika: sonam eses nay bolte voh tere maa baap.......
Sonam: konsa maa baap
Shraddah: voh maa baap joh meri badi bhen ke saath itna kuch kar sakte aur humko bina batate
Anika: Shraddah apni maa baap ke baare mein nay bolte yeh sab
Sonam comes up to anika more
Sonam: to kya kare hum
Shraddah: didi aap kaun hai
Anika was hell confused as to what they were going on ant but mostly important how did they know
Anika: matlab
Sonam: kesi insaan hai aap. Itna kuch sahler rari hai aur hume yeh nay bataya ki hum dono aapke asli bhene nay hai.....
She shouts a little but is cut off
Anika: baas
She shouts
Anika: bas hua ese kese kya.....joh bhi hua mere aur tum dono ki maa baap ke beech mein hua. At the end of the day ur still their children
Advertisement
Shraddah: aur didi aap?
Sonam: kis mitti se bani aap. Apni bhen ke liye sab kuch karte aur hum dono iske baare mein kuch karte hi nay hai kam se kam humme jaana hai ki kya hora hai aur humare so called mom and dad ne humare bhen ko ese treat kiya hai
Anika: please tum dono samjo meri baat
Shraddah: mein yeh nay samajti ki aapne humse yeh baat lyu chupaya ki hum teeno sage bhen nay hai
Sonam: haa di aap jhoot ke saath kyu rahri thi
Anika: halat hi ese the ki chaachi ne mujhe majboor kiya lekin tum dono fikhar maat kar please. Aaj mere liye kushio ka din hai aur mujhe apna mood spoil nay karna please okay
Sonam: hmmm
Shraddah: aur dekho ki aapke jaane ke baad mr and mrs kapoor ne apne saari business kodiya. How much of a loss they are in now. Vese bhi they deserve it
Tears appear in anikas eyes. She feels guilty that she lived a lie in front of het sisters and now made them feel bad. She also feels upset that it was because of her that sonam and shraddah dislike their parents. Shraddah looks up to see small droplets of water hanging on the edge of her elder sisters eyes. She walks towards her and wipes her tears
Shraddah: nay didi please roye maat sorry agar mene aapko hurt kiya
Sonam: haa di please yeh rona shona band kar
Anika wipes her tears away carefully not to spoil her eye makeup and for it not to be obvious she was crying. At that time Priyanka and Sakshi knocked on the door
Anika: ji Priyanka
Priyanka: anika bhaabi sab aapko bulare hai neeche aao
Anika: haa saath mein chalte
They walked to the top of the grand decorated staircase and waited there. Pinky looked up
Pinky: ye lo agayi meri bahu
Everyones attention was diverted to the four girls in beautiful dresses standing beside our anika in her wine red lengha
Shivaay: beautiful
He muttered under his breath only to be heard by omru
Rudra: kiski bhaabi hai
Shivaay looked up to rudra
Shivaay: sorry?
Rudra: apne kaha ki anika bhaabi beautiful hai
Shivaay spoke in a trance
Shivaay: she sure is
Om and rudra look at each other with wide eyes and shivaay comes out of the trance
Shivaay: voh....i mean to say......u know
Om: no we don't know
Shivaay: chod iss baat
Jhanvi called shivaay to sit on the seat whilst anika descended. She came and sat next to shivaay
Shivaay: aaj koy bohot hi khoobsurat lagri hai
Shivaay whispered to avoid teasings from his siblings and anikas sisters also. Anika whispered in reply
Anika: aapke liye
Shakti and Pinky stand and introduce the guests
Shakti: aap sab log kaha swagat hai yaha
Pinky: aur thank you yaha aane ke liye humare beta aur bahu ki wedding receptions pe
Shakti: tho yeh hai voh dono
Pinky: mr Shivaay Singh Oberoi and mrs Anika Shivaay Singh Oberoi
All clap for them and then later Shivaay anika go meet guests. Anika is talking with Sakshi and Sonam
Sonam: tho aab aapne humme officially chodliya
Anika: shayad
Sonam frowns in a cute way and pouts
Anika: Lekin dil se kabhi nay
Sakshi: jab bhi chaye aap aa sakte aur apni di se milo
Sonam hugs her sister
Sonam: your the best di
Anika: voh tho mein hoon
Advertisement
They all laugh. Their happiness dies down when sonams parents come to them
Mr k: congratulations anika
Mrs k: shaadi mubarak. Tu kush hai naa yaha rene
Sonam: it is way better than the time she had at out place mrs kapoor
Anika grabs sonams hand which was clenched tightly in a fist. She whispers to her sister
Anika: sonam please koy tamasha mat karke rako
Sonam replies in the same volume but in a slightly angrier voice
Sonam: di......
Anika: mere liye please
Sonam relaxes her hand and anika lets go of it
Mr kapoor: beti hum tumse kuch mint ke liye baat kar sakte please
Anika: haa
Anika takes mr and mrs kapoor to a side
Mrs k: kesi hai tu beti
Anika: chaachi seede point per aao kya chaye aapko
Mr k: beta tumhe pata hai ki kapoor business ka kaafi falls hue jab se tu gayi
Anika: tho kya chaye
Mrs k: beta agar tum kuch peso ka intezaam........
Anika raises her voice to an angry tone but keeps her voice quiet as she doesn't want anyone to hear and then create a commotion
Anika: sirf kyuki mein oberoi khandan mein shaadi kiya hena
Mr k: ese koy baat.....
Anika: hai chaachu hai. Aap ko kya lagta ki mein sabkuch bhoolo. Jo aap dono ne mujhe har din maara, har din mujhse kaam karvaya. Uska kya? Meri maa baap is duniya ko chodker hamesha ke liye chalegaye. Lekin voh sab humesha mere saath hai aur yeh baat hamesha yaad rako
Mrs kapoor raises her voice at anika
Mrs k: tameez se baat karo. Mein maamti ki mein tumhare asli maa nay hoon lekin let me remind u that ur dad was my brother-in-law
Anika: tho let me remind u ki joh aapne kiya mere saath, uske saath bohot bari sazza milenge aap dono ko. Aur yeh sazza ki shuruwaat hua Kapoor business ki downfall se
Mr kapoor and mrs kapoor look at each other and then at anika in shock. Actually shock is and understatement for the jhatka they got
Mr k: yeh sab tumne kiya
Anika: aur nay tho kya. Acha mujhe guests attend karna hai tho pele mera peecha chod aur doosra please will u excuse me
Anika walks away. She continues to walk when she bumps with Pinky and Shakti
Anika: maa papa aap dono
Pinky: tu yaha kya kari hai anika
Anika: voh mein.....
Shakti: kisi se baat kari thi kya
Anika: haa
Shakti: tum sonam aur shraddah ki behn hai naa
Anika: h.....h....haa.....haa ji b....b....
bilkul
Pinky: humse jhoot maat bol please anika
Anika: sorry its a long story
Shakti: party ke baad humare kamre mein aajao okay
Anika: ji
Pinky and shakti go from there leaving a shocked anika. How did they get to know? Did they hear her conversation? But know she has to attend those who have attended the function. She goes from there and three people with whom she was in the undercover academy with walked up to her. They are called akshara malhotra, divya shrivasti and neha sharma
Neha: OMG anika how r u
Anika: fine I haven't seen u guys in like ages
Akshara: mein aur divya US mein the aur neha Australia gayi thi
Divya: as soon as we heard u got married that to the great Shivaay Singh Oberoi humare aana zaroor tha
Neha: aur vese bhi humare dads se bhi milna ka moka mila hai
Anika: neha mr sharma kese hai mene suna tha ki voh Hospital mein the
Neha: aab tho voh theek hai sirf boora bukhar tha
Akshara: tho i hoped ki aapne hume bhooli tho nay
Anika: mein apni besties ko kese bhool sakti
Divya: acha seema se intouch hai aap
Anika: haa voh meri assistant thi tho obviously
Akshara: kaha hai voh
Anika looks around
Anika: seema vaha hai Sakshi ke saath
Shivaay walks behind up to anika and back hugs her
Shivaay: anika
Anika blushes
Anika: Shivaay
Shivaay leaves her and stands beside her
Anika: teh teeno mere bohot hi close friends hai. Yeh akshara malhotra, Divya shrivasti aur neha sharma
Shivaay shakes hands with them all
Shivaay: tum teeno businessmen ke betiye hai naa
Akshara: haa
Neha: pleasure to meet you
Shivaay: yah
Anika: akshara aur divya US mein settled hai aur neha Australia mein kaam karti
Shivaay: akshara tum kya karti
Akshara: mein aur Divya FBI mein kaam karte. Humne bohot mushkil se holiday mangwaya lekin anything for anika
Divya: haa voh humare badi behn jesi thi like we could always rely on her
Shivaay: that's great working for FBI
Aur neha tum
Neha: mein aurstralia mein based hoon lekin in actual mein flights mein jaati joh Australia se depart karte aur vahi land karte un flights mwin agar kuch hojata tho mein vaha situation ko handle karti
Shivaay: so like an Air Marshal
Neha: kind of lekin jab mein flights mein nay hoon phir mein airport mein as security kaam karti
Shivaay: amazing
Anika: neha jab mein mili usne bola that ki zindagi mein voh sirf urdna hai that she wants to fly aur aab dekho
All laugh
Neha: acha anika hum seema ko milte aap Shivaay ke saath time spen karna haa
She says the lastline teasingly and winks. The three girls giggle and leave them two
Shivaay: tune teeno kaha mile
Anika: voh academy.......
She stops before she blurts out the truth
Shivaay: knosa academy
Anika thinks what mess she has gotten into and thinks of a solution
Anika: hum saath school gaye the
Shivaay: oh okay
Anika: chaliye guests ko milao
Om comes up to shivika
Om: not now
Anika: kyu nay
Om: yeh dekho
He points to rudra who is on the stage and holding a microphone
Rudra: ladies and gentlemen aab vact aya ki hum aap sab ko thora sa entertain kare kyu naa
The crowd agree with him
Rudra: tho pele hum Oberois aap sab ka swagat karenge lekin thora sa swag ke saath huh
All clap before om Priyanka and Sakshi join rudra on the stage and they dance to swag se swagat
[There should be a GIF or video here. Update the app now to see it.]
After the performance sonam comes onto the stage with the microphone
Sonam: nice performance Oberois ke side se lekin aab mein alongside my sister Shraddah aur humare very close friend joh humare liye choti bhen jesi hai, Seema, will welcome you in kapoor style
All clap as shraddah and seema join the stage and they dance to milegi milegi
[There should be a GIF or video here. Update the app now to see it.]
After their performance dadi comes onto the stage with mic
Dadi: itna sona dance tha voh. Aab mere baache aapke liye ek dance karenge
Pinky shakti tej and jhanvi dance to dil diyan gallan
[There should be a GIF or video here. Update the app now to see it.]
All clap when rudy comes back
Rudra: aab hum sab hosts ek group dance karenge
Oberois and kapoor sisters along with seema do dance to gallan goodiyaan
[There should be a GIF or video here. Update the app now to see it.]
Rudra: aab the dance you all have been waiting for, Mr and Mrs Shivaay Singh Oberoi
Anika and shivaay take the stage and dance to janam janam
[There should be a GIF or video here. Update the app now to see it.]
All are blown away by their lovely and heart-touching performance
Rudra: mind-blowing performance from the couple of tonight
All clap then eat and party before the function comes to an end and all leave. Oberois also depart to their own respective rooms but anika goes to knock at pinky and shaktis door. She enters to see tej and jhanvi also there
Advertisement
- In Serial27 Chapters
Singing life Book one - Hatchling
What happens to a world where the source of magic has been gone for so long that no one even remembers it outside of fairytales? When technology runs amok, further upsetting the balance of life, bringing all to the brink of extinction?Of course, something, somewhere, decides it is more than time to tip the scales again, bringing back old myths to repair the broken balance, willing or not!--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Please be gentle with me as this is my first foray in book writing.I will not abide by trolls, but constructive reviews and criticism are always welcome.I hope you'll enjoy reading as much as I enjoy writing!
8 177 - In Serial11 Chapters
Falling from Earth
He won. He defeated Fate. He took his life into his own hands, the only way he knew how. He killed himself. ......................... He cheated. Fate cheated too. He didnt die. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- I'm a amateur writer. English is my first language. I appreciate it when people point out grammar issues. I also appreciate constructive critiques. I'm writing this mostly because I've read so many novels on here that i feel that I should give back to the community. Will be at least a chapter a week. Every Friday. I keep a buffer of 3 chapters, so if i get on a roll and write more chapters, there will be more updates. My chapters will be at least 3000 words, prologue excluded. I'm shooting for more like 6000 words a chapter, mostly because i never like how small the chapters are in most novels on here. Not enough MEAT. Oh and comments that touch my heart get me excited to write. Just figured that out.
8 137 - In Serial50 Chapters
Reclaim Glory
Nathan Algren is a military officer deployed to Iraq for a search and rescue mission. Disgraced in operation, he gets reincarnated as the overpowered Ragnar Sigvald, son of a mighty warrior family set in Alt History Early-Medieval Europe. Filled with betrayal and deceit, William the Conqueror's reign is not as secure as it once was. Will Ragnar Sigvald, son of a Marshal, be able to turn the historical situation around? Or will he die a cruel death, under the crush of medieval era warfare? -------------------------------------------Tags: Transmigration, Male MC, Alt HistorySchedule: 7 chapters/week (unless I'm ill or stuff happens)Chapter Length: 1200 - 1400 wordsWarning: If you are easily offended, this book may not be for you. It is an early medieval era book that follows the journey of an overpowered MC through the brutalities of war and pillaging. -------------------------------------------Support the author:https://ko-fi.com/Ironmhttps://www.patreon.com/Ironm-------------------------------------------Discord channel: https://discord.gg/tUq6etBmQx-------------------------------------------I don't own the cover, if the artist wishes for me to take it down, all they have to do is ask.
8 120 - In Serial78 Chapters
Stylish, sassy and feisty
Reina Clementine Romano the youngest Romano of the Sicilian mafia and course the most badass. A successful CEO of the Romano's hotel in the day; but at the night she hides under the name The Black Hunter. A professional crazy criminal with talents in every corner of the underground world. The best shooter, body hunter, assassin, fighter, and practically anything you can name.Jax Phoenix Martinez the ruthless and bloody American Mafia boss. Feared by many cops and criminals. He loves seeing his enemies suffer so tortures him for days on end; nonstop. An absolute psycho! He simply doesn't give one damn towards anyone so say the wrong things to him and the rest of your life is not promised. Both are feared and talented in what they do; both love seeing their enemies on their knees begging for mercy; both are beyond the word crazy. What happens when they cross paths? Will the demons rise while the angel falls or will they be intertwined by fate and fate alone?1 in #badgirl1 in #criminals1 in #badass1 in #crime1 in #assassin3 in #mafia1 in #guns8 in #teenfiction
8 256 - In Serial41 Chapters
Another Death
"Despair, paranoia, sadness, life has no meaning anymore" are the words of a boy named Andrej who lost all in life and commited suicide, but instead of passing on he awakens in a new world full of wonder, magic, mysteries and adventure. Follow Andrej on his journey as he uses his second chance at life to go on adventures with his friends in a quest to regain his lost happiness and find meaning in life again
8 199 - In Serial9 Chapters
Shintodo
(Hello someone commented asking if I could do a shinsou x todoroki so yea I'm gonna do that)Ships Shinkami (for the start)Bakudeku Kirikami (later in the fanfic)And then this ship shintodo What it's about They are both in ua but never talked to each other they sit beside each other todoroki only really talks to his close friends deku and bakugo but todoroki does have some kind of feeling for shinsou he just doesn't know what kind it is he knows it's not angry, shinsou is dating denki but denki has been cheating on him with kirishima and shinsou doesn't know about it yet shinsou wants to talk to todoroki but he doesn't know how or what to say because todoroki is so quiet and doesn't talk in class only once In a while
8 165

