《Aashiq Banaya》Preparations
Advertisement
The next day shivaay came downstairs to the kitchen and saw Pinky and jhanvi there
Jhanvi: Shivaay
Pinky: mera beta aao naa
Shivaay: mere pas kaam hai
He turns to go when he bumps into anika
Shivaay: anika tu yaha kya kari hai jaake araam karo please
Anika: pele aap mrs oberois dono se baat karenge
Shivaay: anika lekin......
Anika: koy bahana nay
Shivaay walks up to pinky and jhanvi
Shivaay: mom....
Pinky pulls him into a massive hug
Pinky: sorry beta please humme maaf karo
Jhanvi: Shivaay beta please
Pinky breaks the hug and her along with jhanvi join their hands. Shivaay immediately stops them and hugs them both. Anika adores the bond
Shivaay: nay mom badi maa aap log mijhe maaf karo mene apne maa baap per barosa nay rakha
Pinky: koy bhi hoga isse yekin karta
Jhanvi looks at anika who is just smiling with small tears in her eyes
Jhanvi: aab apni biwi co introduce karo naa
Shivaay looks to anika and signs her to come. Anika walks to Shivaay and takes blessings from the ladies
Jhanvi: jeete rao
Shivaay: yeh hai anika kapoor. Mera matlab Anika Shivaay Singh Oberoi. Voh Shraddah kapoor and Sonam Kapoor ke badi bhen hai
Jhanvi: wow kya baat hai
Pinky: itni achi bahu tune ghar laya. Vih sach mein ek angel hai humare liye
Shivaay takes it in the way that it is their first meet but jhanvi and pinky secretly thank anika for saving their lives
Anika: shivaay aap jake ready hojao office jaana hai
Shivaay: mein nay jaounga
Pinky: kyu nay
Shivaay: mein aap sab ke saath time spend karunga
Priyanka walks in half asleep
Anika: good morning Priyanka tu clinic nay gayi
Priyanka: good morning bhaabi aur nay mein nay jaane wali
Jhanvi: toh sab leave pe hai
Advertisement
Slowly all gather for breakfast and discuss about Shivaay and anikas wedding reception
Pinky: toh hum reception aaj shaam hi rakenge. Bada sa hoga naa
Anika: mrs oberoi please koy zaroorat nay......,
Tej cut her off
Tej: beta tune humare liye itna kuch kiya yeh toh kuch bhi nay hai
Shakti: aur yeh mr mrs oberoi chodo
Pinky: tu mujhe maa bulaogi
Anikas eyes fill up with tears as she has never been told by anyone to call her maa. She had to call mrs Kapoor maa but only for acting. Shivaay looks at her and notices that tears are due to fall from her eyes
Shivaay: anika dard hora hai kya
Anika: nay sirf aaj tak mere mumma papa ki death ke baad mene kisi ko nay maa bulaya man se
Pinky: tho aaj se karo
Sakshi: aab yeh batao ki hum reception ke kapre kaha se milenge
Om: haa aur kahna decorations sab hai naa
Dadi: har insan ek kaam karenga
Tej: haa
Shakti: mein aur bhai sab catering sambalenge
Pinky: mein mummy ji aur jehtani ji guests ko invite karenge
Om: mein rudra Priyanka aur sakshi outfits decide karenge
Anika: mein decorations
Shivaay: anika tu nay karungi
Anika: kyu
Seema: didi shayad aap bhulgayi lekin kal aapki aacident hua
Om: koy kaam nay bhaabi
Seema: mein decoration karungi
Anika: kya yaar choti si baat hai
Pinky: anika tumhare side se kaun invite karne chaati
Anika thinks for a moment. She drcides to call whole kapoor house as she might be able to get the motive of oberoi kidnapping from tia
Anika: sirf Shraddah Sonam aur parivar agar koy problem nay hai
Jhanvi: of course aab sab apne kaam per focus karo
All disperse to do their jobs. Anika is telling servant where to put light when pinky comes to her
Advertisement
Pinky: anika
Anika: maa aap
Pinky: mujhe kych bataogi naa
Anika: haa bolo naa
Pinky: tune hum sab ko kese saves kiya uss din
Anika: sirf kuch self defence skills
Pinky: jhoot mat bol
Anika: voh
Seema comes to them
Seema: didi mene sonam aur shraddah di ko call kiya
Anika: theek hai mein phone karti
Pinky: kis se
Anika: sonam aur shraddah
Pinky: anika seema ne kaha ki voh already call kiya
Anika: oh okay theek hai
Anika goes from there
Pinky: ine kya hua
Seema:'kaha lost hai
Pinky: aab tu maat jao aab
Seema: kaha
Pinky: mujhe sab kuch batao
She literally drags seema to her room where seema tells oinky everything
Pinky: OMM itna kuch hua
Seema: didi bohot strong hai
Pinky: hum uske liye kuch karna hai
Seema: lekin kya
Pinky: kyu naa hum mr aur mrs kapoor ke sach sab ke saamne leao
Seema: good idea lekin kese
Pinky: kyu naa hum reception mein sabooth melenge
Seema: haa zaroor kuch hoga
Pinky: chall baaki arrangements karte
Seema: ji
Advertisement
- In Serial27 Chapters
A Beginner's Guide to Napping, Sunbathing, and Slaughtering Your Prey
Fang is a simple cat. Fang likes napping in the sun. Fang does not like being called Chairman Meow. Fang likes his belly being scratched for precisely 17.329 seconds. Fang does not like being punted between dimensions. Fang likes hunting and killing defenseless wildlife. Fang does not like mysterious blue boxes that appear out of thin air. Fang is having a Very Bad Day. A few things to note: Fang is a cat soul in a cat body, and that's not going to change any time soon. No cat girl evolution or possessed puppet or any of that. The slice of life tag is there for a reason. There is no epic tale here, only a cat doing cat things in a (hopefully) interesting setting. The game elements are pretty light, mostly there for flavor, so don't expect a huge amount of crunch. Nature is cruel, and cats are crueler than most.
8 168 - In Serial28 Chapters
Inverted: A Dark Isekai Fantasy Novel
A desolate city, a frozen ruin, a relic of the past, were all appropriate descriptions of the place Liam found himself. Where was he? How did he get here? And why was he here? If he wanted answers, his only option was to survive. But how? With no distinct skills, the only thing that set him apart was his bitter past, which had shaped him into the cold, pessimistic and distrustful person he was. ‘So,’ Liam thought, ‘it isn’t any different.’ Starting with nothing wasn’t new for him, and as before, he would forge ahead into this unfamiliar land of abnormalities, monsters, and magic. Release Schedule (Changed): Haitus A general note: This is my first time writing anything (outside of academic papers). So, there are many things I’m learning and working on improving as the progresses.
8 100 - In Serial30 Chapters
Bad Habits {V2 Out now!}
Some people are lucky, others are unlucky, but a tiny bit of the population have it way worse than unlucky. Takumi Ishido (Red) is one of these people. Takumi’s father was the expected successor of the Ishido clan, a group of dangerous people doing dirty work all around Japan. But it went wrong. Instead of his father, his uncle took the role as leader of the Ishido Mafia. Both his parent’s disappeared from his life and he ended up in an Orphanage. Here he meets a group of people who had something similar happening to them. The first he knew was Ukato Takeshi. (Blue) They quickly became friends, but the Orphanage started slowly to fill up with more. Later on Kuruka Zukaka (Green) joined the Orphan, following him up was Nokado Tatafu. (Yellow) The last two were brothers, the older brother was Rikishi Mika. (Pink) The younger one was Tado Mika. (Purple) They all ended up becoming friends and after half a decade, they had one week left until they were allowed to leave the Orphanage and make their own future. The workers of the Orphan who took care of them: Ryan and Anne started to search a present for the boys. That is when the biggest change of their lives happened… - - - - - - - - - - - Note: I don't own the characters in the cover, nor do I own some photo's in the Web Novel you see later on. - - - - - - - - - - - Copyright: "Copyright Disclaimer Under Section 107 of the Copyright Act 1976, allowance is made for "fair use" for purposes such as criticism, comment, news reporting, teaching, scholarship, and research. Fair use is a use permitted by copyright statute that might otherwise be infringing. Non-profit, educational or personal use tips the balance in favor of fair"
8 266 - In Serial27 Chapters
The Fall of The Gods
Synopsis: In the year 1966, an army of Orishas led by Sango stormed Amadioha’s palace and razed it the ground, starting a decades-long war between two of Nigeria’s most powerful divine orders. Blinded by the rage of battle, the gods did not detect the rise of a third power, far greater and deadlier than anything they could have imagined. When gods, on both the Yoruba and Igbo sides, begin falling mysteriously to their death, Sango seeks the help of Odion, a Lagos teenager destined to rise from his dark past to become a hero. But can a human hero save the gods from a doomed fate? The Fall of the Gods is an action-packed YA fantasy based on the mythical bond that ties human life with the realm of the divine. It demonstrates the power of stories to change our lives. It also reminds us that Sango and Amadioha are not relics of the past and that, sometimes, what it means to be a hero in today’s world is knowing how to find inspiration in the stories of the gods. PLEASE NOTE: Weekly chapters will be released every friday along with interludes once in a while about Nigerian mythology. I'm a young 17 year old writer and I am new to the site so I will appreciate your comments and reviews. Thank you very much.
8 205 - In Serial12 Chapters
Interactive Dungeon
Dungeons. From a lowly slime dungeon to the supreme and exalted hero-slaying dungeons, they are important. May it be for simple training of rookies to the sense of adventure for the S-Class. What type of dungeon will we be? I see a tiny square of a dungeon and you, as the dungeon master, will take hold of it and expand it how you see fit. What can you bring to this dungeon? From the author of Interactive Evolutions, comes another reader-interactive that will have everything up to the readers to decide.
8 123 - In Serial9 Chapters
The dark hiding in the light {KiriBakuKami}
this is a kiribakukami story ... pictures used aren't mine credit goes to the artistI currently also added kaminari into the ship sorry if you ship him with sero,Mina,or shinso 😅 I'm kind of a multi shipper so I don't know what ships are in for most people and what ships are out lol i can't explain things very well all i know to tell is there is a lot,A LOT,of wall climbing 🧗♀️ and there's a little Bakudeku I have decided to cut out all smut due to UA students being minors and minors should not be having sex with each other so please don't make smut requests 😅 srry if your one of my friends and your reading this being like what is going on in your dirty ass mind author-chan
8 159

